2013 Louisiana Magnolia Triathlon

All Divisions

March 09, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 John Mooney 120 20 M 8 10:15.1 25:38/M 0:37.1 1 29:09.7 24.3mph 0:20.7 6 18:12.0 5:52/M 58:34.6
2 Paul Steudlein 43 47 M 7 10:10.0 25:25/M 1:24.5 3 29:41.4 23.9mph 0:28.1 4 17:38.9 5:41/M 59:22.9
3 Barry Edwards 29 49 M 4 9:48.1 24:30/M 1:02.0 2 29:37.5 23.9mph 0:33.4 8 18:58.4 6:07/M 59:59.4
4 Matt Kelso 30 39 M 44 12:30.2 31:15/M 1:13.9 4 30:17.1 23.4mph 0:35.8 1 16:02.6 5:10/M 1:00:39.6
5 Shea Dawson 18 30 M 5 9:57.0 24:53/M 0:51.1 5 30:45.3 23.0mph 0:35.5 15 19:24.1 6:15/M 1:01:33.0
6 Peter Blessey 133 43 M 3 9:27.7 23:38/M 1:07.3 8 31:33.7 22.4mph 0:52.5 9 18:59.2 6:07/M 1:02:00.4
7 Caleb Earhart 41 21 M 17 10:49.6 27:03/M 1:07.1 7 31:21.8 22.6mph 0:45.3 7 18:25.3 5:56/M 1:02:29.1
8 Trey Stolz 64 39 M 6 9:57.1 24:53/M 1:00.3 15 31:54.3 22.2mph 0:33.7 13 19:15.3 6:13/M 1:02:40.7
9 James Falgout 56 34 M 23 11:13.8 28:03/M 0:36.4 11 31:45.4 22.3mph 0:27.7 17 19:35.0 6:19/M 1:03:38.3
10 Team Ski Ranch 9 44 F 34 11:44.6 29:20/M 0:23.1 12 31:48.2 22.3mph 0:15.4 20 20:03.0 6:28/M 1:04:14.3
11 Steven Happel 54 33 M 24 11:14.8 28:05/M 1:26.4 24 33:17.6 21.3mph 0:34.8 5 17:49.1 5:45/M 1:04:22.7
12 Kevin Kirchner 68 19 M 19 10:53.9 27:13/M 1:29.4 30 33:44.6 21.0mph 1:09.9 2 17:14.4 5:34/M 1:04:32.2
13 Brandt Quick 2 32 M 13 10:38.2 26:35/M 1:16.2 10 31:41.3 22.3mph 0:43.5 26 20:15.0 6:32/M 1:04:34.2
14 Craig Earhart 42 43 M 20 11:03.6 27:38/M 1:54.2 13 31:48.3 22.3mph 0:30.0 16 19:24.7 6:15/M 1:04:40.8
15 Mary Thiel 107 34 F 2 9:16.6 23:10/M 0:44.8 20 32:50.4 21.6mph 0:40.0 39 21:28.3 6:55/M 1:05:00.1
16 Jake Rodrigue 93 31 M 36 11:56.5 29:50/M 1:10.0 16 32:13.2 22.0mph 0:29.0 12 19:14.2 6:12/M 1:05:02.9
17 Mark Morgan 117 43 M 1 9:10.5 22:55/M 1:45.6 14 31:53.2 22.2mph 0:50.4 38 21:25.2 6:55/M 1:05:04.9
18 Triple Heat 105 30 F 61 13:27.5 33:38/M 0:19.3 9 31:36.4 22.4mph 0:23.5 19 19:49.3 6:24/M 1:05:36.0
19 Joshua Andrews 125 32 M 46 12:36.8 31:30/M 1:36.0 25 33:25.2 21.2mph 1:00.6 3 17:21.3 5:36/M 1:05:59.9
20 Garrett Williamson 16 45 M 18 10:50.3 27:05/M 0:56.4 22 32:59.9 21.5mph 0:46.7 30 20:42.7 6:41/M 1:06:16.0
