2012 Oxbow Triathlon

Overall Results

April 24, 2012 - New Roads, Louisiana 70760


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com
 

Single Participants

Female Finishers

  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Jessica Demello 188 28 F 3 11:59.9 23:58/M 9 1:09.8 1 50:13.5 21.5mph 7 0:48.6 1 21:42.5 7:00/M 1:25:54.3  
2 Mary Haney 165 33 F 1 11:28.9 22:56/M 10 1:11.4 5 52:07.6 20.7mph 13 0:51.1 16 25:05.1 8:05/M 1:30:44.1  
3 Anne Sagrera 123 39 F 14 15:11.8 30:22/M 4 1:01.4 4 51:59.8 20.8mph 4 0:45.7 4 22:48.3 7:21/M 1:31:47.0  
4 Lianne Crawford 118 40 F 5 12:36.4 25:12/M 22 1:30.9 2 50:36.1 21.3mph 9 0:48.7 24 26:30.9 8:33/M 1:32:03.0 2:00
5 Nancy Kuhlmeier 38 53 F 16 15:24.0 30:48/M 1 0:47.5 3 51:26.9 21.0mph 10 0:49.2 10 24:20.4 7:51/M 1:32:48.0  
6 Braittany Marble 211 27 F 10 14:43.9 29:26/M 2 0:58.4 9 53:51.3 20.1mph 12 0:50.7 11 24:24.5 7:52/M 1:34:48.8  
7 Kathryn Abela 116 47 F 6 13:45.1 27:30/M 25 1:38.6 13 55:17.3 19.5mph 43 1:25.1 12 24:32.1 7:55/M 1:36:38.2  
8 Kris Neal 215 35 F 24 16:28.2 32:56/M 15 1:24.0 6 52:24.7 20.6mph 30 1:09.0 18 25:16.8 8:09/M 1:36:42.7  
9 Paula Schematsu 200 28 F 13 15:11.5 30:22/M 8 1:07.1 15 55:35.4 19.4mph 3 0:45.3 9 24:14.3 7:49/M 1:36:53.6  
10 Jeannie Theriot 64 33 F 19 15:48.1 31:36/M 16 1:25.3 8 53:17.9 20.3mph 36 1:16.5 20 25:37.3 8:16/M 1:37:25.1  
11 Cissy Blanchard 78 42 F 21 15:59.9 31:58/M 7 1:05.7 12 55:00.7 19.6mph 31 1:10.4 13 24:39.4 7:57/M 1:37:56.1  
12 Abigail Harris 101 22 F 26 16:34.1 33:08/M 28 1:43.7 22 57:39.8 18.7mph 1 0:39.5 3 22:47.0 7:21/M 1:39:24.1  
13 Kerry Keenan 218 49 F 53 20:36.2 41:12/M 12 1:18.6 7 52:27.1 20.6mph 19 0:56.4 8 24:09.8 7:47/M 1:39:28.1  
14 Kristine Lamana 174 26 F 7 14:02.8 28:04/M 11 1:12.6 21 57:33.6 18.8mph 2 0:45.1 23 26:05.4 8:25/M 1:39:39.5  
15 Lauren Kuhlmeier 1 23 F 20 15:52.9 31:44/M 48 2:20.2 30 59:57.7 18.0mph 20 0:57.0 5 23:13.5 7:29/M 1:42:21.3  
16 Whitney Graves 204 35 F 28 17:02.7 34:04/M 44 2:11.4 25 58:32.5 18.5mph 67 2:27.5 2 22:28.0 7:15/M 1:42:42.1  
17 Kelly Poche 67 36 F 48 19:53.1 39:46/M 14 1:22.2 18 56:27.7 19.1mph 32 1:11.7 7 24:07.5 7:47/M 1:43:02.2  
18 Tracie Carter 29 40 F 8 14:07.2 28:14/M 36 1:59.9 11 54:41.5 19.8mph 53 1:40.6 44 30:44.8 9:55/M 1:43:14.0  
19 Lauren Stevens 80 33 F 34 18:32.6 37:04/M 37 2:00.7 14 55:20.0 19.5mph 18 0:56.3 26 26:57.8 8:42/M 1:43:47.4  
20 Anne Bourgeois 98 26 F 25 16:33.6 33:06/M 21 1:29.9 27 59:50.3 18.1mph 22 0:58.3 17 25:07.7 8:06/M 1:43:59.8  
21 Amy Leblanc 49 38 F 44 19:27.8 38:54/M 40 2:08.1 16 55:55.5 19.3mph 27 1:00.9 22 25:44.3 8:18/M 1:44:16.6  
