2011 Sullivan Triathlon Results

Overall Results

May 01, 2011 - Sullivan, Illinois


Timing By: Champion Chip 24/7
 

Open

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Aimee Dziekan

50

37

F

4

7:14.3

28:56

0:46.1

3

35:00.8

20.1

1:02.9

1

22:49.6

7:22

1:06:53.8

2

Martha Whitacre

20

54

F

2

6:44.1

26:56

1:14.4

1

34:31.5

20.3

0:55.0

7

24:52.5

8:01

1:08:17.6

3

Melissa Adams

64

46

F

7

7:36.0

30:24

1:17.6

7

36:21.6

19.3

1:05.8

10

25:03.1

8:05

1:11:24.1

4

Dina Jackson

40

39

F

6

7:33.8

30:12

0:50.0

6

36:05.9

19.5

0:49.9

14

26:05.7

8:25

1:11:25.4

5

Moira Atkinson

52

42

F

5

7:31.1

30:04

0:55.3

4

35:25.5

19.8

1:10.1

16

26:38.6

8:35

1:11:40.7

6

Amy Parr

26

24

F

3

6:54.9

27:36

0:48.8

12

38:19.4

18.3

1:00.7

6

24:44.2

7:59

1:11:48.1

7

Pennie Zollmann

84

39

F

8

7:38.7

30:32

0:57.8

8

36:37.0

19.2

1:02.9

20

27:25.1

8:51

1:13:41.5

8

Brandy Hudson

112

26

F

21

8:50.7

35:20

0:51.2

9

37:24.6

18.8

0:50.0

13

25:59.0

8:23

1:13:55.6

9

Megan Bachman

102

30

F

11

7:54.7

31:36

1:42.3

15

39:14.2

17.9

1:08.5

5

23:56.7

7:43

1:13:56.5

10

Beth McClure

85

51

F

16

8:23.6

33:32

1:13.1

2

34:48.4

20.2

1:08.3

27

28:25.0

9:10

1:13:58.5

11

Jessica Miner

60

33

F

18

8:35.3

34:20

1:29.1

11

38:19.1

18.3

0:43.9

8

24:53.2

8:02

1:14:00.8

12

Susana Calderon

185

39

F

44

10:21.2

41:24

1:06.4

5

35:28.7

19.8

1:12.8

19

26:55.7

8:41

1:15:04.9

13

Neysa Downs

141

31

F

27

9:10.4

36:40

1:04.3

25

41:44.0

16.8

0:29.7

2

23:29.6

7:35

1:15:58.0

14

Robin Rongey

182

47

F

39

10:04.9

40:16

1:26.7

10

38:03.8

18.4

1:07.2

12

25:52.9

8:21

1:16:35.6

15

Katie Bushnell

138

44

F

23

8:58.8

35:52

1:34.0

23

40:47.3

17.2

0:26.9

9

24:55.5

8:02

1:16:42.6

16

Elizabeth Phelps

174

37

F

51

10:46.8

43:04

1:14.1

17

39:22.0

17.8

0:36.4

11

25:22.2

8:11

1:17:21.6

17

Sarah Selby

92

26

F

17

8:24.8

33:36

1:21.1

30

43:07.8

16.3

0:40.0

4

23:48.5

7:41

1:17:22.3

18

Jennifer Lewis

155

34

F

35

9:42.8

38:48

0:57.9

28

42:49.3

16.4

0:51.8

3

23:32.5

7:35

1:17:54.4

19

Kristin Gaddis

87

27

F

13

7:57.3

31:48

1:13.6

14

39:09.3

17.9

1:12.9

33

29:09.7

9:24

1:18:42.8

20

Jill Reedy

216

36

F

49

10:34.6

42:16

1:07.1

18

40:08.5

17.5

1:00.0

30

28:48.2

9:17

1:21:38.5

21

Stacey Russell

218

40

F

52

10:47.6

43:08

3:00.6

20

40:30.6

17.3

1:11.5

15

26:35.2

8:35

1:22:05.6

22

Michelle Maloney

6

19

F

1

6:09.1

24:36

2:40.3

43

46:01.0

15.3

0:35.8

22

27:44.1

8:57

1:23:10.4

23

Clara DeCoster

234

58

F

61

11:52.3

47:28

1:10.6

24

41:02.2

17.1

1:05.4

25

28:16.3

9:07

1:23:26.8

24

Jennifer Cherry

186

47

F

25

9:02.1

36:08

2:17.3

13

38:29.4

18.2

1:39.0

40

32:20.7

10:26

1:23:48.5

25

Anastasia Lingle

