2012 Oxbow Triathlon

April 24, 2012 - New Roads, Louisiana 70760


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Mixed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      115           Team Abela/Niedrich                                                1:32:08.8         
                    115    Michael Abela                 800M SWIM      1       15:13.4       15:13.4  30:26/M
                    115    Ruth Niedrich                 18M BIKE       1       50:41.3     1:06:36.2  21.3mph
                    115    Michael Abela                  5K RUN        1       24:37.9     1:32:08.8   7:56/M
 
    2      193           Team Mounger/Jumonville/Basso                                      1:47:04.5   4:57/M
                    193    Marcus Mounger                800M SWIM      5       16:25.6       16:25.6  32:50/M
                    193    Tres Jumonville               18M BIKE       3     1:01:27.3     1:18:27.8  17.6mph
                    193    Jesse Basso                    5K RUN        5       28:02.3     1:47:04.5   9:03/M


Male Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      162           Team Nolan/Mahon                                                   1:24:48.5   3:56/M
                    162    C. Norman Nolan               800M SWIM      2       11:16.7       11:16.7  22:32/M
                    162    Alex Mahon                    18M BIKE       1       47:52.7       59:39.4  22.6mph
                    162    C Norman Nolan                 5K RUN        2       24:51.0     1:24:48.5   8:01/M
 
    2      161           Team Myers/Freeman/Landry                                          1:25:52.6   3:59/M
                    161    Keith Myers                   800M SWIM      4       15:05.4       15:05.4  30:10/M
                    161    Michael Freeman               18M BIKE       2       49:09.5     1:04:46.1  22.0mph
                    161    William Landry                 5K RUN        1       20:42.9     1:25:52.6   6:41/M
 
    3      147           Team Pfister/Beuche/Pfister                                        1:49:11.7   5:03/M
                    147    Tyler Pfister                 800M SWIM      3       14:20.6       14:20.6  28:40/M
                    147    Mark Beuche                   18M BIKE       4     1:06:57.7     1:21:54.4  16.1mph
                    147    Adam Pfister                   5K RUN        4       26:54.2     1:49:11.7   8:41/M
 
    4      167           Team Miller/Gallagher/Bagwell                                      1:57:14.5   5:26/M
                    167    Huey Miller                   800M SWIM      1       10:42.9       10:42.9  21:24/M
                    167    Joshua Gallagher              18M BIKE       5     1:18:22.5     1:30:14.0  13.8mph
                    167    Joffrey Bagwell                5K RUN        3       26:24.6     1:57:14.5   8:31/M