2012 T-Gator Triathlon #3 - Race Results

Age Group Results

July 08, 2012 - Lake Charles, Louisiana


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Individual Participant

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Julie Standing 80 38 1 10:35.9 32:04/M 1 0:27.2 1 41:03.5 21.9 2 0:25.9 1 17:58.1 7:11/M 1:10:30.6
2 2 Ashley Gatte 87 26 2 11:04.3 33:32/M 3 0:53.4 2 43:24.2 20.7 11 0:57.3 3 19:18.7 7:43/M 1:15:37.9
3 3 Carly Myers 63 30 3 12:34.1 38:05/M 8 1:08.3 3 47:10.2 19.1 10 0:56.2 2 18:12.0 7:17/M 1:20:00.8
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Tammy Hassenpflug 90 53 1 15:48.2 47:53/M 7 1:03.9 1 45:26.5 19.8 5 0:44.4 1 22:29.7 9:00/M 1:25:32.7
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Paula Fletcher 84 53 1 12:45.9 38:38/M 9 1:11.1 1 46:18.2 19.4 14 1:17.8 1 25:35.1 10:14/M 1:27:08.1
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Adelle Meche 91 20 1 13:15.2 40:09/M 15 1:57.4 2 54:03.0 16.7 8 0:50.9 1 23:40.5 9:28/M 1:33:47.0
2 11 Mandy Johnston 89 22 2 17:01.8 51:34/M 13 1:32.1 1 51:39.4 17.4 1 0:24.1 2 24:43.6 9:53/M 1:35:21.0
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Lauren Slaven 27 33 3 14:22.4 43:32/M 12 1:29.5 1 50:38.1 17.8 13 1:17.2 1 22:13.8 8:53/M 1:30:01.0
2 9 Adrienne Hebert 23 33 1 12:12.1 36:58/M 2 0:48.3 2 54:13.2 16.6 9 0:52.3 2 25:23.7 10:09/M 1:33:29.6
3 14 Mandy Taylor 47 30 2 13:02.1 39:30/M 14 1:34.4 3 59:06.0 15.2 6 0:45.4 3 26:34.2 10:38/M 1:41:02.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Summer Marullo 59 36 2 11:15.7 34:05/M 6 1:01.6 1 53:40.6 16.8 3 0:28.3 1 20:03.5 8:01/M 1:26:29.7
2 7 Rosemary Hernandez 42 37 1 10:32.3 31:55/M 10 1:11.4 2 55:23.0 16.3 15 1:25.8 2 20:04.8 8:02/M 1:28:37.3
3 12 Kelli Trahan 95 35 3 13:13.1 40:03/M 5 0:59.9 3 55:34.6 16.2 7 0:48.7 3 27:15.3 10:54/M 1:37:51.6
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Charlotte Lejune 50 42 1 15:30.5 46:58/M 11 1:11.5 1 51:14.2 17.6 4 0:41.7 1 29:56.0 11:58/M 1:38:33.9
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Shannon Small 13 49 1 16:12.3 49:05/M 4 0:56.9 1 53:35.6 16.8 12 1:03.8 1 31:59.0 12:48/M 1:43:47.6
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Mark Primeaux 120 23 2 8:01.8 24:18/M 3 0:21.6 1 34:50.3 25.8 15 0:29.2 1 13:19.8 5:20/M 57:02.7
2 2 Brian Primeaux 112 19 1 7:46.2 23:32/M 4 0:23.4 3 35:59.8 25.0 6 0:21.6 3 13:59.8 5:36/M 58:30.8
