2011 Chippewa Challenge Indoor Triathlon Race Results

February 26, 2011

Central Michigan University - Mount Pleasant, Michigan

Swim 20 minutes, Bike 20 minutes, Run 20 minutes

 

Age group

Number

First name

Last name

Swim (lengths)

Bike (miles)

Run (laps)

Swim

Bike

Run

Total

Female 20 & Under

33

Lauren

Johnson

42

4.3

22

59.7

43

61.1

163.8

Female 20 & Under

20

Brittany

Lynch

48

4.35

18

68.2

43.5

50.0

161.7

Female 20 & Under

21

Krystle

Crandall

48

4.25

17

68.2

42.5

47.2

157.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 21-30

34

Elizabeth

Kendall

37

10.1

17

52.6

101

47.2

200.8

Female 21-30

10

Cadia

Humpula

47

6.4

25

66.8

64

69.4

200.2

Female 21-30

16

Kari

Alsager

57

4.8

24

81.0

48

66.7

195.6

Female 21-30

38

Kaitlin

Denton

44

5.6

23

62.5

56

63.9

182.4

Female 21-30

18

Harmony

McCoy

48

5.4

19

68.2

54

52.8

175.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 31-40

9

Kelly

Derocher

43

6.66

23

61.1

66.6

63.9

191.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 41-50

4

Shirlee

Finch

44

4.73

22

62.5

47.3

61.1

170.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 51+

40

Martha

Neuman

33

3.74

13

46.9

37.4

36.1

120.4

Female 51+

32

Sandra

Darr

0

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Collegiate

22

Lindsay

Meece

57

6.4

24

81.0

64

66.7

211.6

Female Collegiate

25

Ellie

Bruns

50

5.5

26

71.0

55

72.2

198.2

Female Collegiate

12

Allison

Lanese

58

5.7

17

82.4

57

47.2

186.6

Female Collegiate

23

Julia

Jones

48

5.56

21

68.2

55.6

58.3

182.1

Female Collegiate

31

Morgan

Jarrard

46

6

19

65.3

60

52.8

178.1

Female Collegiate

29

Lauren

Hoffman

40

5.6

23

56.8

56

63.9

176.7

Female Collegiate

26

Addie

Dobson

39

5.63

23

55.4

56.3

63.9

175.6

Female Collegiate

27

Laura

Paulsen

46

5.3

18

65.3

53

50.0

168.3

Female Collegiate

13

Megan

Suer

38

5.32

20

54.0

53.2

55.6

162.7

Female Collegiate

24

Hannah

Boeh

36

4.76

15

51.1

47.6

41.7

140.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 20 & Under

1

Alexander

Medvedeff

29

5.61

24

41.2

56.1

66.7

164.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 21-30

14

Scott

Przystas

53

7.3

30

75.3

73

83.3

231.6

Male 21-30

3

Greg

Boyd

56

7.62

27

79.5

76.2

75.0

230.7

Male 21-30

2

Steve

Tanyko

42

5.83

25

59.7

58.3

69.4

187.4

Male 21-30

8

William

Marenich

38

5.98

26

54.0

59.8

72.2

186.0

Male 21-30

15

Steven

Dupree

34

6.3

24

48.3

63

66.7

178.0

Male 21-30

11

Eric

Nelson

42

5.17

22

59.7

51.7

61.1

172.5

Male 21-30

19

Bryan

Holloway

35

5.89

22

49.7

58.9

61.1

169.7

Male 21-30

35

Melvin

Sears

25

5.01

23

35.5

50.1

63.9

149.5

Male 21-30

39

Ken

Boycott

27

4.15

20

38.4

41.5

55.6

135.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 31-40

7

Ben

Borsenik

49

6.91

25

69.6

69.1

69.4

208.1

Male 31-40

6

Robert

Gioia

41

6.16

24

58.2

61.6

66.7

186.5

Male 31-40

30

Patrick

Beirne

16

4.89

18

22.7

48.9

50.0

121.6

Male 31-40

17

Eric

Hannah

0

0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 41-50

5

William

Pritchett

39

7.47

27

55.4

74.7

75.0

205.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 51+

37

Marshall

Randall

46

6.89

28

65.3

68.9

77.8

212.0

Male 51+

36

Bill

Saltarelli

41

7.85

19

58.2

78.5

52.8

189.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Collegiate

28

Greg

Sheppard

66

6.79

27

93.8

67.9

75.0

236.7