2012 Sullivan Civic Center Triathlon Race Results

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012 - Sullivan, Illinois


Timing By ChampionChip 24/7

Men: 0- 0 1-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Age Group

Female Individual Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Aimee Dziekan 43 38 3 6:54.90 2.17 15 0:42.45 2 32:34.70 21.6mph 95 1:10.25 1 20:55.45 6:45/M 1:02:17.75
2 16 Moira Atkinson 26 43 2 6:35.85 2.28 24 0:52.20 1 32:02.60 21.9mph 66 1:00.75 3 24:14.75 7:49/M 1:04:46.15
3 18 Suzanne Rinehart 16 41 1 6:18.40 2.38 16 0:43.40 3 33:25.85 21.0mph 74 1:02.90 2 23:38.70 7:37/M 1:05:09.25
 
Top

Female 20-24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Anna Stadler 32 24 3 6:44.05 2.23 60 1:22.40 1 35:17.85 19.9mph 70 1:01.95 2 26:51.75 8:40/M 1:11:18.00
2 52 Laura Mozdzen 6 24 1 5:21.20 2.80 121 2:05.75 2 36:06.55 19.4mph 41 0:49.15 3 27:46.35 8:57/M 1:12:09.00
3 74 Michelle Maloney 11 20 2 5:55.15 2.54 47 1:10.45 3 40:55.60 17.2mph 9 0:33.55 1 25:53.85 8:21/M 1:14:28.60
4 135 Katrina Keller 39 22 4 7:53.20 1.90 154 2:42.45 4 46:52.60 15.0mph 10 0:34.10 4 28:27.80 9:11/M 1:26:30.15
5 169 Alexandria Reed 203 23 8 9:47.20 1.53 181 3:38.85 6 52:04.90 13.5mph 159 1:50.10 5 29:47.15 9:36/M 1:37:08.20
6 170 Caroline Cvetkovic 94 22 5 8:55.00 1.68 160 2:47.45 5 49:36.65 14.2mph 128 1:22.90 7 34:33.05 11:09/M 1:37:15.05
7 184 Nicole Vogrin 244 22 6 9:34.10 1.57 182 3:43.40 7 53:45.60 13.1mph 178 2:12.35 8 36:16.85 11:42/M 1:45:32.30
8 185 Claire Byrne 127 23 7 9:39.00 1.55 132 2:18.15 8 54:03.25 13.0mph 43 0:51.55 9 39:04.25 12:36/M 1:45:56.20
9 187 Joleen Su 238 23 9 15:18.00 0.98 158 2:46.85 9 57:10.25 12.3mph 79 1:05.30 6 32:40.05 10:32/M 1:49:00.45
 
Top

Female 25-29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Brandy Hudson 66 27 5 8:52.95 1.69 19 0:47.85 2 36:58.20 19.0mph 32 0:47.05 2 25:29.25 8:13/M 1:12:55.30
2 67 Kristin Gaddis 77 28 3 7:45.15 1.94 62 1:23.95 1 36:56.65 19.0mph 107 1:13.95 3 26:11.75 8:27/M 1:13:31.45
3 73 Jessica Zeirke 118 29 4 8:05.50 1.86 18 0:47.10 4 39:55.75 17.6mph 20 0:40.15 1 24:59.85 8:04/M 1:14:28.35
4 108 Mary Thacker 63 28 8 9:32.90 1.57 140 2:26.35 3 39:04.35 18.0mph 148 1:41.35 4 26:27.40 8:32/M 1:19:12.35
5 128 Kate Greene 120 29 6 8:59.95 1.67 136 2:20.80 5 41:40.95 16.8mph 144 1:34.80 5 30:27.05 9:49/M 1:25:03.55
6 145 Regina Topf 55 29 2 7:33.20 1.99 184 3:48.40 7 45:43.95 15.4mph 67 1:00.95 6 30:35.50 9:52/M 1:28:42.00
7 158 Emily Ruffner 19 29 1 6:24.10 2.34 148 2:38.55 6 44:02.45 15.9mph 78 1:05.30 8 38:14.25 12:20/M 1:32:24.65
8 176 Stephanie O'Neill 159 29 7 9:22.45 1.60 141 2:26.75 8 49:52.70 14.1mph 134 1:27.75 7 37:24.20 12:04/M 1:40:33.85
9 191 Catherine Sieber 232 29 9 10:04.80 1.49 194 5:35.65 9 55:14.20 12.7mph 155 1:47.15 9 41:48.65 13:29/M 1:54:30.45
 