3 3 Michael Migues 30 39 3 8:47.1 26:37/M 2 0:21.1 2 35:15.7 25.5 8 0:22.5 2 13:58.4 5:35/M 58:44.8
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Neill Rowland 61 43 1 8:14.3 24:57/M 14 0:37.6 1 35:33.4 25.3 5 0:21.5 1 14:45.2 5:54/M 59:32.0
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Stephen Oneil 19 53 1 10:21.4 31:22/M 20 0:41.5 1 39:24.3 22.8 17 0:29.7 1 16:34.1 6:38/M 1:07:31.0
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Ben Hall 117 21 1 7:43.2 23:23/M 1 0:21.0 1 35:06.0 25.6 2 0:19.5 1 19:37.1 7:51/M 1:03:06.8
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 A J Fitzhenry 20 29 2 9:35.5 29:02/M 21 0:41.5 1 35:25.7 25.4 16 0:29.5 1 14:05.1 5:38/M 1:00:17.3
2 9 Benjamin Gatte 56 26 1 9:11.8 27:50/M 8 0:28.9 2 38:49.7 23.2 21 0:32.6 2 16:21.8 6:32/M 1:05:24.8
3 13 Dustin Willis 75 26 3 9:55.1 30:03/M 9 0:29.0 4 39:26.4 22.8 7 0:21.8 4 17:35.9 7:02/M 1:07:48.2
4 14 Cade Himel 74 28 5 10:46.6 32:38/M 11 0:35.8 3 39:11.8 23.0 20 0:31.0 3 17:05.1 6:50/M 1:08:10.3
5 31 Jason Welch 77 26 6 11:25.4 34:36/M 19 0:40.0 6 43:30.5 20.7 10 0:26.9 6 18:16.0 7:18/M 1:14:18.8
6 32 Patrick Miller 83 28 7 12:59.0 39:21/M 37 1:07.5 5 42:37.9 21.1 31 0:38.6 5 17:52.6 7:09/M 1:15:15.6
7 35 Matt Kelly 57 27 4 10:45.1 32:35/M 45 1:23.9 7 44:13.5 20.4 40 0:50.7 7 21:04.5 8:26/M 1:18:17.7
8 55 Stephen Noland 55 29 8 15:57.3 48:20/M 47 1:28.1 8 44:24.0 20.3 44 0:54.3 9 28:18.9 11:19/M 1:31:02.6
9 59 Jeff Allain 97 28 9 16:53.1 51:10/M 59 2:23.5 9 58:21.3 15.4 35 0:44.1 8 24:50.2 9:56/M 1:43:12.2
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Marcus Hardy 14 33 3 10:20.5 31:19/M 27 0:47.5 1 36:05.4 24.9 26 0:36.4 1 16:30.7 6:36/M 1:04:20.5
2 12 Brach Myers 62 31 2 9:50.7 29:48/M 18 0:39.6 2 37:49.6 23.8 30 0:37.7 5 18:36.4 7:26/M 1:07:34.0
3 16 Anthony Lanclos 113 33 4 10:26.8 31:37/M 6 0:26.1 3 38:41.1 23.3 12 0:28.4 4 18:35.4 7:26/M 1:08:37.8
4 22 Michael Delahoussaye 85 31 1 8:49.2 26:43/M 17 0:39.6 4 40:01.0 22.5 24 0:33.0 7 20:16.0 8:06/M 1:10:18.8
5 29 Brian McBride 86 33 6 11:50.5 35:52/M 38 1:08.3 6 42:46.9 21.0 29 0:37.6 2 16:38.5 6:39/M 1:13:01.8
6 33 Maxime Savard 68 33 7 13:41.0 41:28/M 52 1:39.0 5 41:26.2 21.7 54 1:18.5 6 19:27.3 7:47/M 1:17:32.0
7 45 Johnathon Guidry 109 31 9 17:30.8 53:02/M 54 1:52.3 7 42:47.4 21.0 47 1:00.5 8 22:05.8 8:50/M 1:25:16.8
8 47 Chris Oubre 111 34 10 18:24.4 55:45/M 58 2:18.7 8 45:36.8 19.7 57 1:25.3 3 18:14.3 7:18/M 1:25:59.5
