2012 Oxbow Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 24, 2012 - New Roads, Louisiana 70760


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Single Participants

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Jessica Demello 188 28 1 11:59.9 23:58/M 26 1:09.8 1 50:13.5 21.5mph 33 0:48.6 1 21:42.5 7:00/M 1:25:54.3  
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Lianne Crawford 118 40 1 12:36.4 25:12/M 64 1:30.9 1 50:36.1 21.3mph 36 0:48.7 1 26:30.9 8:33/M 1:32:03.0 2:00
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 Nancy Kuhlmeier 38 53 1 15:24.0 30:48/M 3 0:47.5 1 51:26.9 21.0mph 38 0:49.2 1 24:20.4 7:51/M 1:32:48.0  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 69 Abigail Harris 101 22 2 16:34.1 33:08/M 79 1:43.7 1 57:39.8 18.7mph 13 0:39.5 1 22:47.0 7:21/M 1:39:24.1  
2 88 Lauren Kuhlmeier 1 23 1 15:52.9 31:44/M 124 2:20.2 2 59:57.7 18.0mph 62 0:57.0 2 23:13.5 7:29/M 1:42:21.3  
3 135 Victoria Cooper 114 22 3 19:46.7 39:32/M 146 2:41.5 3 1:05:06.3 16.6mph 46 0:51.5 3 27:04.8 8:44/M 1:55:30.8  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 45 Braittany Marble 211 27 3 14:43.9 29:26/M 8 0:58.4 1 53:51.3 20.1mph 44 0:50.7 2 24:24.5 7:52/M 1:34:48.8  
2 55 Paula Schematsu 200 28 5 15:11.5 30:22/M 23 1:07.1 2 55:35.4 19.4mph 21 0:45.3 1 24:14.3 7:49/M 1:36:53.6  
3 72 Kristine Lamana 174 26 2 14:02.8 28:04/M 33 1:12.6 3 57:33.6 18.8mph 20 0:45.1 5 26:05.4 8:25/M 1:39:39.5  
4 94 Anne Bourgeois 98 26 6 16:33.6 33:06/M 63 1:29.9 5 59:50.3 18.1mph 67 0:58.3 4 25:07.7 8:06/M 1:43:59.8  
5 118 Katie Gilmore 102 25 1 12:09.2 24:18/M 87 1:48.7 7 1:08:33.5 15.8mph 158 1:46.5 3 25:00.5 8:04/M 1:49:18.4  
6 122 Amanda Cech 57 26 4 15:00.5 30:00/M 134 2:28.5 4 58:04.6 18.6mph 128 1:24.4 6 32:58.8 10:38/M 1:49:56.8  
7 158 Elizabeth Thomas 10 25 7 20:26.2 40:52/M 91 1:50.1 6 1:03:53.5 16.9mph 117 1:20.1 7 37:32.1 12:06/M 2:05:02.0  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Mary Haney 165 33 1 11:28.9 22:56/M 29 1:11.4 1 52:07.6 20.7mph 45 0:51.1 1 25:05.1 8:05/M 1:30:44.1  
2 56 Jeannie Theriot 64 33 6 15:48.1 31:36/M 53 1:25.3 2 53:17.9 20.3mph 105 1:16.5 3 25:37.3 8:16/M 1:37:25.1  
3 93 Lauren Stevens 80 33 8 18:32.6 37:04/M 100 2:00.7 3 55:20.0 19.5mph 59 0:56.3 5 26:57.8 8:42/M 1:43:47.4  
4 97 Laure Lecompte 50 34 4 15:28.8 30:56/M 18 1:04.7 6 1:00:08.7 18.0mph 39 0:49.8 4 26:45.0 8:38/M 1:44:17.0  
5 105 Lisa Rogers 60 32 3 15:09.6 30:18/M 103 2:03.4 4 59:53.8 18.0mph 31 0:47.7 7 27:34.8 8:54/M 1:45:29.3  
6 112 Andrea Talley 69 30 7 16:11.7 32:22/M 45 1:19.5 5 59:56.5 18.0mph 69 0:59.8 10 28:56.9 9:20/M 1:47:24.4  
7 127 Amy Courville 216 31 12 19:30.0 39:00/M 127 2:23.2 7 1:00:25.6 17.9mph 169 2:00.0 9 27:57.7 9:01/M 1:52:16.5  
