2012 Louisiana Magnolia Triathlon

Overall Results By Gender

March 10, 2012 - Covington, Louisiana


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com
 

Age Group

Female Finishers

  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.5M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 3M RUN ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Andrea Albergo 23 30 F 1 8:27.4 21:08/M 1:10.0 2 34:07.2 20.2mph 1:07.4 3 21:01.4 7:00/M 1:05:53.4 1:05:53.4
2 Abigail Harris 37 22 F 5 9:43.7 24:18/M 2:37.2 5 35:43.2 19.3mph 0:34.8 1 20:21.6 6:47/M 1:09:00.5 1:09:00.5
3 Jenna Van Cleve 92 27 F 19 12:06.2 30:15/M 1:26.5 3 35:26.2 19.5mph 0:42.8 2 20:38.2 6:53/M 1:10:19.9 1:10:19.9
4 Cherie Lesaicherre 82 40 F 14 11:15.0 28:08/M 1:49.7 1 32:50.3 21.0mph 1:22.6 7 23:12.6 7:44/M 1:10:30.2 1:10:30.2
5 Amber Allison 127 27 F 9 10:42.3 26:45/M 1:22.8 4 35:30.0 19.4mph 1:10.4 4 22:03.8 7:21/M 1:10:49.3 1:10:49.3
6 Chloe Laporte 121 25 F 3 9:11.1 22:58/M 1:58.2 10 39:43.0 17.4mph 1:29.0 6 22:48.0 7:36/M 1:15:09.3 1:15:09.3
7 Lynne Nolan 2 48 F 17 11:42.1 29:15/M 1:34.8 6 36:05.1 19.1mph 1:03.3 16 25:25.9 8:28/M 1:15:51.2 1:15:51.2
8 Victoria Cooper 38 22 F 18 11:52.4 29:40/M 1:38.9 11 39:44.4 17.4mph 0:28.9 5 22:15.0 7:25/M 1:15:59.6 1:15:59.6
9 Jessica Lopez 49 30 F 4 9:42.5 24:15/M 2:30.1 15 39:50.0 17.3mph 1:28.9 8 23:49.7 7:56/M 1:17:21.2 1:17:21.2
10 Jennifer Graham 48 41 F 7 10:13.9 25:33/M 3:03.1 9 39:19.6 17.5mph 1:58.1 9 23:51.9 7:57/M 1:18:26.6 1:18:26.6
11 Kecia Place-Fencl 100 35 F 11 11:08.2 27:50/M 3:10.8 13 39:47.5 17.3mph 1:35.4 11 24:21.0 8:07/M 1:20:02.9 1:20:02.9
12 Jennifer Posey 60 34 F 2 8:40.7 21:40/M 3:25.9 21 43:11.0 16.0mph 0:42.6 10 24:15.2 8:05/M 1:20:15.4 1:20:15.4
13 Leann Boudin 19 40 F 20 12:10.8 30:25/M 1:43.3 14 39:49.3 17.3mph 1:09.8 19 26:47.6 8:56/M 1:21:40.8 1:21:40.8
14 Claire Dipol 31 52 F 6 10:01.1 25:03/M 2:57.3 8 38:26.2 18.0mph 1:38.5 21 28:40.3 9:33/M 1:21:43.4 1:21:43.4
15 Kristal Kostiew 104 30 F 15 11:30.2 28:45/M 1:39.9 7 38:06.8 18.1mph 1:09.5 24 29:37.4 9:52/M 1:22:03.8 1:22:03.8
16 Deborah Plescia 76 52 F 21 12:13.8 30:33/M 2:59.1 17 40:06.0 17.2mph 1:49.0 14 25:05.0 8:22/M 1:22:12.9 1:22:12.9
17 Anne Hile 123 41 F 8 10:21.9 25:53/M 1:17.5 18 41:12.9 16.7mph 0:43.5 22 28:43.1 9:34/M 1:22:18.9 1:22:18.9
