2010 Mighty Mississinewa Triathlon - Race Results

Age Group Results

September 11, 2010


Mattoonmulltisport.com

Men: 0-11 12-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-11 12-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Diana Schowe

45

1

10:13.95

36:29

1

01:23.60

 

1

43:16.30

23.0

1

00:52.15

 

1

27:14.35

7:16

1:23:00.35

 
Top

Female 12 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

84

Lauren Shirey

19

2

12:43.45

45:25

2

02:23.65

 

1

57:37.35

17.3

1

00:35.65

 

1

27:32.70

7:21

1:40:52.80

2

138

Julia Walters

17

1

09:49.45

35:04

1

02:07.05

 

3

1:07:44.90

14.7

3

00:38.80

 

2

35:18.70

9:25

1:55:38.90

3

139

Gwen Michael

14

4

13:14.30

47:16

3

02:02.15

 

2

1:03:29.90

15.7

2

01:01.20

 

3

36:07.45

9:38

1:55:55.00

4

157

Lacy Shirey

14

5

14:17.50

51:01

5

02:33.80

 

4

1:07:52.15

14.7

4

02:51.40

 

4

35:58.10

9:35

2:03:32.95

5

173

Jessica Off

19

3

12:50.00

45:50

4

02:33.50

 

5

1:30:20.55

11.0

5

01:07.70

 

5

46:01.40

12:16

2:32:53.15

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

67

Aimee Odum

21

2

11:16.95

40:14

2

02:03.60

 

1

51:26.35

19.4

1

02:08.00

 

1

31:06.05

8:18

1:38:00.95

2

91

Amy Rentschler

22

3

13:25.70

47:55

3

01:12.85

 

2

53:56.30

18.5

2

00:34.10

 

2

34:05.65

9:05

1:43:14.60

3

134

Angela Frizzell

22

1

09:58.05

35:36

1

02:10.25

 

3

1:03:27.20

15.7

3

01:12.50

 

3

37:38.70

10:02

1:54:26.70

4

168

Stephanie Towne

22

4

17:28.95

62:23

4

02:25.75

 

5

1:17:03.30

12.9

5

01:21.35

 

4

38:46.40

10:20

2:17:05.75

5

169

Hannah Myers

24

5

19:24.85

69:17

5

02:29.75

 

4

1:11:33.05

13.9

4

01:54.65

 

5

41:52.35

11:10

2:17:14.65

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

34

Kami Meador

28

1

10:20.35

36:54

1

01:35.25

 

1

51:26.90

19.4

1

00:47.40

 

1

28:09.40

7:30

1:32:19.30

2

55

Mary Cockburn

29

4

12:16.75

43:49

3

01:35.20

 

2

50:04.30

19.9

2

01:42.95

 

2

31:09.10

8:18

1:36:48.30

3

61

Mindy Webster

25

2

10:38.70

37:59

2

01:25.25

 

3

54:20.65

18.3

3

00:59.95

 

3

30:07.55

8:02

1:37:32.10

4

79

Marie Coffman

29

3

11:56.30

42:37

4

01:58.50

 

4

54:22.70

18.3

4

00:50.20

 

4

30:37.50

8:10

1:39:45.20

5

107

Lauren Duffy

26

6

13:35.40

48:31

5

02:03.40

 

5

57:44.80

17.3

5

00:59.75

 

5

32:39.00

8:42

1:47:02.35

6

132

Emily Summers

25

7

14:40.35

52:23

6

02:47.20

 

6

1:00:19.45

16.5

6

01:17.00

 

6

35:03.10

9:21

1:54:07.10

7

150

Rebecca Richey

29

8

15:19.65

54:42

7

03:38.65

 

7

1:02:46.10

15.9

7

00:48.40

 

7

38:28.60

10:15

2:01:01.40

8

153

Abby White

26

5

13:23.50

47:48

8

06:28.75

 

8

1:07:10.05

14.8

8

03:00.20

 

8

32:48.35

8:45

2:02:50.85

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

89

Cindy Ehlen

33

1

13:25.80

47:55

1

01:59.70

 

2

55:54.95

17.8

1

01:14.20

 

1

30:32.10

8:09

1:43:06.75

2

108

Jessica Tate

34

2

14:43.20

52:34

2

01:26.80

 

1

54:16.95

18.4

2

02:41.65

 

2

34:03.40

9:05

1:47:12.00

3

126

Julie Shoemaker

33

5

16:04.00

57:23

5

01:43.45

 

3

57:23.90

17.4

3

01:56.85

 

3

34:41.90

9:15

1:51:50.10

4

129

Tricia Harlow

30

3

15:12.90

54:17

3

01:53.70

 

5

1:00:51.15

16.4

5

01:02.15

 

4

33:49.35

9:01

1:52:49.25

5

140

Amy Cockburn

31

4

15:25.80

55:04

4

01:43.30

 

4

58:07.25

17.1

4

01:54.15

 

5

38:55.50

10:23

1:56:06.00

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

56

Lory Michael

39

2

12:42.65

45:21

2

01:28.90

 

