Try the Tri Super Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

May 02, 2010


Results By (www.MattoonMultiSport.com)
 

Individual

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Jimmy Moore

73

16

M

5

02:16.50

28:20

25

01:12.45

 

3

14:38.40

20.5

1

00:10.35

 

1

07:11.85

5:59

25:29.55

2

Don Utsinger

60

63

M

11

02:23.95

29:48

1

00:25.40

 

2

14:09.95

21.2

46

00:34.20

 

6

08:38.05

7:12

26:11.55

3

Ray Caruso

6

38

M

38

03:06.30

38:45

24

01:09.15

 

1

13:43.05

21.9

49

00:36.90

 

8

08:50.60

7:22

27:26.00

4

Nick Fogleman

14

29

M

22

02:40.55

33:20

2

00:32.30

 

4

14:57.10

20.1

34

00:27.80

 

12

09:14.00

7:42

27:51.75

5

Dave Farmer

13

16

M

9

02:19.75

28:58

16

01:04.05

 

20

17:10.60

17.5

3

00:13.80

 

3

07:38.70

6:22

28:26.90

6

Alexander Stowers

53

16

M

13

02:26.35

30:25

12

01:01.90

 

17

16:53.35

17.8

62

01:00.15

 

2

07:31.55

6:16

28:53.30

7

Paul Mayes

38

20

M

39

03:08.90

39:10

5

00:47.55

 

8

16:09.55

18.6

4

00:15.65

 

7

08:38.40

7:12

29:00.05

8

Joe Essig

10

20

M

43

03:19.20

41:28

3

00:39.40

 

5

15:45.55

19.0

51

00:38.80

 

9

08:59.00

7:29

29:21.95

9

Aaron Fyalka

18

15

M

3

02:03.95

25:38

11

01:00.80

 

31

18:29.70

16.2

21

00:22.60

 

4

08:04.15

6:43

30:01.20

10

Eric Fyalka

17

47

M

18

02:35.85

32:18

52

01:44.50

 

6

16:05.75

18.7

43

00:32.50

 

13

09:18.20

7:45

30:16.80

11

Adam Hawkins

25

41

M

42

03:15.10

40:38

8

00:51.20

 

16

16:49.70

17.8

48

00:36.45

 

11

09:08.85

7:37

30:41.30

12

Jacob Elam

9

30

M

37

03:06.30

38:45

40

01:30.05

 

15

16:40.35

18.0

15

00:20.55

 

15

09:24.10

7:50

31:01.35

13

Andy Ruebbelke

49

30

M

27

02:45.05

34:23

34

01:20.55

 

13

16:35.90

18.1

33

00:26.35

 

20

09:57.05

8:18

31:04.90

14

Nick Garman

19

19

M

23

02:41.35

33:33

9

00:51.75

 

24

17:22.85

17.3

12

00:20.10

 

22

10:01.05

8:21

31:17.10

15

Scott Kern

31

41

M

15

02:34.15

32:05

20

01:05.95

 

9

16:17.90

18.4

56

00:49.55

 

33

10:30.80

8:45

31:18.35

16

Pete Madden

37

33

M

32

02:55.25

36:28

28

01:15.15

 

14

16:39.40

18.0

55

00:49.35

 

17

09:42.90

8:05

31:22.05

17

Jacob Brandon

64

15

M

19

02:36.07

32:30

22

01:07.00

 

18

16:56.15

17.7

57

00:51.85

 

24

10:07.00

8:26

31:38.07

18

JOE BROOKS

74

53

M

28

02:45.90

34:23

43

01:33.10

 

10

16:25.25

18.3

39

00:29.35

 

32

10:29.20

8:44

31:42.80

19

Brad Bixby

4

40

M

6

02:18.95

28:45

41

01:32.55

 

21

17:17.85

17.4

14

00:20.55

 

30

10:23.05

8:39

31:52.95

20

Taylor Mueller

68

13

F

1

01:55.55

23:58

33

01:20.55

 

37

20:05.05

14.9

13

00:20.30

 

5

08:18.10

6:55

31:59.55

21

Chris Conrad

67

14

M

10

02:21.15

29:23

31

01:19.00

 

27

17:58.90

16.7

2

00:10.70

 

31

10:27.30

8:43

32:17.05

22

Nick Eubank

11

29

M

21

02:39.80

33:08

21

01:06.50

 

30

18:23.55

16.3

7

00:17.55

 

18

09:54.05

8:15

32:21.45

23

John Brubaker

5

64

M

46

03:24.65

42:30

32

01:19.50

 