18 Anne Simpson 30 34 F 10 10:57.1 27:23/M 1:56.0 12 39:46.7 17.4mph 1:27.7 23 28:44.8 9:35/M 1:22:52.3 1:22:52.3
19 Angele Gibbs 26 43 F 13 11:13.1 28:03/M 2:04.7 16 39:56.1 17.3mph 1:59.7 20 28:25.0 9:28/M 1:23:38.6 1:23:38.6
20 Marissa Black 36 29 F 12 11:11.8 27:58/M 3:08.2 20 42:14.8 16.3mph 1:36.0 18 25:58.8 8:39/M 1:24:09.6 1:24:09.6
21 Toni Cassreino 42 34 F 22 12:32.5 31:20/M 3:50.0 19 42:08.0 16.4mph 2:48.5 12 24:39.8 8:13/M 1:25:58.8 1:25:58.8
22 Rhonda Stephens 86 40 F 23 12:45.3 31:53/M 2:47.4 23 44:00.1 15.7mph 2:05.2 15 25:14.3 8:25/M 1:26:52.3 1:26:52.3
23 Antoinette Howell 3 41 F 26 16:15.8 40:38/M 4:00.4 22 43:18.9 15.9mph 2:00.4 13 24:57.6 8:19/M 1:30:33.1 1:30:33.1
24 Aubrey Allison 39 20 F 24 13:08.5 32:50/M 3:39.2 25 53:08.5 13.0mph 0:39.0 26 35:08.9 11:43/M 1:45:44.1 1:45:44.1
25 Vanessa Chain 50 25 F 25 15:07.2 37:48/M 4:34.6 27 59:24.0 11.6mph 1:42.2 17 25:56.8 8:39/M 1:46:44.8 1:46:44.8
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.5M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 3M RUN ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Sarah Kelley 124 26 F 16 11:31.3 28:48/M 3:36.4 24 51:01.7 13.5mph 0:54.3 27 41:52.2 13:57/M 1:48:55.9 1:48:55.9
27 Monica Wilson 51 25 F 27 17:46.7 44:25/M 4:08.0 26 58:50.5 11.7mph 0:50.6 25 34:00.8 11:20/M 1:55:36.6 1:55:36.6
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.5M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 3M RUN ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Paul Steudlein 40 46 M 5 8:14.7 20:35/M 1:00.2 2 30:08.3 22.9mph 0:26.1 2 17:38.3 5:53/M 57:27.6 57:27.6
2 Caleb Earhart 6 20 M 11 8:27.9 21:08/M 0:49.2 3 31:08.6 22.2mph 0:47.1 1 17:26.2 5:49/M 58:39.0 58:39.0
3 Brandt Quick 111 31 M 9 8:23.7 20:58/M 1:20.2 1 29:20.6 23.5mph 0:41.5 9 19:46.3 6:35/M 59:32.3 59:32.3
4 Trent Darbonne 22 43 M 8 8:23.4 20:58/M 1:08.2 6 31:47.0 21.7mph 0:43.0 15 20:23.6 6:48/M 1:02:25.2 1:02:25.2
5 Bill Reese 74 56 M 15 8:46.8 21:55/M 1:10.5 11 32:40.1 21.1mph 0:57.4 5 18:58.7 6:19/M 1:02:33.5 1:02:33.5
6 John Bullock 59 41 M 4 8:14.2 20:35/M 0:59.5 4 31:35.4 21.8mph 0:48.5 21 21:00.1 7:00/M 1:02:37.7 1:02:37.7
7 Craig Earhart 21 42 M 17 8:49.4 22:03/M 1:22.0 13 33:02.1 20.9mph 0:27.1 8 19:32.8 6:31/M 1:03:13.4 1:03:13.4