8 139 Kristal Kostiew 160 30 11 19:04.9 38:08/M 59 1:26.9 9 1:03:14.2 17.1mph 79 1:03.0 11 32:26.1 10:28/M 1:57:15.1  
9 142 Carly Myers 91 30 10 18:46.7 37:32/M 110 2:08.8 11 1:10:07.3 15.4mph 139 1:29.1 2 25:26.9 8:12/M 1:57:58.8  
10 144 Heidi Mueldener 99 31 5 15:41.2 31:22/M 121 2:16.7 8 1:03:09.0 17.1mph 148 1:33.5 13 35:56.3 11:35/M 1:58:36.7  
11 147 Cindy Scioneaux 54 34 13 20:19.0 40:38/M 107 2:07.2 10 1:08:49.2 15.7mph 124 1:22.9 6 27:25.4 8:51/M 2:00:03.7  
12 149 Courtney Evans 82 33 2 11:54.4 23:48/M 155 2:48.8 12 1:12:19.0 14.9mph 170 2:02.4 12 32:47.2 10:35/M 2:01:51.8  
13 171 Courtney Evans 217 33 14 22:33.7 45:06/M 117 2:15.2 13 1:18:56.4 13.7mph 97 1:13.0 8 27:52.0 8:59/M 2:12:50.3  
14 176 Jennifer Smith 148 30 15 36:37.5 73:14/M 170 3:16.2 14 1:20:56.9 13.3mph 55 0:55.3 14 45:51.2 14:47/M 2:47:37.1  
DNF DNF Adrienne Hebert 112 33 9 18:46.3 37:32/M 75 1:41.1                
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 30 Anne Sagrera 123 39 1 15:11.8 30:22/M 14 1:01.4 1 51:59.8 20.8mph 24 0:45.7 2 22:48.3 7:21/M 1:31:47.0  
2 53 Kris Neal 215 35 4 16:28.2 32:56/M 51 1:24.0 2 52:24.7 20.6mph 88 1:09.0 4 25:16.8 8:09/M 1:36:42.7  
3 89 Whitney Graves 204 35 6 17:02.7 34:04/M 113 2:11.4 7 58:32.5 18.5mph 175 2:27.5 1 22:28.0 7:15/M 1:42:42.1  
4 90 Kelly Poche 67 36 9 19:53.1 39:46/M 50 1:22.2 6 56:27.7 19.1mph 95 1:11.7 3 24:07.5 7:47/M 1:43:02.2  
5 96 Amy Leblanc 49 38 8 19:27.8 38:54/M 108 2:08.1 4 55:55.5 19.3mph 76 1:00.9 6 25:44.3 8:18/M 1:44:16.6  
6 98 Sarah Rippel 92 36 11 21:40.9 43:20/M 61 1:28.1 3 54:30.5 19.8mph 73 1:00.4 5 25:38.6 8:16/M 1:44:18.5  
7 103 Mimi Henderson 58 37 2 15:20.2 30:40/M 94 1:51.8 5 56:24.6 19.1mph 173 2:17.9 9 29:30.0 9:31/M 1:45:24.5  
8 114 Debra Palisi 124 39 7 19:17.7 38:34/M 9 0:58.9 8 58:54.5 18.3mph 74 1:00.7 7 27:29.3 8:52/M 1:47:41.1  
9 150 Sheila Oubre 154 35 13 24:11.9 48:22/M 128 2:23.8 10 1:05:31.6 16.5mph 160 1:47.9 8 28:17.6 9:07/M 2:02:12.8  
10 152 Kristin Menson 39 36 3 16:23.1 32:46/M 88 1:48.7 12 1:07:46.6 15.9mph 103 1:15.4 12 35:55.7 11:35/M 2:03:09.5  
11 155 Layna Cook 128 37 10 20:30.2 41:00/M 132 2:28.1 14 1:09:26.2 15.6mph 34 0:48.6 10 30:33.9 9:51/M 2:03:47.0  
12 159 Cindy Reid 110 36 14 26:23.0 52:46/M 54 1:25.4 9 1:03:37.9 17.0mph 141 1:29.9 11 32:58.5 10:38/M 2:05:54.7  
13 160 Christine Vinson 109 36 5 16:46.9 33:32/M 147 2:41.6 13 1:08:30.8 15.8mph 161 1:48.3 13 36:29.8 11:46/M 2:06:17.4  
14 170 Jana Bergeron 30 39 12 22:37.6 45:14/M 144 2:38.2 11 1:07:44.6 15.9mph 159 1:47.0 14 37:40.6 12:09/M 2:12:28.0  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 60 Cissy Blanchard 78 42 2 15:59.9 31:58/M 20 1:05.7 2 55:00.7 19.6mph 91 1:10.4 2 24:39.4 7:57/M 1:37:56.1  