23

17:22.20

17.3

32

00:26.35

 

23

10:06.50

8:25

32:39.20

24

Jeff Meyerhoff

40

47

M

33

02:59.50

37:18

27

01:14.55

 

11

16:32.55

18.1

64

01:01.20

 

41

11:12.95

9:20

33:00.75

25

Kara Milward

41

14

F

8

02:19.75

28:58

4

00:45.70

 

29

18:20.30

16.4

5

00:15.70

 

44

11:19.60

9:26

33:01.05

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Mark Townsend

58

54

M

17

02:35.30

32:18

50

01:42.35

 

12

16:34.40

18.1

65

01:10.05

 

43

11:16.05

9:23

33:18.15

27

Teagan Cutright

7

16

F

36

03:03.05

38:08

10

00:57.75

 

44

20:46.50

14.4

16

00:20.55

 

10

09:06.50

7:35

34:14.35

28

David Hough

28

41

M

45

03:24.55

42:30

23

01:07.00

 

19

16:58.10

17.7

29

00:24.80

 

49

12:22.30

10:18

34:16.75

29

Jennifer Garrison

20

31

F

29

02:49.00

35:13

46

01:36.60

 

34

19:05.05

15.7

17

00:20.75

 

35

10:37.60

8:51

34:29.00

30

Thomas Beverly

3

38

M

31

02:53.90

36:03

61

02:12.15

 

22

17:18.95

17.3

66

01:14.75

 

38

10:54.75

9:05

34:34.50

31

Abby Conrad

66

11

F

14

02:33.15

31:53

14

01:03.75

 

43

20:26.15

14.7

6

00:17.00

 

29

10:22.95

8:38

34:43.00

32

Curt Stowers

52

44

M

56

04:08.30

51:40

47

01:38.75

 

25

17:37.80

17.0

60

00:57.35

 

28

10:22.00

8:38

34:44.20

33

John Lawless

36

40

M

16

02:34.60

32:05

30

01:18.20

 

28

18:05.45

16.6

23

00:23.50

 

51

12:33.80

10:28

34:55.55

34

Stephen Mintus

43

60

M

44

03:24.40

42:30

55

01:54.50

 

26

17:39.00

17.0

63

01:01.00

 

39

10:59.85

9:09

34:58.75

35

Jenna Milward

42

12

F

24

02:42.65

33:45

7

00:50.85

 

40

20:11.45

14.9

18

00:22.05

 

40

11:04.00

9:13

35:11.00

36

Dusty Harris

24

17

M

49

03:39.40

45:38

57

01:57.75

 

32

18:40.85

16.1

30

00:25.55

 

34

10:33.85

8:48

35:17.40

37

Jeff Krause

35

35

M

52

03:43.70

46:28

58

01:59.50

 

39

20:06.45

14.9

45

00:33.10

 

14

09:21.05

7:48

35:43.80

38

Grace Alexander

1

11

F

26

02:43.35

33:58

19

01:05.25

 

36

19:56.70

15.1

25

00:24.45

 

48

11:46.10

9:48

35:55.85

39

Justin Sharp

50

10

M

41

03:11.50

39:48

18

01:04.80

 

48

21:31.60

13.9

10

00:18.80

 

19

09:55.95

8:16

36:02.65

40

Shawn Gibbs

21

24

F

48

03:34.30

44:35

42

01:32.80

 

35

19:18.30

15.5

37

00:28.85

 

42

11:15.70

9:23

36:09.95

41

Jeff Tipps

57

39

M

34

02:59.55

37:18

15

01:03.80

 

33

18:48.80

16.0

59

00:54.30

 

52

12:52.20

10:43

36:38.65

42

Annie Golden

23

16

F

40

03:10.00

39:35

13

01:02.20

 

45

21:02.60

14.3

22

00:23.30

 

45

11:20.80

9:27

36:58.90

43

Emma Powell

65

14

F

2

02:01.50

25:13

44

01:33.95

 

59

23:54.00

12.6

11

00:19.80

 

16

09:37.45

8:01

37:26.70

44

Ashleigh Forrest

15

12

F

7

02:19.05

28:58

39

01:27.10

 

54

22:49.20

13.1

19

00:22.30

 

36

10:44.75

8:57

37:42.40

45

Eddie Taylor

55

64

M

54

03:49.50

47:43

64

02:35.30

 

7

16:08.50

18.6

67

01:36.60

 

