2012 T-Gator Triathlon #3

Overall Results

July 08, 2012 - Lake Charles, Louisiana


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com
 

Individual Participant

  ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Mark Primeaux 120 23 M 3 8:01.8 24:18/M 3 0:21.6 2 34:50.3 25.8 18 0:29.2 1 13:19.8 5:20/M 57:02.7
2 Brian Primeaux 112 19 M 2 7:46.2 23:32/M 4 0:23.4 8 35:59.8 25.0 6 0:21.6 3 13:59.8 5:36/M 58:30.8
3 Michael Migues 30 39 M 5 8:47.1 26:37/M 2 0:21.1 5 35:15.7 25.5 8 0:22.5 2 13:58.4 5:35/M 58:44.8
4 Neill Rowland 61 43 M 4 8:14.3 24:57/M 15 0:37.6 7 35:33.4 25.3 5 0:21.5 5 14:45.2 5:54/M 59:32.0
5 Kevin Cart 115 43 M 7 8:50.4 26:46/M 7 0:26.2 3 35:04.0 25.7 4 0:20.9 6 15:01.2 6:00/M 59:42.7
6 Aj Fitzhenry 20 29 M 10 9:35.5 29:02/M 22 0:41.5 6 35:25.7 25.4 19 0:29.5 4 14:05.1 5:38/M 1:00:17.3
7 Ben Hall 117 21 M 1 7:43.2 23:23/M 1 0:21.0 4 35:06.0 25.6 2 0:19.5 36 19:37.1 7:51/M 1:03:06.8
8 Marcus Hardy 14 33 M 20 10:20.5 31:19/M 28 0:47.5 9 36:05.4 24.9 29 0:36.4 8 16:30.7 6:36/M 1:04:20.5
9 Benjamin Gatte 56 26 M 9 9:11.8 27:50/M 9 0:28.9 14 38:49.7 23.2 24 0:32.6 7 16:21.8 6:32/M 1:05:24.8
10 Trent Darbonne 37 43 M 15 9:58.3 30:12/M 26 0:43.7 13 38:46.9 23.2 1 0:18.2 17 17:20.8 6:56/M 1:07:07.9
11 Stephen Oneil 19 53 M 21 10:21.4 31:22/M 21 0:41.5 20 39:24.3 22.8 20 0:29.7 9 16:34.1 6:38/M 1:07:31.0
12 Brach Myers 62 31 M 13 9:50.7 29:48/M 19 0:39.6 10 37:49.6 23.8 33 0:37.7 28 18:36.4 7:26/M 1:07:34.0
13 Dustin Willis 75 26 M 14 9:55.1 30:03/M 10 0:29.0 21 39:26.4 22.8 7 0:21.8 18 17:35.9 7:02/M 1:07:48.2
14 Cade Himel 74 28 M 28 10:46.6 32:38/M 12 0:35.8 18 39:11.8 23.0 23 0:31.0 15 17:05.1 6:50/M 1:08:10.3
15 Chris Lindsay 44 39 M 19 10:19.6 31:16/M 31 0:52.0 22 39:29.5 22.8 16 0:28.8 14 17:05.0 6:50/M 1:08:14.9
16 Anthony Lanclos 113 33 M 22 10:26.8 31:37/M 6 0:26.1 12 38:41.1 23.3 15 0:28.4 27 18:35.4 7:26/M 1:08:37.8
17 Byron Braun 51 50 M 12 9:45.8 29:33/M 24 0:42.5 24 39:56.3 22.5 21 0:30.1 20 17:52.1 7:09/M 1:08:46.8
18 Chris Armstrong 110 38 M 25 10:34.4 32:01/M 30 0:50.0 28 40:16.1 22.4 28 0:34.4 12 16:52.2 6:45/M 1:09:07.1
19 Marcus MacIp 88 40 M 37 11:22.3 34:27/M 32 0:52.7 23 39:40.3 22.7 37 0:40.7 10 16:37.4 6:39/M 1:09:13.4
20 Mitchell Dronet 99 39 M 24 10:33.4 31:58/M 23 0:42.4 29 40:49.1 22.0 25 0:32.8 13 16:58.9 6:47/M 1:09:36.6
21 Carl J Dupre 66 47 M 40 11:46.7 35:39/M 11 0:32.3 11 38:10.3 23.6 22 0:31.0 32 19:02.6 7:37/M 1:10:02.9
22 Michael Delahoussaye 85 31 M 6 8:49.2 26:43/M 18 0:39.6 25 40:01.0 22.5 27 0:33.0 44 20:16.0 8:06/M 1:10:18.8
23 Julie Standing 80 38 F 26 10:35.9 32:04/M 8 0:27.2 31 41:03.5 21.9 11 0:25.9 22 17:58.1 7:11/M 1:10:30.6
24 Dwayne Landry 1 44 M 34 11:06.1 33:38/M 13 0:36.2 32 41:18.8 21.8 3 0:20.6 16 17:15.0 6:54/M 1:10:36.7
25 Michael Fish 65 53 M 11 9:36.4 29:05/M 5 0:25.7 27 40:08.7 22.4 26 0:33.0 39 20:00.8 8:00/M 1:10:44.6
 
  ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Ben Hawn 107 55 M 49 12:31.6 37:56/M 36 0:57.5 16 39:03.4 23.0 40 0:44.4 19 17:49.4 7:08/M 1:11:06.3
27 Kyle McMillin 114 44 M 48 12:13.2 37:01/M 27 0:46.2 17 39:07.1 23.0 17 0:29.1 31 18:59.7 7:36/M 1:11:35.3
28 Michael Adams 16 38 M 52 12:42.0 38:29/M 14 0:37.0 26 40:06.1 22.4 30 0:36.4 23 18:04.0 7:14/M 1:12:05.5
29 Delton Richey 7 52 M 54 12:57.6 39:15/M 25 0:43.1 15 38:58.8 23.1 13 0:27.0 37 19:45.2 7:54/M 1:12:51.7
30 Brian McBride 86 33 M 42 11:50.5 35:52/M 45 1:08.3 35 42:46.9 21.0 32 0:37.6 11 16:38.5 6:39/M 1:13:01.8
31 Philip Hoffpauir 118 43 M 16 10:06.2 30:36/M 38 1:01.5 30 40:53.3 22.0 35 0:38.8 45 20:25.3 8:10/M 1:13:05.1
32 Jason Welch 77 26 M 38 11:25.4 34:36/M 20 0:40.0 38 43:30.5 20.7 12 0:26.9 26 18:16.0 7:18/M 1:14:18.8
33 Patrick Miller 83 28 M 55 12:59.0 39:21/M 44 1:07.5 34 42:37.9 21.1 34 0:38.6 21 17:52.6 7:09/M 1:15:15.6
34 Ashley Gatte 87 26 F 31 11:04.3 33:32/M 33 0:53.4 37 43:24.2 20.7 56 0:57.3 33 19:18.7 7:43/M 1:15:37.9
35 Maxime Savard 68 33 M 62 13:41.0 41:28/M 66 1:39.0 33 41:26.2 21.7 68 1:18.5 35 19:27.3 7:47/M 1:17:32.0
36 Chad Muffoletto 31 40 M 17 10:10.0 30:48/M 17 0:39.5 44 45:24.0 19.8 51 0:53.3 48 21:01.4 8:24/M 1:18:08.2
37 Matt Kelly 57 27 M 27 10:45.1 32:35/M 56 1:23.9 39 44:13.5 20.4 47 0:50.7 49 21:04.5 8:26/M 1:18:17.7
38 Bo Deal 54 39 M 30 10:56.4 33:08/M 40 1:02.0 42 44:47.1 20.1 31 0:36.4 51 21:49.6 8:44/M 1:19:11.5
39 Colin Burnum 25 40 M 33 11:05.2 33:35/M 57 1:27.0 47 46:13.1 19.5 63 1:05.7 34 19:21.4 7:44/M 1:19:12.4
40 Stephen Updike 102 48 M 57 13:03.9 39:33/M 55 1:23.5 19 39:17.2 22.9 65 1:16.7 63 24:33.9 9:49/M 1:19:35.2
41 John Foret 96 42 M 18 10:16.2 31:07/M 51 1:16.9 41 44:27.9 20.2 57 0:59.3 58 22:54.9 9:10/M 1:19:55.2
42 Carly Myers 63 30 F 51 12:34.1 38:05/M 46 1:08.3 55 47:10.2 19.1 55 0:56.2 24 18:12.0 7:17/M 1:20:00.8
43 Darren Theriot 105 47 M 43 11:51.5 35:55/M 65 1:37.4 58 47:49.4 18.8 52 0:53.3 41 20:02.9 8:01/M 1:22:14.5
44 Mark Borel 73 46 M 35 11:10.8 33:50/M 54 1:23.4 43 45:03.2 20.0 61 1:04.2 62 23:42.1 9:29/M 1:22:23.7
45 Marcus Marullo 58 41 M 61 13:22.6 40:30/M 43 1:05.8 56 47:17.5 19.0 62 1:04.8 40 20:01.5 8:00/M 1:22:52.2
46 Chris Warwick 92 48 M 46 12:06.9 36:40/M 75 2:25.8 59 48:42.8 18.5 73 1:26.2 30 18:49.0 7:32/M 1:23:30.7
47 Sean Landry 116 42 M 66 14:54.0 45:09/M 62 1:33.4 48 46:14.2 19.5 64 1:15.5 47 20:51.4 8:20/M 1:24:48.5
48 Johnathon Guidry 109 31 M 79 17:30.8 53:02/M 68 1:52.3 36 42:47.4 21.0 58 1:00.5 53 22:05.8 8:50/M 1:25:16.8
49 Tammy Hassenpflug 90 53 F 72 15:48.2 47:53/M 42 1:03.9 45 45:26.5 19.8 41 0:44.4 56 22:29.7 9:00/M 1:25:32.7
50 Anthony Efthemes 72 37 M 50 12:33.6 38:02/M 41 1:03.7 51 46:51.0 19.2 45 0:46.9 64 24:40.2 9:52/M 1:25:55.4
 
  ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Chris Oubre 111 34 M 80 18:24.4 55:45/M 73 2:18.7 46 45:36.8 19.7 71 1:25.3 25 18:14.3 7:18/M 1:25:59.5
52 Douglas Kopp 33 63 M 60 13:17.1 40:15/M 60 1:29.6 62 50:49.4 17.7 36 0:40.3 38 19:48.8 7:55/M 1:26:05.2
53 Summer Marullo 59 36 F 36 11:15.7 34:05/M 39 1:01.6 67 53:40.6 16.8 14 0:28.3 42 20:03.5 8:01/M 1:26:29.7
54 Paula Fletcher 84 53 F 53 12:45.9 38:38/M 47 1:11.1 49 46:18.2 19.4 67 1:17.8 70 25:35.1 10:14/M 1:27:08.1
55 Randall Buller 106 42 M 71 15:39.5 47:25/M 50 1:13.8 52 46:53.3 19.2 42 0:44.5 57 22:38.8 9:03/M 1:27:09.9
56 Adam Pizzolato 69 30 M 65 14:44.3 44:39/M 69 1:54.1 54 47:03.1 19.1 79 1:42.5 54 22:10.1 8:52/M 1:27:34.1
57 Alan Lebato 76 42 M 64 14:43.2 44:36/M 53 1:22.2 53 46:58.5 19.2 78 1:40.5 59 23:21.5 9:20/M 1:28:05.9
58 Anthony Mireles 10 58 M 78 17:20.6 52:32/M 70 1:55.9 50 46:32.7 19.3 77 1:34.7 46 20:42.3 8:17/M 1:28:06.2
59 Rosemary Hernandez 42 37 F 23 10:32.3 31:55/M 48 1:11.4 71 55:23.0 16.3 72 1:25.8 43 20:04.8 8:02/M 1:28:37.3
60 Thomas Kieta 101 47 M 39 11:27.0 34:42/M 80 2:55.2 63 50:58.6 17.7 43 0:45.3 60 23:31.2 9:24/M 1:29:37.3
61 Lauren Slaven 27 33 F 63 14:22.4 43:32/M 59 1:29.5 61 50:38.1 17.8 66 1:17.2 55 22:13.8 8:53/M 1:30:01.0
62 Samuel Conner 71 49 M 68 14:58.2 45:21/M 64 1:36.2 57 47:44.3 18.9 59 1:01.1 67 24:58.1 9:59/M 1:30:17.9
63 Stephen Noland 55 29 M 73 15:57.3 48:20/M 58 1:28.1 40 44:24.0 20.3 53 0:54.3 73 28:18.9 11:19/M 1:31:02.6
64 Jason Leblanc 119 39 M 44 11:54.3 36:04/M 72 2:10.7 75 58:30.3 15.4 49 0:52.2 29 18:39.3 7:28/M 1:32:06.8
65 Adrienne Hebert 23 33 F 47 12:12.1 36:58/M 29 0:48.3 70 54:13.2 16.6 50 0:52.3 69 25:23.7 10:09/M 1:33:29.6