2 92 Tracie Carter 29 40 1 14:07.2 28:14/M 99 1:59.9 1 54:41.5 19.8mph 155 1:40.6 6 30:44.8 9:55/M 1:43:14.0  
3 100 Nicole Champine 81 42 3 17:13.4 34:26/M 16 1:03.5 4 1:01:18.9 17.6mph 63 0:57.2 1 24:04.5 7:46/M 1:44:37.5  
4 107 Lynette Mauterer 55 43 4 17:30.6 35:00/M 69 1:35.2 3 56:51.3 19.0mph 109 1:17.7 5 28:30.2 9:12/M 1:45:45.0  
5 133 Aimee Russo-Mounger 68 40 5 17:59.4 35:58/M 116 2:13.5 5 1:03:31.4 17.0mph 162 1:51.5 3 28:02.0 9:03/M 1:53:37.8  
6 157 Michelle Foster 111 44 11 28:16.0 56:32/M 58 1:26.2 6 1:05:52.6 16.4mph 54 0:55.3 4 28:08.6 9:05/M 2:04:38.7  
7 161 Leena Abu-Khader 129 42 7 20:39.3 41:18/M 165 3:06.0 8 1:10:16.5 15.4mph 171 2:06.2 7 30:49.8 9:56/M 2:06:57.8  
8 162 Teresa Henderson 132 41 8 21:39.1 43:18/M 177 4:05.9 7 1:08:49.5 15.7mph 147 1:33.3 8 32:59.0 10:38/M 2:09:06.8  
9 165 Katy Brown 6 44 6 18:41.9 37:22/M 80 1:44.6 9 1:12:20.2 14.9mph 146 1:33.3 10 35:23.7 11:25/M 2:09:43.7  
10 167 Wendy Lafreniere 7 40 9 21:50.5 43:40/M 73 1:39.0 10 1:12:38.1 14.9mph 70 1:00.2 9 33:26.1 10:47/M 2:10:33.9  
11 175 Rebecca Morrison 15 43 10 28:14.9 56:28/M 168 3:11.6 11 1:20:11.3 13.5mph 47 0:52.2 11 50:45.0 16:22/M 2:43:15.0  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 52 Kathryn Abela 116 47 1 13:45.1 27:30/M 72 1:38.6 2 55:17.3 19.5mph 130 1:25.1 2 24:32.1 7:55/M 1:36:38.2  
2 70 Kerry Keenan 218 49 5 20:36.2 41:12/M 44 1:18.6 1 52:27.1 20.6mph 60 0:56.4 1 24:09.8 7:47/M 1:39:28.1  
3 115 Stephanie Riegel 181 46 4 19:06.5 38:12/M 169 3:12.0 3 58:30.9 18.5mph 172 2:11.9 3 24:55.8 8:02/M 1:47:57.1  
4 148 Kristy Mayes 143 46 2 18:10.4 36:20/M 66 1:31.3 4 1:04:58.5 16.6mph 108 1:17.4 4 35:01.3 11:18/M 2:00:58.9  
5 164 Ali Aldridge 35 49 3 18:51.6 37:42/M 156 2:53.3 5 1:07:07.2 16.1mph 99 1:14.4 5 39:22.7 12:42/M 2:09:29.2  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 129 Donna Masecu 219 52 1 14:42.4 29:24/M 181 4:37.1 2 1:02:57.6 17.2mph 166 1:56.1 2 28:08.7 9:05/M 1:52:21.9  
2 131 Vicky Gehbauer 176 51 2 19:24.2 38:48/M 158 2:56.0 1 1:02:18.8 17.3mph 32 0:48.4 1 27:45.8 8:57/M 1:53:13.2  
3 141 Carolyn Bell 210 54 3 20:08.6 40:16/M 96 1:54.8 4 1:05:50.1 16.4mph 137 1:27.0 3 28:33.7 9:13/M 1:57:54.2  
4 169 Liz Seiter 144 51 4 24:16.0 48:32/M 83 1:47.7 3 1:05:21.9 16.5mph 165 1:55.5 4 38:49.4 12:31/M 2:12:10.5  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 124 Claudia Thomas 20 59 1 18:48.1 37:36/M 163 3:02.5 1 57:31.6 18.8mph 87 1:08.5 1 30:22.0 9:48/M 1:50:52.7  
2 168 Stephanie Cauley 212 57 2 19:51.2 39:42/M 111 2:09.2 2 1:13:22.2 14.7mph 136 1:26.4 2 34:58.4 11:17/M 2:11:47.4  
3 173 Susan Goudeau 45 55 3 26:42.8 53:24/M 109 2:08.4 3 1:16:12.6 14.2mph 167 1:58.0 3 41:05.5 13:15/M 2:28:07.3  
