TriFind.com News Department Race Results Menu:

 2007 Freedom Springs Triathlon Results
 
 

 Wednesday, July 04, 2007 ::: Marianna, Florida: Freedom Springs Triathlon

Adults: Swim mile, Bike 10 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Location: Blue Springs Recreatioin Park, Marianna, FL
 

2007 Freedom Springs Triathlon

Overall Race Results

 

Finish Order

Name

Gender

Age Group

Special

Time

  1

Bowman / Holmes

 

 

Mixed Relay

0.53.01

  2

Cintron, Kiko

M

35-39

 

0.53.50

  3

Porter, Kevin

M

30-34

 

0.54.08

  4

Smith, Grady

M

30-34

 

0.54.41

  5

Ewing, Scott

M

50-54

Grand Masters

0.54.48

  6

Weyant, Michael

M

40-44

Masters

0.55.20

  7

Folkes, Ashley

M

30-34

 

0.57.27

  8

Heuchman, Brecht

M

35-39

 

0.58.24

10

Parker, Steve

M

45-49

Masters

0.59.07

           

11

Libby, Helen

F

30-34

 

0.59.12

12

Liles, Stephanie

F

35-39

 

0.59.25

13

Stoutamire, Hamp

M

40-44

Masters

0.59.38

14

Swigler, Alan

M

50-54

Grand Masters

0.59.42

15

Phillips, Jim

M

40-44

Masters

0.59.43

16

Walker, Tim

M

35-39

 

1.01.11

17

Marino, Chris

M

35-39

 

1.02.38

18

Bonn, Mike

M

35-39

 

1.02.40

19

Wienert, Nathaniel

M

25-29

 

1.02.52

20

Armstrong, Jerry

M

55-59

Grand Masters

1.02.56

           

21

Nash, Dale

M

55-59

Grand Masters

1.03.01

22

Tesselink, Trevor

M

35-39

 

1.03.09

23

Moon, Allison

F

25-29

 

1.03.35

24

Fox / David

 

 

Mixed Relay

1.04.12

25

Blanton, Travis

M

30-34

 

1.04.26

26

Taylor / McEachin

 

 

Male Relay

1.04.40

27

Stinson, James

M

45-49

Masters

1.04.56

28

Jayroe

 

 

Female Relay

1.05.02

29

Pace, Brook

F

25-29

 

1.05.06

30

Benton, Michael

M

30-34

 

1.05.07

           

31

Henry, Chad

M

35-39

 

1.05.12

32

Baranowski, Tracy

F

30-34

 

1.05.14

33

Ormson, Terrell

M

20-24

 

1.05.16

34

Miller, Travis

M

35-39

 

1.05.17

35

Margeson, Christian

M

35-39

 

1.05.18

36

Seymore, Burk

M

40-44

Masters

1.05.19

37

Volz / Taylor / Bryant

 

 

Female Relay

1.05.20

38

Frydenborg, Russel

M

50-54

Clydesdale

1.05.45

39

Herman, Kyle

M

20-24

First Timer

1.06.05

40

Coleman, Floyd

M

50-54

Grand Masters

1.06.08

           

41

Leonard, Bill

M

40-44

Masters

1.06.11

42

Thomas, Dale

M

40-44

Masters

1.06.15

43

Sawicki, Lisa

F

16-19

 

1.06.16

44

Swedberg, Olivia

F

20-24

First Timer

1.06.40

45

Graner, James

M

45-49

Masters

1.06.42

46

Shaw, David

M

40-44

Clydesdale

1.06.55

47

Elster, Jobst

M

35-39

 

1.06.58

48

Presnell, Terry

M

55-59

Grand Masters

1.07.00

49

Garris, Nathan

M

25-29

First Timer

1.07.01

50

Mottice, John

M

13-15

First Timer

1.07.10

           

51

Ausley, Lorane

F

40-44

Masters

1.07.32

52

Filsell, Dale

M

35-39

 

1.07.36

53

Blanton, Garrett

M

35-39

 

1.07.40

54

Edgecombe, Joe

M

55-59

Grand Masters

1.08.11.00

55

Yarbrough, Chad

M

30-34

 

1.08.11.70

56

Nonaka, Kent

M

40-44

Masters

1.08.17

57

Fair, Steven

M

35-39

 

1.08.28

58

Porter, John

M

40-44

Masters

1.08.30

59

Sasser, Keith

M

40-44

Masters

1.08.37

60

Yarbrough, Brad

M

30-34

 

