2012 Louisiana Magnolia Triathlon Relay Team Results

March 10, 2012 - Covington, Louisiana


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Mixed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       90           Team Ski Ranch                                                     1:02:20.7         
                     90    Alix Myers                    600M Swim      1        8:52.2        8:52.2  22:10/M
                     90    Kristin Watson                11.5M BIKE     1       31:30.8       40:48.9  21.9mph
                     90    David DiPol                    3M RUN        1       21:15.6     1:02:20.7   7:05/M
 
    2       67           Team Skiscape                                                      1:09:07.1         
                     67    Lindsey Dettwiller            600M Swim      2        9:30.7        9:30.7  23:45/M
                     67    Giselle Cuccia                11.5M BIKE     2       37:11.3       47:08.3  18.6mph
                     67    Bobby Franks                   3M RUN        2       21:37.7     1:09:07.1   7:12/M
 
    3      110           Team Dauterive                                                     1:19:04.1         
                    110    Les Dauterive                 600M Swim      3       11:34.4       11:34.4  28:55/M
                    110    Les Dauterive                 11.5M BIKE     3       39:54.4       55:32.0  17.3mph
                    110    Lori Sperrier                  3M RUN        4       23:00.2     1:19:04.1   7:40/M
 
    4       53           Team Bill Hrapmann                                                 1:23:49.5         
                     53    Chad Hrapmann                 600M Swim      5       15:00.8       15:00.8  37:30/M
                     53    Renee Hrapmann                11.5M BIKE     4       45:00.4     1:00:38.8  15.3mph
                     53    Billy Hrapmann                 3M RUN        3       22:46.8     1:23:49.5   7:35/M
 
    5       55           Team Jackie Hrapmann                                               1:30:14.6         
                     55    Nick Frank                    600M Swim      4       14:00.7       14:00.7  35:00/M
                     55    Jessie Hrapmann               11.5M BIKE     5       50:23.7     1:05:14.0  13.7mph
                     55    Jackie Hrapmann                3M RUN        5       24:26.6     1:30:14.6   8:09/M


All Male Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       62           Team Redneck Ninjas                                                1:16:52.8         
                     62    Adam Fisher                   600M Swim      1        8:38.6        8:38.6  21:35/M
                     62    Mark Bueche                   11.5M BIKE     1       44:52.7       53:52.9  15.4mph
                     62    Tyler Pfister                  3M RUN        1       22:44.1     1:16:52.8   7:35/M


All Female Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       94           Team Tripods                                                       1:17:25.9         
                     94    M J Payne                     600M Swim      3       10:33.8       10:33.8  26:23/M
                     94    Kristen Dodd                  11.5M BIKE     2       39:07.1       50:11.6  17.6mph
                     94    Sondra Hewett                  3M RUN        1       26:51.8     1:17:25.9   8:57/M
 
    2      118           Team Red Chilies                                                   1:19:37.5         
                    118    Donna Blossman                600M Swim      2        9:12.2        9:12.2  23:00/M
                    118    Margaret Larsen               11.5M BIKE     1       38:47.3       48:25.1  17.8mph
                    118    Jete Crosby                    3M RUN        3       30:48.2     1:19:37.5  10:16/M
 
    3      117           Team Pink Panthers                                                 1:24:56.6         
                    117    Brittany Pierce               600M Swim      1        8:55.9        8:55.9  22:18/M
                    117    Allyson Sanderson             11.5M BIKE     3       47:48.5       57:08.7  14.4mph
                    117    Sue Lavin                      3M RUN        2       27:24.8     1:24:56.6   9:08/M