21 Sofia Rossiter 59 36 F 15 10:45.4 26:53/M 1:01.1 31 33:45.2 21.0mph 0:47.1 23 20:11.5 6:31/M 1:06:30.3
22 James Moeller 45 32 M 35 11:56.0 29:50/M 1:14.0 19 32:46.2 21.6mph 0:43.2 29 20:38.1 6:39/M 1:07:17.5
23 Ken Daigle 6 54 M 27 11:29.6 28:43/M 0:59.7 21 32:58.2 21.5mph 0:51.5 41 21:39.4 6:59/M 1:07:58.4
24 Julie Martin 132 34 F 30 11:33.3 28:53/M 2:06.9 33 34:09.7 20.7mph 1:06.1 11 19:08.5 6:10/M 1:08:04.5
25 Jason Tassin 50 35 M 89 15:55.5 39:48/M 1:03.4 6 30:59.6 22.9mph 0:44.0 18 19:45.6 6:22/M 1:08:28.1
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jeffrey Gallagher 7 34 M 16 10:47.9 26:58/M 2:15.8 36 34:16.1 20.7mph 1:00.9 22 20:09.7 6:30/M 1:08:30.4
27 Michael Watson 1 47 M 38 12:01.3 30:03/M 3:08.1 18 32:38.4 21.7mph 0:55.8 21 20:08.2 6:30/M 1:08:51.8
28 Stephen Englehardt 4 32 M 25 11:15.8 28:08/M 1:20.1 26 33:30.8 21.1mph 0:47.7 48 22:09.9 7:09/M 1:09:04.3
29 Guido Schmidt 15 50 M 29 11:32.1 28:50/M 1:21.5 42 35:19.7 20.0mph 0:50.4 32 20:52.1 6:44/M 1:09:55.8
30 Team Ski Scape 114 38 M 10 10:32.5 26:20/M 0:20.5 52 36:44.3 19.3mph 0:21.2 45 21:59.9 7:05/M 1:09:58.4
31 Corey Chimento 128 44 M 45 12:35.2 31:28/M 1:45.3 23 33:06.6 21.4mph 0:52.9 52 22:25.7 7:14/M 1:10:45.7
32 Craig Sweeney 134 42 M 26 11:19.8 28:18/M 2:06.4 29 33:32.9 21.1mph 0:41.4 59 23:11.3 7:29/M 1:10:51.8
33 Dwayne Morein 58 33 M 42 12:16.7 30:40/M 1:53.9 27 33:30.8 21.1mph 2:12.3 34 21:01.5 6:47/M 1:10:55.2
34 Scott Grassmann 73 36 M 47 12:42.5 31:45/M 2:52.8 34 34:11.5 20.7mph 0:57.2 33 20:52.2 6:44/M 1:11:36.2
35 Non-Traditional 57 44 M 12 10:37.0 26:33/M 0:22.8 69 38:08.6 18.6mph 0:22.2 49 22:18.7 7:12/M 1:11:49.3
36 Gabriel King 126 35 M 31 11:34.4 28:55/M 1:27.5 54 36:49.2 19.2mph 0:59.0 36 21:10.7 6:50/M 1:12:00.8
37 Chuck Farrell 49 60 M 9 10:22.2 25:55/M 3:09.3 44 35:35.8 19.9mph 1:47.4 44 21:55.0 7:04/M 1:12:49.7
38 Dann Schwartz 75 49 M 43 12:20.9 30:50/M 2:12.5 37 34:54.7 20.3mph 0:46.2 54 22:44.1 7:20/M 1:12:58.4
39 Ryan Porche 36 42 M 54 13:07.7 32:48/M 1:57.0 53 36:45.4 19.3mph 0:53.2 28 20:35.7 6:38/M 1:13:19.0