4 177 Ellen Bush 198 55 4 32:29.1 64:58/M 179 4:13.9 4 1:23:15.1 13.0mph 153 1:38.4 4 47:47.7 15:25/M 2:49:24.2  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 151 Ellen Jenkins 159 64 1 18:31.1 37:02/M 131 2:27.1 1 1:07:56.3 15.9mph 118 1:20.5 1 32:24.3 10:27/M 2:02:39.3  
2 163 Joyce Ryder 41 64 2 21:35.7 43:10/M 154 2:47.4 2 1:08:12.4 15.8mph 144 1:31.3 2 35:05.1 11:19/M 2:09:11.9  
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Mark Primeaux 121 23 1 11:54.5 23:48/M 2 0:41.4 1 45:45.9 23.6mph 10 0:38.4 1 17:40.5 5:42/M 1:16:40.7  
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Cullen Talley 207 40 1 12:08.8 24:16/M 41 1:17.4 1 48:33.7 22.2mph 9 0:38.3 1 20:32.5 6:37/M 1:23:10.7  
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Chuck Babin 192 56 1 13:27.2 26:54/M 47 1:20.4 1 48:33.1 22.2mph 66 0:58.0 1 22:21.7 7:13/M 1:26:40.4  
 

Male 1 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 111 Lance Abshire 202 12 1 20:21.1 40:42/M 31 1:12.2 1 56:45.0 19.0mph 68 0:58.9 1 27:50.6 8:59/M 1:47:07.8  
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 Paxton Fleming 168 19 1 15:20.6 30:40/M 102 2:02.4 1 50:46.6 21.3mph 53 0:54.4 1 23:58.1 7:44/M 1:33:02.1  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Luke Wempe 140 21 1 13:26.9 26:52/M 11 0:59.6 1 49:07.3 22.0mph 1 0:29.8 1 19:07.1 6:10/M 1:23:10.7  
2 12 Logan Trimm 185 24 3 13:53.7 27:46/M 25 1:08.4 2 49:19.5 21.9mph 26 0:46.2 2 20:00.1 6:27/M 1:25:07.9  
3 51 Ian Guedry 138 24 4 17:43.1 35:26/M 122 2:18.2 3 50:41.1 21.3mph 143 1:31.3 6 24:01.9 7:45/M 1:36:15.6 2:00
4 62 Andrew David 177 20 2 13:49.6 27:38/M 36 1:13.8 5 56:18.5 19.2mph 2 0:29.8 7 26:38.9 8:35/M 1:38:30.6  
5 64 Chet Bergeron 130 24 7 19:25.4 38:50/M 162 2:57.1 4 52:00.7 20.8mph 154 1:38.5 5 22:50.3 7:22/M 1:38:52.0  
6 81 Ryan San Juan 155 21 6 19:06.0 38:12/M 123 2:19.5 6 57:24.8 18.8mph 111 1:18.1 3 21:30.2 6:56/M 1:41:38.6  
7 85 Matthew Cortez 166 23 5 18:19.4 36:38/M 125 2:20.5 7 57:45.5 18.7mph 93 1:10.7 4 22:27.3 7:15/M 1:42:03.4  
8 138 Grant Fleming 169 23 8 21:56.1 43:52/M 141 2:36.1 8 58:13.5 18.6mph 113 1:18.7 8 33:07.7 10:41/M 1:57:12.1  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Brian Lejeune 117 29 1 12:37.6 25:14/M 15 1:01.9 1 45:30.6 23.7mph 16 0:41.5 2 20:30.1 6:37/M 1:20:21.7  
2 10 Evan McManus 187 28 4 14:03.9 28:06/M 4 0:48.0 2 47:36.6 22.7mph 17 0:41.5 1 20:22.2 6:34/M 1:23:32.2  
3 24 Michael Farrar 119 26 3 13:44.8 27:28/M 21 1:06.2 3 51:43.5 20.9mph 22 0:45.5 7 22:48.2 7:21/M 1:30:08.2  
4 31 Kyle Allen 97 27 2 13:29.8 26:58/M 17 1:04.5 10 55:10.6 19.6mph 5 0:35.3 4 21:34.6 6:57/M 1:31:54.8  
5 35 Stewart Mophett 2 25 7 15:09.9 30:18/M 38 1:14.1 5 52:50.6 20.4mph 94 1:11.1 6 22:13.4 7:10/M 1:32:39.1  
6 46 Michael Rourke 103 29 6 14:57.9 29:54/M 90 1:49.2 11 55:27.3 19.5mph 18 0:42.3 5 22:05.7 7:07/M 1:35:02.4  