8 Ken Daigle 105 53 M 13 8:37.2 21:33/M 0:51.7 5 31:38.6 21.8mph 0:47.8 26 21:34.2 7:11/M 1:03:29.5 1:03:29.5
9 Garrett Williamson 88 44 M 7 8:16.1 20:40/M 1:25.5 8 32:17.7 21.4mph 0:59.2 17 20:35.8 6:52/M 1:03:34.3 1:03:34.3
10 James Lambert 7 31 M 23 9:17.5 23:13/M 0:47.3 10 32:33.6 21.2mph 0:39.2 31 21:57.9 7:19/M 1:05:15.5 1:05:15.5
11 Jake Rodrigue 147 30 M 20 9:04.8 22:40/M 1:14.1 24 34:43.7 19.9mph 0:51.3 7 19:30.7 6:30/M 1:05:24.6 1:05:24.6
12 Steven Happel 81 32 M 27 9:46.2 24:25/M 2:52.0 19 33:48.1 20.4mph 0:34.7 4 18:51.1 6:17/M 1:05:52.1 1:05:52.1
13 Roderick Thibodeaux 33 46 M 32 10:07.8 25:18/M 1:53.4 14 33:11.7 20.8mph 0:46.3 18 20:47.3 6:56/M 1:06:46.5 1:06:46.5
14 Steve Meyers 75 41 M 10 8:26.4 21:05/M 2:12.7 15 33:23.4 20.7mph 0:43.5 32 22:04.7 7:21/M 1:06:50.7 1:06:50.7
15 Ryan Moss 66 23 M 2 7:35.6 18:58/M 1:37.3 43 36:58.7 18.7mph 0:54.8 10 19:52.1 6:37/M 1:06:58.5 1:06:58.5
16 Taylor Teepell 136 30 M 12 8:31.4 21:18/M 2:05.1 39 36:27.6 18.9mph 0:48.9 11 20:03.1 6:41/M 1:07:56.1 1:07:56.1
17 Ryan Pace 108 35 M 47 11:02.1 27:35/M 1:47.0 16 33:24.3 20.7mph 1:01.1 20 20:58.7 6:59/M 1:08:13.2 1:08:13.2
18 Russell Smith 106 57 M 55 11:32.2 28:50/M 2:15.9 12 32:42.0 21.1mph 1:04.3 19 20:57.8 6:59/M 1:08:32.2 1:08:32.2
19 Trevor Plath 68 32 M 26 9:43.6 24:18/M 1:58.2 22 34:40.0 19.9mph 0:51.7 25 21:24.7 7:08/M 1:08:38.2 1:08:38.2
20 Robert Leblanc 83 33 M 34 10:15.8 25:38/M 0:57.1 17 33:43.2 20.5mph 0:56.0 38 22:47.4 7:36/M 1:08:39.5 1:08:39.5
21 Ernest Green 96 28 M 48 11:05.5 27:43/M 1:20.5 29 35:04.7 19.7mph 0:43.4 16 20:28.3 6:49/M 1:08:42.4 1:08:42.4
22 Dale Woolridge 87 53 M 43 10:48.6 27:00/M 2:16.6 20 34:07.1 20.2mph 1:28.3 14 20:23.4 6:48/M 1:09:04.0 1:09:04.0
23 Matthew Kilpatrick 103 19 M 22 9:15.8 23:08/M 3:17.2 41 36:29.6 18.9mph 1:29.1 3 18:47.9 6:16/M 1:09:19.6 1:09:19.6
24 Robert Klazynski 116 18 M 1 6:51.9 17:08/M 3:02.0 40 36:29.3 18.9mph 0:50.9 35 22:16.8 7:25/M 1:09:30.9 1:09:30.9
25 Andrew David 89 20 M 14 8:46.4 21:55/M 1:10.9 32 35:53.6 19.2mph 0:29.8 42 23:57.8 7:59/M 1:10:18.5 1:10:18.5
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.5M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 3M RUN ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Joseph Graham 47 41 M 6 8:15.6 20:38/M 1:26.9 50 37:46.2 18.3mph 1:36.3 34 22:09.9 7:23/M 1:11:14.9 1:11:14.9