55

13:55.15

11:36

38:05.05

46

Erin Faloon

12

14

F

25

02:42.95

33:45

56

01:55.60

 

56

23:22.70

12.8

28

00:24.70

 

21

09:57.85

8:18

38:23.80

47

Benjamin McLain

39

34

M

59

04:14.35

52:55

63

02:22.00

 

38

20:06.20

14.9

35

00:28.65

 

46

11:22.65

9:28

38:33.85

48

Larry Perko

48

43

M

66

05:26.05

67:55

62

02:16.20

 

41

20:17.55

14.8

40

00:30.45

 

26

10:12.80

8:30

38:43.05

49

Katherine Janes

69

11

F

20

02:36.95

32:30

54

01:53.10

 

55

22:52.90

13.1

52

00:40.20

 

37

10:53.05

9:04

38:56.20

50

Elisabeth Csnum

71

12

F

63

04:52.35

60:50

29

01:16.10

 

50

22:16.20

13.5

47

00:36.20

 

27

10:19.80

8:36

39:20.65

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Chole Garcia

72

12

F

12

02:24.65

30:00

37

01:26.05

 

62

24:11.60

12.4

9

00:18.00

 

47

11:35.55

9:39

39:55.85

52

Ella King

33

14

F

30

02:53.80

36:03

51

01:42.95

 

52

22:29.35

13.3

38

00:29.30

 

54

13:43.40

11:26

41:18.80

53

Olivia Turner

59

18

F

65

05:00.50

62:30

26

01:13.85

 

51

22:26.55

13.4

8

00:17.65

 

50

12:32.65

10:27

41:31.20

54

Austin Mitchell

44

12

M

50

03:40.65

45:50

35

01:23.70

 

65

26:00.65

11.5

36

00:28.80

 

25

10:10.65

8:28

41:44.45

55

Peggy Haycraft

26

55

F

57

04:12.30

52:30

38

01:26.45

 

42

20:18.35

14.8

41

00:31.40

 

60

15:30.25

12:55

41:58.75

56

Ginny Fucinari

16

55

F

67

05:42.65

71:15

6

00:48.75

 

47

21:15.80

14.1

53

00:40.65

 

61

15:59.20

13:19

44:27.05

57

Brittany Jacob

29

26

F

51

03:42.60

46:15

48

01:39.15

 

58

23:31.75

12.8

31

00:25.70

 

58

15:13.80

12:41

44:33.00

58

Sonya Stowers

54

44

F

64

04:52.80

60:50

59

02:03.30

 

57

23:23.30

12.8

20

00:22.40

 

56

14:05.85

11:44

44:47.65

59

Kasey Moore

45

18

F

35

02:59.85

37:18

36

01:24.10

 

66

26:52.15

11.2

50

00:38.15

 

53

13:00.65

10:50

44:54.90

60

Becky Slawik

51

55

F

55

04:01.45

50:13

67

03:16.05

 

53

22:37.30

13.3

58

00:53.25

 

59

15:28.05

12:53

46:16.10

61

Anne King

32

12

F

47

03:30.35

43:45

45

01:34.80

 

64

25:18.80

11.9

24

00:24.30

 

62

16:06.40

13:25

46:54.65

62

Cindy Gibbs

22

53

F

68

05:52.35

73:20

49

01:40.75

 

49

21:31.85

13.9

26

00:24.55

 

65

17:44.35

14:47

47:13.85

63

Frances King

34

57

F

53

03:48.95

47:30

66

03:11.30

 

46

21:05.55

14.2

61

00:58.25

 

66

18:34.75

15:28

47:38.80

64

Don Egan

8

75

M

58

04:14.30

52:55

60

02:10.20

 

60

23:54.70

12.6

54

00:41.80

 

64

16:43.65

13:56

47:44.65

65

Zach Perko

47

12

M

60

04:40.75

58:20

68

03:44.20

 

63

24:46.45

12.1

27

00:24.60

 

63

16:16.10

13:33

49:52.10

66

Lisa Thomson

56

50

F

61

04:40.85

58:20

65

02:57.75

 

61

23:55.65

12.5

42

00:32.25

 

67

19:14.65

16:02

51:21.15

67

Cassidy Johnson

30

12

F

62

04:47.90

59:48

53

01:47.05

 

67

32:50.85

9.14

44

00:33.00

 

57

14:49.55

12:21

54:48.35

DNF

Luke Perko

46

15

M

4

02:05.30

26:03

17

01:04.65

 

68

33:16.05

9.02