Top

Female 30-34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Romanie Walter 33 33 2 7:19.30 2.05 88 1:35.60 1 36:57.40 19.0mph 111 1:15.35 1 23:52.15 7:42/M 1:10:59.80
2 117 Jennifer McDade 21 34 1 7:12.35 2.08 113 1:54.80 6 45:07.15 15.6mph 151 1:43.15 2 25:32.35 8:14/M 1:21:29.80
3 123 Victoria Maske 173 34 7 9:45.55 1.54 58 1:20.70 2 40:58.95 17.1mph 21 0:42.10 4 29:45.85 9:36/M 1:22:33.15
4 125 Jill Grube 150 34 4 8:52.35 1.69 138 2:24.90 3 41:04.85 17.1mph 136 1:28.35 5 29:55.30 9:39/M 1:23:45.75
5 136 Tracy Buschbom 78 34 3 8:06.15 1.85 127 2:11.10 4 43:07.60 16.3mph 138 1:28.40 8 31:48.40 10:15/M 1:26:41.65
6 149 Stacy Poland 176 30 5 9:16.95 1.62 162 2:50.80 7 46:09.30 15.2mph 87 1:08.30 7 30:29.15 9:50/M 1:29:54.50
7 151 Kelsie Standerfer 214 32 8 9:48.05 1.53 149 2:38.75 9 47:16.10 14.9mph 51 0:54.50 6 30:26.55 9:49/M 1:31:03.95
8 153 Christin Kelley 137 30 9 10:00.00 1.50 72 1:30.15 8 46:58.80 14.9mph 48 0:53.90 9 31:55.55 10:18/M 1:31:18.40
9 159 Valerie Wright 231 34 11 10:25.85 1.44 171 3:11.40 10 49:48.15 14.1mph 65 0:59.50 3 28:23.45 9:09/M 1:32:48.35
10 167 Amber Vanmeter 201 32 10 10:01.85 1.50 167 3:10.10 5 43:55.95 16.0mph 153 1:43.70 11 36:37.70 11:49/M 1:35:29.30
11 189 Lindsay Newman 107 30 6 9:32.25 1.57 180 3:35.20 11 58:45.60 11.9mph 175 2:08.25 10 36:33.05 11:47/M 1:50:34.35
 
Top

Female 35-39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Gwen Talaski 167 38 8 9:40.45 1.55 82 1:34.55 1 32:46.05 21.4mph 109 1:14.50 1 22:19.00 7:12/M 1:07:34.55
2 69 Jill Reedy 161 37 7 9:36.10 1.56 49 1:12.55 2 36:09.70 19.4mph 108 1:14.20 7 25:49.00 8:20/M 1:14:01.55
3 72 Anne Schmidt 138 39 2 8:56.95 1.68 111 1:52.45 3 36:45.65 19.1mph 116 1:17.70 5 25:24.60 8:12/M 1:14:17.35
4 77 Cara Sweet 42 35 1 7:34.10 1.98 31 1:02.70 7 40:02.00 17.5mph 101 1:11.70 3 24:55.00 8:02/M 1:14:45.50
5 83 Lisa Richars 163 36 6 9:34.60 1.57 87 1:35.15 4 37:14.20 18.9mph 152 1:43.55 4 25:10.90 8:07/M 1:15:18.40
6 85 Theresa Himmelrick 152 38 9 10:12.10 1.47 106 1:49.65 5 37:41.80 18.6mph 130 1:23.00 2 24:27.75 7:53/M 1:15:34.30
7 102 Elizabeth Phelps 160 38 10 10:41.80 1.40 57 1:19.05 6 39:24.05 17.8mph 115 1:17.55 6 25:43.05 8:18/M 1:18:25.50
8 132 Meghan James 67 35 4 9:06.20 1.65 157 2:46.40 8 44:39.20 15.7mph 99 1:11.40 8 27:49.55 8:58/M 1:25:32.75
9 154 Sara Sandee 197 35 5 9:32.25 1.57 163 2:55.90 10 47:55.10 14.7mph 163 1:52.35 9 29:07.40 9:24/M 1:31:23.00
10 163 Kerri McGrath 82 38 3 8:58.55 1.67 134 2:20.15 9 47:03.05 14.9mph 156 1:47.50 10 34:51.80 11:15/M 1:35:01.05
 
Top

Female 40-44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 80 Dina Jackson 44 40 1 7:39.20 1.96 85 1:34.95 2 37:19.10 18.8mph 75 1:05.15 6 27:11.40 8:46/M 1:14:49.80
2 81 Julie Stalets 179 41 2 9:24.15 1.60 78 1:31.90 4 38:04.10 18.4mph 27 0:45.25 1 25:05.85 8:05/M 1:14:51.25
3 92 Susana Calderon 92 40 3 10:07.90 1.48 76 1:31.30 1 37:04.85 18.9mph 97 1:10.75 4 26:57.55 8:42/M 1:16:52.35
4 110 Julie Loving 153 43 4 10:20.30 1.45 26 0:52.80 5 40:33.65 17.3mph 145 1:35.10 2 26:00.25 8:23/M 1:19:22.10
5 121 Lori Quarton 182 41 5 10:26.65 1.44 109 1:50.30 7 41:48.70 16.8mph 164 1:52.90 3 26:11.00 8:27/M 1:22:09.55
6 133 Jackie Kern 190 43 7 10:57.00 1.37 44 1:09.30 3 37:40.30 18.6mph 124 1:19.50 9 34:56.95 11:16/M 1:26:03.05
7 134 Lynn Stotts 243 42 9 14:09.40 1.06 68 1:26.70 6 41:10.55 17.1mph 183 2:34.95 5 27:04.45 8:44/M 1:26:26.05
8 175 Debbie Bogle 185 42 6 10:33.50 1.42 186 4:12.35 8 51:23.60 13.7mph 143 1:30.85 8 32:44.25 10:34/M 1:40:24.55
9 186 Leslie Creager 218 44 8 12:27.10 1.20 195 5:56.70 9 53:35.80 13.1mph 191 3:56.35 7 30:22.15 9:48/M 1:46:18.10
 