9 50 Adam Pizzolato 69 30 8 14:44.3 44:39/M 55 1:54.1 9 47:03.1 19.1 64 1:42.5 9 22:10.1 8:52/M 1:27:34.1
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Chris Lindsay 44 39 1 10:19.6 31:16/M 29 0:52.0 1 39:29.5 22.8 13 0:28.8 3 17:05.0 6:50/M 1:08:14.9
2 18 Chris Armstrong 110 38 3 10:34.4 32:01/M 28 0:50.0 3 40:16.1 22.4 25 0:34.4 1 16:52.2 6:45/M 1:09:07.1
3 20 Mitchell Dronet 99 39 2 10:33.4 31:58/M 22 0:42.4 4 40:49.1 22.0 22 0:32.8 2 16:58.9 6:47/M 1:09:36.6
4 27 Michael Adams 16 38 7 12:42.0 38:29/M 13 0:37.0 2 40:06.1 22.4 27 0:36.4 4 18:04.0 7:14/M 1:12:05.5
5 36 Bo Deal 54 39 4 10:56.4 33:08/M 34 1:02.0 5 44:47.1 20.1 28 0:36.4 6 21:49.6 8:44/M 1:19:11.5
6 46 Anthony Efthemes 72 37 6 12:33.6 38:02/M 35 1:03.7 6 46:51.0 19.2 39 0:46.9 7 24:40.2 9:52/M 1:25:55.4
7 56 Jason Leblanc 119 39 5 11:54.3 36:04/M 57 2:10.7 8 58:30.3 15.4 41 0:52.2 5 18:39.3 7:28/M 1:32:06.8
8 62 William Taylor 38 38 8 15:36.1 47:16/M 62 2:42.5 7 54:10.5 16.6 59 1:31.1 8 36:39.7 14:40/M 1:50:39.9
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Kevin Cart 115 43 1 8:50.4 26:46/M 7 0:26.2 1 35:04.0 25.7 4 0:20.9 1 15:01.2 6:00/M 59:42.7
2 10 Trent Darbonne 37 43 2 9:58.3 30:12/M 25 0:43.7 2 38:46.9 23.2 1 0:18.2 4 17:20.8 6:56/M 1:07:07.9
3 19 Marcus MacIp 88 40 8 11:22.3 34:27/M 30 0:52.7 4 39:40.3 22.7 34 0:40.7 2 16:37.4 6:39/M 1:09:13.4
4 23 Dwayne Landry 1 44 7 11:06.1 33:38/M 12 0:36.2 6 41:18.8 21.8 3 0:20.6 3 17:15.0 6:54/M 1:10:36.7
5 26 Kyle McMillin 114 44 9 12:13.2 37:01/M 26 0:46.2 3 39:07.1 23.0 14 0:29.1 5 18:59.7 7:36/M 1:11:35.3
6 30 Philip Hoffpauir 118 43 3 10:06.2 30:36/M 33 1:01.5 5 40:53.3 22.0 32 0:38.8 8 20:25.3 8:10/M 1:13:05.1
7 34 Chad Muffoletto 31 40 4 10:10.0 30:48/M 16 0:39.5 8 45:24.0 19.8 42 0:53.3 10 21:01.4 8:24/M 1:18:08.2
8 37 Colin Burnum 25 40 6 11:05.2 33:35/M 46 1:27.0 9 46:13.1 19.5 51 1:05.7 6 19:21.4 7:44/M 1:19:12.4
9 39 John Foret 96 42 5 10:16.2 31:07/M 40 1:16.9 7 44:27.9 20.2 46 0:59.3 12 22:54.9 9:10/M 1:19:55.2
10 42 Marcus Marullo 58 41 10 13:22.6 40:30/M 36 1:05.8 13 47:17.5 19.0 50 1:04.8 7 20:01.5 8:00/M 1:22:52.2
11 44 Sean Landry 116 42 12 14:54.0 45:09/M 49 1:33.4 10 46:14.2 19.5 52 1:15.5 9 20:51.4 8:20/M 1:24:48.5
12 49 Randall Buller 106 42 14 15:39.5 47:25/M 39 1:13.8 11 46:53.3 19.2 37 0:44.5 11 22:38.8 9:03/M 1:27:09.9
13 51 Alan Lebato 76 42 11 14:43.2 44:36/M 42 1:22.2 12 46:58.5 19.2 63 1:40.5 13 23:21.5 9:20/M 1:28:05.9