27 Tab Guidry 15 51 M 45 10:54.2 27:15/M 1:30.5 28 34:57.6 19.7mph 1:05.8 37 22:47.4 7:36/M 1:11:15.5 1:11:15.5
28 Dane Cooper 126 27 M 38 10:28.6 26:10/M 2:27.8 38 36:22.4 19.0mph 1:00.1 22 21:00.7 7:00/M 1:11:19.6 1:11:19.6
29 Eric Stansbury 84 30 M 56 11:33.9 28:53/M 2:12.4 34 36:04.0 19.1mph 1:18.0 13 20:19.6 6:46/M 1:11:27.9 1:11:27.9
30 Joseph Roy 133 24 M 31 9:53.9 24:43/M 1:51.1 60 39:53.8 17.3mph 0:24.5 6 19:29.3 6:30/M 1:11:32.6 1:11:32.6
31 Charles Allen 113 44 M 35 10:17.4 25:43/M 2:38.1 25 34:48.3 19.8mph 1:00.5 39 22:50.8 7:37/M 1:11:35.1 1:11:35.1
32 Tad Dowd 107 41 M 25 9:23.5 23:28/M 2:17.5 35 36:12.9 19.1mph 0:59.5 36 22:44.5 7:35/M 1:11:37.9 1:11:37.9
33 Jeramy Carroll 45 36 M 29 9:50.7 24:35/M 1:55.0 33 36:03.1 19.1mph 2:08.8 29 21:51.1 7:17/M 1:11:48.7 1:11:48.7
34 Allen Buras 143 44 M 46 11:00.9 27:30/M 3:33.1 26 34:53.7 19.8mph 1:44.5 27 21:34.9 7:11/M 1:12:47.1 1:12:47.1
35 Tim Fencl 99 33 M 53 11:14.1 28:05/M 3:03.3 44 37:05.7 18.6mph 1:10.9 12 20:16.0 6:45/M 1:12:50.0 1:12:50.0
36 Mark Turner 1 50 M 70 13:30.0 33:45/M 1:53.1 21 34:32.4 20.0mph 1:13.2 28 21:41.5 7:14/M 1:12:50.2 1:12:50.2
37 Kevin Kilpatrick 102 54 M 24 9:18.4 23:15/M 2:11.1 31 35:30.2 19.4mph 1:06.8 52 25:17.5 8:26/M 1:13:24.0 1:13:24.0
38 Vinnie Campo 70 24 M 21 9:05.4 22:43/M 1:32.1 64 40:08.0 17.2mph 0:31.4 41 23:41.2 7:54/M 1:14:58.1 1:14:58.1
39 Lonnie Spangler 97 49 M 58 11:40.8 29:10/M 2:17.6 30 35:11.0 19.6mph 1:25.8 48 25:07.5 8:22/M 1:15:42.7 1:15:42.7
40 Daniel McCarthy 52 48 M 16 8:48.1 22:00/M 1:47.5 54 39:12.5 17.6mph 0:50.1 51 25:13.3 8:24/M 1:15:51.5 1:15:51.5
41 Gant Gremillion 46 37 M 28 9:49.3 24:33/M 1:58.0 52 38:45.8 17.8mph 1:37.1 44 24:05.6 8:02/M 1:16:15.8 1:16:15.8
42 Fred Willis 125 19 M 60 11:57.6 29:53/M 3:11.3 55 39:16.0 17.6mph 1:06.1 23 21:20.0 7:07/M 1:16:51.0 1:16:51.0
43 John Delao 32 42 M 59 11:57.0 29:53/M 3:25.4 37 36:15.9 19.0mph 1:46.1 43 23:59.4 8:00/M 1:17:23.8 1:17:23.8
44 John Atzenhoffer 128 39 M 65 12:31.4 31:18/M 2:49.3 36 36:14.3 19.0mph 1:26.7 47 24:30.6 8:10/M 1:17:32.3 1:17:32.3
45 John Hyatt 18 37 M 39 10:31.7 26:18/M 3:46.5 66 40:16.9 17.1mph 1:16.3 30 21:52.0 7:17/M 1:17:43.4 1:17:43.4
46 Charles Wilder 69 23 M 36 10:21.0 25:53/M 2:55.6 65 40:11.7 17.2mph 2:11.8 33 22:06.5 7:22/M 1:17:46.6 1:17:46.6