2

51:27.20

19.4

2

01:20.40

 

1

30:09.70

8:02

1:37:08.85

2

83

Andrea Lehr

35

7

14:43.40

52:34

5

01:19.50

 

3

52:40.85

18.9

3

01:10.45

 

2

30:50.90

8:13

1:40:45.10

3

88

Linda Marvin

36

1

10:13.20

36:29

1

01:47.60

 

1

52:20.70

19.0

1

01:15.35

 

3

37:25.80

9:59

1:43:02.65

4

103

Holly Ward

39

5

13:59.95

49:56

6

02:19.65

 

6

57:23.20

17.4

6

01:13.60

 

4

30:51.60

8:14

1:45:48.00

5

104

Amy Densborn

39

8

14:48.80

52:51

8

02:20.50

 

5

54:38.10

18.2

5

01:47.55

 

5

32:46.40

8:44

1:46:21.35

6

128

Gretchen Moon

37

4

13:18.80

47:30

4

01:48.20

 

4

54:40.80

18.2

4

01:10.70

 

6

41:08.35

10:58

1:52:06.85

7

137

Heather Jenneman

37

9

15:36.70

55:43

7

01:25.40

 

7

1:02:00.40

16.1

7

01:45.15

 

7

34:49.00

9:17

1:55:36.65

8

149

Jennifer Fox

35

3

12:50.75

45:50

3

02:04.80

 

8

1:05:44.50

15.2

8

00:53.00

 

8

39:15.25

10:28

2:00:48.30

9

167

Ann Vermilion

36

6

14:32.75

51:54

9

02:45.10

 

9

1:08:16.45

14.6

9

01:09.95

 

9

48:33.50

12:57

2:15:17.75

10

171

Linda Hopkins

39

10

18:23.10

65:39

10

02:27.45

 

10

1:14:18.80

13.4

10

01:38.35

 

10

44:39.50

11:54

2:21:27.20

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

92

Amy Fletcher

42

2

13:01.15

46:29

2

00:56.30

 

1

54:19.75

18.3

1

01:21.50

 

1

33:45.60

9:00

1:43:24.30

2

111

Connie Gamble

41

3

14:23.95

51:22

3

02:09.90

 

3

57:11.40

17.4

3

02:08.75

 

2

32:27.15

8:39

1:48:21.15

3

118

Kelli Halderman

42

4

14:43.10

52:34

7

03:19.00

 

4

56:12.70

17.7

4

03:07.55

 

3

31:58.55

8:31

1:49:20.90

4

124

courtney dock

40

1

08:19.70

29:42

1

03:37.30

 

2

1:00:59.30

16.3

2

01:22.20

 

4

37:02.15

9:53

1:51:20.65

5

130

Marla Shirey

43

5

15:10.95

54:10

6

02:08.10

 

6

1:02:11.25

16.0

6

01:13.50

 

5

32:21.70

8:38

1:53:05.50

6

142

Yvonne Schaefer

40

7

15:36.70

55:43

5

01:28.10

 

5

59:10.80

16.8

5

01:35.40

 

6

38:39.20

10:18

1:56:30.20

7

144

Susan Pyeatt

44

9

18:08.40

64:46

9

02:12.00

 

9

1:02:49.20

15.9

9

01:10.00

 

7

32:25.85

8:39

1:56:45.45

8

155

Carrie Gruel

43

6

15:18.95

54:39

8

02:52.75

 

8

1:01:32.55

16.2

7

01:17.30

 

8

42:23.20

11:18

2:03:24.75

9

156

Lisa Andrews

41

8

15:46.50

56:19

4

01:16.95

 

7

1:02:39.90

15.9

8

02:52.40

 

9

40:49.20

10:53

2:03:24.95

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

74

Kim Larsen

49

1

10:44.80

38:20

1

01:09.05

 

1

52:21.40

19.0

1

01:10.30

 

1

33:43.55

8:59

1:39:09.10

2

145

Lisa Horst

45

3

13:44.65

49:03

3

02:21.60

 

4

1:01:31.20

16.2

3

02:01.50

 

2

37:12.75

9:55

1:56:51.70

3

147

Michelle Pontorno

45

4

14:23.00

51:22

4

01:45.55

 

3

1:00:53.10

16.4

2

00:41.35

 

3

42:26.20

11:19

2:00:09.20

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

102

Kathryn Touloukian

50

1

12:27.90

44:28

1

01:22.45

 

1

51:37.70

19.3

1

01:40.90

 

1

38:31.40

10:16

1:45:40.35

2

152

Denise Pearson

53

4

16:23.65

58:31

3

02:16.10

 

3

1:00:13.40

16.5

3

02:23.75

 

2

41:18.15

11:01

2:02:35.05

3

154

Corinne Jordan

51

2

15:02.10

53:41

2

02:19.85

 

2

1:01:27.95

16.2

2

02:01.00

 