1.08.43

           

61

Fair, Beverly

F

35-39

 

1.08.48.20

62

Thompson, Hiedi

F

25-29

 

1.08.48.90

63

Yaakob, William

M

35-39

 

1.08.49

64

Campbell, Jim

M

35-39

 

1.08.52

65

Marchman, Michael

M

45-49

Masters

1.08.56.50

66

Taylor / Seale / Sweetser

 

 

Female Relay

1.08.56.90

67

Rheao, David

M

40-44

Masters

1.08.57

68

Moody, Brent

M

20-24

 

1.09.05

69

Harwood, Elizabeth

F

30-34

 

1.09.15

70

Palmer, George

M

60-64

Great Grand Masters

1.09.23

           

71

McCutcheon, Wyatt

M

45-49

Masters

1.09.35.10

72

Sanchez, Christine

F

25-29

 

1.09.35.80

73

Dempsey, Dwight

M

25-29

Clydesdale

1.09.48

74

Woodcock, Steven

M

40-44

Masters

1.09.54.50

75

Hernandez, Douglas

M

35-39

Fat Tire

1.09.54.70

76

Coutts, Christopher

M

30-34

Fat Tire

1.09.59

77

Daly, Tom

M

65+

Great Grand Masters

1.10.34

78

Bruner, Nancy

F

20-24

 

1.10.36

79

Sprandel, Roger

M

65+

Great Grand Masters

1.10.39

80

Sewell, John

M

35-39

 

1.10.48

           

81

Milchalik, John

M

45-49

Clydesdale

1.11.07

82

Terry, Missy

F

40-44

Masters

1.11.08

83

Arndt, Michael

M

30-34

 

1.11.33

84

Herman, Mark

M

50-54

Grand Masters

1.11.41

85

Boll, Michael

M

40-44

Masters

1.11.43

86

Kelly, Justin

M

20-24

First Timer

1.11.58

87

Taylor, John

M

45-49

Masters

1.12.03

88

Wall, Andy

M

60-64

Great Grand Masters

1.12.05

89

Steverson, Alex

M

45-49

Masters

1.12.10

90

Roberts, David

M

35-39

 

1.12.16

           

91

McMillan, Karen

F

25-29

First Timer

1.12.26

92

Allegretti, Hillary

F

20-24

 

1.12.34

93

Pitchford, John

M

30-34

 

1.12.52

94

Williford, Henry

M

60-64

Great Grand Masters

1.12.59

95

Harris, Kyle

M

13-15

First Timer

1.13.06

96

Kelly, John

M

45-49

Masters

1.13.15

97

Kinsaul, Derek

M

25-29

 

1.13.17

98

Rasmussen, John

M

30-34

 

1.13.20

99

Wilheit, Chris

M

40-44

Masters

1.13.21

100

Thompson, Carole

F

60-64

Great Grand Masters

1.13.38

           

101

Storniolo, Keith

M

30-34

 

1.13.46

102

Stack, Jason

M

30-34

 

1.13.47

103

Frydenborg, Robin

F

50-54

Grand Masters

1.14.09

104

Sawicki, Mark

M

45-49

Masters

1.14.12

105

McCluskey, William

M

25-29

 

1.14.17

106

Kirkland, Marti

F

50-54

Grand Masters

1.14.22

107

Michael, Paul

M

50-54

Grand Masters

1.14.24

108

Stewart, Lee

M

35-39

Fat Tire

1.14.26

109

Castaneda, Raz

M

35-39

 

1.14.27

110

Kerwin, Pete

M

50-54

Grand Masters

1.15.09

           

111

Parker, Rick

M

40-44

Clydesdale

1.15.26

112

Redford / Carver

 

 

Female Relay

1.15.38

113

McNees, Mark

M

35-39

Clydesdale

1.15.44

114

Cleveland, Sara

F

30-34

 

1.15.55

115

Sargent, Steve

M

45-49

Masters

1.15.57

116

Hanna, Randy

M

45-49

Clydesdale

1.15.59

117

Cemore, Olga

F

30-34

 

1.16.00

118

Middleton, Kathy

F

35-39

 

1.16.01

119

Deutermann, Kelly

F

25-29

First Timer

1.16.16

120

Lindsay / Barraco

 

 

Female Relay

1.16.21

           

121

Midgett, Mandy

F

30-34

 

1.16.30.40

122

Terry, Al

M

40-44

Clydesdale

1.16.30.80

123

Macfall, Kate

F

35-39

 