Top

Female 45-49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Tiffany Hartke 99 46 2 8:40.60 1.73 36 1:04.30 1 35:19.45 19.9mph 37 0:48.10 2 24:42.80 7:58/M 1:10:35.25
2 50 Melissa Adams 47 47 1 7:16.80 2.06 102 1:48.90 2 35:24.65 19.8mph 73 1:02.80 3 26:03.80 8:24/M 1:11:36.95
3 86 Katie Bushnell 125 45 3 8:56.80 1.68 80 1:33.35 3 40:33.20 17.3mph 16 0:39.30 1 23:59.65 7:44/M 1:15:42.30
4 144 Loni Walker 169 48 4 9:27.45 1.59 69 1:27.90 4 43:55.85 16.0mph 166 1:53.60 5 31:49.00 10:16/M 1:28:33.80
5 155 Cindy Weymouth 228 45 6 10:52.50 1.38 192 4:55.55 7 46:28.30 15.1mph 170 1:56.55 4 27:12.65 8:46/M 1:31:25.55
6 164 Teresa Cronk 186 49 5 9:34.10 1.57 150 2:39.65 8 48:06.70 14.6mph 122 1:19.35 6 33:31.45 10:49/M 1:35:11.25
7 165 Marie Smith 198 48 7 10:53.00 1.38 151 2:40.05 5 44:13.20 15.9mph 61 0:58.50 9 36:27.10 11:45/M 1:35:11.85
8 171 Crystal Roberts 204 45 8 11:28.55 1.31 128 2:11.40 6 45:12.05 15.5mph 180 2:18.10 8 36:08.65 11:39/M 1:37:18.75
9 178 Tawnya Longbons 208 48 10 14:26.75 1.04 8 0:36.00 9 48:12.75 14.6mph 86 1:08.15 10 37:57.55 12:15/M 1:42:21.20
10 179 Nancy Penwell 210 47 9 13:59.05 1.07 5 0:33.65 10 51:18.20 13.7mph 92 1:09.00 7 35:32.90 11:28/M 1:42:32.80
 
Top

Female 50-54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Beth McClure 75 52 1 8:17.45 1.81 43 1:08.05 1 34:00.00 20.6mph 131 1:23.15 2 29:21.05 9:28/M 1:14:09.70
2 107 Carolyn Sutter 199 50 3 10:34.30 1.42 173 3:12.85 2 37:39.00 18.6mph 93 1:09.50 1 26:34.45 8:34/M 1:19:10.10
3 152 Anne Baker 141 50 2 10:15.70 1.46 112 1:54.70 3 40:20.10 17.4mph 157 1:47.95 3 36:59.45 11:56/M 1:31:17.90
4 180 Viv Hudson 221 50 4 11:16.25 1.33 54 1:15.45 4 44:29.35 15.8mph 176 2:10.70 4 43:53.45 14:09/M 1:43:05.20
 
Top

Female 55-59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Martha Whitacre 18 55 1 6:48.70 2.21 34 1:04.20 1 33:55.45 20.7mph 90 1:08.60 1 24:18.85 7:50/M 1:07:15.80
2 109 Clara Decoster 205 59 4 11:31.05 1.30 22 0:50.25 3 39:20.35 17.8mph 76 1:05.15 2 26:29.65 8:33/M 1:19:16.45
3 122 Diane Grubb 97 55 2 9:10.15 1.64 61 1:22.50 2 38:36.50 18.2mph 150 1:42.95 4 31:37.10 10:12/M 1:22:29.20
4 146 Myra Bosworth 89 57 3 11:22.30 1.32 153 2:41.95 4 42:47.35 16.4mph 177 2:11.05 3 29:39.50 9:34/M 1:28:42.15
5 168 Christy Elamma 234 55 6 13:47.00 1.09 191 4:37.35 5 43:16.15 16.2mph 181 2:24.40 5 32:01.70 10:20/M 1:36:06.60
6 183 Kathy Norman 108 57 5 11:35.85 1.29 187 4:13.80 6 46:29.70 15.1mph 193 5:30.95 6 37:31.65 12:06/M 1:45:21.95
 