66 Adelle Meche 91 20 F 59 13:15.2 40:09/M 71 1:57.4 68 54:03.0 16.7 48 0:50.9 61 23:40.5 9:28/M 1:33:47.0
67 Mandy Johnston 89 22 F 77 17:01.8 51:34/M 61 1:32.1 65 51:39.4 17.4 9 0:24.1 65 24:43.6 9:53/M 1:35:21.0
68 Phillip Noel 104 48 M 45 11:56.0 36:10/M 81 3:17.6 73 57:21.3 15.7 76 1:33.8 52 22:04.7 8:50/M 1:36:13.4
69 Kelli Trahan 95 35 F 58 13:13.1 40:03/M 37 0:59.9 72 55:34.6 16.2 46 0:48.7 72 27:15.3 10:54/M 1:37:51.6
70 Charlotte Lejune 50 42 F 69 15:30.5 46:58/M 49 1:11.5 64 51:14.2 17.6 38 0:41.7 74 29:56.0 11:58/M 1:38:33.9
71 Mandy Taylor 47 30 F 56 13:02.1 39:30/M 63 1:34.4 77 59:06.0 15.2 44 0:45.4 71 26:34.2 10:38/M 1:41:02.1
72 Dean Bernal 81 47 M 82 23:22.5 70:48/M 67 1:47.0 60 50:14.3 17.9 70 1:24.5 68 25:00.4 10:00/M 1:41:48.7
73 Jeff Allain 97 28 M 76 16:53.1 51:10/M 74 2:23.5 74 58:21.3 15.4 39 0:44.1 66 24:50.2 9:56/M 1:43:12.2
74 Shannon Small 13 49 F 74 16:12.3 49:05/M 35 0:56.9 66 53:35.6 16.8 60 1:03.8 77 31:59.0 12:48/M 1:43:47.6
75 Donald Richard 79 66 M 75 16:29.5 49:57/M 52 1:17.8 79 1:06:25.8 13.6 80 2:10.9 50 21:14.9 8:30/M 1:47:38.9
 
  ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Brad Lebeau 64 42 M 67 14:56.9 45:15/M 76 2:31.9 76 59:03.9 15.2 75 1:31.7 75 31:06.1 12:26/M 1:49:10.5
77 William Taylor 38 38 M 70 15:36.1 47:16/M 77 2:42.5 69 54:10.5 16.6 74 1:31.1 78 36:39.7 14:40/M 1:50:39.9
78 Mike Spielmann 98 46 M 29 10:55.0 33:05/M 78 2:44.6 80 1:07:40.8 13.3 54 0:55.0 76 31:28.4 12:35/M 1:53:43.8
79 Rodney Harris 49 54 M 81 18:48.4 56:58/M 79 2:48.7 78 1:02:57.9 14.3 69 1:21.5 79 38:30.4 15:24/M 2:04:26.9
DNF Kenneth Daigle 46 53 M 8 9:05.4 27:32/M 16 0:39.0 1 34:11.4 26.3 10 0:24.6      
DNF Tim Taylor 28 33 M 41 11:48.9 35:45/M 34 0:55.8              
DNF David Park 6 62 M 32 11:05.2 33:35/M