22 Laure Lecompte 50 34 F 17 15:28.8 30:56/M 6 1:04.7 31 1:00:08.7 18.0mph 11 0:49.8 25 26:45.0 8:38/M 1:44:17.0  
23 Sarah Rippel 92 36 F 57 21:40.9 43:20/M 20 1:28.1 10 54:30.5 19.8mph 25 1:00.4 21 25:38.6 8:16/M 1:44:18.5  
24 Nicole Champine 81 42 F 29 17:13.4 34:26/M 5 1:03.5 33 1:01:18.9 17.6mph 21 0:57.2 6 24:04.5 7:46/M 1:44:37.5  
25 Mimi Henderson 58 37 F 15 15:20.2 30:40/M 34 1:51.8 17 56:24.6 19.1mph 66 2:17.9 41 29:30.0 9:31/M 1:45:24.5  
 
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Lisa Rogers 60 32 F 12 15:09.6 30:18/M 38 2:03.4 28 59:53.8 18.0mph 5 0:47.7 30 27:34.8 8:54/M 1:45:29.3  
27 Lynette Mauterer 55 43 F 30 17:30.6 35:00/M 24 1:35.2 19 56:51.3 19.0mph 38 1:17.7 38 28:30.2 9:12/M 1:45:45.0  
28 Andrea Talley 69 30 F 22 16:11.7 32:22/M 13 1:19.5 29 59:56.5 18.0mph 23 0:59.8 40 28:56.9 9:20/M 1:47:24.4  
29 Debra Palisi 124 39 F 42 19:17.7 38:34/M 3 0:58.9 26 58:54.5 18.3mph 26 1:00.7 29 27:29.3 8:52/M 1:47:41.1  
30 Stephanie Riegel 181 46 F 41 19:06.5 38:12/M 64 3:12.0 24 58:30.9 18.5mph 65 2:11.9 14 24:55.8 8:02/M 1:47:57.1  
31 Katie Gilmore 102 25 F 4 12:09.2 24:18/M 31 1:48.7 53 1:08:33.5 15.8mph 54 1:46.5 15 25:00.5 8:04/M 1:49:18.4  
32 Amanda Cech 57 26 F 11 15:00.5 30:00/M 53 2:28.5 23 58:04.6 18.6mph 42 1:24.4 50 32:58.8 10:38/M 1:49:56.8  
33 Claudia Thomas 20 59 F 38 18:48.1 37:36/M 61 3:02.5 20 57:31.6 18.8mph 29 1:08.5 42 30:22.0 9:48/M 1:50:52.7  
34 Amy Courville 216 31 F 45 19:30.0 39:00/M 49 2:23.2 32 1:00:25.6 17.9mph 62 2:00.0 33 27:57.7 9:01/M 1:52:16.5  
35 Donna Masecu 219 52 F 9 14:42.4 29:24/M 68 4:37.1 35 1:02:57.6 17.2mph 60 1:56.1 36 28:08.7 9:05/M 1:52:21.9  
36 Vicky Gehbauer 176 51 F 43 19:24.2 38:48/M 60 2:56.0 34 1:02:18.8 17.3mph 6 0:48.4 31 27:45.8 8:57/M 1:53:13.2  
37 Aimee Russo-Mounger 68 40 F 31 17:59.4 35:58/M 45 2:13.5 38 1:03:31.4 17.0mph 58 1:51.5 34 28:02.0 9:03/M 1:53:37.8  
38 Victoria Cooper 114 22 F 46 19:46.7 39:32/M 55 2:41.5 42 1:05:06.3 16.6mph 14 0:51.5 27 27:04.8 8:44/M 1:55:30.8  
39 Kristal Kostiew 160 30 F 40 19:04.9 38:08/M 19 1:26.9 37 1:03:14.2 17.1mph 28 1:03.0 47 32:26.1 10:28/M 1:57:15.1  
40 Carolyn Bell 210 54 F 49 20:08.6 40:16/M 35 1:54.8 45 1:05:50.1 16.4mph 45 1:27.0 39 28:33.7 9:13/M 1:57:54.2  
41 Carly Myers 91 30 F 37 18:46.7 37:32/M 42 2:08.8 57 1:10:07.3 15.4mph 46 1:29.1 19 25:26.9 8:12/M 1:57:58.8  
42 Heidi Mueldener 99 31 F 18 15:41.2 31:22/M 47 2:16.7 36 1:03:09.0 17.1mph 51 1:33.5 58 35:56.3 11:35/M 1:58:36.7  
43 Cindy Scioneaux 54 34 F 50 20:19.0 40:38/M 39 2:07.2 54 1:08:49.2 15.7mph 41 1:22.9 28 27:25.4 8:51/M 2:00:03.7  
44 Kristy Mayes 143 46 F 32 18:10.4 36:20/M 23 1:31.3 41 1:04:58.5 16.6mph 37 1:17.4 54 35:01.3 11:18/M 2:00:58.9  