210

37

F

43

10:19.7

41:16

1:24.8

37

43:46.4

16.0

1:41.4

17

26:50.6

8:39

1:24:03.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Diane Grubb

145

54

F

29

9:19.5

37:16

1:13.5

19

40:12.7

17.5

1:11.7

41

32:24.2

10:27

1:24:21.6

27

Victoria Maske

171

33

F

40

10:06.8

40:24

1:26.8

34

43:34.1

16.1

1:05.7

24

28:13.1

9:06

1:24:26.6

28

Josie Kramer

209

30

F

20

8:46.3

35:04

1:48.2

21

40:32.4

17.3

1:49.8

38

31:45.9

10:15

1:24:42.7

29

Amy Nuxoll

181

23

F

37

9:57.2

39:48

1:47.2

42

45:35.5

15.4

0:33.6

23

28:10.5

9:05

1:26:04.1

30

Jackie Kern

207

42

F

50

10:44.6

42:56

1:08.3

16

39:16.0

17.9

1:04.3

48

34:07.6

11:00

1:26:20.9

31

Jennie Garrison

66

31

F

12

7:56.4

31:44

2:17.9

41

45:23.8

15.5

1:48.3

35

29:40.5

9:34

1:27:07.0

32

stacy poland

188

29

F

22

8:55.6

35:40

1:52.3

45

46:35.3

15.1

0:54.3

32

29:05.7

9:23

1:27:23.3

33

Cheryl Jeffery

241

55

F

67

12:38.6

50:32

2:26.6

33

43:32.1

16.1

1:55.4

18

26:53.1

8:40

1:27:25.8

34

Marsha Cordts

163

59

F

26

9:02.9

36:08

1:07.9

32

43:09.9

16.3

1:30.8

44

32:45.3

10:34

1:27:36.9

35

Jill Grube

205

33

F

46

10:22.8

41:28

1:56.4

29

43:02.2

16.3

1:36.7

36

30:39.0

9:53

1:27:37.2

36

Angie Mason

256

40

F

64

12:25.1

49:40

1:45.6

27

42:48.2

16.4

1:23.5

34

29:19.5

9:27

1:27:41.9

37

lindsay layton

132

27

F

15

8:14.9

32:56

2:09.8

55

49:19.3

14.2

0:54.1

28

28:35.7

9:13

1:29:13.9

38

katy sotiroff

190

19

F

57

11:10.7

44:40

2:07.4

47

46:53.9

15.0

0:52.6

26

28:22.1

9:09

1:29:26.8

39

Lainie Banko

136

39

F

24

9:00.0

36:00

1:29.2

31

43:09.6

16.3

1:19.3

52

34:34.9

11:09

1:29:33.0

40

Pam Sidwell

180

42

F

42

10:17.9

41:08

1:32.7

26

42:07.7

16.7

1:29.8

49

34:15.7

11:03

1:29:43.9

41

Anna DeVillez

71

20

F

10

7:43.3

30:52

3:10.8

58

50:10.7

14.0

0:43.0

29

28:46.3

9:17

1:30:34.2

42

marge sotiroff

152

50

F

28

9:12.0

36:48

2:13.0

36

43:42.2

16.1

2:05.1

46

33:36.6

10:50

1:30:49.0

43

Shannon Lancaster

116

22

F

19

8:44.7

34:56

3:13.6

60

50:45.2

13.8

0:54.9

21

27:33.2

8:53

1:31:11.7

44

denise bushell

197

49

F

53

10:50.6

43:20

2:49.9

39

44:36.4

15.7

1:08.3

39

31:54.5

10:17

1:31:19.7

45

Tracie OConnell

279

43

F

70

13:08.2

52:32

2:59.8

22

40:41.0

17.3

2:15.4

45

33:34.8

10:50

1:32:39.3

46

April Kostenski

208

34

F

34

9:36.1

38:24

2:23.4

49

47:56.6

14.6

0:58.1

43

32:41.0

10:33

1:33:35.3

47

Stephanie Wessels

227

18

F

33

9:35.8

38:20

2:37.0

52

48:38.6

14.4

1:17.0

37

31:36.0

10:12

1:33:44.5

48

Carrie Castagno

199

30

F

14

8:07.5

32:28

2:08.3

40

44:41.3

15.7

1:59.8

59

37:02.0

11:57

1:33:59.0

49

Leah Lutz

118

26

F

45

10:22.1

41:28

3:58.2

51

48:18.5

14.5

2:34.0

31

28:51.9

9:18

