Race Results * Triathlon




2007 Hartman Eco-Tri Results

Sunday August 05, 2007 ::: Cedar Falls, Iowa: Hartman Eco-Tri Triathlon
Kayak 3.4 miles, Bike 7.5 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Location: George Wyth State Park, Alice Wyth Lake

 

Female Race Results
Place Time Last Name First Name Sex Age City State
1 1:24:48 Dobyns Janet F 20 Decorah IA
2 1:33:12 Hazel Shelley F 51 Gurnee IL
3 1:39:09 Russo Erilynn F 23 Iowa City IA
4 1:39:13 Wulfekuhler Joni F 48 Storm Lake IA
5 1:40:45 Elwood Renae F 22 Decorah IA
6 1:41:46 Eddy Julie F 29 Parkersburg IA
7 1:42:16 Knutson Jade F 23 Cedar Falls IA
8 1:44:53 Ranum Kelsey F 19 Decorah IA
9 1:46:39 Thompson Janel F 35 Cedar Falls IA
10 1:46:42 Satrom Tatum F 19 Decorah IA
             
11 1:55:20 Burckart Jeni F 18 Waukon IA
12 1:56:53 Easton Hannah F 13 Cedar Falls IA
13 2:05:07 Byerly Chris F 42 Ankeny IA
             
             
Male Race Results
Place Time Last Name First Name Sex Age City State
1 1:18:48 Houlihan Rob M 36 Cedar Falls IA
2 1:21:56 Davison Matthew M 28 Davenport IA
3 1:25:53 Staniszewski, Brian M 32 Washington IL
4 1:29:57 Morris Taylor M 18 Cedar Falls IA
4 1:29:57 Tomek Michael M 37 Iowa City IA
6 1:31:15 DeGroot Roger M 63 Waterloo IA
7 1:33:16 Boorn Gabriel M 24 Wilton IA
8 1:33:26 Dilger John M 42 Garwin IA
9 1:33:31 Rusch Jesse M 30 Cedar Falls IA
9 1:33:31 Wielinski Tim M 39 Cedar Falls IA
             
11 1:34:00 Morgan David M 32 Cedar Falls IA
12 1:34:31 Mortensen Dave M 53 Gurnee IL
13 1:37:52 O'Neill Nate M 29 Cedar Falls IA
14 1:38:11 Hudson Scott M 44 Cedar Falls IA
15 1:38:11 Harms Chris M 19 Independence IA
16 1:38:26 Poland Jed M 52 Cedar Falls IA
17 1:38:36 Coder Doren M 41 Mt. Vernon IA
18 1:39:12 Johnson Eric M 42 Waterloo IA
19 1:39:26 Ritter Brian M 33 Waterloo IA
20 1:40:14 Werning Jeff M 32 Swisher IA
             
21 1:41:28 Davison Daryl M 50 Maquoketa IA
22 1:42:07 Lawrence Todd M 37 Cedar Falls IA
23 1:42:38 Rees Christopher M 35 Manchester IA
24 1:45:49 Joseph Greg M 35 Hiawatha IA
25 1:51:26 Sutterer Matthew M 26 Waterloo IA
26 1:51:51 Hall Bill M 42 Cedar Falls IA
27 2:00:59 McLaughlin Casey M 48 Waterloo IA
28 2:05:08 Byerly Scott M 40 Ankeny IA
             
             
             
Relay Team Race Results
Place Time Last Name First Name Sex Age City State
1   Bidwell Jeremy Relay   Clarksville IA
1:18:14 Dean Casey        
  Walters Rob        
2   Keith Tyson Relay   Waverly IA
1:22:03 Keith Nick        
  Whitinger Josh        
3   Jensen Eric Relay   Fern IA
1:24:56 Northrop Valerie        
  Malstead Dusty        
4   Siefken Darrin Relay   Waverly IA
1:31:51 Siefken Janeen        
  Decker Ashlie        
5   Koch Lynor Relay   Waterloo IA
1:34:34 Steffensmeier Mary        
  Butler Linda        
6   Jacks Morgan Relay   Waverly IA
1:36:38 Colsch Jay        
  Colsch Nick        
             
             
Overall Individual Race Results
Place Time Last Name First Name Sex Age City State
1 1:18:48 Houlihan Rob M 36 Cedar Falls IA
2 1:21:56 Davison Matthew M 28 Davenport IA
3 1:24:48 Dobyns Janet F 20 Decorah IA
4 1:25:53 Staniszewski, Brian M 32 Washington IL
5 1:29:57 Morris Taylor M 18 Cedar Falls IA
5 1:29:57 Tomek Michael M 37 Iowa City IA
7 1:31:15 DeGroot Roger M 63 Waterloo IA
8 1:33:12 Hazel Shelley F 51 Gurnee IL
9 1:33:16 Boorn Gabriel M 24 Wilton IA
10 1:33:26 Dilger John M 42 Garwin IA
             
11 1:33:31 Wielinski Tim M 39 Cedar Falls IA
11 1:33:31 Rusch Jesse M 30 Cedar Falls IA
13 1:34:00 Morgan David M 32 Cedar Falls IA
14 1:34:31 Mortensen Dave M 53 Gurnee IL
15 1:37:52 O'Neill Nate M 29 Cedar Falls IA
16 1:38:11 Hudson Scott M 44 Cedar Falls IA
16 1:38:11 Harms Chris M 19 Independence IA
18 1:38:26 Poland Jed M 52 Cedar Falls IA
19 1:38:36 Coder Doren M 41 Mt. Vernon IA
20 1:39:09 Russo Erilynn F 23 Iowa City IA
             
21 1:39:12 Johnson Eric M 42 Waterloo IA
22 1:39:13 Wulfekuhler Joni F 48 Storm Lake IA
23 1:39:26 Ritter Brian M 33 Waterloo IA
24 1:40:14 Werning Jeff M 32 Swisher IA
25 1:40:45 Elwood Renae F 22 Decorah IA
26 1:41:28 Davison Daryl M 50 Maquoketa IA
27 1:41:46 Eddy Julie F 29 Parkersburg IA
28 1:42:07 Lawrence Todd M 37 Cedar Falls IA
29 1:42:16 Knutson Jade F 23 Cedar Falls IA
30 1:42:38 Rees Christopher M 35 Manchester IA
             
31 1:44:53 Ranum Kelsey F 19 Decorah IA
32 1:45:49 Joseph Greg M 35 Hiawatha IA
33 1:46:39 Thompson Janel F 35 Cedar Falls IA
34 1:46:42 Satrom Tatum F 19 Decorah IA
35 1:51:26 Sutterer Matthew M 26 Waterloo IA
36 1:51:51 Hall Bill M 42 Cedar Falls IA
37 1:55:20 Burckart Jeni F 18 Waukon IA
38 1:56:53 Easton Hannah F 13 Cedar Falls IA
39 2:00:59 McLaughlin Casey M 48 Waterloo IA
40 2:05:07 Byerly Chris F 42 Ankeny IA
41 2:05:08 Byerly Scott M 40 Ankeny IA

Printable version of 2007 results at co.black-hawk.ia.us

Iowa Triathlon Calendar

 

Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:

3.
cover
Total Immersion:

The Revolutionary Way
 To Swim Better,
Faster, and Easier



 

HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races