3

42:26.50

11:19

2:03:17.40

4

172

Janet Fawley

53

3

16:17.95

58:09

4

04:34.75

 

4

1:10:24.55

14.1

4

01:37.10

 

4

53:49.70

14:21

2:26:44.05

5

174

Lisa Bauer

53

5

27:45.55

99:06

5

08:44.75

 

5

1:16:42.45

13.0

5

32:32.90

 

5

56:35.25

15:05

3:22:20.90

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

81

Terry Anderson

57

1

10:55.80

38:59

1

01:22.90

 

1

56:42.35

17.6

1

01:31.80

 

1

29:59.15

8:00

1:40:32.00

2

148

Pamela Wolfe

57

2

18:02.80

64:24

2

02:42.85

 

2

58:59.60

16.9

2

01:34.35

 

2

38:57.50

10:23

2:00:17.10

3

175

Jayma Watkins

55

3

28:18.70

**:04

3

08:14.80

 

3

1:40:48.60

9.88

3

08:24.95

 

3

1:10:29.85

18:48

3:36:16.90

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Ashley Kent

40

1

07:57.20

28:24

1

00:38.65

 

1

41:27.35

24.0

1

00:29.95

 

1

22:36.60

6:02

1:13:09.75

 
Top

Male 12 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Josh Freeman

19

4

13:12.90

47:09

4

02:19.75

 

2

50:36.80

19.7

2

00:39.40

 

1

24:17.80

6:29

1:31:06.65

2

44

Wes Delks

18

3

12:59.95

46:22

2

01:17.70

 

3

52:16.80

19.1

3

00:34.60

 

2

26:58.10

7:11

1:34:07.15

3

57

Gustavo Yacaman

19

2

12:34.80

44:53

1

01:29.55

 

1

48:02.45

20.7

1

00:51.95

 

3

34:10.50

9:07

1:37:09.25

4

158

Noah Tinsley

16

1

12:19.70

43:59

3

02:11.10

 

4

1:06:35.90

15.0

4

02:06.15

 

4

41:04.45

10:57

2:04:17.30

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Mike Hermanson

23

1

08:33.65

30:32

1

00:55.40

 

1

41:55.40

23.8

1

00:38.70

 

1

22:24.25

5:58

1:14:27.40

2

12

DWIGHT MCCURDY

22

2

09:58.25

35:36

2

01:11.00

 

3

50:03.95

19.9

3

01:25.35

 

2

21:55.45

5:51

1:24:34.00

3

35

luke rasmussen

21

3

10:08.50

36:11

3

01:48.90

 

2

47:24.70

21.0

2

01:37.85

 

3

31:28.70

8:23

1:32:28.65

4

37

Jonathan Broyles

23

8

12:35.80

44:56

8

01:21.05

 

7

50:57.70

19.5

8

01:51.20

 

4

25:45.05

6:52

1:32:30.80

5

38

cody cross

24

4

10:57.25

39:06

4

01:37.05

 

4

49:31.15

20.1

4

01:03.75

 

5

29:22.10

7:50

1:32:31.30

6

40

Joe Weaver

22

9

13:19.55

47:34

10

01:31.55

 

8

50:14.95

19.8

7

00:29.65

 

6

27:07.95

7:14

1:32:43.65

7

45

Matt Murphy

24

5

10:58.40

39:10

5

02:05.80

 

5

50:15.05

19.8

6

01:57.45

 

7

29:01.50

7:44

1:34:18.20

8

53

Bryan Wight

23

7

12:33.30

44:49

7

01:15.05

 

6

49:56.00

19.9

5

01:03.70

 

8

31:27.10

8:23

1:36:15.15

9

72

Bart Christian

21

14

18:17.95

65:18

14

02:41.45

 

12

49:48.70

20.0

12

01:35.75

 

9

26:38.40

7:06

1:39:02.25

10

86

Jon Kunze

24

6

11:45.70

41:58

6

01:43.20

 

9

54:06.00

18.4

10

01:42.45

 

10

33:14.50

8:52

1:42:31.85

11

87

Daniel Wyant

21

12

16:03.00

57:19

12

01:56.00

 

10

50:05.00

19.9

9

00:51.15

 

11

33:41.40

8:59

1:42:36.55

12

100

Thomas Zumbrun

20

10

13:26.95

47:59

9

01:22.05

 

11

55:11.65

18.0

11

00:58.55

 

12

34:33.00

9:13

1:45:32.20

13

101

Kirby Carlson

24

11

15:15.75

54:28

11

02:28.30

 

13

53:23.25

18.7

13

01:43.10

 

13

32:42.35

8:43

1:45:32.75

14

141

Nils Anderson

21

13

17:16.90

61:40

13

03:09.75

 

14

57:59.45

17.2

14

02:02.30

 

14

35:44.50

9:32

1:56:12.90

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Mark Massengill

26

1

09:39.30

34:28

1

01:24.20

 

3

44:55.20

22.2

1

00:43.10

 

1

23:44.55

6:20

1:20:26.35

2

13

Ben Cooper

28

8

12:12.00

43:34

6

01:10.10

 