45 Courtney Evans 82 33 F 2 11:54.4 23:48/M 58 2:48.8 59 1:12:19.0 14.9mph 63 2:02.4 48 32:47.2 10:35/M 2:01:51.8  
46 Sheila Oubre 154 35 F 61 24:11.9 48:22/M 50 2:23.8 44 1:05:31.6 16.5mph 56 1:47.9 37 28:17.6 9:07/M 2:02:12.8  
47 Ellen Jenkins 159 64 F 33 18:31.1 37:02/M 51 2:27.1 50 1:07:56.3 15.9mph 40 1:20.5 46 32:24.3 10:27/M 2:02:39.3  
48 Kristin Menson 39 36 F 23 16:23.1 32:46/M 32 1:48.7 49 1:07:46.6 15.9mph 35 1:15.4 57 35:55.7 11:35/M 2:03:09.5  
49 Layna Cook 128 37 F 52 20:30.2 41:00/M 52 2:28.1 56 1:09:26.2 15.6mph 8 0:48.6 43 30:33.9 9:51/M 2:03:47.0  
50 Michelle Foster 111 44 F 66 28:16.0 56:32/M 18 1:26.2 46 1:05:52.6 16.4mph 16 0:55.3 35 28:08.6 9:05/M 2:04:38.7  
 
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Elizabeth Thomas 10 25 F 51 20:26.2 40:52/M 33 1:50.1 40 1:03:53.5 16.9mph 39 1:20.1 60 37:32.1 12:06/M 2:05:02.0  
52 Cindy Reid 110 36 F 63 26:23.0 52:46/M 17 1:25.4 39 1:03:37.9 17.0mph 47 1:29.9 49 32:58.5 10:38/M 2:05:54.7  
53 Christine Vinson 109 36 F 27 16:46.9 33:32/M 56 2:41.6 52 1:08:30.8 15.8mph 57 1:48.3 59 36:29.8 11:46/M 2:06:17.4  
54 Leena Abu-Khader 129 42 F 54 20:39.3 41:18/M 62 3:06.0 58 1:10:16.5 15.4mph 64 2:06.2 45 30:49.8 9:56/M 2:06:57.8  
55 Teresa Henderson 132 41 F 56 21:39.1 43:18/M 66 4:05.9 55 1:08:49.5 15.7mph 50 1:33.3 51 32:59.0 10:38/M 2:09:06.8  
56 Joyce Ryder 41 64 F 55 21:35.7 43:10/M 57 2:47.4 51 1:08:12.4 15.8mph 48 1:31.3 55 35:05.1 11:19/M 2:09:11.9  
57 Ali Aldridge 35 49 F 39 18:51.6 37:42/M 59 2:53.3 47 1:07:07.2 16.1mph 34 1:14.4 63 39:22.7 12:42/M 2:09:29.2  
58 Katy Brown 6 44 F 35 18:41.9 37:22/M 29 1:44.6 60 1:12:20.2 14.9mph 49 1:33.3 56 35:23.7 11:25/M 2:09:43.7  
59 Wendy Lafreniere 7 40 F 58 21:50.5 43:40/M 26 1:39.0 61 1:12:38.1 14.9mph 24 1:00.2 52 33:26.1 10:47/M 2:10:33.9  
60 Stephanie Cauley 212 57 F 47 19:51.2 39:42/M 43 2:09.2 62 1:13:22.2 14.7mph 44 1:26.4 53 34:58.4 11:17/M 2:11:47.4  
61 Liz Seiter 144 51 F 62 24:16.0 48:32/M 30 1:47.7 43 1:05:21.9 16.5mph 59 1:55.5 62 38:49.4 12:31/M 2:12:10.5  
62 Jana Bergeron 30 39 F 60 22:37.6 45:14/M 54 2:38.2 48 1:07:44.6 15.9mph 55 1:47.0 61 37:40.6 12:09/M 2:12:28.0  
63 Courtney Evans 217 33 F 59 22:33.7 45:06/M 46 2:15.2 64 1:18:56.4 13.7mph 33 1:13.0 32 27:52.0 8:59/M 2:12:50.3  
64 Susan Goudeau 45 55 F 64 26:42.8 53:24/M 41 2:08.4 63 1:16:12.6 14.2mph 61 1:58.0 64 41:05.5 13:15/M 2:28:07.3  
65 Rebecca Morrison 15 43 F 65 28:14.9 56:28/M 63 3:11.6 65 1:20:11.3 13.5mph 15 0:52.2 67 50:45.0 16:22/M 2:43:15.0  
66 Jennifer Smith 148 30 F 68 36:37.5 73:14/M 65 3:16.2 66 1:20:56.9 13.3mph 17 0:55.3 65 45:51.2 14:47/M 2:47:37.1  