1:34:04.8

50

Chellie Gardner

108

41

F

38

10:03.5

40:12

3:10.5

44

46:29.6

15.1

0:43.5

47

33:41.4

10:52

1:34:08.5

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Tina Evans

237

44

F

47

10:30.3

42:00

2:19.1

54

48:42.3

14.4

1:09.0

42

32:29.2

10:29

1:35:09.9

52

Karen Bellinger

129

60

F

31

9:25.9

37:40

2:01.6

50

48:15.5

14.5

1:18.2

57

35:04.4

11:19

1:36:05.6

53

Lindsey Bright

196

28

F

48

10:32.3

42:08

2:12.7

46

46:53.1

15.0

1:51.3

56

35:04.2

11:19

1:36:33.7

54

Katrina Yemm

42

29

F

9

7:42.7

30:48

1:47.8

65

51:59.9

13.5

0:48.0

51

34:30.2

11:08

1:36:48.7

55

Heather Atkins

250

35

F

41

10:08.5

40:32

1:49.6

35

43:35.7

16.1

1:54.5

62

39:46.5

12:50

1:37:14.9

56

Claire Byrne

106

22

F

30

9:20.3

37:20

2:12.1

59

50:38.5

13.9

0:58.0

55

35:00.6

11:17

1:38:09.7

57

melissa shefts

289

35

F

69

12:57.4

51:48

4:08.7

38

44:21.5

15.8

2:00.5

58

36:56.6

11:55

1:40:24.8

58

Teresa Cronk

164

48

F

62

11:52.8

47:28

2:52.6

56

49:33.9

14.2

2:20.5

50

34:26.3

11:06

1:41:06.2

59

Rebecca Bright

251

26

F

54

10:56.0

43:44

2:07.1

66

53:00.7

13.2

1:13.8

53

34:51.3

11:15

1:42:09.0

60

Tricia LeVeck

288

36

F

55

11:01.0

44:04

2:24.7

63

51:21.4

13.7

0:48.0

60

37:42.1

12:10

1:43:17.3

61

Vivian Hudson

240

49

F

60

11:29.8

45:56

1:09.7

48

47:40.2

14.7

0:47.8

66

43:06.8

13:54

1:44:14.3

62

Traci Friel

187

29

F

56

11:10.4

44:40

2:20.2

53

48:39.8

14.4

0:54.6

64

41:38.0

13:26

1:44:43.2

63

Tami Murdick

283

41

F

66

12:31.8

50:04

1:55.0

61

51:07.5

13.7

1:31.4

61

37:45.1

12:11

1:44:50.9

64

Kathy Norman

150

56

F

63

12:03.0

48:12

4:23.3

57

50:07.5

14.0

3:43.7

63

40:32.5

13:05

1:50:50.1

65

Elaine Taylor

273

61

F

72

15:52.0

63:28

3:02.7

64

51:53.2

13.5

1:13.4

65

42:36.2

13:45

1:54:37.6

66

Melissa Lachapelle

272

23

F

71

13:39.9

54:36

1:50.3

68

55:17.3

12.7

0:48.4

67

43:51.9

14:09

1:55:27.9

67

Debbie Bogle

286

41

F

59

11:21.4

45:24

1:58.9

71

1:07:59.5

10.3

1:52.0

54

34:53.2

11:15

1:58:05.1

68

Donna Springer

224

62

F

65

12:30.5

50:00

2:53.5

67

53:11.2

13.2

2:41.8

69

50:03.9

16:09

2:01:21.0

69

Debra Tamez

245

52

F

58

11:14.0

44:56

2:27.6

69

1:00:21.8

11.6

1:37.8

68

46:42.3

15:04

2:02:23.6

70

Saundra Hutchins

147

61

F

36

9:53.5

39:32

1:59.5

62

51:09.4

13.7

3:05.7

71

59:57.6

19:20

2:06:05.8

71

Tabatha Mark

119

20

F

68

12:54.1

51:36

2:54.5

70

1:03:35.5

11.0

2:49.5

70

55:27.4

17:53

2:17:41.0

DNF

Gwen Talaski

81

37

F

32

9:33.0

38:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Michael Bridenbaugh

15

26

M

3

5:36.4

22:24

0:29.1

1

29:26.4

23.9

0:28.0

2

17:37.6

5:41

53:37.5

2

John Lawyer

21

30

M

13

6:25.7

25:40

0:26.9

2

29:33.4

23.8