4

44:55.95

22.2

4

01:10.25

 

2

25:15.15

6:44

1:24:43.45

3

15

Bryce Conway

29

5

11:21.35

40:32

5

01:19.10

 

2

43:12.65

23.1

3

01:49.85

 

3

27:10.20

7:15

1:24:53.15

4

19

David Williams

29

4

11:10.40

39:53

3

00:53.20

 

1

43:40.20

22.8

2

01:28.10

 

4

29:41.15

7:55

1:26:53.05

5

20

Nathan O'Rourke

29

3

10:09.90

36:15

2

01:22.65

 

5

50:00.45

19.9

5

01:04.65

 

5

25:00.95

6:40

1:27:38.60

6

32

Nick Kocher

28

9

12:41.85

45:18

7

01:01.95

 

7

49:57.20

19.9

7

00:41.65

 

6

27:39.70

7:22

1:32:02.35

7

46

Alex Lloyd

25

10

13:41.65

48:52

9

01:54.15

 

6

46:33.45

21.4

6

01:06.90

 

7

31:08.20

8:18

1:34:24.35

8

73

Marc Holderead

28

11

13:42.75

48:56

11

02:14.30

 

10

55:08.15

18.1

10

00:37.40

 

8

27:26.30

7:19

1:39:08.90

9

82

Christopher Beebe

27

2

09:57.10

35:32

4

02:15.80

 

9

57:08.30

17.4

8

00:52.90

 

9

30:26.95

8:07

1:40:41.05

10

93

Jason Black

29

6

11:36.95

41:26

8

02:23.45

 

8

54:43.60

18.2

9

01:35.70

 

10

33:07.00

8:50

1:43:26.70

11

99

Justin Smith

29

12

16:11.25

57:48

12

02:42.70

 

11

53:58.90

18.5

11

01:55.20

 

11

30:36.00

8:10

1:45:24.05

12

143

Michael Gualtieri

26

7

12:07.65

43:16

10

03:30.30

 

12

1:07:11.55

14.8

13

01:37.10

 

12

32:14.25

8:36

1:56:40.85

13

146

Dustin Heath

28

13

18:16.40

65:14

13

02:03.10

 

13

1:02:34.70

15.9

12

00:54.65

 

13

34:18.25

9:09

1:58:07.10

14

163

Christopher Ogden

27

14

19:15.20

68:45

14

04:37.60

 

14

1:07:03.75

14.9

14

03:05.45

 

14

32:48.85

8:45

2:06:50.85

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Joshua Meador

32

2

09:31.50

33:59

2

01:07.80

 

1

46:39.10

21.4

1

00:56.90

 

1

28:13.25

7:31

1:26:28.55

2

21

Michael Kaltenmark

30

5

11:14.75

40:07

4

01:16.25

 

4

48:27.10

20.6

4

00:58.70

 

2

26:08.75

6:58

1:28:05.55

3

24

Charles Summerland

30

1

09:00.70

32:09

1

01:11.15

 

3

49:05.95

20.3

3

01:32.45

 

3

28:52.35

7:42

1:29:42.60

4

27

andrew keffaber

33

14

15:19.55

54:42

13

01:01.95

 

9

49:15.45

20.2

9

01:35.30

 

4

23:40.70

6:19

1:30:52.95

5

31

Kyle Shoemaker

32

4

11:12.00

40:00

5

01:32.80

 

2

46:30.45

21.4

2

01:10.70

 

5

31:17.75

8:21

1:31:43.70

6

48

Greg Tonagel

30

8

12:31.95

44:42

7

01:42.15

 

10

52:22.50

19.0

10

00:49.50

 

6

27:08.00

7:14

1:34:34.10

7

51

Cody Williams

32

3

09:55.20

35:25

3

01:56.60

 

6

50:20.55

19.8

6

02:36.95

 

7

30:18.30

8:05

1:35:07.60

8

54

craig moore

33

13

13:50.40

49:24

12

02:25.85

 

8

48:45.50

20.4

8

01:40.40

 

8

29:43.55

7:55

1:36:25.70

9

62

Aaron Clark

34

10

13:24.15

47:51

10

01:50.00

 

5

46:20.35

21.5

5

01:34.65

 

9

34:23.25

9:10

1:37:32.40

10

64

Travis Ehlen

33

9

13:10.20

47:01

9

01:41.55

 

7

50:03.60

19.9

7

00:59.35

 

10

31:53.05

8:30

1:37:47.75

11

75

Rudy Vugteveen

32

12

13:37.90

48:38

14

02:47.20

 

11

53:30.95

18.6

13

01:49.25

 

11

27:37.45

7:22

1:39:22.75

12

96

Jared Coffman

32

15

15:47.95

56:22

15

02:07.75

 

14

54:20.25

18.3

14

00:49.45

 

12

30:38.75

8:10

1:43:44.15

13

97

craig jerhagar

33

7

12:18.95

43:56

8

02:08.60

 