67 Ellen Bush 198 55 F 67 32:29.1 64:58/M 67 4:13.9 67 1:23:15.1 13.0mph 52 1:38.4 66 47:47.7 15:25/M 2:49:24.2  
DNF Adrienne Hebert 112 33 F 36 18:46.3 37:32/M 27 1:41.1                
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Mark Primeaux 121 23 M 2 11:54.5 23:48/M 2 0:41.4 3 45:45.9 23.6mph 10 0:38.4 1 17:40.5 5:42/M 1:16:40.7  
2 Tiago Barreira 199 32 M 1 11:51.2 23:42/M 1 0:32.7 4 46:01.8 23.5mph 3 0:32.9 11 21:03.0 6:47/M 1:20:01.6  
3 Brian Lejeune 117 29 M 9 12:37.6 25:14/M 11 1:01.9 1 45:30.6 23.7mph 15 0:41.5 8 20:30.1 6:37/M 1:20:21.7  
4 Michael Kinler 77 31 M 4 12:06.1 24:12/M 22 1:12.4 7 47:31.0 22.7mph 25 0:46.9 6 20:14.9 6:32/M 1:21:51.3  
5 Jeremy Johnson 180 34 M 8 12:34.8 25:08/M 31 1:17.6 8 47:34.5 22.7mph 30 0:50.3 5 20:08.5 6:30/M 1:22:25.7  
6 John Fell 195 33 M 6 12:12.0 24:24/M 5 0:52.7 5 46:09.1 23.4mph 8 0:38.0 23 22:35.2 7:17/M 1:22:27.0 2:00
7 Luke Gehbauer 208 31 M 31 14:52.4 29:44/M 32 1:18.1 2 45:40.9 23.6mph 50 1:01.1 3 19:48.3 6:23/M 1:22:40.8  
8 Cullen Talley 207 40 M 5 12:08.8 24:16/M 30 1:17.4 16 48:33.7 22.2mph 9 0:38.3 9 20:32.5 6:37/M 1:23:10.7  
9 Luke Wempe 140 21 M 13 13:26.9 26:52/M 8 0:59.6 20 49:07.3 22.0mph 1 0:29.8 2 19:07.1 6:10/M 1:23:10.7  
10 Evan McManus 187 28 M 23 14:03.9 28:06/M 3 0:48.0 9 47:36.6 22.7mph 16 0:41.5 7 20:22.2 6:34/M 1:23:32.2  
11 Pat Fellows 201 41 M 3 11:55.9 23:50/M 9 1:00.1 6 47:25.0 22.8mph 6 0:35.9 40 23:56.0 7:43/M 1:24:52.9 2:00
12 Logan Trimm 185 24 M 22 13:53.7 27:46/M 17 1:08.4 21 49:19.5 21.9mph 22 0:46.2 4 20:00.1 6:27/M 1:25:07.9  
13 Chuck Babin 192 56 M 14 13:27.2 26:54/M 34 1:20.4 14 48:33.1 22.2mph 45 0:58.0 21 22:21.7 7:13/M 1:26:40.4  
14 John Theriot 65 37 M 33 15:01.0 30:02/M 18 1:10.3 15 48:33.6 22.2mph 21 0:46.0 16 21:49.9 7:02/M 1:27:20.8  
15 Will Boggs 206 37 M 43 15:32.9 31:04/M 16 1:08.3 23 49:23.1 21.9mph 7 0:37.3 12 21:03.0 6:47/M 1:27:44.6  
16 Sean Green 23 31 M 16 13:34.0 27:08/M 33 1:20.2 31 50:31.9 21.4mph 4 0:34.5 17 21:58.1 7:05/M 1:27:58.7  
17 John Babin 191 49 M 30 14:50.9 29:40/M 20 1:12.1 30 50:30.1 21.4mph 20 0:45.7 10 20:41.6 6:40/M 1:28:00.4  
18 Travis Lange 16 43 M 11 12:54.2 25:48/M 36 1:21.7 18 48:48.5 22.1mph 13 0:40.3 48 24:43.3 7:58/M 1:28:28.0  
19 Brach Myers 90 31 M 26 14:21.9 28:42/M 26 1:13.8 11 47:54.3 22.5mph 47 1:00.4 51 24:56.8 8:03/M 1:29:27.2  
20 Chad Calais 96 40 M 27 14:28.2 28:56/M 6 0:55.2 13 48:16.4 22.4mph 28 0:49.2 59 25:10.3 8:07/M 1:29:39.3  
21 Brian Baum 27 38 M 34 15:05.3 30:10/M 51 1:42.7 17 48:42.5 22.2mph 24 0:46.6 35 23:24.3 7:33/M 1:29:41.4  
22 Billy Ridge 171 44 M 7 12:27.7 24:54/M 42 1:29.6 29 50:27.0 21.4mph 66 1:15.0 45 24:18.4 7:50/M 1:29:57.7  
