2013 Louisiana Magnolia Triathlon

March 09, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Mixed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1        9           Team Ski Ranch                                                     1:04:14.3         
                      9    Mia Stevens                   600M Swim      3       11:44.6       11:44.6  29:20/M
                      9    David Dipol                   11.8M BIKE     2       31:48.2       43:55.9  22.3mph
                      9    Kristin Castro                 5K RUN        2       20:03.0     1:04:14.3   6:28/M
 
    2      105           Triple Heat                                                        1:05:36.0         
                    105    Jessica Meltz                 600M Swim      4       13:27.5       13:27.5  33:38/M
                    105    Robert Santopadre             11.8M BIKE     1       31:36.4       45:23.2  22.4mph
                    105    Aaron Croy                     5K RUN        1       19:49.3     1:05:36.0   6:24/M
 
    3      114           Team Ski Scape                                                     1:09:58.4         
                    114    Adam Hall                     600M Swim      1       10:32.5       10:32.5  26:20/M
                    114    Bobby Franks                  11.8M BIKE     3       36:44.3       47:37.3  19.3mph
                    114    Giselle Cuccia                 5K RUN        3       21:59.9     1:09:58.4   7:05/M
 
    4       57           Non-Traditional                                                    1:11:49.3         
                     57    Stephen Ellender              600M Swim      2       10:37.0       10:37.0  26:33/M
                     57    Holly Hebert                  11.8M BIKE     4       38:08.6       49:08.4  18.6mph
                     57    Stephen Ellender               5K RUN        4       22:18.7     1:11:49.3   7:12/M
 
    5      115           The Team                                                           1:19:39.7         
                    115    Happie Ledet                  600M Swim      5       14:45.5       14:45.5  36:53/M
                    115    David Leblanc                 11.8M BIKE     5       38:20.4       53:42.6  18.5mph
                    115    Kyle Lawson                    5K RUN        5       25:38.8     1:19:39.7   8:16/M
 
    6      101           Steel Magnolias                                                    2:00:16.0         
                    101    Jaclyn Mosing                 600M Swim      6       23:09.6       23:09.6  57:53/M
                    101    Nola Freeman                  11.8M BIKE     6     1:04:49.1     1:28:50.9  10.9mph
                    101    Lamar Loudermilk               5K RUN        6       30:56.3     2:00:16.0   9:59/M


All Male Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      104           Redneck Racers                                                     1:20:31.4         
                    104    Patrick Hile                  600M Swim      1       12:15.7       12:15.7  30:38/M
                    104    Daniel DiPol                  11.8M BIKE     1       42:33.1       55:05.2  16.6mph
                    104    Jose Castro                    5K RUN        1       25:10.5     1:20:31.4   8:07/M


All Female Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       92           Team P. A. C. Chicks                                               1:16:31.3         
                     92    Char Young                    600M Swim      1       13:49.3       13:49.3  34:33/M
                     92    Anne Hile                     11.8M BIKE     1       38:38.1       52:48.1  18.3mph
                     92    Michelle Cazalot               5K RUN        1       23:24.6     1:16:31.3   7:33/M