40 Ryan Pace 8 36 M 87 15:51.2 39:38/M 2:22.2 17 32:30.0 21.8mph 1:18.4 37 21:21.4 6:53/M 1:13:23.2
41 Hayden Leblanc 53 18 M 64 13:48.2 34:30/M 1:04.2 55 36:58.9 19.2mph 1:06.1 27 20:32.2 6:37/M 1:13:29.6
42 Marc Cavalino 108 40 M 39 12:03.4 30:08/M 3:57.4 35 34:14.5 20.7mph 1:08.5 46 22:06.9 7:08/M 1:13:30.7
43 Robert Richmond 86 33 M 11 10:36.4 26:30/M 1:02.8 59 37:19.8 19.0mph 0:39.2 75 24:13.9 7:49/M 1:13:52.1
44 Matthew McElveen 111 46 M 37 11:57.7 29:53/M 2:51.6 63 37:35.1 18.8mph 1:20.7 24 20:11.6 6:31/M 1:13:56.7
45 Don Vekic 121 37 M 50 12:53.6 32:13/M 2:19.0 50 36:24.0 19.5mph 1:00.5 42 21:40.8 6:59/M 1:14:17.9
46 Michael Wilson 69 27 M 73 14:26.6 36:05/M 1:49.1 40 35:09.7 20.1mph 1:31.6 43 21:48.9 7:02/M 1:14:45.9
47 Kevin Lagraize 48 35 M 67 13:59.7 34:58/M 2:40.7 41 35:09.8 20.1mph 0:49.1 47 22:08.8 7:08/M 1:14:48.1
48 Grayson Bultman 28 41 M 52 13:01.0 32:33/M 1:27.5 48 36:12.7 19.6mph 0:52.5 61 23:26.5 7:34/M 1:15:00.2
49 Chloe Laporte 113 26 F 14 10:44.7 26:50/M 1:33.6 80 39:38.4 17.9mph 1:13.0 51 22:20.7 7:12/M 1:15:30.4
50 Rebecca Bourque 110 43 F 63 13:39.3 34:08/M 1:34.6 38 34:55.8 20.3mph 0:50.4 88 25:13.4 8:08/M 1:16:13.5
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Team P. A. C. Chicks 92 0 F 65 13:49.3 34:33/M 0:20.7 75 38:38.1 18.3mph 0:18.6 60 23:24.6 7:33/M 1:16:31.3
52 Robert Rovira 17 44 M 51 12:55.5 32:18/M 4:00.4 45 35:56.1 19.7mph 1:10.8 55 22:45.1 7:20/M 1:16:47.9
53 David Larocca 99 29 M 40 12:12.1 30:30/M 2:34.1 66 37:45.1 18.8mph 1:37.1 56 22:45.1 7:20/M 1:16:53.5
54 Joe Baugh 94 42 M 74 14:31.9 36:18/M 1:36.4 46 36:03.9 19.6mph 1:06.9 65 23:56.4 7:43/M 1:17:15.5
55 Gant Gremillion 33 38 M 57 13:19.1 33:18/M 1:54.1 64 37:38.0 18.8mph 1:40.9 58 23:07.3 7:27/M 1:17:39.4
56 Chris Zetzmann 89 27 M 32 11:42.1 29:15/M 2:34.6 89 41:31.9 17.1mph 1:39.6 25 20:11.9 6:31/M 1:17:40.1
57 Charles Huffman 20 45 M 90 16:11.6 40:28/M 1:26.2 32 34:02.5 20.8mph 1:39.7 79 24:29.0 7:54/M 1:17:49.0
58 Pierce Powers 78 21 M 56 13:14.8 33:05/M 2:45.3 68 37:57.2 18.7mph 1:34.7 50 22:19.6 7:12/M 1:17:51.6
59 Miller Callaway 46 24 M 71 14:20.1 35:50/M 3:55.1 85 39:58.9 17.7mph 0:55.9 14 19:15.3 6:13/M 1:18:25.3