23 Michael Farrar 119 26 M 19 13:44.8 27:28/M 14 1:06.2 41 51:43.5 20.9mph 19 0:45.5 26 22:48.2 7:21/M 1:30:08.2  
24 Brad Chiasson 85 49 M 58 17:02.6 34:04/M 38 1:25.7 12 48:01.2 22.5mph 29 0:50.1 36 23:25.3 7:33/M 1:30:44.9  
25 Trey Stolz 164 38 M 10 12:41.1 25:22/M 7 0:59.5 58 53:30.2 20.2mph 39 0:55.4 24 22:45.4 7:20/M 1:30:51.6  
 
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 James Lambert 9 31 M 40 15:18.6 30:36/M 15 1:07.0 19 49:02.1 22.0mph 12 0:39.0 56 25:05.9 8:05/M 1:31:12.6  
27 David Leblanc 48 38 M 36 15:11.5 30:22/M 41 1:27.6 24 49:28.8 21.8mph 23 0:46.4 50 24:51.5 8:01/M 1:31:45.8  
28 Kyle Allen 97 27 M 15 13:29.8 26:58/M 12 1:04.5 70 55:10.6 19.6mph 5 0:35.3 15 21:34.6 6:57/M 1:31:54.8  
29 Bo Deal 18 39 M 44 15:35.4 31:10/M 72 2:15.3 33 50:41.0 21.3mph 11 0:38.8 28 22:53.3 7:23/M 1:32:03.8  
30 J Burton Leblanc 183 48 M 37 15:13.3 30:26/M 49 1:41.5 32 50:36.7 21.3mph 94 1:29.7 33 23:21.4 7:32/M 1:32:22.6  
31 Stewart Mophett 2 25 M 35 15:09.9 30:18/M 27 1:14.1 52 52:50.6 20.4mph 63 1:11.1 20 22:13.4 7:10/M 1:32:39.1  
32 James Falgout 36 33 M 42 15:24.9 30:48/M 4 0:49.0 47 52:13.7 20.7mph 37 0:54.2 34 23:22.2 7:32/M 1:32:44.0  
33 Bryan Seely 137 39 M 38 15:14.5 30:28/M 23 1:12.8 26 50:15.0 21.5mph 70 1:16.8 52 24:59.0 8:04/M 1:32:58.1  
34 Paxton Fleming 168 19 M 41 15:20.6 30:40/M 65 2:02.4 35 50:46.6 21.3mph 38 0:54.4 41 23:58.1 7:44/M 1:33:02.1  
35 Ben Hawn 170 55 M 93 19:41.7 39:22/M 52 1:45.0 10 47:40.8 22.7mph 44 0:57.9 30 23:01.3 7:25/M 1:33:06.7  
36 Larry Martinez 189 53 M 59 17:04.5 34:08/M 43 1:30.9 25 49:43.0 21.7mph 57 1:07.7 38 23:41.9 7:38/M 1:33:08.0  
37 Marcus MacIp 178 40 M 51 16:35.9 33:10/M 48 1:39.7 42 51:54.3 20.8mph 33 0:52.3 25 22:46.7 7:21/M 1:33:48.9  
38 Michael Fish 146 53 M 39 15:16.7 30:32/M 47 1:36.1 22 49:19.7 21.9mph 14 0:40.7 79 27:21.4 8:49/M 1:34:14.6 2:00
39 James Winter 31 52 M 25 14:16.7 28:32/M 61 1:53.5 27 50:17.5 21.5mph 32 0:50.7 80 27:23.5 8:50/M 1:34:41.9 2:00
40 Michael Rourke 103 29 M 32 14:57.9 29:54/M 58 1:49.2 72 55:27.3 19.5mph 17 0:42.3 19 22:05.7 7:07/M 1:35:02.4  
41 Roderick Thibodeaux 87 46 M 66 17:26.7 34:52/M 35 1:21.2 38 51:28.3 21.0mph 97 1:32.6 32 23:20.9 7:32/M 1:35:09.7  
42 Michael Delahoussaye 126 31 M 17 13:39.4 27:18/M 24 1:13.1 39 51:33.4 21.0mph 34 0:52.5 86 28:17.4 9:07/M 1:35:35.8  
43 Keith Benoit 173 28 M 45 16:03.4 32:06/M 45 1:35.2 54 52:57.4 20.4mph 27 0:48.7 46 24:32.0 7:55/M 1:35:56.7 2:00
44 Ralph Calais 120 46 M 53 16:44.1 33:28/M 59 1:50.3 36 50:57.1 21.2mph 85 1:23.5 58 25:09.2 8:07/M 1:36:04.2  
45 Ian Guedry 138 24 M 68 17:43.1 35:26/M 75 2:18.2 34 50:41.1 21.3mph 96 1:31.3 42 24:01.9 7:45/M 1:36:15.6 2:00
