2013 Louisiana Magnolia Triathlon

Age Group Results

March 09, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Age Group

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Mary Thiel 107 34 1 9:16.6 23:10/M 0:44.8 1 32:50.4 21.6mph 0:40.0 3 21:28.3 6:55/M 1:05:00.1
2 2 Sofia Rossiter 59 36 2 10:45.4 26:53/M 1:01.1 2 33:45.2 21.0mph 0:47.1 2 20:11.5 6:31/M 1:06:30.3
3 3 Julie Martin 132 34 3 11:33.3 28:53/M 2:06.9 3 34:09.7 20.7mph 1:06.1 1 19:08.5 6:10/M 1:08:04.5
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Rebecca Bourque 110 43 1 13:39.3 34:08/M 1:34.6 1 34:55.8 20.3mph 0:50.4 1 25:13.4 8:08/M 1:16:13.5
 

Female GrandMasters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Lisa Dugger 14 58 1 14:22.0 35:55/M 4:33.8 1 41:14.0 17.2mph 0:35.4 1 24:37.5 7:56/M 1:25:22.7
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Laura Caplinger 91 24 1 11:30.4 28:45/M 2:15.1 2 42:38.2 16.6mph 0:33.0 1 23:49.7 7:41/M 1:20:46.4
2 13 Courtney Mills 37 22 2 13:20.4 33:20/M 3:42.2 1 42:01.6 16.9mph 0:37.0 2 28:28.9 9:11/M 1:28:10.1
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Chloe Laporte 113 26 1 10:44.7 26:50/M 1:33.6 1 39:38.4 17.9mph 1:13.0 1 22:20.7 7:12/M 1:15:30.4
2 10 Christina Hebert 97 28 2 13:07.1 32:48/M 2:13.2 2 39:47.3 17.8mph 1:36.6 2 27:59.3 9:02/M 1:24:43.5
3 18 Lindsay Mack 100 28 3 23:33.0 58:53/M 1:59.2 3 46:38.9 15.2mph 2:42.6 3 36:09.5 11:40/M 1:51:03.2
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jessica Lopez 51 31 1 12:44.8 31:50/M 3:25.9 1 43:17.0 16.4mph 1:10.2 1 23:57.1 7:44/M 1:24:35.0
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Toni Cassreino 123 35 1 15:55.3 39:48/M 4:53.4 1 42:04.1 16.8mph 1:58.0 1 24:53.9 8:02/M 1:29:44.7
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Leann Boudin 11 41 1 15:39.1 39:08/M 1:46.2 1 42:24.0 16.7mph 0:56.0 2 28:02.5 9:03/M 1:28:47.8
2 16 Antoinette Howell 67 42 2 20:52.7 52:10/M 5:11.6 2 43:31.4 16.3mph 2:25.9 1 25:21.2 8:11/M 1:37:22.8
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Andrea Bresette 96 48 2 16:46.3 41:55/M 1:03.6 2 38:24.1 18.4mph 1:07.8 1 23:59.8 7:44/M 1:21:21.6
2 8 Lynne Nolan 10 49 1 14:46.4 36:55/M 2:30.0 1 37:31.2 18.9mph 1:45.8 2 26:11.8 8:27/M 1:22:45.2
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Claire Dipol 12 53 1 13:08.5 32:50/M 2:07.3 1 39:57.9 17.7mph 1:06.0 2 30:04.6 9:42/M 1:26:24.3
2 17 Lou Sears 65 51 2 21:26.0 53:35/M 8:32.5 2 47:23.2 14.9mph 1:52.3 1 24:07.2 7:47/M 1:43:21.2
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 John Mooney 120 20 3 10:15.1 25:38/M 0:37.1 1 29:09.7 24.3mph 0:20.7 2 18:12.0 5:52/M 58:34.6
2 2 Paul Steudlein 43 47 2 10:10.0 25:25/M 1:24.5 3 29:41.4 23.9mph 0:28.1 1 17:38.9 5:41/M 59:22.9
3 3 Barry Edwards 29 49 1 9:48.1 24:30/M 1:02.0 2 29:37.5 23.9mph 0:33.4 3 18:58.4 6:07/M 59:59.4
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Peter Blessey 133 43 1 9:27.7 23:38/M 1:07.3 1 31:33.7 22.4mph 0:52.5 1 18:59.2 6:07/M 1:02:00.4
 