13

56:09.80

17.7

11

00:39.15

 

13

33:06.80

8:50

1:44:23.30

14

105

Alan Beck

32

11

13:36.40

48:34

11

01:56.25

 

12

54:53.45

18.1

12

00:54.85

 

14

35:14.50

9:24

1:46:35.45

15

121

matt whitesel

34

6

11:24.10

40:43

6

02:07.45

 

15

1:01:21.65

16.2

15

01:02.15

 

15

34:25.25

9:11

1:50:20.60

16

160

Jon Slaughter

34

16

18:15.25

65:11

16

02:37.90

 

16

1:06:58.50

14.9

16

00:51.70

 

16

36:06.70

9:38

2:04:50.05

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Matthew Burrell

37

2

10:47.65

38:31

2

00:55.50

 

1

42:00.85

23.7

1

00:36.95

 

1

24:46.70

6:36

1:19:07.65

2

7

Tim Steenbergh

39

6

11:58.65

42:44

4

00:41.85

 

2

44:46.50

22.2

2

01:03.40

 

2

23:24.70

6:14

1:21:55.10

3

11

curt taylor

39

1

09:35.15

34:14

1

01:45.40

 

3

46:34.50

21.4

3

01:59.90

 

3

24:33.80

6:33

1:24:28.75

4

22

Jason Hix

37

5

11:56.55

42:37

5

01:53.10

 

5

49:19.95

20.2

5

00:59.20

 

4

24:27.90

6:31

1:28:36.70

5

25

Jared Florence

35

11

13:26.80

47:59

10

02:08.50

 

4

44:35.30

22.3

4

01:03.90

 

5

28:52.75

7:42

1:30:07.25

6

33

Christopher Pontorno

38

3

10:50.00

38:41

3

01:45.00

 

6

50:37.05

19.7

6

00:57.20

 

6

28:04.10

7:29

1:32:13.35

7

43

Ryan Sweet

35

4

11:53.15

42:26

8

02:13.15

 

8

52:09.00

19.1

8

00:43.20

 

7

26:58.55

7:11

1:33:57.05

8

68

Aaron Kirk

36

15

15:38.80

55:50

14

01:33.10

 

10

49:48.85

20.0

10

01:11.20

 

8

29:53.50

7:58

1:38:05.45

9

70

Jeff Clifton

37

7

12:19.25

43:59

6

01:34.75

 

11

55:38.40

17.9

11

00:52.20

 

9

28:30.05

7:36

1:38:54.65

10

71

Steven Martinsky

36

9

13:02.15

46:33

7

00:59.50

 

7

51:06.15

19.5

7

01:30.50

 

10

32:22.15

8:38

1:39:00.45

11

77

Jonathan Kingston

37

13

14:54.80

53:13

13

02:10.20

 

13

53:14.00

18.7

12

00:40.30

 

11

28:27.30

7:35

1:39:26.60

12

78

Chris Bishop

35

10

13:13.80

47:12

9

00:56.25

 

9

52:29.80

19.0

9

00:38.65

 

12

32:17.15

8:37

1:39:35.65

13

80

Mike Miller

35

8

12:45.15

45:32

11

03:01.15

 

12

54:05.75

18.4

14

01:41.35

 

13

28:13.70

7:31

1:39:47.10

14

95

Erin Chaney

38

14

15:28.25

55:14

12

01:15.85

 

14

53:42.60

18.5

13

01:01.80

 

14

32:11.30

8:35

1:43:39.80

15

112

Matt Hostrawser

39

17

16:20.65

58:20

18

03:40.80

 

15

55:24.90

18.0

15

01:44.90

 

15

31:14.45

8:20

1:48:25.70

16

131

Tommie Beattie

36

18

16:52.85

60:14

16

01:54.65

 

16

57:44.45

17.3

16

01:15.50

 

16

35:23.05

9:26

1:53:10.50

17

136

David Cavanagh

38

16

16:12.70

57:51

17

02:54.65

 

17

59:53.35

16.6

17

01:12.50

 

17

35:02.00

9:21

1:55:15.20

18

164

greg nunnelly

38

12

14:28.65

51:40

15

03:18.70

 

19

1:05:39.15

15.2

19

02:04.45

 

18

41:30.50

11:04

2:07:01.45

19

166

James Pavlik

35

19

21:54.00

78:13

19

03:26.40

 

18

57:40.35

17.3

18

00:52.25

 

19

48:55.30

13:03

2:12:48.30

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

John Stroup

41

2

10:18.10

36:47

2

01:11.30

 

2

43:34.00

22.9

2

00:55.15

 

1

24:07.65

6:26

1:20:06.20

2

16

Benjamin Chiu

43

3

10:28.70

37:23

1

00:58.95

 

1

43:18.60

23.0

1

00:45.50

 

2

29:52.35

7:58

1:25:24.10

3

23

george mesalam

43

6

12:12.30

43:34

5

01:57.05

 

3

47:39.15

20.9

3

01:32.10

 