7 49 Keith Benoit 173 28 8 16:03.4 32:06/M 68 1:35.2 6 52:57.4 20.4mph 35 0:48.7 8 24:32.0 7:55/M 1:35:56.7 2:00
8 68 Andrew Durdin 28 26 11 18:59.3 37:58/M 142 2:36.2 8 54:57.3 19.7mph 110 1:17.8 3 21:30.7 6:56/M 1:39:21.3  
9 82 Murray Morella 131 27 9 16:48.1 33:36/M 130 2:24.8 4 52:36.6 20.5mph 127 1:23.7 13 28:25.8 9:10/M 1:41:39.0 2:00
10 83 Jeff Harrison 76 29 5 14:39.5 29:18/M 106 2:05.2 12 56:42.2 19.0mph 122 1:22.3 11 26:52.3 8:40/M 1:41:41.5  
11 99 David Theriot 134 25 12 19:49.6 39:38/M 85 1:48.2 7 54:32.8 19.8mph 119 1:21.0 12 26:56.0 8:41/M 1:44:27.6  
12 113 Hamilton Orellana 14 27 14 21:23.8 42:46/M 56 1:26.0 13 57:54.7 18.7mph 57 0:55.8 9 25:51.3 8:20/M 1:47:31.6  
13 117 Koby Carrigee 32 29 10 18:49.6 37:38/M 166 3:07.7 14 59:48.0 18.1mph 90 1:09.9 10 26:18.8 8:29/M 1:49:14.0  
14 120 Jonathan Palmer 95 29 13 20:36.6 41:12/M 28 1:10.6 9 55:03.6 19.6mph 135 1:26.2 14 31:21.4 10:07/M 1:49:38.4  
15 172 Patrick Gray 157 27 15 22:30.0 45:00/M 175 3:45.0 15 1:12:02.4 15.0mph 51 0:53.5 15 42:47.3 13:48/M 2:21:58.2  
DNF DNF Chris Sanchez 136 27 16 41:32.4 83:04/M 160 2:56.5 16 1:17:43.0 13.9mph            
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Tiago Barreira 199 32 1 11:51.2 23:42/M 1 0:32.7 2 46:01.8 23.5mph 3 0:32.9 4 21:03.0 6:47/M 1:20:01.6  
2 4 Michael Kinler 77 31 2 12:06.1 24:12/M 32 1:12.4 4 47:31.0 22.7mph 29 0:46.9 3 20:14.9 6:32/M 1:21:51.3  
3 5 Jeremy Johnson 180 34 4 12:34.8 25:08/M 42 1:17.6 5 47:34.5 22.7mph 41 0:50.3 2 20:08.5 6:30/M 1:22:25.7  
4 6 John Fell 195 33 3 12:12.0 24:24/M 6 0:52.7 3 46:09.1 23.4mph 8 0:38.0 6 22:35.2 7:17/M 1:22:27.0 2:00
5 7 Luke Gehbauer 208 31 8 14:52.4 29:44/M 43 1:18.1 1 45:40.9 23.6mph 77 1:01.1 1 19:48.3 6:23/M 1:22:40.8  
6 17 Sean Green 23 31 5 13:34.0 27:08/M 46 1:20.2 8 50:31.9 21.4mph 4 0:34.5 5 21:58.1 7:05/M 1:27:58.7  
7 20 Brach Myers 90 31 7 14:21.9 28:42/M 37 1:13.8 6 47:54.3 22.5mph 71 1:00.4 9 24:56.8 8:03/M 1:29:27.2  
8 28 James Lambert 9 31 9 15:18.6 30:36/M 22 1:07.0 7 49:02.1 22.0mph 12 0:39.0 13 25:05.9 8:05/M 1:31:12.6  
9 36 James Falgout 36 33 10 15:24.9 30:48/M 5 0:49.0 13 52:13.7 20.7mph 52 0:54.2 8 23:22.2 7:32/M 1:32:44.0  
10 48 Michael Delahoussaye 126 31 6 13:39.4 27:18/M 35 1:13.1 9 51:33.4 21.0mph 49 0:52.5 18 28:17.4 9:07/M 1:35:35.8  
11 54 Richard Relan 122 34 13 16:51.1 33:42/M 93 1:50.8 10 51:38.1 20.9mph 101 1:15.0 14 25:17.6 8:09/M 1:36:52.6  
12 57 Anthony Lanclos 73 33 11 16:19.7 32:38/M 57 1:26.1 14 52:59.1 20.4mph 78 1:01.2 16 25:51.4 8:20/M 1:37:37.5  
13 58 Donald Trahan 44 33 17 18:39.0 37:18/M 140 2:35.6 11 52:02.4 20.8mph 131 1:25.2 7 23:02.2 7:26/M 1:37:44.4  
14 63 Brian Campbell 88 34 15 17:58.8 35:56/M 82 1:46.9 12 52:07.3 20.7mph 156 1:43.1 12 25:04.6 8:05/M 1:38:40.7  