Top

Female 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 192 Elaine Taylor 233 62 1 12:15.15 1.22 174 3:13.00 2 55:10.15 12.7mph 160 1:50.10 1 42:52.65 13:50/M 1:55:21.05
2 193 Donna Springer 215 63 2 12:35.20 1.19 188 4:16.35 1 51:47.90 13.6mph 192 4:46.65 2 45:12.25 14:35/M 1:58:38.35
 
Top

Male Individual Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jeff Paul 17 32 3 5:59.25 2.51 4 0:33.20 1 27:01.65 26.0mph 2 0:30.85 2 16:43.40 5:24/M 50:48.35
2 2 Jared Milam 15 25 1 5:38.10 2.66 9 0:36.95 2 27:57.70 25.1mph 11 0:34.35 1 16:26.05 5:18/M 51:13.15
3 3 Christopher Sweet 4 33 2 5:46.50 2.60 1 0:25.50 3 28:37.25 24.5mph 7 0:33.20 3 17:52.60 5:46/M 53:15.05
 
Top

Male 16 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Alexander Bousky 3 15 1 4:49.35 3.11 21 0:49.85 1 32:28.95 21.6mph 6 0:32.60 1 22:15.20 7:11/M 1:00:55.95
2 34 Kyle Kiper 1 15 3 4:59.10 3.01 39 1:05.50 2 34:26.80 20.4mph 22 0:42.25 4 28:25.50 9:10/M 1:09:39.15
3 42 Mike Saloka 10 15 4 6:45.95 2.22 71 1:29.75 3 38:19.10 18.3mph 15 0:37.80 3 23:42.10 7:39/M 1:10:54.70
4 56 Evan Miller 2 16 2 4:56.50 3.04 52 1:13.85 4 43:20.90 16.2mph 1 0:25.95 2 22:26.70 7:14/M 1:12:23.90
 
Top

Male 17-19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Patrick Tharp 58 18 1 6:52.60 2.18 6 0:34.60 1 31:31.00 22.3mph 4 0:31.60 1 17:03.80 5:30/M 56:33.60
 
Top

Male 20-24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Andy Tipton 200 23 4 8:17.95 1.81 146 2:35.90 1 33:27.95 21.0mph 140 1:29.80 1 23:49.65 7:41/M 1:09:41.25
2 76 Richard Kesler 40 23 2 7:24.40 2.03 116 1:57.60 2 37:44.95 18.6mph 135 1:28.20 5 26:05.25 8:25/M 1:14:40.40
3 93 Eric Raef 170 24 6 9:04.50 1.65 96 1:44.70 4 40:43.90 17.2mph 28 0:45.50 3 24:39.15 7:57/M 1:16:57.75
4 96 Les Flesher 8 22 1 5:27.55 2.75 67 1:26.65 3 39:55.55 17.6mph 46 0:51.95 7 29:53.00 9:38/M 1:17:34.70
5 97 Seth Turner 61 23 3 7:30.30 2.00 129 2:13.85 5 41:34.65 16.9mph 72 1:02.70 4 25:24.20 8:12/M 1:17:45.70
6 150 Jacob Shasteen 164 21 7 10:13.65 1.47 193 5:11.40 6 44:56.30 15.6mph 55 0:55.30 6 29:16.20 9:26/M 1:30:32.85
7 157 Patrick Topf 115 24 5 8:21.30 1.80 183 3:43.45 7 53:42.60 13.1mph 106 1:13.80 2 24:32.85 7:55/M 1:31:34.00
 
Top

Male 25-29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Roy Riley 31 26 2 6:12.05 2.42 13 0:39.85 1 30:44.00 22.8mph 13 0:36.60 1 19:45.25 6:22/M 57:57.75
2 13 Paul Yemm 5 28 1 5:16.55 2.85 10 0:38.80 2 33:43.05 20.8mph 33 0:47.15 6 24:05.70 7:46/M 1:04:31.25
3 20 Jason Sturdyvin 71 28 4 7:37.80 1.97 30 0:57.85 3 34:21.60 20.4mph 23 0:42.65 2 21:49.10 7:02/M 1:05:29.00
4 37 John Repking 181 29 5 8:14.95 1.82 144 2:30.60 4 35:39.65 19.7mph 154 1:44.40 3 22:00.60 7:06/M 1:10:10.20
5 53 Garrett Stoerger 166 27 6 8:25.80 1.78 74 1:30.65 5 37:59.55 18.5mph 80 1:06.85 4 23:07.30 7:27/M 1:12:10.15
6 79 Scott Rosenbery 57 27 3 7:33.50 1.99 117 2:00.40 6 39:06.95 18.0mph 133 1:24.45 7 24:42.55 7:58/M 1:14:47.85
7 111 Rob Sieber 136 29 8 8:43.85 1.72 159 2:46.90 7 43:36.90 16.1mph 8 0:33.50 5 23:41.65 7:38/M 1:19:22.80
8 140 Jonathan Hayek 100 26 9 9:17.25 1.62 161 2:47.50 9 48:49.50 14.4mph 12 0:35.25 8 25:50.35 8:20/M 1:27:19.85
9 156 Matt Riva 69 29 7 8:32.10 1.76 179 3:34.20 8 43:45.25 16.0mph 40 0:48.95 9 34:48.70 11:14/M 1:31:29.20
 