3

26:00.15

6:56

1:29:20.75

4

39

Lance Colson

41

15

15:45.90

56:15

14

02:34.65

 

6

47:12.65

21.1

6

00:46.90

 

4

26:16.30

7:00

1:32:36.40

5

47

Bartley Barkman

43

4

11:32.65

41:11

4

02:01.30

 

4

49:29.45

20.1

4

01:22.85

 

5

30:01.90

8:00

1:34:28.15

6

50

Todd Brandenburg

43

5

12:08.45

43:20

6

02:28.75

 

5

49:14.80

20.2

5

01:16.15

 

6

29:27.95

7:51

1:34:36.10

7

58

Troy Michael

44

8

12:58.20

46:19

10

02:36.05

 

9

52:07.10

19.1

8

01:18.90

 

7

28:12.80

7:31

1:37:13.05

8

59

William Ditzler

44

10

13:47.30

49:14

7

01:36.55

 

8

51:46.05

19.2

7

00:38.85

 

8

29:35.65

7:53

1:37:24.40

9

69

Richard Halderman

42

12

14:38.70

52:16

13

03:15.40

 

7

49:00.65

20.3

9

02:16.05

 

9

29:00.40

7:44

1:38:11.20

10

106

Mark Hamilton

44

1

08:57.55

31:58

3

03:02.25

 

10

57:30.05

17.3

10

02:24.50

 

10

35:00.70

9:20

1:46:55.05

11

110

Bert Wasko

44

9

13:44.40

49:03

9

01:48.05

 

12

55:17.00

18.0

11

01:17.25

 

11

35:37.90

9:30

1:47:44.60

12

119

Michael Clary

44

7

12:56.45

46:11

8

02:30.15

 

11

55:09.85

18.1

12

01:55.50

 

12

37:01.20

9:52

1:49:33.15

13

122

Michael Magers

44

13

15:22.15

54:53

12

02:16.10

 

13

55:30.75

17.9

13

01:14.45

 

13

36:02.30

9:37

1:50:25.75

14

127

Eric Horst

44

11

14:05.40

50:18

11

02:49.10

 

14

57:54.90

17.2

14

00:51.40

 

14

36:13.65

9:39

1:51:54.45

15

135

Gary Phillips

40

14

15:38.10

55:50

15

02:47.60

 

15

1:00:52.65

16.4

15

00:52.30

 

15

34:20.80

9:09

1:54:31.45

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Bob Bragg

45

1

09:19.10

33:16

1

01:22.60

 

1

43:56.65

22.7

1

01:03.70

 

1

22:39.50

6:02

1:18:21.55

2

26

Todd Eagan

47

3

10:26.40

37:16

2

00:42.20

 

2

47:18.15

21.1

2

00:54.25

 

2

31:10.20

8:19

1:30:31.20

3

28

Jan Hawkins

45

7

12:00.50

42:51

5

01:11.55

 

3

47:33.70

20.9

3

01:58.15

 

3

28:16.75

7:32

1:31:00.65

4

36

Gene Faron

49

9

12:45.70

45:32

7

01:10.10

 

7

51:10.00

19.5

7

01:20.50

 

4

26:02.55

6:57

1:32:28.85

5

60

Douglas Phillips

48

4

10:41.40

38:09

3

01:28.70

 

5

51:15.40

19.4

4

01:09.35

 

5

32:53.65

8:46

1:37:28.50

6

63

Pete Dupont

45

8

12:29.40

44:35

6

01:20.70

 

8

51:48.25

19.2

8

01:08.50

 

6

30:51.25

8:14

1:37:38.10

7

65

Brian Myers

47

10

12:51.20

45:54

10

01:48.50

 

6

49:51.45

20.0

6

00:43.55

 

7

32:36.50

8:42

1:37:51.20

8

76

Jim Haughn

48

11

13:12.45

47:09

11

01:47.30

 

4

48:24.75

20.6

5

01:17.20

 

8

34:42.20

9:15

1:39:23.90

9

85

ROBERT MCCURDY

49

5

11:55.30

42:34

8

02:16.00

 

9

53:32.65

18.6

9

02:05.25

 

9

32:39.60

8:42

1:42:28.80

10

109

john rocchio

45

12

13:33.70

48:24

12

02:36.40

 

11

55:41.40

17.9

11

01:54.60

 

10

33:48.25

9:01

1:47:34.35

11

113

Wendell Kellett

49

6

12:00.05

42:51

9

02:20.45

 

10

54:20.30

18.3

10

01:53.30

 

11

38:13.65

10:11

1:48:47.75

12

115

Michael Armfield

49

14

16:55.75

60:25

14

02:50.85

 

14

58:49.80

16.9

14

01:11.80

 

12

29:07.10

7:46

1:48:55.30

13

120

Ben Reed

45

2

09:52.90

35:14

4

02:26.50

 

12

59:50.20

16.6

13

03:15.70

 

13

34:43.55

9:15

1:50:08.85

14

133

Bob Clary

46

13

15:52.15

56:40

13

02:30.35

 