Male GrandMasters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Ken Daigle 6 54 1 11:29.6 28:43/M 0:59.7 1 32:58.2 21.5mph 0:51.5 1 21:39.4 6:59/M 1:07:58.4
 

Male Seniors Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Chuck Farrell 49 60 1 10:22.2 25:55/M 3:09.3 1 35:35.8 19.9mph 1:47.4 1 21:55.0 7:04/M 1:12:49.7
 

Male Serious Seniors Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Les Dauterive 106 72 1 15:43.2 39:18/M 4:03.1 1 42:16.5 16.8mph 3:01.2 1 28:30.5 9:12/M 1:33:34.5
 

Male 14 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kevin Kirchner 68 19 1 10:53.9 27:13/M 1:29.4 1 33:44.6 21.0mph 1:09.9 1 17:14.4 5:34/M 1:04:32.2
2 33 Hayden Leblanc 53 18 4 13:48.2 34:30/M 1:04.2 2 36:58.9 19.2mph 1:06.1 2 20:32.2 6:37/M 1:13:29.6
3 50 Brett Howard 5 19 3 13:28.4 33:40/M 2:45.6 3 38:54.0 18.2mph 0:48.8 4 24:13.9 7:49/M 1:20:10.7
4 53 Caleb Hamilton 40 19 2 11:06.1 27:45/M 2:05.6 4 44:22.1 16.0mph 0:40.4 3 22:32.9 7:16/M 1:20:47.1
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Caleb Earhart 41 21 1 10:49.6 27:03/M 1:07.1 1 31:21.8 22.6mph 0:45.3 1 18:25.3 5:56/M 1:02:29.1
2 45 Pierce Powers 78 21 2 13:14.8 33:05/M 2:45.3 2 37:57.2 18.7mph 1:34.7 3 22:19.6 7:12/M 1:17:51.6
3 46 Miller Callaway 46 24 3 14:20.1 35:50/M 3:55.1 4 39:58.9 17.7mph 0:55.9 2 19:15.3 6:13/M 1:18:25.3
4 64 Phillip Campbell 38 20 5 22:42.3 56:45/M 2:26.1 3 38:12.3 18.5mph 0:55.2 4 23:48.9 7:41/M 1:28:04.8
5 70 Kenny Lecompte 88 20 4 14:58.7 37:25/M 2:20.9 5 42:58.4 16.5mph 1:55.4 5 31:55.5 10:18/M 1:34:08.9
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 David Larocca 99 29 2 12:12.1 30:30/M 2:34.1 1 37:45.1 18.8mph 1:37.1 2 22:45.1 7:20/M 1:16:53.5
2 43 Chris Zetzmann 89 27 1 11:42.1 29:15/M 2:34.6 2 41:31.9 17.1mph 1:39.6 1 20:11.9 6:31/M 1:17:40.1
3 66 Derek Fabacher 124 27 3 18:46.1 46:55/M 2:43.5 3 42:53.4 16.5mph 1:15.1 3 24:23.8 7:52/M 1:30:01.9
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Shea Dawson 18 30 1 9:57.0 24:53/M 0:51.1 1 30:45.3 23.0mph 0:35.5 4 19:24.1 6:15/M 1:01:33.0
2 9 James Falgout 56 34 6 11:13.8 28:03/M 0:36.4 3 31:45.4 22.3mph 0:27.7 5 19:35.0 6:19/M 1:03:38.3
3 10 Steven Happel 54 33 7 11:14.8 28:05/M 1:26.4 6 33:17.6 21.3mph 0:34.8 2 17:49.1 5:45/M 1:04:22.7
4 12 Brandt Quick 2 32 3 10:38.2 26:35/M 1:16.2 2 31:41.3 22.3mph 0:43.5 7 20:15.0 6:32/M 1:04:34.2
5 14 Jake Rodrigue 93 31 10 11:56.5 29:50/M 1:10.0 4 32:13.2 22.0mph 0:29.0 3 19:14.2 6:12/M 1:05:02.9
6 16 Joshua Andrews 125 32 12 12:36.8 31:30/M 1:36.0 7 33:25.2 21.2mph 1:00.6 1 17:21.3 5:36/M 1:05:59.9