1.16.32

124

Parsons, Gary

M

45-49

Masters

1.16.37

125

Lillie, Summer

F

25-29

 

1.16.48

126

Corley, Jonathan

M

16-19

 

1.17.06

127

Underhill

 

 

Mixed Relay

1.17.14.30

128

Maum, Catherine

F

25-29

 

1.17.14.80

129

Durden, David

M

40-44

Masters

1.17.31

130

Kelly, Brooke

F

25-29

 

1.17.33

           

131

Bentz, Ray

M

65+

Great Grand Masters

1.17.36

132

Delameter, Chrissy

F

30-34

 

1.17.42

133

Abbey, Colin

M

13-15

First Timer

1.17.45.20

134

Tinch, Jeff

M

40-44

Masters

1.17.45.80

135

Pearson, Brian

M

35-39

 

1.17.47

136

Beyer, Harold

M

50-54

Grand Masters

1.18.03

137

Falk, Chris

M

30-34

 

1.18.12

138

Kelly, William

M

25-29

 

1.18.13

139

Burnside, Craig

M

45-49

Masters

1.18.23

140

Underhill, Andrew

M

16-19

 

1.18.26

           

141

Beasley, Jeff

M

45-49

First Timer

1.18.35

142

Fox, Alex

M

20-24

First Timer

1.18.39

143

Whittington, Kent

M

35-39

 

1.18.41

144

Ayers, Bryan

M

40-44

Masters

1.18.43

145

Mueller, Chris

M

30-34

 

1.18.59.30

146

Baber, Brian

M

30-34

 

1.18.59.70

147

Scheider, Ken

M

35-39

 

1.19.06

148

Weis, Lisa

F

40-44

Masters

1.19.29

149

Wright, Bonnie

F

50-54

Grand Masters

1.19.32.10

150

McBroom, Karen

F

35-39

First Timer

1.19.32.50

           

151

McMillan, Todd

M

35-39

Clydesdale

1.19.39

152

Reams, Rodney

M

35-39

First Timer

1.19.54

153

Kowals, Kathy

F

40-44

Masters

1.19.58

154

Braswell, Joey

M

25-29

 

1.20.09

155

Abbey, Lori

F

35-39

Fat Tire

1.20.10.0

156

Clause, Karin

F

35-39

 

1.20.10.60

157

Michel, John

M

65+

Great Grand Masters

1.20.17

158

Lindsay, Scott

M

45-49

Masters

1.21.04

159

Lankist, Ed

M

40-44

Masters

1.21.13

160

Munoz, Philip

M

55-59

Grand Masters

1.21.25

           

161

Garvey, Renee

F

35-39

 

1.21.33

162

Becker, Lee

M

16-19

 

1.21.52

163

Drinkard, Bobby

M

30-34

 

1.21.53

164

Geary, Lindsey

F

20-24

First Timer

1.22.00

165

Lunkenheimer, Lindy

F

20-24

First Timer

1.22.07

166

Miles, Kimberly

F

30-34

 

1.22.19

167

Manley, Matthew

M

16-19

First Timer

1.22.21

168

Ziegler, Kuty

F

20-24

 

1.22.27

169

York, Bobby

M

40-44

Masters

1.22.30

170

Rolling, Chuck

M

50-54

First Timer

1.22.31

           

171

McCauley, Marguerite

F

35-39

First Timer

1.22.59

172

McLain, Elizabeth

F

25-29

Petite Plus

1.23.21

173

Harris, Julie

F

40-44

First Timer

1.23.24

174

Stowers, Luke

M

16-19

First Timer

1.23.53

175

Shaw, James

M

13-15

 

1.24.05

176

Benton, Melissa

F

30-34

 

1.24.34

177

Zehner, Sharon

F

40-44

Masters

1.24.37.20

178

Hartley, Mike

M

35-39

 

1.24.37.60

179

Medders, Billie

F

55-59

Grand Masters

1.24.58

180

Cutchins, TJ

M

45-49

First Timer

1.25.18

           

181

Cooksey, Keith

M

30-34

 

1.25.19

182

Fiss, Kimberly

F

25-29

 

1.25.36

183

Sweeney, Renee

F

40-44

Masters

1.25.46

184

Factor, Max

M

45-49

Masters

1.26.03

185

Michel, Robby

M

35-39

First Timer

1.26.26

186

Clarke, Connie

F

45-49

Fat Tire

1.26.32

187

Smith, Dana

F

25-29

First Timer

1.26.40

188

Keller, Bob

M

65+

Great Grand Masters

1.26.51

189

Abbott, Mike

M

25-29

 

1.27.04

190

Rudell, Japheth

M

25-29

 

1.27.06

           

191

Sprandel, Gwen

F

65+

Great Grand Masters

1.27.10

192

Iarossi, Nick

M

30-34

First Timer

1.27.22

193

Carpenter, Larissa

F

35-39

 

1.27.45

194

Wilson, Robert A.