47 Frank Panno 135 32 M 50 11:09.8 27:53/M 4:07.6 51 38:05.6 18.1mph 3:10.4 24 21:21.5 7:07/M 1:17:54.9 1:17:54.9
48 Joshua Teixidor 71 41 M 52 11:12.7 28:00/M 1:43.3 48 37:31.1 18.4mph 1:23.1 61 26:08.9 8:43/M 1:17:59.1 1:17:59.1
49 Christopher Boggs 9 43 M 69 12:53.8 32:13/M 0:58.0 7 32:15.7 21.4mph 1:44.4 76 30:34.1 10:11/M 1:18:26.0 1:18:26.0
50 Michael Buchanan 12 31 M 75 15:19.7 38:18/M 3:10.1 18 33:43.8 20.5mph 1:05.7 56 25:37.7 8:32/M 1:18:57.0 1:18:57.0
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.5M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 3M RUN ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 Wyatt Koerner 95 40 M 67 12:35.6 31:28/M 2:30.4 42 36:45.3 18.8mph 1:17.1 58 25:49.6 8:36/M 1:18:58.0 1:18:58.0
52 Patrick Hile 122 15 M 33 10:12.4 25:30/M 0:56.0 68 41:09.2 16.8mph 0:33.7 62 26:31.7 8:50/M 1:19:23.0 1:19:23.0
53 James Runnels 28 47 M 57 11:36.1 29:00/M 2:54.8 45 37:05.8 18.6mph 2:38.7 49 25:07.8 8:22/M 1:19:23.2 1:19:23.2
54 Josh Mathis 24 30 M 37 10:28.2 26:10/M 1:58.5 47 37:18.3 18.5mph 1:32.0 72 28:08.4 9:23/M 1:19:25.4 1:19:25.4
55 Steven Cheredaryk 8 37 M 73 15:06.1 37:45/M 1:13.9 27 34:56.1 19.8mph 0:56.0 71 28:01.1 9:20/M 1:20:13.2 1:20:13.2
56 Timmy Teepell 137 37 M 18 8:49.8 22:03/M 1:43.8 76 43:35.6 15.8mph 1:02.8 54 25:31.4 8:30/M 1:20:43.4 1:20:43.4
57 George Catinis 79 46 M 82 17:07.3 42:48/M 2:43.2 23 34:42.7 19.9mph 0:59.9 50 25:10.4 8:23/M 1:20:43.5 1:20:43.5
58 Corey Leftwich 131 30 M 54 11:15.6 28:08/M 1:12.9 59 39:48.4 17.3mph 1:08.5 67 27:27.7 9:09/M 1:20:53.1 1:20:53.1
59 Bill Pattinson 98 63 M 41 10:38.5 26:35/M 2:40.7 56 39:21.2 17.5mph 2:03.4 64 26:42.4 8:54/M 1:21:26.2 1:21:26.2
60 Francisco Cestero 119 41 M 49 11:07.9 27:48/M 2:42.8 71 41:29.1 16.6mph 1:36.0 57 25:40.1 8:33/M 1:22:35.9 1:22:35.9
61 Scott Hymel 120 48 M 51 11:10.9 27:55/M 2:18.1 46 37:06.7 18.6mph 1:34.6 77 30:36.2 10:12/M 1:22:46.5 1:22:46.5
62 Michael Sunseri 27 64 M 63 12:18.9 30:45/M 3:15.9 61 39:54.3 17.3mph 1:34.9 59 25:53.5 8:38/M 1:22:57.5 1:22:57.5
63 Arthur Deutcsh 132 37 M 40 10:33.7 26:23/M 3:18.6 57 39:28.3 17.5mph 2:32.5 66 27:13.5 9:04/M 1:23:06.6 1:23:06.6
64 Ryan Eaton 112 30 M 71 13:32.8 33:50/M 4:39.9 67 41:02.2 16.8mph 1:01.3 40 23:21.6 7:47/M 1:23:37.8 1:23:37.8