Top

Male 30-34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Mike Orton 109 33 1 8:10.15 1.84 48 1:10.45 1 33:36.30 20.9mph 45 0:51.90 1 20:51.40 6:44/M 1:04:40.20
2 39 Matthew Glenn 128 30 2 8:51.35 1.69 65 1:25.70 3 36:51.20 19.1mph 69 1:01.55 2 22:19.05 7:12/M 1:10:28.85
3 88 Chad Ely 149 32 8 10:31.25 1.43 175 3:19.90 2 36:07.45 19.4mph 172 2:04.15 4 23:51.95 7:42/M 1:15:54.70
4 90 Kevin Smith 113 31 4 9:12.80 1.63 135 2:20.60 7 40:28.55 17.3mph 38 0:48.30 3 23:09.80 7:28/M 1:16:00.05
5 112 Francisco Sibayan 165 33 9 10:36.50 1.42 125 2:08.75 5 37:54.35 18.5mph 105 1:13.15 6 28:22.20 9:09/M 1:20:14.95
6 118 Mitchell Schultz 135 33 3 8:59.35 1.67 108 1:50.20 8 42:23.65 16.6mph 127 1:22.00 5 26:55.15 8:41/M 1:21:30.35
7 120 Cole Daniels 188 31 6 9:45.00 1.54 28 0:55.95 4 37:47.80 18.6mph 141 1:30.55 7 31:44.80 10:14/M 1:21:44.10
8 177 Adam O'Neill 158 32 7 10:08.55 1.48 166 3:02.30 9 48:37.85 14.4mph 165 1:53.00 8 37:04.05 11:57/M 1:40:45.75
 
Top

Male 35-39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Bret Reedy 45 39 2 7:00.00 2.14 45 1:09.60 1 31:20.50 22.4mph 14 0:37.75 1 19:39.55 6:20/M 59:47.40
2 14 Joey Garcia 34 37 5 7:42.05 1.95 7 0:35.05 4 34:50.85 20.2mph 3 0:31.55 3 20:55.85 6:45/M 1:04:35.35
3 17 John Simmons 54 37 9 7:46.70 1.93 12 0:39.55 2 31:55.90 22.0mph 26 0:44.95 7 23:52.90 7:42/M 1:05:00.00
4 25 Lee Akers 25 38 10 7:49.00 1.92 55 1:17.70 9 36:46.70 19.1mph 82 1:07.75 2 20:47.85 6:42/M 1:07:49.00
5 26 Jason Nolan 9 35 3 7:28.30 2.01 100 1:47.35 5 35:07.20 20.0mph 126 1:21.95 4 22:20.30 7:12/M 1:08:05.10
6 29 Erik Rankin 30 35 4 7:36.90 1.97 11 0:39.25 3 33:53.40 20.7mph 24 0:43.50 11 25:34.90 8:15/M 1:08:27.95
7 33 Mike Doyle 27 35 6 7:42.40 1.95 63 1:24.80 8 36:14.30 19.4mph 39 0:48.95 6 23:23.00 7:33/M 1:09:33.45
8 38 Brian Case 93 39 11 8:12.20 1.83 120 2:05.20 6 35:30.90 19.8mph 85 1:07.95 5 23:21.25 7:32/M 1:10:17.50
9 54 Jim Shepherd 178 38 12 8:27.05 1.78 25 0:52.70 14 37:21.95 18.8mph 58 0:57.60 9 24:31.65 7:55/M 1:12:10.95
10 60 John Maas 223 37 15 9:56.10 1.51 23 0:51.85 11 37:09.65 18.9mph 44 0:51.75 8 23:55.60 7:43/M 1:12:44.95
11 61 Jason Colwell 14 35 1 5:44.00 2.62 40 1:06.50 12 37:10.65 18.9mph 54 0:55.25 16 27:55.10 9:00/M 1:12:51.50
12 75 Kenneth Henson 65 39 7 7:42.70 1.95 105 1:49.60 7 35:37.75 19.7mph 146 1:35.45 15 27:45.40 8:57/M 1:14:30.90
13 84 Steven Breitwieser 49 35 14 9:09.65 1.64 91 1:36.95 10 36:55.80 19.0mph 96 1:10.70 13 26:38.00 8:35/M 1:15:31.10
14 91 Ben Gilmore 36 37 8 7:44.90 1.94 97 1:45.90 16 39:11.40 17.9mph 179 2:14.10 10 25:34.85 8:15/M 1:16:31.15
15 94 Jason Lewis 129 39 13 8:39.70 1.73 139 2:26.25 15 37:35.80 18.7mph 142 1:30.60 14 26:47.25 8:38/M 1:16:59.60
16 100 Jamie Ryan 196 35 17 11:02.60 1.36 155 2:43.30 13 37:13.00 18.9mph 77 1:05.20 12 26:01.90 8:24/M 1:18:06.00
17 138 Thomas Rutherford 195 35 16 10:31.95 1.43 64 1:25.40 17 43:37.30 16.1mph 149 1:41.45 17 29:51.65 9:38/M 1:27:07.75
 