15 65 Jonathan Dziuba 100 32 12 16:34.0 33:08/M 84 1:47.9 15 54:16.4 19.9mph 50 0:53.3 15 25:26.4 8:12/M 1:38:58.0  
16 101 Shane Beaudean 93 32 16 18:28.6 36:56/M 114 2:12.3 17 58:05.4 18.6mph 72 1:00.4 10 25:00.3 8:04/M 1:44:47.0  
17 126 Brandon Phillips 72 31 18 18:44.7 37:28/M 159 2:56.4 16 56:43.1 19.0mph 107 1:16.9 20 32:35.4 10:31/M 1:52:16.5  
18 128 Ryan Eaton 213 30 20 20:58.1 41:56/M 164 3:02.7 18 59:49.6 18.1mph 157 1:46.0 17 26:43.0 8:37/M 1:52:19.4  
19 130 Matt Delaune 13 31 14 17:07.4 34:14/M 126 2:22.5 20 1:03:22.0 17.0mph 84 1:07.0 19 28:34.9 9:13/M 1:52:33.8  
20 132 Eric Smith 135 30 24 22:58.4 45:56/M 167 3:08.7 19 1:00:29.3 17.9mph 164 1:53.2 11 25:00.6 8:04/M 1:53:30.2  
21 154 Garrett St Germain 56 32 22 21:06.1 42:12/M 153 2:46.9 22 1:05:42.3 16.4mph 96 1:13.0 21 32:56.7 10:37/M 2:03:45.0  
22 156 Kevin Comeaux 52 30 19 19:28.4 38:56/M 171 3:17.3 21 1:05:35.4 16.5mph 82 1:04.1 23 34:27.7 11:07/M 2:03:52.9  
23 166 Branden Barker 150 32 21 21:01.2 42:02/M 143 2:37.9 23 1:12:15.5 14.9mph 19 0:42.9 22 33:12.2 10:43/M 2:09:49.7  
DNF DNF Richard Conn 186 33 23 22:55.3 45:50/M 150 2:44.7 24 1:15:15.6 14.4mph            
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 John Theriot 65 37 3 15:01.0 30:02/M 27 1:10.3 1 48:33.6 22.2mph 25 0:46.0 2 21:49.9 7:02/M 1:27:20.8  
2 16 Will Boggs 206 37 7 15:32.9 31:04/M 24 1:08.3 3 49:23.1 21.9mph 7 0:37.3 1 21:03.0 6:47/M 1:27:44.6  
3 22 Brian Baum 27 38 4 15:05.3 30:10/M 78 1:42.7 2 48:42.5 22.2mph 28 0:46.6 5 23:24.3 7:33/M 1:29:41.4  
4 27 Trey Stolz 164 38 1 12:41.1 25:22/M 10 0:59.5 9 53:30.2 20.2mph 56 0:55.4 3 22:45.4 7:20/M 1:30:51.6  
5 29 David Leblanc 48 38 5 15:11.5 30:22/M 60 1:27.6 4 49:28.8 21.8mph 27 0:46.4 8 24:51.5 8:01/M 1:31:45.8  
6 33 Bo Deal 18 39 8 15:35.4 31:10/M 118 2:15.3 7 50:41.0 21.3mph 11 0:38.8 4 22:53.3 7:23/M 1:32:03.8  
7 38 Bryan Seely 137 39 6 15:14.5 30:28/M 34 1:12.8 5 50:15.0 21.5mph 106 1:16.8 9 24:59.0 8:04/M 1:32:58.1  
8 66 Todd Morgan 89 38 2 12:59.2 25:58/M 70 1:35.8 10 54:25.2 19.8mph 83 1:06.7 13 28:54.7 9:19/M 1:39:01.6 2:00
9 67 Jeffrey Fooshee 220 36 11 16:55.8 33:50/M 89 1:49.0 11 54:36.1 19.8mph 86 1:08.2 6 24:35.3 7:56/M 1:39:04.4  
10 75 Bill Dearman 74 35 10 16:36.8 33:12/M 77 1:42.1 6 50:21.5 21.4mph 168 1:58.6 15 29:46.0 9:36/M 1:40:25.0 2:00
11 86 Kevin Vidrine 172 39 12 18:11.3 36:22/M 119 2:16.2 8 52:54.3 20.4mph 151 1:38.0 12 27:13.0 8:47/M 1:42:12.8  
12 87 Jake Henderson 59 37 14 18:48.4 37:36/M 148 2:42.3 12 54:37.8 19.8mph 115 1:19.4 7 24:49.1 8:00/M 1:42:17.0  
13 95 Ryan Perry 149 35 15 19:14.3 38:28/M 115 2:13.0 13 56:08.5 19.2mph 142 1:31.2 10 25:09.0 8:07/M 1:44:16.0  
14 121 Gregory Toscano 156 37 13 18:46.8 37:32/M 137 2:31.9 14 1:00:33.6 17.8mph 123 1:22.7 11 26:27.0 8:32/M 1:49:42.0  