M

25-29

First Timer

1.27.48

195

Fason, Danielle

F

25-29

Fat Tire

1.28.09

196

MacDonald, Robert

M

60-64

Great Grand Masters

1.28.28

197

Law, Chuck

M

65+

Great Grand Masters

1.28.33

198

Hayden, Thomas

M

25-29

Clydesdale

1.29.07

199

Munoz, Karen

F

45-49

Masters

1.29.51

200

Garcia, Vince

M

55-59

Grand Masters

1.30.29

           

201

Rodriguez, Jose

M

35-39

Clydesdale

1.30.30

202

Dwinell, Steven

M

50-54

Clydesdale

1.31.23

203

Sweetser, True

M

13-15

 

1.31.37

204

Stephens, Pam

F

50-54

Grand Masters

1.31.56

205

Sullivan, Theresa

F

45-49

Masters

1.32.00

206

Pinson, Wendy

F

35-39

 

1.32.38

207

Crandall, Kaitlyn

F

16-19

First Timer

1.32.39

208

Sanguiliano, Nikki

F

16-19

First Timer

1.32.39

209

Shiver, Lori

F

30-34

First Timer

1.32.42

210

White, Laura

F

35-39

 

1.32.52

           

211

Murray, Melissa

F

25-29

Fat Tire

1.33.04

212

Gordon, Kim

F

40-44

Masters

1.33.09

213

Posey, Aubrey

F

30-34

 

1.34.00

214

Morris, Shannon

F

30-34

First Timer

1.34.15

215

Hayden, Mary Jane

F

25-29

Fat Tire

1.34.33

216

Gordon, Jeff

M

40-44

Masters

1.34.35

217

Thompson, Darren

M

35-39

 

1.34.45

218

Cason, Mell

M

50-54

First Timer

1.34.49

219

Winship, Keith

M

30-34

 

1.35.21

220

Fryer, Paul

M

55-59

First Timer

1.35.36

           

221

Torres, Carlos

M

25-29

 

1.35.56

222

Hadaway, Mary Jane

F

40-44

Masters

1.36.05

223

Campbell, James

M

40-44

Fat Tire

1.37.53

224

Hopkins, Ben

M

20-24

First Timer

1.38.16

225

Parker, Paige

F

40-44

Masters

1.39.01

226

McIntosh, Shaun

M

25-29

 

1.42.35

227

Fulford, Jackie

F

40-44

Masters

1.43.19

228

Musgrove, Mona

F

55-59

Grand Masters

1.43.35

229

Howard, Denise

F

30-34

Fat Tire

1.43.51

230

Jordan, Monica

F

30-34

 

1.44.00

           

231

Mabrey, Brandi

F

30-34

Fat Tire

1.45.55

232

Owen, Mandy

F

40-44

First Timer

1.46.34

233

Miller, Nancy

F

45-49

Masters

1.50.26

234

Denny, Michelle

F

30-34

First Timer

2.00.45

235

Allman, Frank

M

45-49

Masters

2.01.39

236

Councilman, Christine

F

35-39

Petite Plus

2.35.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007 Age Group Results

 
2006 Results At: TriFind.com
  • Race Awards
  • Overall Results
  • Kids' Triathlon Results
     

    Past Results
    2005 Results At: gulfwinds.org
    2004 Results At: gulfwinds.org
    2003 Results At: dothanrunners.com
    2002 Results At: dothanrunners.com
    2001 Results At: gulfwinds.org

  • cover  click here for more info cover

     

    *************************************************** 

    triathlons in florida, duathlons in florida adventure races in florida

          Related Links

     

     


    * * * Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books * * *

     

    1.
    The New #1 Triathlon Book
    Triathlon Training
    in Four Hours
    a Week

    2.
    New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
    The Triathlete's
    Training Bible:

    3.
    cover
    Total Immersion : The Revolutionary Way To Swim Better, Faster, and Easier



    This TriFind.com News Department Race Results Page was updated on 07/06/07
     

     

    Race Name: Freedom Springs Triathlon