Top

Male 40-44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Keith Adams 12 41 1 6:25.15 2.34 3 0:29.55 1 30:28.00 23.0mph 42 0:50.55 2 21:25.60 6:55/M 59:38.85
2 10 Brian Quarton 62 43 7 8:13.05 1.83 14 0:41.10 2 31:02.05 22.6mph 30 0:45.80 1 20:27.25 6:36/M 1:01:09.25
3 19 Bob Zollmann 73 43 6 7:55.55 1.89 27 0:54.80 4 32:42.85 21.5mph 56 0:55.55 4 22:49.45 7:22/M 1:05:18.20
4 21 David Crownover 23 40 2 6:27.30 2.33 53 1:14.75 5 33:16.35 21.1mph 81 1:07.05 7 23:47.40 7:40/M 1:05:52.85
5 22 Scott Robison 131 40 10 9:12.80 1.63 66 1:26.30 3 31:19.90 22.4mph 119 1:18.35 6 23:27.80 7:34/M 1:06:45.15
6 27 Stephen Pilcher 56 41 4 7:39.00 1.96 81 1:34.20 7 34:42.15 20.2mph 94 1:09.55 5 23:01.55 7:25/M 1:08:06.45
7 30 Ken Kemper 37 42 3 6:44.45 2.23 89 1:36.20 8 35:28.80 19.8mph 57 0:56.60 8 24:28.70 7:54/M 1:09:14.75
8 58 Richard Loving 154 41 12 9:37.10 1.56 51 1:13.15 12 38:03.45 18.4mph 62 0:58.85 3 22:40.95 7:19/M 1:12:33.50
9 89 Matt Cheatham 38 42 8 8:50.40 1.70 107 1:49.95 9 36:20.90 19.3mph 121 1:18.70 12 27:39.05 8:55/M 1:15:59.00
10 95 Alvin Bernal 142 40 15 9:59.15 1.50 86 1:34.95 11 37:51.45 18.5mph 132 1:24.00 9 26:35.90 8:35/M 1:17:25.45
11 103 Keith Brannan 35 41 5 7:46.30 1.93 123 2:06.25 14 38:34.90 18.2mph 110 1:14.85 14 28:45.50 9:16/M 1:18:27.80
12 106 Jami Bray 144 40 18 10:53.90 1.38 84 1:34.85 13 38:05.60 18.4mph 83 1:07.75 11 27:15.10 8:47/M 1:18:57.20
13 115 Brad Kilcullen 86 44 17 10:16.85 1.46 156 2:46.30 6 34:39.75 20.3mph 185 2:44.15 15 31:00.05 10:00/M 1:21:27.10
14 129 David Kinkade 172 43 11 9:28.25 1.58 126 2:10.25 15 39:52.90 17.6mph 88 1:08.35 17 32:36.30 10:31/M 1:25:16.05
15 141 Kevin Wright 230 41 14 9:57.00 1.51 176 3:21.65 19 46:39.30 15.0mph 104 1:13.00 10 26:51.85 8:40/M 1:28:02.80
16 142 Adam Hawkins 222 42 13 9:48.10 1.53 77 1:31.85 18 44:54.15 15.6mph 52 0:54.90 16 31:05.20 10:02/M 1:28:14.20
17 143 Mel Workman 229 44 16 10:05.00 1.49 147 2:38.30 10 37:47.20 18.6mph 102 1:11.90 18 36:48.55 11:52/M 1:28:30.95
18 147 Matthew Reynolds 193 41 19 11:51.20 1.27 164 3:00.85 17 44:33.90 15.8mph 31 0:46.55 13 28:35.45 9:13/M 1:28:47.95
19 174 Kurt Salmon 132 41 9 8:55.70 1.68 177 3:27.00 16 43:41.90 16.1mph 188 3:02.10 19 40:34.70 13:05/M 1:39:41.40
 