13

54:42.10

18.2

12

01:54.85

 

14

39:17.10

10:29

1:54:16.55

15

162

Andy Smith

49

15

25:30.65

91:04

15

02:51.30

 

15

58:10.50

17.1

15

01:23.25

 

15

38:28.25

10:15

2:06:23.95

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Kip Miller

50

7

11:09.00

39:49

3

01:12.35

 

1

42:24.75

23.5

1

00:58.95

 

1

26:35.65

7:05

1:22:20.70

2

10

JEFF ESHELMAN

52

3

10:31.40

37:34

2

00:54.40

 

2

43:26.90

22.9

2

01:01.90

 

2

27:33.25

7:21

1:23:27.85

3

14

john gardner

50

8

11:18.80

40:21

5

01:05.80

 

3

43:32.70

22.9

3

00:59.25

 

3

27:53.90

7:26

1:24:50.45

4

17

Dean Schmidlapp

50

1

09:57.05

35:32

1

01:12.70

 

4

46:46.70

21.3

4

01:03.80

 

4

27:11.55

7:15

1:26:11.80

5

30

Scott Hemmeger

51

5

10:55.45

38:59

7

01:41.20

 

5

46:05.20

21.6

6

02:04.05

 

5

30:24.75

8:06

1:31:10.65

6

41

Kevin Truelove

53

9

11:38.15

41:33

9

01:37.50

 

6

46:18.50

21.5

5

00:53.65

 

6

32:38.85

8:42

1:33:06.65

7

49

Jack Johnson

50

6

11:01.40

39:21

6

01:31.70

 

9

51:46.95

19.2

9

01:35.55

 

7

28:39.85

7:38

1:34:35.45

8

52

richard roberts

54

4

10:42.45

38:13

4

01:39.20

 

8

48:17.75

20.6

8

01:13.60

 

8

33:18.45

8:53

1:35:11.45

9

66

jim lorts

52

2

10:01.30

35:46

8

02:56.90

 

7

46:42.65

21.3

7

01:34.50

 

9

36:38.60

9:46

1:37:53.95

10

90

Tim Voss

52

10

12:54.95

46:04

10

01:43.05

 

10

54:04.75

18.4

10

01:45.70

 

10

32:43.30

8:43

1:43:11.75

11

114

Mark Zak

51

12

17:05.25

61:01

12

03:01.15

 

12

55:04.60

18.1

12

01:36.00

 

11

32:04.65

8:33

1:48:51.65

12

116

Duane Ullom

52

11

16:51.95

60:11

11

02:22.05

 

11

53:45.60

18.5

11

01:09.45

 

12

35:01.05

9:20

1:49:10.10

13

170

John Off

53

13

28:16.75

**:57

13

03:41.95

 

13

1:06:13.35

15.0

13

01:06.05

 

13

38:52.55

10:22

2:18:10.65

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

94

steve Adams

59

1

12:09.85

43:24

1

03:24.60

 

1

52:15.25

19.1

1

02:06.70

 

1

33:39.85

8:58

1:43:36.25

2

98

neil tate

59

2

12:48.70

45:43

2

04:57.70

 

2

55:09.35

18.1

2

02:19.00

 

2

29:52.25

7:58

1:45:07.00

3

117

Al Mitchel

55

5

17:02.75

60:50

4

02:33.80

 

4

56:43.50

17.6

3

00:49.75

 

3

32:01.70

8:32

1:49:11.50

4

123

Bruce Grossnickle

58

3

13:41.35

48:52

3

04:14.05

 

3

58:04.10

17.2

4

02:42.05

 

4

32:07.25

8:34

1:50:48.80

5

151

Craig Smith

58

4

16:45.05

59:49

5

03:36.50

 

5

1:01:26.10

16.2

5

04:25.40

 

5

35:32.90

9:29

2:01:45.95

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Chuck Hasbrook

60

1

10:22.90

37:01

1

01:00.30

 

1

48:18.70

20.6

1

01:01.05

 

1

32:36.20

8:42

1:33:19.15

2

159

Terry Tompkins

64

3

15:46.15

56:19

3

02:25.10

 

3

1:03:23.35

15.7

3

02:05.25

 

2

40:55.65

10:55

2:04:35.50

3

161

Curt Griggs

60

2

14:07.65

50:25

2

02:50.65

 

2

53:59.30

18.5

2

01:40.90

 

3

52:20.75

13:57

2:04:59.25

4

165

W Warnock

60

4

19:45.75

70:32

4

02:29.40

 

4

1:01:32.70

16.2

4

01:02.00

 

4

44:32.75

11:53

2:09:22.60

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

125

Jim Hix

67

1

18:09.55

64:49

1

04:07.05

 

1

54:30.00

18.3

1

01:08.80

 

1

33:36.10

8:58

1:51:31.50

 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

KATRINA BLASIUS

35

3

19:06.10

68:13

2

02:14.30

 

1

59:46.35

16.7

1

01:33.95

 

