2002 Solstice Triathlon Race Results


Morgan Lake, La Grande, Oregon
Swim 1000 meters, Mountain Bike 15.5 miles, Run 6.2 miles

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Bib

Swim Split

Bike Split

Run Split

Finish Time

1

Raitten

Bill

47

0:16:07

1:30:11

0:41:22

2:27:40

2

Dragen

Denny

9

0:16:58

1:32:14

0:46:55

2:36:07

3

Umiker

Karl

48

0:17:04

1:29:24

0:50:16

2:36:44

4

Newton

Alan

25

0:24:10

1:32:10

0:40:47

2:37:07

5

McCain

Jason

45

0:24:02

1:23:23

0:49:49

2:37:14

6

Herlocker

Doug

13

0:21:46

1:24:51

0:50:59

2:37:36

7

Fectan

Andy

10

0:14:48

1:37:17

0:47:02

2:39:07

8

Huxham

Frederick

14

0:16:42

1:41:20

0:48:32

2:46:34

9

Condit

Timothy

7

0:21:00

1:28:16

0:57:34

2:46:50

10

Hastings

Ned

11

0:16:37

1:33:49

0:58:26

2:48:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Sexton

Michael

30

0:18:37

1:40:28

0:51:29

2:50:34

12

Hayes

Thomas

12

0:16:55

1:37:13

0:57:26

2:51:34

13

Uibel

Kayleen

37

0:18:55

1:40:29

0:52:59

2:52:23

14

Brower

Steve

6

0:21:59

1:31:14

1:00:10

2:53:23

15

Noyes

Rob

26

0:17:34

1:42:08

0:58:29

2:58:11

16

Westcott

Heath

59

0:20:18

1:45:33

0:56:15

3:02:06

17

Temple

Scott

46

0:24:25

1:45:28

0:52:54

3:02:47

18

St. Michel

Curtis

31

#N/A

2:12:58

#N/A

3:06:08

19

Long

Jim

17

0:14:37

1:41:46

1:10:47

3:07:10

20

Mara

Mike

18

0:22:40

1:50:28

0:54:07

3:07:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Thomason

David

34

0:21:34

1:48:46

1:08:41

3:19:01

22

Lueck

Adam

42

0:23:05

1:55:38

1:00:20

3:19:03

23

Owens

Dylan

27

0:21:22

1:47:35

1:10:16

3:19:13

24

Mattis

Steve

22

0:21:53

1:48:59

1:11:30

3:22:22

25

Luke

Greg

44

0:22:12

1:54:08

1:08:25

3:24:45

26

Lawless

David

16

0:23:40

1:50:22

1:11:08

3:25:10

27

Stone

David l.

33

0:23:31

2:03:39

1:02:53

3:30:03

28

Mattox

Jason

23

0:20:57

2:01:48

1:08:18

3:31:03

29

Petrovic

Dylan

49

0:21:07

2:09:58

1:04:18

3:35:23

30

Abbott

Daniel

1

0:25:00

2:16:25

0:54:26

3:35:51

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Harding

Paul

39

0:16:52

2:15:52

1:03:12

3:35:56

32

Schaefor

Damon

40

0:19:13

2:07:12

1:11:31

3:37:56

33

DeRuwe

Robin

8

0:22:19

2:13:41

1:03:30

3:39:30

34

Bennett

Michael

2

0:18:10

2:03:17

1:22:20

3:43:47

35

LaBerge

MaryEllen

15

0:22:25

2:17:05

1:04:20

3:43:50

36

Reischauer

Alyssa

29

0:18:06

2:34:44

1:02:52

3:55:42

37

Martinez

John

21

0:25:36

2:26:08

1:12:45

4:04:29

38

Luke

Kristen

43

0:21:49

2:34:56

1:08:32

4:05:17

39

Martinez

Grant

20

0:23:05

2:28:22

1:15:10

4:06:37

40

Tsiatsos

Martha

35

0:22:00

2:27:47

1:20:22

4:10:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Mount

Lindy

41

0:21:51

2:35:05

1:22:45

4:19:41

42

Blanc

James

4

0:24:17

3:00:43

1:26:18

4:51:18

43

Morris

Jud

24

0:23:11

3:00:49

1:28:11

4:52:11

44

Martell

Kipp

19

0:16:44

1:46:51

DNF

DNF

45

Ramsey

Seth

28

0:19:14

2:11:43

DNF

DNF

46

Bergmans

Pieter

3

0:14:51

1:53:00

DNF

DNF

47

Trainor

Jason

38

0:20:41

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

 

 

 

 

 

1

Team

 

60

0:33:32

1:42:15

0:50:56

3:06:43

2

Team

 

62

0:16:13

2:07:56

1:09:17

3:33:26