2007 Captain Thurmond's Challenge Extreme Triathlon Race Results

Fayetteville, West Virginia USA

Mountain Bike 12 Miles, Paddle 8 Miles, Trail Run 8.5 Miles

First Name

Last Name

Solo/Team

Category

Gender

Bike Time

Kayak Time

End Kayak

Run Time

Final Time

1

Jacob

Hageman

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:03:47

1:06:30

2:10:17

0:43:52

2:54:09

2

Borge

Hamso

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:09:30

1:11:23

2:20:53

0:51:05

3:11:58

3

Tyler

Jose

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:15:25

1:08:10

2:23:35

1:06:02

3:29:37

4

Don

Dearborn

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:24:35

1:11:14

2:35:49

0:59:29

3:35:18

5

Mike

Beagan

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:17:55

1:08:41

2:26:36

1:13:54

3:40:30

6

Bodie

Beitz

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:29:10

1:04:40

2:33:50

1:10:15

3:44:05

7

Dave

Runyon

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:26:50

1:25:58

2:52:48

0:54:47

3:47:35

8

Adam

Meade

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:00:11

1:52:37

2:52:48

1:08:12

4:01:00

9

Jeffery

Neal

Solo

Amateur

Male

1:34:22

0:48:25

2:22:47

2:08:28

4:31:15

1

Dwight

Shuler

Solo

Expert

Male

0:57:52

0:58:05

1:55:57

0:37:59

2:33:56

2

Samuel

Stewart

Solo

Expert

Male

0:59:35

0:57:35

1:57:10

0:39:15

2:36:25

3

Steven

Baker

Solo

Expert

Male

0:58:24

1:05:20

2:03:44

0:36:34

2:40:18

4

Chris

Pohowsky

Solo

Expert

Male

0:54:28

1:08:22

2:02:50

0:38:07

2:40:57

5

Matt

Pascal

Solo

Expert

Male

1:03:30

1:00:11

2:03:41

0:39:39

2:43:20

6

Michael

Stratton

Solo

Expert

Male

1:01:41

1:00:11

2:01:52

0:42:51

2:44:43

7

Jon

Rugh

Solo

Expert

Male

1:02:48

0:59:01

2:01:49

0:48:28

2:50:17

8

Jennie

Belt

Solo

Expert

Female

1:02:46

1:09:50

2:12:36

0:45:18

2:57:54

9

Jon

Fowler

Solo

Expert

Male

1:08:19

1:10:31

2:18:50

0:42:43

3:01:33

10

Ned

Trice

Solo

Expert

Male

1:12:35

1:07:53

2:20:28

0:48:20

3:08:48

11

Katie

Buddenburg

Solo

Expert

Female

1:20:36

1:02:36

2:23:12

0:57:06

3:20:18

12

Chrissy

Zeltner

Solo

Expert

Female

1:24:26

1:07:24

2:31:50

1:09:10

3:41:00

1

Paul

Brager

Solo

Masters

Male

1:17:58

1:06:50

2:24:48

0:42:27

3:07:15

2

Bruce

Jackson

Solo

Masters

Male

1:14:06

1:06:03

2:20:09

1:00:56

3:21:05

3

Chally

Erb

Solo

Masters

Male

1:25:44

1:16:34

2:42:18

0:51:56

3:34:14

1

Ryan

Gaujot

Solo

Sport

Male

1:03:34

1:01:56

2:05:30

0:45:05

2:50:35

2

Amos

Ivey

Solo

Sport

Male

0:59:20

1:06:44

2:06:04

0:44:38

2:50:42

3

Jeff

Knechtel

Solo

Sport

Male

1:07:20

1:00:48

2:08:08

0:43:28

2:51:36

4

Doug

English

Solo

Sport

Male

1:08:55

1:05:10

2:14:05

0:41:57

2:56:02

5

Austin

Barga

Solo

Sport

Male

0:59:41

1:02:29

2:02:10

0:54:12

2:56:22

6

Andrew

Parent

Solo

Sport

Male

1:04:42

1:05:31

2:10:13

0:46:55

2:57:08

7

Bobby

Miller

Solo

Sport

Male

1:11:09

1:00:53

2:12:02

0:50:28

3:02:30

8

Brian

Joly

Solo

Sport

Male

1:10:10

1:03:36

2:13:46

0:49:08

3:02:54

9

Pete

Iscaro

Solo

Sport

Male

1:09:30

0:59:09

2:08:39

0:56:26

3:05:05

10

Todd

Zarzecki

Solo

Sport

Male

1:11:16

1:05:53

2:17:09

0:50:49

3:07:58

11

Bob

Zarzecki

Solo

Sport

Male

1:10:55

1:06:53

2:17:48

0:53:22

3:11:10

12

Bion

Kim

Solo

Sport

Male

1:03:43

1:06:13

2:09:56

1:04:44

3:14:40

13

Jonathon

Hart

Solo

Sport

Male

1:09:25

1:32:43

2:42:08

0:47:16

3:29:24

14

Mark

Burns

Solo

Sport

Male

1:37:45

1:11:55

2:49:40

1:03:08

3:52:48

15

Chris

Selvrs

Solo

Sport

Male

1:28:18

0:54:20

2:22:38

1:58:08

4:20:46

16

Greg

Hawkins

Solo

Sport

Male

1:19:27

1:10:21

2:29:48

DNF

1

Triple X

Team

Expert

Mixed

0:54:25

0:54:55

1:49:20

0:34:38

2:23:58

2

Holy Holy Holy

Team

Expert

Mixed

0:59:13

0:54:53

1:54:06

0:31:39

2:25:45

3

Team Cerveza Fria

Team

Expert

Mixed

0:55:40

0:56:00

1:51:40

0:34:16

2:25:56

4

Team America

Team

Expert

Mixed

1:12:59

0:59:35

2:12:34

0:35:59

2:48:33

1

Blast

Team

Raft

0:56:50

1:14:19

2:11:09

0:43:28

2:54:37

2

Tzystuck Medical

Team

Raft

1:19:37

1:33:11

2:52:48

0:49:18

3:42:06

1

Team Angels

Team

Sport

Female

1:03:28

0:58:49

2:02:17

0:34:49

2:37:06

2

Team Pittsburgh

Team

Sport

Male

1:00:11

1:10:57

2:11:08

0:32:42

2:43:50

3

One Minute Men

Team

Sport

Male

1:18:38

0:57:57

2:16:35

0:35:40

2:52:15

4

WV Troopers

Team

Sport

Male

1:09:03

1:00:42

2:09:45

0:43:59

2:53:44

5

Team Switchback

Team

Sport

Mixed

1:09:20

1:07:37

2:16:57

0:42:01

2:58:58

6

S3

Team

Sport

Mixed

1:13:08

0:36:12

1:49:20

1:15:24

3:04:44

7

Raser's Racers

Team

Sport

Mixed

1:04:10

1:02:02

2:06:12

0:59:40

3:05:52

8

Upshur Three

Team

Sport

Mixed

1:25:59

1:00:09

2:26:08

0:50:33

3:16:41

9

Team Crawfish

Team

Sport

Male

1:39:25

1:05:58

2:45:23

0:46:06

3:31:29

10

Lucite Loonies

Team

Sport

Male

1:29:19

1:02:49

2:32:08

1:01:42

3:33:50