65 Stephen Cassreino 41 38 M 19 8:58.1 22:25/M 2:37.9 63 40:07.0 17.2mph 1:50.5 79 30:59.7 10:20/M 1:24:33.2 1:24:33.2
66 Taylor Burkholder 35 25 M 44 10:49.9 27:03/M 3:41.2 74 42:10.2 16.4mph 1:20.5 63 26:33.8 8:51/M 1:24:35.6 1:24:35.6
67 Ross Morel 43 35 M 78 15:30.8 38:45/M 2:39.6 53 38:57.6 17.7mph 1:48.4 60 25:59.8 8:40/M 1:24:56.2 1:24:56.2
68 Gary Simon 5 49 M 74 15:15.4 38:08/M 3:26.6 69 41:13.9 16.7mph 1:22.9 45 24:21.0 8:07/M 1:25:39.8 1:25:39.8
69 Eric Milligan 140 31 M 79 15:58.3 39:55/M 2:17.9 72 41:40.1 16.6mph 0:39.3 53 25:20.4 8:27/M 1:25:56.0 1:25:56.0
70 Pierce Powers 144 20 M 64 12:20.6 30:50/M 3:35.5 70 41:19.2 16.7mph 1:29.8 73 28:16.8 9:25/M 1:27:01.9 1:27:01.9
71 Jay Rester 72 46 M 62 12:09.6 30:23/M 3:25.9 75 42:21.2 16.3mph 0:55.8 74 28:38.6 9:33/M 1:27:31.1 1:27:31.1
72 Richie Melancon 63 37 M 72 14:00.4 35:00/M 2:50.8 77 43:43.9 15.8mph 0:37.2 65 27:02.3 9:01/M 1:28:14.6 1:28:14.6
73 Adam Waggenspack 54 23 M 66 12:32.0 31:20/M 3:53.6 79 44:06.3 15.6mph 0:40.3 70 27:50.4 9:17/M 1:29:02.6 1:29:02.6
74 Gene Yenari 10 41 M 68 12:48.3 32:00/M 4:14.2 80 45:35.4 15.1mph 1:26.6 55 25:34.7 8:31/M 1:29:39.2 1:29:39.2
75 Raymond Miller 44 65 M 76 15:19.9 38:18/M 2:34.1 58 39:45.0 17.4mph 1:19.7 78 30:45.6 10:15/M 1:29:44.3 1:29:44.3
 
  ------------ 600M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 11.5M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 3M RUN ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
76 Tommy Teepell 139 39 M 30 9:50.8 24:35/M 3:03.7 83 51:06.2 13.5mph 2:17.9 46 24:25.3 8:08/M 1:30:43.9 1:30:43.9
77 Christopher Russ 11 59 M 42 10:40.3 26:40/M 3:45.5 62 40:01.3 17.2mph 2:57.6 81 35:12.7 11:44/M 1:32:37.4 1:32:37.4
78 Alan Seicshnaydre 142 69 M 80 16:17.4 40:43/M 5:15.9 78 43:59.8 15.7mph 2:27.1 68 27:32.0 9:11/M 1:35:32.2 1:35:32.2
79 Maciej Pilecki 65 35 M 81 16:34.8 41:25/M 4:54.9 81 47:59.1 14.4mph 0:43.4 69 27:41.6 9:14/M 1:37:53.8 1:37:53.8
80 Bob Saggi 20 45 M 85 19:24.8 48:30/M 11:37.0 73 41:50.4 16.5mph 3:26.7 80 32:32.1 10:51/M 1:48:51.0 1:48:51.0
81 Lamar Loudermilk 91 50 M 84 19:20.0 48:20/M 5:36.0 84 59:22.9 11.6mph 0:50.9 75 30:20.4 10:07/M 1:55:30.2 1:55:30.2
82 Russell Stegeman 101 57 M 83 17:29.1 43:43/M 2:45.0 82 49:17.3 14.0mph 1:58.6 82 55:27.7 18:29/M 2:06:57.7 2:06:57.7