46 Richard Relan 122 34 M 55 16:51.1 33:42/M 60 1:50.8 40 51:38.1 20.9mph 67 1:15.0 60 25:17.6 8:09/M 1:36:52.6  
47 Anthony Lanclos 73 33 M 47 16:19.7 32:38/M 40 1:26.1 55 52:59.1 20.4mph 51 1:01.2 66 25:51.4 8:20/M 1:37:37.5  
48 Donald Trahan 44 33 M 78 18:39.0 37:18/M 87 2:35.6 44 52:02.4 20.8mph 88 1:25.2 31 23:02.2 7:26/M 1:37:44.4  
49 Tahanie Thibodeaux 142 41 M 48 16:20.8 32:40/M 28 1:14.3 37 51:21.3 21.0mph 80 1:22.0 81 27:29.0 8:52/M 1:37:47.4 2:00
50 James Bienvenu 79 56 M 57 16:58.1 33:56/M 101 2:56.8 67 54:50.6 19.7mph 76 1:18.8 18 21:59.4 7:05/M 1:38:03.7  
 
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Andrew David 177 20 M 21 13:49.6 27:38/M 25 1:13.8 77 56:18.5 19.2mph 2 0:29.8 73 26:38.9 8:35/M 1:38:30.6  
52 Brian Campbell 88 34 M 70 17:58.8 35:56/M 53 1:46.9 46 52:07.3 20.7mph 103 1:43.1 55 25:04.6 8:05/M 1:38:40.7  
53 Chet Bergeron 130 24 M 90 19:25.4 38:50/M 102 2:57.1 43 52:00.7 20.8mph 102 1:38.5 27 22:50.3 7:22/M 1:38:52.0  
54 Jonathan Dziuba 100 32 M 50 16:34.0 33:08/M 54 1:47.9 60 54:16.4 19.9mph 35 0:53.3 63 25:26.4 8:12/M 1:38:58.0  
55 Todd Morgan 89 38 M 12 12:59.2 25:58/M 46 1:35.8 62 54:25.2 19.8mph 55 1:06.7 91 28:54.7 9:19/M 1:39:01.6 2:00
56 Jeffrey Fooshee 220 36 M 56 16:55.8 33:50/M 57 1:49.0 64 54:36.1 19.8mph 58 1:08.2 47 24:35.3 7:56/M 1:39:04.4  
57 Andrew Durdin 28 26 M 85 18:59.3 37:58/M 89 2:36.2 68 54:57.3 19.7mph 72 1:17.8 14 21:30.7 6:56/M 1:39:21.3  
58 Glenn McCullough 125 50 M 65 17:24.3 34:48/M 10 1:00.8 61 54:21.3 19.9mph 49 1:00.8 64 25:43.4 8:18/M 1:39:30.6  
59 Timothy Thomas 19 63 M 20 13:48.0 27:36/M 64 2:01.8 71 55:21.8 19.5mph 26 0:47.7 84 28:04.6 9:03/M 1:40:03.9  
60 Neale Miller 75 66 M 69 17:44.4 35:28/M 96 2:46.2 51 52:49.7 20.4mph 84 1:23.3 62 25:22.5 8:11/M 1:40:06.1  
61 Bill Dearman 74 35 M 52 16:36.8 33:12/M 50 1:42.1 28 50:21.5 21.4mph 107 1:58.6 95 29:46.0 9:36/M 1:40:25.0 2:00
62 Pat Gray 158 59 M 49 16:21.2 32:42/M 81 2:28.5 82 56:48.9 19.0mph 69 1:16.0 39 23:42.8 7:39/M 1:40:37.4  
63 Charlie Peek 139 49 M 75 18:26.6 36:52/M 86 2:33.5 48 52:17.6 20.7mph 53 1:04.0 72 26:36.3 8:35/M 1:40:58.0  
64 Byron Becnel 70 49 M 63 17:18.3 34:36/M 13 1:05.3 73 55:35.2 19.4mph 43 0:57.5 69 26:13.4 8:27/M 1:41:09.7  
65 Mike Bartee 5 42 M 84 18:52.9 37:44/M 83 2:30.9 56 53:04.0 20.4mph 41 0:56.0 67 26:02.2 8:24/M 1:41:26.0  
66 George Say 151 45 M 18 13:44.5 27:28/M 69 2:10.3 97 1:01:16.0 17.6mph 81 1:22.1 29 22:56.8 7:24/M 1:41:29.7  
67 Ryan San Juan 155 21 M 86 19:06.0 38:12/M 76 2:19.5 85 57:24.8 18.8mph 73 1:18.1 13 21:30.2 6:56/M 1:41:38.6  