7 18 James Moeller 45 32 9 11:56.0 29:50/M 1:14.0 5 32:46.2 21.6mph 0:43.2 8 20:38.1 6:39/M 1:07:17.5
8 21 Jeffrey Gallagher 7 34 4 10:47.9 26:58/M 2:15.8 11 34:16.1 20.7mph 1:00.9 6 20:09.7 6:30/M 1:08:30.4
9 23 Stephen Englehardt 4 32 8 11:15.8 28:08/M 1:20.1 8 33:30.8 21.1mph 0:47.7 11 22:09.9 7:09/M 1:09:04.3
10 27 Dwayne Morein 58 33 11 12:16.7 30:40/M 1:53.9 9 33:30.8 21.1mph 2:12.3 10 21:01.5 6:47/M 1:10:55.2
11 35 Robert Richmond 86 33 2 10:36.4 26:30/M 1:02.8 12 37:19.8 19.0mph 0:39.2 14 24:13.9 7:49/M 1:13:52.1
12 49 Michael Buchanan 13 32 15 18:26.5 46:05/M 2:27.5 10 33:32.4 21.1mph 1:12.1 15 24:21.1 7:51/M 1:19:59.6
13 54 Corey Leftwich 84 31 13 14:04.4 35:10/M 3:10.7 13 38:14.2 18.5mph 1:36.4 12 24:00.2 7:45/M 1:21:05.9
14 56 David Smith 130 31 5 11:11.7 27:58/M 2:37.5 15 42:43.2 16.6mph 1:26.8 13 24:13.7 7:49/M 1:22:12.9
15 57 Chad Gautreaux 122 33 14 17:37.6 44:03/M 3:28.8 14 38:54.4 18.2mph 1:47.5 9 20:48.6 6:43/M 1:22:36.9
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Matt Kelso 30 39 3 12:30.2 31:15/M 1:13.9 1 30:17.1 23.4mph 0:35.8 1 16:02.6 5:10/M 1:00:39.6
2 8 Trey Stolz 64 39 1 9:57.1 24:53/M 1:00.3 3 31:54.3 22.2mph 0:33.7 2 19:15.3 6:13/M 1:02:40.7
3 20 Jason Tassin 50 35 9 15:55.5 39:48/M 1:03.4 2 30:59.6 22.9mph 0:44.0 3 19:45.6 6:22/M 1:08:28.1
4 28 Gabriel King 126 35 2 11:34.4 28:55/M 1:27.5 7 36:49.2 19.2mph 0:59.0 4 21:10.7 6:50/M 1:12:00.8
5 32 Ryan Pace 8 36 8 15:51.2 39:38/M 2:22.2 4 32:30.0 21.8mph 1:18.4 5 21:21.4 6:53/M 1:13:23.2
6 37 Don Vekic 121 37 4 12:53.6 32:13/M 2:19.0 6 36:24.0 19.5mph 1:00.5 6 21:40.8 6:59/M 1:14:17.9
7 38 Kevin Lagraize 48 35 7 13:59.7 34:58/M 2:40.7 5 35:09.8 20.1mph 0:49.1 7 22:08.8 7:08/M 1:14:48.1
8 42 Gant Gremillion 33 38 5 13:19.1 33:18/M 1:54.1 8 37:38.0 18.8mph 1:40.9 8 23:07.3 7:27/M 1:17:39.4
9 59 Heath McCaskill 129 35 6 13:50.2 34:35/M 3:30.9 9 38:49.6 18.2mph 1:27.3 9 25:10.0 8:07/M 1:22:48.0
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Craig Earhart 42 43 2 11:03.6 27:38/M 1:54.2 1 31:48.3 22.3mph 0:30.0 1 19:24.7 6:15/M 1:04:40.8
2 15 Mark Morgan 117 43 1 9:10.5 22:55/M 1:45.6 2 31:53.2 22.2mph 0:50.4 3 21:25.2 6:55/M 1:05:04.9
3 25 Corey Chimento 128 44 5 12:35.2 31:28/M 1:45.3 3 33:06.6 21.4mph 0:52.9 5 22:25.7 7:14/M 1:10:45.7
4 26 Craig Sweeney 134 42 3 11:19.8 28:18/M 2:06.4 4 33:32.9 21.1mph 0:41.4 7 23:11.3 7:29/M 1:10:51.8
5 31 Ryan Porche 36 42 8 13:07.7 32:48/M 1:57.0 10 36:45.4 19.3mph 0:53.2 2 20:35.7 6:38/M 1:13:19.0
6 34 Marc Cavalino 108 40 4 12:03.4 30:08/M 3:57.4 5 34:14.5 20.7mph 1:08.5 4 22:06.9 7:08/M 1:13:30.7