1

42:31.25

11:20

2:05:11.95

2

21

Traci Vermilion

31

2

18:49.70

67:12

3

03:03.95

 

3

1:12:48.40

13.7

3

02:13.20

 

2

43:58.20

11:43

2:20:53.45

3

23

Kim Orzech

39

1

13:05.30

46:44

1

03:00.75

 

2

1:13:40.35

13.5

2

01:50.85

 

3

52:43.95

14:03

2:24:21.20

 
Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

tom mathews

47

3

11:12.85

40:00

3

02:01.85

 

1

43:12.15

23.1

1

01:29.20

 

1

27:28.20

7:19

1:25:24.25

2

2

Andrew Arrendale

28

4

11:22.75

40:36

2

01:27.75

 

3

50:25.20

19.8

3

00:58.70

 

2

27:02.15

7:13

1:31:16.55

3

3

Scott Sheets

45

5

11:34.40

41:19

5

02:07.20

 

2

48:23.75

20.6

2

01:46.10

 

3

30:47.45

8:13

1:34:38.90

4

4

Brad Phillips

28

10

12:24.55

44:17

4

01:12.90

 

5

52:10.00

19.1

5

01:46.90

 

4

31:05.10

8:17

1:38:39.45

5

5

Ty Henderson

28

8

12:06.80

43:13

9

03:10.75

 

8

53:37.45

18.6

8

01:11.65

 

5

30:32.80

8:09

1:40:39.45

6

6

Jordan Schaaf

24

9

12:21.50

44:06

10

03:11.60

 

10

56:08.45

17.7

10

00:52.15

 

6

31:13.65

8:19

1:43:47.35

7

7

STephen AKins

32

11

13:21.50

47:41

11

02:17.90

 

6

51:45.90

19.2

6

01:16.85

 

7

35:09.80

9:22

1:43:51.95

8

8

Andy Melton

36

13

13:56.80

49:46

13

02:23.70

 

4

49:01.75

20.3

4

01:24.90

 

8

37:13.65

9:55

1:44:00.80

9

9

Chris Vermilion

32

6

11:53.65

42:26

7

02:29.05

 

11

57:26.40

17.3

12

01:54.65

 

9

30:41.20

8:11

1:44:24.95

10

10

Aaron Vermilion

39

7

12:00.75

42:51

6

01:50.90

 

7

53:51.60

18.5

7

01:25.65

 

10

38:05.25

10:09

1:47:14.15

11

11

blake thalheimer

28

2

10:46.05

38:27

1

02:01.45

 

9

57:38.60

17.3

9

01:11.00

 

11

36:14.55

9:40

1:47:51.65

12

12

Seth Elzinga

35

12

13:39.85

48:45

12

02:32.75

 

12

55:41.95

17.9

11

01:01.75

 

12

34:56.90

9:19

1:47:53.20

13

13

Roger Younce

26

16

15:15.15

54:28

16

03:46.25

 

17

58:50.35

16.9

16

01:11.75

 

13

30:28.60

8:07

1:49:32.10

14

14

Jeff Clark

27

19

17:54.45

63:56

19

03:24.60

 

16

56:24.35

17.7

17

02:31.05

 

14

30:07.55

8:02

1:50:22.00

15

15

Trey Boswell

26

14

14:11.45

50:39

14

02:45.05

 

15

59:19.90

16.8

14

01:47.30

 

15

33:55.55

9:03

1:51:59.25

16

16

Mark Hoover

52

15

15:07.35

53:59

15

02:34.15

 

13

54:39.05

18.2

13

01:55.35

 

16

42:34.75

11:21

1:56:50.65

17

17

jeff castetter

41

17

16:58.75

60:36

17

03:19.80

 

14

55:43.30

17.9

15

02:06.40

 

17

41:25.55

11:03

1:59:33.80

18

18

mike tilley

43

1

10:38.20

37:59

8

04:04.25

 

18

1:05:13.60

15.3

18

01:15.05

 

18

41:23.80

11:02

2:02:34.90

19

19

Derek Hammer

36

18

17:50.75

63:41

18

03:09.75

 

19

59:54.80

16.6

19

01:54.10

 

19

41:19.75

11:01

2:04:09.15

20

22

doug bourne

43

20

29:23.65

**:56

20

06:22.35

 

20

1:01:22.95

16.2

20

01:42.40

 

20

43:03.45

11:29

2:21:54.80

 

Male Team

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Team Marion Bike

52

4

13:31.00

48:16

4

00:37.70

 

1

42:12.65

23.6

1

00:42.05

 

1

23:47.95

6:21

1:20:51.35

2

2

Team Smith

26

1

09:03.85

32:19

1

00:34.75

 

2

49:47.15

20.0

2

00:29.55

 

2

27:03.20

7:13

1:26:58.50

3

3

Team Knight

36

3

10:49.00

38:38

3

00:31.80

 

3

48:35.75

20.5

3

00:35.15

 

3

32:13.15

8:35

1:32:44.85