Top

Male 45-49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Chris Daniels 20 45 2 6:19.95 2.37 2 0:27.35 1 28:34.10 24.6mph 25 0:43.55 1 21:33.85 6:57/M 57:38.80
2 11 David Quinn 7 46 1 6:16.85 2.39 46 1:10.00 2 31:53.10 22.0mph 49 0:54.20 2 21:45.05 7:01/M 1:01:59.20
3 28 Michael Schollmeier 85 48 6 8:00.55 1.88 17 0:44.75 3 33:45.05 20.8mph 53 0:55.10 8 24:41.75 7:58/M 1:08:07.20
4 44 Bret Mason 80 45 10 8:59.40 1.67 92 1:37.40 8 36:41.80 19.1mph 123 1:19.50 5 22:25.30 7:14/M 1:11:03.40
5 46 Michael Sexton 41 47 4 7:10.75 2.09 83 1:34.75 5 36:03.95 19.5mph 34 0:47.50 10 25:30.70 8:14/M 1:11:07.65
6 48 Robert Lyons 155 46 13 9:30.35 1.58 42 1:07.65 6 36:14.60 19.4mph 36 0:47.60 7 23:42.10 7:39/M 1:11:22.30
7 51 Terry Himes 242 49 7 8:04.55 1.86 29 0:56.50 11 38:43.20 18.1mph 63 0:59.20 6 23:20.30 7:32/M 1:12:03.75
8 63 Brad Burgener 145 45 16 10:20.40 1.45 56 1:18.20 9 38:24.45 18.3mph 89 1:08.50 3 21:47.55 7:02/M 1:12:59.10
9 65 Jeff Phelps 130 46 9 8:43.60 1.72 93 1:38.30 7 36:27.65 19.3mph 84 1:07.85 9 25:02.55 8:05/M 1:12:59.95
10 99 Kent Allread 74 46 8 8:30.70 1.76 119 2:05.15 13 40:13.75 17.5mph 50 0:54.45 11 26:16.55 8:28/M 1:18:00.60
11 104 Fred German 50 47 5 7:36.50 1.97 142 2:28.15 10 38:35.85 18.2mph 137 1:28.40 13 28:20.95 9:08/M 1:18:29.85
12 105 Alan Hemminger 189 46 17 14:47.10 1.01 178 3:29.70 4 36:01.45 19.5mph 167 1:54.20 4 22:21.90 7:13/M 1:18:34.35
13 113 Tim Kiper 24 49 3 6:32.40 2.30 95 1:42.75 12 39:59.75 17.6mph 171 2:02.85 14 30:20.00 9:47/M 1:20:37.75
14 127 Jeff Weymouth 123 47 11 9:19.10 1.61 190 4:35.40 14 42:07.20 16.7mph 162 1:50.65 12 26:33.25 8:34/M 1:24:25.60
15 162 Kevin Callis 235 49 12 9:28.30 1.58 152 2:41.15 15 44:17.60 15.9mph 190 3:38.95 17 34:25.50 11:06/M 1:34:31.50
16 166 Shane Rowe 194 46 14 9:39.35 1.55 133 2:20.10 16 51:15.25 13.7mph 64 0:59.25 15 31:09.25 10:03/M 1:35:23.20
17 172 Jim Hermann 101 46 15 9:45.45 1.54 170 3:11.40 17 51:59.00 13.5mph 98 1:11.15 16 32:29.40 10:29/M 1:38:36.40
 
Top

Male 50-54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Gary Schollmeier 133 50 4 8:47.70 1.71 98 1:46.15 5 38:25.00 18.3mph 5 0:32.55 1 21:19.50 6:53/M 1:10:50.90
2 45 Scott Anderson 87 51 2 8:25.20 1.78 33 1:03.75 1 35:14.70 19.9mph 91 1:08.95 5 25:13.30 8:08/M 1:11:05.90
3 57 Jeffrey Cole 148 50 6 10:08.65 1.48 73 1:30.45 4 37:50.55 18.6mph 17 0:39.45 3 22:20.70 7:12/M 1:12:29.80
4 59 Gregory Stengel 114 54 1 7:54.30 1.90 38 1:05.20 2 36:43.50 19.1mph 103 1:12.70 6 25:40.60 8:17/M 1:12:36.30
5 68 Don Typer 81 50 3 8:32.35 1.76 168 3:10.70 3 37:48.25 18.6mph 174 2:05.70 2 22:14.35 7:10/M 1:13:51.35
6 98 Steve Hayward 220 50 9 11:18.95 1.33 131 2:17.80 6 38:57.15 18.0mph 117 1:17.90 4 24:06.95 7:46/M 1:17:58.75
7 101 Richard Avoletta 184 52 5 9:24.55 1.60 70 1:29.70 8 39:51.85 17.6mph 112 1:15.35 7 26:07.10 8:25/M 1:18:08.55
8 160 Bret Balke 216 52 7 11:05.05 1.35 130 2:16.85 7 39:24.45 17.8mph 186 2:57.10 8 37:42.80 12:10/M 1:33:26.25
9 190 Jeff Andreu 48 53 8 11:08.05 1.35 59 1:22.10 9 50:51.20 13.8mph 189 3:15.30 9 47:06.35 15:12/M 1:53:43.00
 