7 39 Grayson Bultman 28 41 7 13:01.0 32:33/M 1:27.5 9 36:12.7 19.6mph 0:52.5 8 23:26.5 7:34/M 1:15:00.2
8 40 Robert Rovira 17 44 6 12:55.5 32:18/M 4:00.4 8 35:56.1 19.7mph 1:10.8 6 22:45.1 7:20/M 1:16:47.9
9 47 John Delao 21 43 11 14:52.7 37:10/M 3:18.4 6 35:03.6 20.2mph 1:31.1 9 24:03.7 7:45/M 1:18:49.5
10 48 Robbie Soileau 83 44 12 15:16.0 38:10/M 2:42.9 7 35:31.1 19.9mph 1:44.7 10 24:18.9 7:50/M 1:19:33.6
11 58 Don Trexler 19 43 10 14:34.7 36:25/M 3:34.5 11 37:40.9 18.8mph 1:23.8 12 25:33.4 8:15/M 1:22:47.3
12 61 Scott Kleinpeter 55 42 9 13:21.4 33:23/M 3:11.5 13 39:53.4 17.8mph 1:57.8 11 25:29.2 8:13/M 1:23:53.3
13 62 Wyatt Koerner 74 41 13 16:21.9 40:53/M 0:54.5 12 38:41.7 18.3mph 1:02.9 13 27:45.4 8:57/M 1:24:46.4
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Garrett Williamson 16 45 1 10:50.3 27:05/M 0:56.4 2 32:59.9 21.5mph 0:46.7 3 20:42.7 6:41/M 1:06:16.0
2 22 Michael Watson 1 47 3 12:01.3 30:03/M 3:08.1 1 32:38.4 21.7mph 0:55.8 1 20:08.2 6:30/M 1:08:51.8
3 30 Dann Schwartz 75 49 4 12:20.9 30:50/M 2:12.5 4 34:54.7 20.3mph 0:46.2 5 22:44.1 7:20/M 1:12:58.4
4 36 Matthew McElveen 111 46 2 11:57.7 29:53/M 2:51.6 7 37:35.1 18.8mph 1:20.7 2 20:11.6 6:31/M 1:13:56.7
5 44 Charles Huffman 20 45 8 16:11.6 40:28/M 1:26.2 3 34:02.5 20.8mph 1:39.7 6 24:29.0 7:54/M 1:17:49.0
6 51 James Runnels 34 48 5 13:22.1 33:25/M 3:53.4 5 36:14.6 19.5mph 1:30.3 8 25:14.1 8:08/M 1:20:14.5
7 52 John Byrd 98 46 6 14:03.1 35:08/M 3:21.0 6 37:25.1 18.9mph 1:07.5 7 24:35.0 7:56/M 1:20:31.7
8 55 Philip James 77 48 7 15:31.6 38:48/M 3:44.0 8 39:53.5 17.8mph 1:19.0 4 21:35.5 6:58/M 1:22:03.6
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Guido Schmidt 15 50 1 11:32.1 28:50/M 1:21.5 1 35:19.7 20.0mph 0:50.4 1 20:52.1 6:44/M 1:09:55.8
2 60 Lonnie Spangler 87 50 3 17:26.0 43:35/M 2:39.3 2 37:03.6 19.1mph 1:29.0 3 24:57.0 8:03/M 1:23:34.9
3 65 Gary Dominique 85 54 4 18:46.5 46:55/M 3:06.0 3 37:31.4 18.9mph 1:18.7 4 27:32.8 8:53/M 1:28:15.4
4 67 Rene Leblanc 127 54 2 16:43.3 41:48/M 2:40.4 4 38:14.3 18.5mph 0:46.6 5 32:27.5 10:28/M 1:30:52.1
5 69 Gary P Simon Jr 66 50 5 19:59.8 49:58/M 3:36.0 5 43:30.7 16.3mph 1:59.8 2 24:53.3 8:02/M 1:33:59.6
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 71 Russell Stegeman 3 58 1 21:09.7 52:53/M 5:06.0 1 53:58.1 13.1mph 1:47.7 1 50:47.1 16:23/M 2:12:48.6
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.8M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 Thomas Dickerson 80 63 1 15:13.8 38:03/M 3:13.6 1 40:45.8 17.4mph 1:50.5 1 25:48.0 8:19/M 1:26:51.7
*Overall place within gender.