15 134 Patrick Elvir 11 39 9 16:09.1 32:18/M 129 2:23.9 15 1:05:06.3 16.6mph 116 1:19.5 14 29:37.6 9:33/M 1:54:36.4  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Pat Fellows 201 41 1 11:55.9 23:50/M 12 1:00.1 1 47:25.0 22.8mph 6 0:35.9 2 23:56.0 7:43/M 1:24:52.9 2:00
2 19 Travis Lange 16 43 3 12:54.2 25:48/M 49 1:21.7 3 48:48.5 22.1mph 14 0:40.3 5 24:43.3 7:58/M 1:28:28.0  
3 21 Chad Calais 96 40 4 14:28.2 28:56/M 7 0:55.2 2 48:16.4 22.4mph 37 0:49.2 6 25:10.3 8:07/M 1:29:39.3  
4 23 Billy Ridge 171 44 2 12:27.7 24:54/M 62 1:29.6 4 50:27.0 21.4mph 100 1:15.0 4 24:18.4 7:50/M 1:29:57.7  
5 42 Marcus MacIp 178 40 6 16:35.9 33:10/M 74 1:39.7 6 51:54.3 20.8mph 48 0:52.3 1 22:46.7 7:21/M 1:33:48.9  
6 59 Tahanie Thibodeaux 142 41 5 16:20.8 32:40/M 39 1:14.3 5 51:21.3 21.0mph 120 1:22.0 9 27:29.0 8:52/M 1:37:47.4 2:00
7 79 Mike Bartee 5 42 9 18:52.9 37:44/M 136 2:30.9 9 53:04.0 20.4mph 58 0:56.0 8 26:02.2 8:24/M 1:41:26.0  
8 84 Clifford Corder 209 41 8 17:20.5 34:40/M 52 1:25.1 10 53:51.6 20.1mph 80 1:04.0 10 28:20.2 9:08/M 1:42:01.4  
9 102 Alan Rovira 163 43 7 17:08.7 34:16/M 135 2:29.8 11 58:53.9 18.3mph 89 1:09.5 7 25:19.8 8:10/M 1:45:01.7  
10 106 Jamie Knight 127 41 11 24:23.5 48:46/M 149 2:44.4 8 52:18.2 20.7mph 163 1:52.9 3 24:12.2 7:48/M 1:45:31.2  
11 125 Christopher Boggs 8 43 10 19:08.2 38:16/M 97 1:56.2 7 52:06.0 20.7mph 129 1:25.0 12 36:45.7 11:51/M 1:51:21.1  
12 153 Sean Landry 113 42 13 26:29.6 52:58/M 104 2:03.8 12 1:01:28.7 17.6mph 150 1:33.7 11 31:45.5 10:15/M 2:03:21.3  
DNF DNF Harold Hilton 214 43 12 24:47.1 49:34/M 67 1:32.0                
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 John Babin 191 49 3 14:50.9 29:40/M 30 1:12.1 2 50:30.1 21.4mph 23 0:45.7 1 20:41.6 6:40/M 1:28:00.4  
2 26 Brad Chiasson 85 49 6 17:02.6 34:04/M 55 1:25.7 1 48:01.2 22.5mph 40 0:50.1 5 23:25.3 7:33/M 1:30:44.9  
3 34 J Burton Leblanc 183 48 4 15:13.3 30:26/M 76 1:41.5 3 50:36.7 21.3mph 140 1:29.7 4 23:21.4 7:32/M 1:32:22.6  
4 47 Roderick Thibodeaux 87 46 8 17:26.7 34:52/M 48 1:21.2 5 51:28.3 21.0mph 145 1:32.6 3 23:20.9 7:32/M 1:35:09.7  
5 50 Ralph Calais 120 46 5 16:44.1 33:28/M 92 1:50.3 4 50:57.1 21.2mph 126 1:23.5 8 25:09.2 8:07/M 1:36:04.2  
6 77 Charlie Peek 139 49 10 18:26.6 36:52/M 139 2:33.5 6 52:17.6 20.7mph 81 1:04.0 10 26:36.3 8:35/M 1:40:58.0  
7 78 Byron Becnel 70 49 7 17:18.3 34:36/M 19 1:05.3 7 55:35.2 19.4mph 64 0:57.5 9 26:13.4 8:27/M 1:41:09.7  
8 80 George Say 151 45 1 13:44.5 27:28/M 112 2:10.3 12 1:01:16.0 17.6mph 121 1:22.1 2 22:56.8 7:24/M 1:41:29.7  
9 109 Lonnie Spangler 141 49 9 18:20.9 36:40/M 151 2:45.8 9 55:58.7 19.3mph 102 1:15.2 11 28:07.0 9:04/M 1:46:27.6  
10 116 Keith Schell 37 49 2 14:07.3 28:14/M 86 1:48.4 11 58:26.7 18.5mph 138 1:27.7 14 33:17.8 10:44/M 1:49:07.9  