Top

Male 55-59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Rick Steward 76 55 4 8:46.90 1.71 20 0:49.30 1 32:47.90 21.4mph 19 0:40.05 8 26:11.15 8:27/M 1:09:15.30
2 32 Ron Greene 121 59 5 9:08.30 1.64 104 1:49.25 3 34:32.00 20.3mph 47 0:53.25 2 23:10.55 7:28/M 1:09:33.35
3 49 David McGrady 126 55 7 9:22.05 1.60 35 1:04.20 2 34:31.30 20.3mph 60 0:58.45 5 25:26.55 8:12/M 1:11:22.55
4 55 Dave Buxton 202 55 11 10:51.55 1.38 115 1:57.15 5 36:19.00 19.3mph 100 1:11.65 1 21:52.45 7:03/M 1:12:11.80
5 66 Floyd Bosworth 88 58 6 9:20.25 1.61 90 1:36.80 4 35:00.55 20.1mph 182 2:27.55 4 25:06.05 8:06/M 1:13:31.20
6 71 Bruce Sutter 72 55 1 8:03.75 1.86 137 2:21.10 6 36:24.95 19.3mph 120 1:18.50 7 26:04.50 8:25/M 1:14:12.80
7 78 Joe Brooks 64 55 2 8:19.95 1.80 103 1:49.10 7 36:51.45 19.1mph 59 0:57.65 9 26:47.60 8:38/M 1:14:45.75
8 87 Kurt Vandeursen 124 55 3 8:24.90 1.79 124 2:06.75 9 39:41.80 17.7mph 35 0:47.50 3 24:45.80 7:59/M 1:15:46.75
9 119 Jerry Boyd 143 59 8 10:25.10 1.44 101 1:48.15 12 42:12.95 16.6mph 129 1:22.90 6 25:51.90 8:20/M 1:21:41.00
10 124 John Pranschke 192 55 10 10:46.50 1.39 145 2:35.20 10 40:25.25 17.4mph 168 1:54.45 10 27:52.55 8:59/M 1:23:33.95
11 130 Johnny Pine 110 59 9 10:32.15 1.42 50 1:13.10 13 43:30.80 16.1mph 18 0:40.00 13 29:32.90 9:32/M 1:25:28.95
12 131 Jerry Whitacre 116 55 13 11:25.00 1.31 143 2:28.80 11 41:12.80 17.0mph 29 0:45.60 14 29:40.00 9:34/M 1:25:32.20
13 137 Jeff Salisbury 212 58 15 12:10.10 1.23 114 1:55.50 8 38:27.00 18.3mph 113 1:15.60 15 33:10.00 10:42/M 1:26:58.20
14 148 Scott Isles 245 57 14 11:35.10 1.29 122 2:06.20 14 43:59.85 16.0mph 169 1:54.65 12 29:21.00 9:28/M 1:28:56.80
15 161 Mark Shaner 226 55 12 10:57.70 1.37 189 4:27.60 15 46:42.00 15.0mph 184 2:35.10 11 29:04.60 9:23/M 1:33:47.00
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Rich Giebelhausen 51 63 1 7:05.20 2.12 94 1:39.60 1 33:20.95 21.1mph 147 1:40.60 1 26:05.25 8:25/M 1:09:51.60
2 64 Mark Winholtz 117 60 4 9:30.90 1.58 32 1:03.50 2 33:47.35 20.8mph 68 1:01.20 3 27:36.70 8:54/M 1:12:59.65
3 82 Patrick Decoster 95 61 5 9:36.30 1.56 37 1:05.05 3 36:05.80 19.5mph 71 1:02.05 2 27:13.20 8:47/M 1:15:02.40
4 114 John Flick 206 64 8 11:10.95 1.34 75 1:31.05 4 36:42.05 19.1mph 118 1:18.10 6 29:59.70 9:40/M 1:20:41.85
5 116 Bob Lindquist 139 61 6 10:42.10 1.40 110 1:51.45 5 38:29.95 18.2mph 114 1:17.55 4 29:06.75 9:23/M 1:21:27.80
6 126 William Clark 84 63 3 8:49.15 1.70 99 1:46.20 7 41:30.50 16.9mph 125 1:20.15 7 30:54.30 9:58/M 1:24:20.30
7 139 Arthur Gross 219 62 7 11:06.00 1.35 172 3:11.90 6 41:21.00 17.0mph 161 1:50.45 5 29:44.80 9:35/M 1:27:14.15
8 173 Neill Schurter 213 69 10 12:15.05 1.22 118 2:01.10 11 49:33.50 14.2mph 158 1:48.80 8 33:25.50 10:47/M 1:39:03.95
9 181 Jc Kozeliski 103 61 2 8:13.70 1.83 165 3:02.30 10 47:21.10 14.8mph 187 2:59.90 9 42:14.55 13:37/M 1:43:51.55
10 182 Dean Henson 236 64 9 12:07.40 1.24 185 4:02.15 9 43:05.85 16.3mph 139 1:29.00 10 44:04.55 14:13/M 1:44:48.95
11 188 Earl May 156 64 11 12:32.10 1.20 169 3:10.80 8 41:48.80 16.8mph 173 2:04.45 11 50:34.15 16:19/M 1:50:10.30