60 John Delao 21 43 M 79 14:52.7 37:10/M 3:18.4 39 35:03.6 20.2mph 1:31.1 69 24:03.7 7:45/M 1:18:49.5
61 Robbie Soileau 83 44 M 82 15:16.0 38:10/M 2:42.9 43 35:31.1 19.9mph 1:44.7 76 24:18.9 7:50/M 1:19:33.6
62 The Team 115 39 F 77 14:45.5 36:53/M 0:36.7 73 38:20.4 18.5mph 0:18.3 94 25:38.8 8:16/M 1:19:39.7
63 Michael Buchanan 13 32 M 101 18:26.5 46:05/M 2:27.5 28 33:32.4 21.1mph 1:12.1 77 24:21.1 7:51/M 1:19:59.6
64 Brett Howard 5 19 M 62 13:28.4 33:40/M 2:45.6 78 38:54.0 18.2mph 0:48.8 74 24:13.9 7:49/M 1:20:10.7
65 James Runnels 34 48 M 60 13:22.1 33:25/M 3:53.4 49 36:14.6 19.5mph 1:30.3 89 25:14.1 8:08/M 1:20:14.5
66 Jesse Nelson 72 31 M 49 12:48.1 32:00/M 3:18.9 106 44:25.4 15.9mph 0:40.7 10 19:01.9 6:08/M 1:20:15.0
67 Mark Musso 22 44 M 105 19:06.5 47:45/M 2:57.5 51 36:25.1 19.4mph 0:55.5 35 21:06.7 6:48/M 1:20:31.3
68 Redneck Racers 104 16 M 41 12:15.7 30:38/M 0:16.4 95 42:33.1 16.6mph 0:15.7 87 25:10.5 8:07/M 1:20:31.4
69 John Byrd 98 46 M 68 14:03.1 35:08/M 3:21.0 60 37:25.1 18.9mph 1:07.5 80 24:35.0 7:56/M 1:20:31.7
70 Laura Caplinger 91 24 F 28 11:30.4 28:45/M 2:15.1 96 42:38.2 16.6mph 0:33.0 64 23:49.7 7:41/M 1:20:46.4
71 Caleb Hamilton 40 19 M 21 11:06.1 27:45/M 2:05.6 105 44:22.1 16.0mph 0:40.4 53 22:32.9 7:16/M 1:20:47.1
72 Corey Leftwich 84 31 M 69 14:04.4 35:10/M 3:10.7 71 38:14.2 18.5mph 1:36.4 68 24:00.2 7:45/M 1:21:05.9
73 Andrea Bresette 96 48 F 95 16:46.3 41:55/M 1:03.6 74 38:24.1 18.4mph 1:07.8 67 23:59.8 7:44/M 1:21:21.6
74 Sal Hontiveros 39 42 M 91 16:20.6 40:50/M 2:28.4 57 37:05.9 19.1mph 0:36.9 92 25:30.8 8:14/M 1:22:02.6
75 Philip James 77 48 M 83 15:31.6 38:48/M 3:44.0 83 39:53.5 17.8mph 1:19.0 40 21:35.5 6:58/M 1:22:03.6
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 David Smith 130 31 M 22 11:11.7 27:58/M 2:37.5 98 42:43.2 16.6mph 1:26.8 73 24:13.7 7:49/M 1:22:12.9
77 Chad Gautreaux 122 33 M 97 17:37.6 44:03/M 3:28.8 79 38:54.4 18.2mph 1:47.5 31 20:48.6 6:43/M 1:22:36.9
78 Lynne Nolan 10 49 F 78 14:46.4 36:55/M 2:30.0 61 37:31.2 18.9mph 1:45.8 96 26:11.8 8:27/M 1:22:45.2
79 Don Trexler 19 43 M 75 14:34.7 36:25/M 3:34.5 65 37:40.9 18.8mph 1:23.8 93 25:33.4 8:15/M 1:22:47.3