14 61 Brad Lebeau 64 42 13 14:56.9 45:15/M 61 2:31.9 14 59:03.9 15.2 60 1:31.7 14 31:06.1 12:26/M 1:49:10.5
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Carl J Dupre 66 47 4 11:46.7 35:39/M 10 0:32.3 1 38:10.3 23.6 19 0:31.0 2 19:02.6 7:37/M 1:10:02.9
2 38 Stephen Updike 102 48 8 13:03.9 39:33/M 44 1:23.5 2 39:17.2 22.9 53 1:16.7 7 24:33.9 9:49/M 1:19:35.2
3 40 Darren Theriot 105 47 5 11:51.5 35:55/M 51 1:37.4 5 47:49.4 18.8 43 0:53.3 3 20:02.9 8:01/M 1:22:14.5
4 41 Mark Borel 73 46 2 11:10.8 33:50/M 43 1:23.4 3 45:03.2 20.0 49 1:04.2 6 23:42.1 9:29/M 1:22:23.7
5 43 Chris Warwick 92 48 7 12:06.9 36:40/M 60 2:25.8 6 48:42.8 18.5 58 1:26.2 1 18:49.0 7:32/M 1:23:30.7
6 53 Thomas Kieta 101 47 3 11:27.0 34:42/M 65 2:55.2 8 50:58.6 17.7 38 0:45.3 5 23:31.2 9:24/M 1:29:37.3
7 54 Samuel Conner 71 49 9 14:58.2 45:21/M 50 1:36.2 4 47:44.3 18.9 48 1:01.1 8 24:58.1 9:59/M 1:30:17.9
8 57 Phillip Noel 104 48 6 11:56.0 36:10/M 66 3:17.6 9 57:21.3 15.7 61 1:33.8 4 22:04.7 8:50/M 1:36:13.4
9 58 Dean Bernal 81 47 10 23:22.5 70:48/M 53 1:47.0 7 50:14.3 17.9 56 1:24.5 9 25:00.4 10:00/M 1:41:48.7
10 63 Mike Spielmann 98 46 1 10:55.0 33:05/M 63 2:44.6 10 1:07:40.8 13.3 45 0:55.0 10 31:28.4 12:35/M 1:53:43.8
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Byron Braun 51 50 3 9:45.8 29:33/M 23 0:42.5 3 39:56.3 22.5 18 0:30.1 1 17:52.1 7:09/M 1:08:46.8
2 24 Michael Fish 65 53 2 9:36.4 29:05/M 5 0:25.7 4 40:08.7 22.4 23 0:33.0 3 20:00.8 8:00/M 1:10:44.6
3 28 Delton Richey 7 52 4 12:57.6 39:15/M 24 0:43.1 2 38:58.8 23.1 11 0:27.0 2 19:45.2 7:54/M 1:12:51.7
4 64 Rodney Harris 49 54 5 18:48.4 56:58/M 64 2:48.7 5 1:02:57.9 14.3 55 1:21.5 4 38:30.4 15:24/M 2:04:26.9
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Ben Hawn 107 55 1 12:31.6 37:56/M 32 0:57.5 1 39:03.4 23.0 36 0:44.4 1 17:49.4 7:08/M 1:11:06.3
2 52 Anthony Mireles 10 58 2 17:20.6 52:32/M 56 1:55.9 2 46:32.7 19.3 62 1:34.7 2 20:42.3 8:17/M 1:28:06.2
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Douglas Kopp 33 63 2 13:17.1 40:15/M 48 1:29.6 1 50:49.4 17.7 33 0:40.3 1 19:48.8 7:55/M 1:26:05.2
 

Male 65 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 525M Swim ------------ ------- T - 1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T - 2 ------- ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Donald Richard 79 66 1 16:29.5 49:57/M 41 1:17.8 1 1:06:25.8 13.6 65 2:10.9 1 21:14.9 8:30/M 1:47:38.9
*Overall place within gender.