68 Murray Morella 131 27 M 54 16:48.1 33:36/M 80 2:24.8 50 52:36.6 20.5mph 86 1:23.7 89 28:25.8 9:10/M 1:41:39.0 2:00
69 Jeff Harrison 76 29 M 28 14:39.5 29:18/M 68 2:05.2 78 56:42.2 19.0mph 82 1:22.3 75 26:52.3 8:40/M 1:41:41.5  
70 Clifford Corder 209 41 M 64 17:20.5 34:40/M 37 1:25.1 59 53:51.6 20.1mph 52 1:04.0 87 28:20.2 9:08/M 1:42:01.4  
71 Matthew Cortez 166 23 M 72 18:19.4 36:38/M 77 2:20.5 86 57:45.5 18.7mph 62 1:10.7 22 22:27.3 7:15/M 1:42:03.4  
72 Kevin Vidrine 172 39 M 71 18:11.3 36:22/M 73 2:16.2 53 52:54.3 20.4mph 100 1:38.0 78 27:13.0 8:47/M 1:42:12.8  
73 Jake Henderson 59 37 M 82 18:48.4 37:36/M 92 2:42.3 65 54:37.8 19.8mph 77 1:19.4 49 24:49.1 8:00/M 1:42:17.0  
74 Robert Cordell 104 51 M 29 14:49.2 29:38/M 29 1:17.1 83 56:51.7 19.0mph 61 1:10.5 92 29:04.3 9:23/M 1:43:12.8  
75 Ryan Perry 149 35 M 89 19:14.3 38:28/M 71 2:13.0 76 56:08.5 19.2mph 95 1:31.2 57 25:09.0 8:07/M 1:44:16.0  
 
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 David Theriot 134 25 M 94 19:49.6 39:38/M 55 1:48.2 63 54:32.8 19.8mph 79 1:21.0 76 26:56.0 8:41/M 1:44:27.6  
77 Shane Beaudean 93 32 M 76 18:28.6 36:56/M 70 2:12.3 88 58:05.4 18.6mph 48 1:00.4 53 25:00.3 8:04/M 1:44:47.0  
78 Alan Rovira 163 43 M 61 17:08.7 34:16/M 82 2:29.8 92 58:53.9 18.3mph 59 1:09.5 61 25:19.8 8:10/M 1:45:01.7  
79 Gary Merrifield 4 50 M 62 17:10.5 34:20/M 67 2:04.7 91 58:46.0 18.4mph 65 1:14.1 68 26:12.8 8:27/M 1:45:28.1  
80 Jamie Knight 127 41 M 110 24:23.5 48:46/M 93 2:44.4 49 52:18.2 20.7mph 105 1:52.9 43 24:12.2 7:48/M 1:45:31.2  
81 Dennis Dyer 42 53 M 67 17:27.9 34:54/M 85 2:32.2 66 54:47.8 19.7mph 74 1:18.5 96 30:05.3 9:42/M 1:46:11.7  
82 Lonnie Spangler 141 49 M 73 18:20.9 36:40/M 95 2:45.8 75 55:58.7 19.3mph 68 1:15.2 85 28:07.0 9:04/M 1:46:27.6  
83 Tim Goodman 184 55 M 92 19:37.2 39:14/M 113 4:18.8 57 53:19.0 20.3mph 110 2:47.0 77 26:59.9 8:42/M 1:47:01.9  
84 Lance Abshire 202 12 M 97 20:21.1 40:42/M 21 1:12.2 80 56:45.0 19.0mph 46 0:58.9 83 27:50.6 8:59/M 1:47:07.8  
85 Hamilton Orellana 14 27 M 102 21:23.8 42:46/M 39 1:26.0 87 57:54.7 18.7mph 40 0:55.8 65 25:51.3 8:20/M 1:47:31.6  
86 Keith Schell 37 49 M 24 14:07.3 28:14/M 56 1:48.4 90 58:26.7 18.5mph 93 1:27.7 105 33:17.8 10:44/M 1:49:07.9  
87 Koby Carrigee 32 29 M 83 18:49.6 37:38/M 104 3:07.7 93 59:48.0 18.1mph 60 1:09.9 70 26:18.8 8:29/M 1:49:14.0  
88 Michael Hanks 17 48 M 109 23:49.0 47:38/M 112 4:12.3 84 56:55.2 19.0mph 31 0:50.6 37 23:34.9 7:36/M 1:49:22.0  
89 Jonathan Palmer 95 29 M 98 20:36.6 41:12/M 19 1:10.6 69 55:03.6 19.6mph 92 1:26.2 98 31:21.4 10:07/M 1:49:38.4  
90 Gregory Toscano 156 37 M 81 18:46.8 37:32/M 84 2:31.9 96 1:00:33.6 17.8mph 83 1:22.7 71 26:27.0 8:32/M 1:49:42.0  