80 Heath McCaskill 129 35 M 66 13:50.2 34:35/M 3:30.9 77 38:49.6 18.2mph 1:27.3 86 25:10.0 8:07/M 1:22:48.0
81 Lonnie Spangler 87 50 M 96 17:26.0 43:35/M 2:39.3 56 37:03.6 19.1mph 1:29.0 85 24:57.0 8:03/M 1:23:34.9
82 Scott Kleinpeter 55 42 M 59 13:21.4 33:23/M 3:11.5 82 39:53.4 17.8mph 1:57.8 91 25:29.2 8:13/M 1:23:53.3
83 Jessica Lopez 51 31 F 48 12:44.8 31:50/M 3:25.9 101 43:17.0 16.4mph 1:10.2 66 23:57.1 7:44/M 1:24:35.0
84 Christina Hebert 97 28 F 53 13:07.1 32:48/M 2:13.2 81 39:47.3 17.8mph 1:36.6 103 27:59.3 9:02/M 1:24:43.5
85 Wyatt Koerner 74 41 M 92 16:21.9 40:53/M 0:54.5 76 38:41.7 18.3mph 1:02.9 100 27:45.4 8:57/M 1:24:46.4
86 Lisa Dugger 14 58 F 72 14:22.0 35:55/M 4:33.8 88 41:14.0 17.2mph 0:35.4 81 24:37.5 7:56/M 1:25:22.7
87 Randy Trainor 32 49 M 93 16:27.8 41:08/M 2:55.2 47 36:08.3 19.6mph 2:26.8 99 27:37.9 8:55/M 1:25:36.0
88 Jose Boesch 31 47 M 70 14:09.3 35:23/M 2:14.8 86 40:30.1 17.5mph 0:58.5 102 27:59.1 9:02/M 1:25:51.8
89 Claire Dipol 12 53 F 55 13:08.5 32:50/M 2:07.3 84 39:57.9 17.7mph 1:06.0 107 30:04.6 9:42/M 1:26:24.3
90 Thomas Dickerson 80 63 M 81 15:13.8 38:03/M 3:13.6 87 40:45.8 17.4mph 1:50.5 95 25:48.0 8:19/M 1:26:51.7
91 Curt Guillot 25 36 M 33 11:43.8 29:18/M 2:48.3 112 47:30.0 14.9mph 0:44.3 71 24:05.9 7:46/M 1:26:52.3
92 Phillip Campbell 38 20 M 115 22:42.3 56:45/M 2:26.1 70 38:12.3 18.5mph 0:55.2 63 23:48.9 7:41/M 1:28:04.8
93 Courtney Mills 37 22 F 58 13:20.4 33:20/M 3:42.2 90 42:01.6 16.9mph 0:37.0 105 28:28.9 9:11/M 1:28:10.1
94 Gary Dominique 85 54 M 103 18:46.5 46:55/M 3:06.0 62 37:31.4 18.9mph 1:18.7 98 27:32.8 8:53/M 1:28:15.4
95 Paul Koffler 79 47 M 116 22:49.4 57:03/M 3:47.4 67 37:53.4 18.7mph 1:13.0 57 22:55.7 7:24/M 1:28:38.9
96 Leann Boudin 11 41 F 84 15:39.1 39:08/M 1:46.2 94 42:24.0 16.7mph 0:56.0 104 28:02.5 9:03/M 1:28:47.8
97 Toni Cassreino 123 35 F 88 15:55.3 39:48/M 4:53.4 91 42:04.1 16.8mph 1:58.0 84 24:53.9 8:02/M 1:29:44.7
98 Derek Fabacher 124 27 M 102 18:46.1 46:55/M 2:43.5 99 42:53.4 16.5mph 1:15.1 78 24:23.8 7:52/M 1:30:01.9
99 Rene Leblanc 127 54 M 94 16:43.3 41:48/M 2:40.4 72 38:14.3 18.5mph 0:46.6 111 32:27.5 10:28/M 1:30:52.1
