2012 Bighorn Canyon Triathlon Race Results

7-7-12 ~ Lovell, WY

 

2012 Results       

 

Men

Place

Swim

Bike

Total

 

Martin Stensing

1

12.09

44.31

1.04.46

Ladell Merritt

2

13.33

46.07

1.07.54

Lawrence Sampson

3

11.58

49.04

1.15.25

William Schell

4

12.53

50.28

1.16.25

Dave Hardesty

5

13.30

51.21

1.17.47

Bruce Daniels

6

15.32

51.40

1.18.02

Ben Zeller

7

15.05

57.35

1.22.24

Phillip Wulf

8

12.13

53.32

1.22.39

Ken Grant

9

16.24

56.06

1.23.01

George Mickelson

10

16.10

54.53

1.26.03

John Montoya

11

18.48

59.23

1.26.14

Tom Sullum

12

20.41

1.01.32

1.32.31

George Kellogg

13

21.49

1.09.42

1.38.22

Tom Felkins

14

16.22

1.05.49

1.42.18

Tim Woolley

15

24.39

1.18.01

1.42.58

Chris Felkins

16

15.51

1.12.17

1.51.32

Roland Simmons

17

29.26

125.21

2.07.32

 

 

 

 

 

Women

Place

Swim

Bike

Total

 

Julie Zichovieh

1

14.53

50.1

1.15.50

Maggie Kirkham

2

18.15

55.27

1.22.18

Jeanna Merritt

3

16.09

59

1.24.42

Summer Robertson

4

18.26

1.01.18

1.30.02

Kelly Martin

5

18.29

1.01.32

1.32.20

April Nicholls

6

17.37

1.03.32

1.35.38

Katrina Fisher

7

16.34

1.03.35

1.37.14

Lisa Mohatt

8

18.22

1.07.15

1.37.15

Rochelle Rice

9

20.00

1.07.55

1.40.11

Launi Newman

10

18.45

1.03.25

1.40.54

Maria Ostler

11

23.46

1.11.47

1.40.56

Genny Felkins

12

19.42

1.08.02

1.44.48

Paulina Gutierrez

13

20.08

1.10.28

1.42.05

Heather Taylor

14

20.15

1.16.47

1.43.52

Catherine Atnip

15

17.03

1.10.42

1.56.20

Catherine Collins

16

16.32

1.20.10

2.08.57

Christina Hicks

17

20.04

126.58

2.12.44

Shelly Schultz

18

27.17

1.33.52

2.17.58

Alison Hyatt

19

20.13

1.43.14

2.33.31

 

 

 

Youth

Place

Swim

Bike

Total

 

Elaine Ostler

1

8.30

31.49

48.24

Kaleb Mayes

2

11.51

40.45

1.00.15

George Fowler

3

8.24

42.57

1.02.36

 

 

 

Youth Team

Place

Swim

Bike

Total

 

Wesley Stephenson
Seth Fuller
Anna Atnip

1

7.21

29.55

48.14

Doughty

2

7.11

29.5

48.17

Aspen Thomas
Justin
Payton Thomas

3

10.43

38.25

53.22

Morgan Fuller
Josh McCracken
Aaron Atnip

4

8.54

34.12

1.03.07

Paige Stephousen
Anna Fuller
Marshal Fuller

5

8.56

39.11

1.06.25

 

 

 

Adult Team

Place

Swim

Bike

Total

 

Pat Fuller
Ross Fuller
Susan Doughty

1

13.49

50.15

1.11.40

Bill Curtis
Jessice, James

2

14.09

50.42

1.19.04

Luke Schueneman
Sara Domek
Mark Fisher

3

17.29

57.28

1.20.50

James Thomas
Jeff Petty
Coonor Petty

4

11.35

50.29

1.22.22

Nicholes

5

12.58

51.32

1.24.50

Mykel Anderson
Jen McArthur
Kevin Yowell

6

18.22

57.2

1.25.07

Stephanie McCullough
Alex Roberts
Edward Oursler

7

13.08

54.03

1.35.31

Lanna Schoenfield
Marion West
David Haller

8

20.22

1.04.12

1.41.33

Kathleen Nichols
Amy Kania
Courtney Thomas

9

21.22

1.12.15

1.47.35

Dante Geoffrey
Kevin Kinzoly
Steve Johnston

10

25.4

1.29.06

2.00.45

Jason Zeller
Ruth Zeller
Kasi Clauser

11

29.48

1.55.12

2.24.29