91 Barry Mele 205 47 M 95 20:03.0 40:06/M 109 3:36.8 74 55:56.4 19.3mph 109 2:35.8 88 28:21.3 9:09/M 1:50:33.3  
92 Christopher Boggs 8 43 M 88 19:08.2 38:16/M 62 1:56.2 45 52:06.0 20.7mph 87 1:25.0 108 36:45.7 11:51/M 1:51:21.1  
93 Brandon Phillips 72 31 M 80 18:44.7 37:28/M 99 2:56.4 79 56:43.1 19.0mph 71 1:16.9 100 32:35.4 10:31/M 1:52:16.5  
94 Ryan Eaton 213 30 M 99 20:58.1 41:56/M 103 3:02.7 94 59:49.6 18.1mph 104 1:46.0 74 26:43.0 8:37/M 1:52:19.4  
95 Matt Delaune 13 31 M 60 17:07.4 34:14/M 78 2:22.5 101 1:03:22.0 17.0mph 56 1:07.0 90 28:34.9 9:13/M 1:52:33.8  
96 Eric Smith 135 30 M 108 22:58.4 45:56/M 105 3:08.7 95 1:00:29.3 17.9mph 106 1:53.2 54 25:00.6 8:04/M 1:53:30.2  
97 Patrick Elvir 11 39 M 46 16:09.1 32:18/M 79 2:23.9 103 1:05:06.3 16.6mph 78 1:19.5 93 29:37.6 9:33/M 1:54:36.4  
98 Santiago Caballero 133 64 M 74 18:23.8 36:46/M 63 1:58.7 98 1:01:22.0 17.6mph 90 1:25.5 101 32:38.1 10:32/M 1:55:48.1  
99 James Runnels 21 47 M 77 18:36.8 37:12/M 108 3:31.7 100 1:02:36.4 17.3mph 101 1:38.4 94 29:39.5 9:34/M 1:56:02.8  
100 Grant Fleming 169 23 M 103 21:56.1 43:52/M 88 2:36.1 89 58:13.5 18.6mph 75 1:18.7 103 33:07.7 10:41/M 1:57:12.1  
 
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
101 Lewis Britt 3 52 M 106 22:35.3 45:10/M 91 2:39.9 81 56:46.6 19.0mph 91 1:25.9 106 33:52.0 10:55/M 1:57:19.7  
102 Timothy Osborn 182 54 M 96 20:12.3 40:24/M 74 2:16.5 102 1:03:35.2 17.0mph 42 0:56.4 97 31:09.1 10:03/M 1:58:09.5  
103 Jason Noonan 179 47 M 79 18:44.1 37:28/M 98 2:54.7 107 1:10:30.7 15.3mph 108 2:19.3 44 24:12.3 7:48/M 1:58:41.1  
104 Douglas Kopp 203 63 M 87 19:07.8 38:14/M 111 3:46.0 106 1:06:44.0 16.2mph 98 1:33.5 82 27:42.3 8:56/M 1:58:53.6  
105 Sean Landry 113 42 M 112 26:29.6 52:58/M 66 2:03.8 99 1:01:28.7 17.6mph 99 1:33.7 99 31:45.5 10:15/M 2:03:21.3  
106 Garrett St Germain 56 32 M 101 21:06.1 42:12/M 97 2:46.9 105 1:05:42.3 16.4mph 64 1:13.0 102 32:56.7 10:37/M 2:03:45.0  
107 Kevin Comeaux 52 30 M 91 19:28.4 38:56/M 106 3:17.3 104 1:05:35.4 16.5mph 54 1:04.1 107 34:27.7 11:07/M 2:03:52.9  
108 Branden Barker 150 32 M 100 21:01.2 42:02/M 90 2:37.9 109 1:12:15.5 14.9mph 18 0:42.9 104 33:12.2 10:43/M 2:09:49.7  
109 Patrick Gray 157 27 M 105 22:30.0 45:00/M 110 3:45.0 108 1:12:02.4 15.0mph 36 0:53.5 109 42:47.3 13:48/M 2:21:58.2  
110 Patrick Tate 33 47 M 104 21:58.2 43:56/M 107 3:30.2 112 1:22:09.4 13.1mph 89 1:25.2 110 51:10.2 16:30/M 2:40:13.2  
DNF Richard Conn 186 33 M 107 22:55.3 45:50/M 94 2:44.7 110 1:15:15.6 14.4mph            
DNF Chris Sanchez 136 27 M 113 41:32.4 83:04/M 100 2:56.5 111 1:17:43.0 13.9mph            
DNF Harold Hilton 214 43 M 111 24:47.1 49:34/M 44 1:32.0