11 119 Michael Hanks 17 48 15 23:49.0 47:38/M 178 4:12.3 10 56:55.2 19.0mph 42 0:50.6 6 23:34.9 7:36/M 1:49:22.0  
12 123 Barry Mele 205 47 13 20:03.0 40:06/M 174 3:36.8 8 55:56.4 19.3mph 176 2:35.8 12 28:21.3 9:09/M 1:50:33.3  
13 137 James Runnels 21 47 11 18:36.8 37:12/M 173 3:31.7 13 1:02:36.4 17.3mph 152 1:38.4 13 29:39.5 9:34/M 1:56:02.8  
14 145 Jason Noonan 179 47 12 18:44.1 37:28/M 157 2:54.7 14 1:10:30.7 15.3mph 174 2:19.3 7 24:12.3 7:48/M 1:58:41.1  
15 174 Patrick Tate 33 47 14 21:58.2 43:56/M 172 3:30.2 15 1:22:09.4 13.1mph 132 1:25.2 15 51:10.2 16:30/M 2:40:13.2  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 41 Larry Martinez 189 53 4 17:04.5 34:08/M 65 1:30.9 2 49:43.0 21.7mph 85 1:07.7 1 23:41.9 7:38/M 1:33:08.0  
2 43 Michael Fish 146 53 3 15:16.7 30:32/M 71 1:36.1 1 49:19.7 21.9mph 15 0:40.7 4 27:21.4 8:49/M 1:34:14.6 2:00
3 44 James Winter 31 52 1 14:16.7 28:32/M 95 1:53.5 3 50:17.5 21.5mph 43 0:50.7 5 27:23.5 8:50/M 1:34:41.9 2:00
4 71 Glenn McCullough 125 50 6 17:24.3 34:48/M 13 1:00.8 4 54:21.3 19.9mph 75 1:00.8 2 25:43.4 8:18/M 1:39:30.6  
5 91 Robert Cordell 104 51 2 14:49.2 29:38/M 40 1:17.1 7 56:51.7 19.0mph 92 1:10.5 6 29:04.3 9:23/M 1:43:12.8  
6 104 Gary Merrifield 4 50 5 17:10.5 34:20/M 105 2:04.7 8 58:46.0 18.4mph 98 1:14.1 3 26:12.8 8:27/M 1:45:28.1  
7 108 Dennis Dyer 42 53 7 17:27.9 34:54/M 138 2:32.2 5 54:47.8 19.7mph 112 1:18.5 7 30:05.3 9:42/M 1:46:11.7  
8 140 Lewis Britt 3 52 9 22:35.3 45:10/M 145 2:39.9 6 56:46.6 19.0mph 134 1:25.9 9 33:52.0 10:55/M 1:57:19.7  
9 143 Timothy Osborn 182 54 8 20:12.3 40:24/M 120 2:16.5 9 1:03:35.2 17.0mph 61 0:56.4 8 31:09.1 10:03/M 1:58:09.5  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Ben Hawn 170 55 4 19:41.7 39:22/M 81 1:45.0 1 47:40.8 22.7mph 65 0:57.9 2 23:01.3 7:25/M 1:33:06.7  
2 61 James Bienvenu 79 56 2 16:58.1 33:56/M 161 2:56.8 3 54:50.6 19.7mph 114 1:18.8 1 21:59.4 7:05/M 1:38:03.7  
3 76 Pat Gray 158 59 1 16:21.2 32:42/M 133 2:28.5 4 56:48.9 19.0mph 104 1:16.0 3 23:42.8 7:39/M 1:40:37.4  
4 110 Tim Goodman 184 55 3 19:37.2 39:14/M 180 4:18.8 2 53:19.0 20.3mph 177 2:47.0 4 26:59.9 8:42/M 1:47:01.9  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 73 Timothy Thomas 19 63 1 13:48.0 27:36/M 101 2:01.8 1 55:21.8 19.5mph 30 0:47.7 2 28:04.6 9:03/M 1:40:03.9  
2 136 Santiago Caballero 133 64 2 18:23.8 36:46/M 98 1:58.7 2 1:01:22.0 17.6mph 133 1:25.5 3 32:38.1 10:32/M 1:55:48.1  
3 146 Douglas Kopp 203 63 3 19:07.8 38:14/M 176 3:46.0 3 1:06:44.0 16.2mph 149 1:33.5 1 27:42.3 8:56/M 1:58:53.6  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 74 Neale Miller 75 66 1 17:44.4 35:28/M 152 2:46.2 1 52:49.7 20.4mph 125 1:23.3 1 25:22.5 8:11/M 1:40:06.1