100 Rickie Ragan 27 52 M 76 14:40.6 36:40/M 3:08.6 58 37:18.5 19.0mph 1:29.9 113 35:15.2 11:22/M 1:31:52.8
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 John Means 71 43 M 99 17:56.2 44:50/M 4:24.0 97 42:39.8 16.6mph 0:55.5 97 26:20.3 8:30/M 1:32:15.8
102 Vincent Larocca 118 33 M 108 20:29.6 51:13/M 1:36.8 107 45:03.9 15.7mph 1:45.7 70 24:04.8 7:46/M 1:33:00.8
103 Les Dauterive 106 72 M 85 15:43.2 39:18/M 4:03.1 93 42:16.5 16.8mph 3:01.2 106 28:30.5 9:12/M 1:33:34.5
104 Catherine Graversen 82 40 F 98 17:54.2 44:45/M 4:39.2 102 43:29.2 16.3mph 2:56.3 82 24:46.5 7:59/M 1:33:45.4
105 Ashton Gibbs 119 34 M 107 20:09.8 50:23/M 6:36.4 92 42:14.2 16.8mph 1:14.7 62 23:31.7 7:35/M 1:33:46.8
106 Gary P Simon Jr 66 50 M 106 19:59.8 49:58/M 3:36.0 103 43:30.7 16.3mph 1:59.8 83 24:53.3 8:02/M 1:33:59.6
107 Kenny Lecompte 88 20 M 80 14:58.7 37:25/M 2:20.9 100 42:58.4 16.5mph 1:55.4 110 31:55.5 10:18/M 1:34:08.9
108 Antoinette Howell 67 42 F 109 20:52.7 52:10/M 5:11.6 104 43:31.4 16.3mph 2:25.9 90 25:21.2 8:11/M 1:37:22.8
109 Morgan Koerner 109 38 M 100 18:13.9 45:33/M 2:26.0 113 47:37.4 14.9mph 1:31.2 101 27:56.3 9:01/M 1:37:44.8
110 Caitlyn Lancaster 90 28 F 86 15:46.2 39:25/M 1:57.4 109 46:22.5 15.3mph 1:25.7 112 33:11.7 10:42/M 1:38:43.5
111 Lou Sears 65 51 F 111 21:26.0 53:35/M 8:32.5 111 47:23.2 14.9mph 1:52.3 72 24:07.2 7:47/M 1:43:21.2
112 Jason Schott 131 43 M 104 19:00.0 47:30/M 3:34.1 108 46:15.2 15.3mph 2:23.6 115 38:40.5 12:28/M 1:49:53.4
113 Lindsay Mack 100 28 F 118 23:33.0 58:53/M 1:59.2 110 46:38.9 15.2mph 2:42.6 114 36:09.5 11:40/M 1:51:03.2
114 Janice Guillot 24 35 F 113 22:18.9 55:45/M 5:57.5 116 57:09.0 12.4mph 0:51.1 108 30:55.1 9:58/M 1:57:11.6
115 Steel Magnolias 101 27 F 117 23:09.6 57:53/M 0:52.2 117 1:04:49.1 10.9mph 0:28.8 109 30:56.3 9:59/M 2:00:16.0
116 Russell Stegeman 3 58 M 110 21:09.7 52:53/M 5:06.0 115 53:58.1 13.1mph 1:47.7 116 50:47.1 16:23/M 2:12:48.6
DNF Rebekah Baugh 95 12 F 114 22:34.4 56:25/M 5:06.0 114 53:55.8 13.1mph        
DNF Joseph Cheney 102 29 M 112 21:44.8 54:20/M 6:29.8            
DNF Bryan Shartle 35 40 M 119 25:56.0 64:50/M