0:27.8

3

19:00.3

6:08

55:54.2

3

Roy Riley

35

25

M

18

6:40.5

26:40

0:58.2

7

31:35.7

22.2

0:30.2

8

20:25.5

6:35

1:00:10.3

4

Chris Daniels

17

44

M

12

6:25.2

25:40

0:33.9

5

30:58.2

22.7

0:43.6

14

21:40.9

6:59

1:00:21.9

5

Bret Reedy

51

38

M

22

7:04.0

28:16

1:02.7

6

31:26.3

22.3

1:00.3

6

19:55.7

6:25

1:00:29.2

6

Randy Murdick

90

43

M

52

8:07.4

32:28

0:48.6

3

29:44.3

23.6

0:48.6

11

21:05.9

6:48

1:00:34.9

7

Carl Spath

33

24

M

14

6:27.2

25:48

0:44.4

11

32:34.0

21.6

0:56.3

5

19:55.2

6:25

1:00:37.2

8

Kyle May

19

36

M

17

6:37.8

26:28

0:43.4

4

30:32.7

23.0

0:32.6

27

22:46.7

7:21

1:01:13.3

9

Robert Montani

18

46

M

8

6:07.7

24:28

1:04.6

10

32:17.4

21.7

0:43.9

16

21:46.8

7:01

1:02:00.4

10

david quinn

16

45

M

15

6:28.8

25:52

1:15.9

12

33:07.7

21.2

0:59.3

10

21:03.5

6:47

1:02:55.3

11

Jeremy Maichuk

8

36

M

21

6:59.2

27:56

1:55.4

19

33:57.5

20.7

0:51.2

7

20:18.3

6:33

1:04:01.8

12

Jeff Heffren

39

35

M

26

7:25.8

29:40

1:04.5

9

32:09.5

21.8

0:45.7

29

22:57.7

7:24

1:04:23.2

13

Bob Zollmann

83

42

M

45

7:59.2

31:56

0:42.1

16

33:39.7

20.9

0:41.5

25

22:42.1

7:19

1:05:44.7

14

Nate Holton

34

29

M

6

5:57.8

23:48

1:29.9

26

35:08.1

20.0

1:02.3

21

22:20.1

7:12

1:05:58.3

15

John Simmons

32

36

M

27

7:26.5

29:44

0:35.4

14

33:21.3

21.0

0:35.4

45

24:24.2

7:52

1:06:22.8

16

John Graham

55

40

M

20

6:56.7

27:44

0:45.1

28

35:20.0

19.9

0:48.2

23

22:33.2

7:16

1:06:23.3

17

Chris Oakley

78

37

M

50

8:04.0

32:16

1:11.8

20

34:16.1

20.5

0:57.2

20

22:14.8

7:10

1:06:44.1

18

Luke Feeney

143

30

M

79

9:01.2

36:04

0:50.7

22

34:34.4

20.3

0:51.3

15

21:41.1

7:00

1:06:58.7

19

Ryan Burgdorfer

36

25

M

66

8:26.9

33:44

1:30.2

57

37:29.9

18.7

0:36.6

4

19:39.7

6:20

1:07:43.4

20

jeremy canales

44

39

M

10

6:24.3

25:36

1:17.6

43

36:29.0

19.2

0:48.5

28

22:52.0

7:23

1:07:51.5

21

Jason Nolan

123

34

M

24

7:10.2

28:40

1:17.5

37

36:09.4

19.4

1:15.8

18

22:01.9

7:06

1:07:54.9

22

Brian Ruter

91

40

M

36

7:42.8

30:48

1:17.0

18

33:47.0

20.8

1:09.4

38

24:02.5

7:45

1:07:58.9

23

Chris Kinsey

58

36

M

48

8:01.3

32:04

0:50.8

8

31:47.8

22.1

0:53.9

75

26:30.9

8:33

1:08:04.8

24

David McGrady

158

54

M

82

9:06.6

36:24

1:08.1

21

34:23.6

20.4

0:59.4

22

22:28.5

7:15

1:08:06.2

25

Rich Giebelhausen

46

62

M

25

7:20.7

29:20

1:26.2

15

33:35.5

20.9

1:17.5

48

24:45.9

7:59

1:08:25.9

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Bret Mason

77

44

M

72

8:35.4

34:20

0:56.7

25

35:04.4

20.0

1:06.0

26

22:44.9

7:20

1:08:27.6

27

Mike Doyle

38

34

M

46

7:59.9

31:56

0:48.9

32

35:47.9

19.6

0:58.6

30

22:59.6

7:25

1:08:35.0

28

Evan Miller

7

15

M

1

5:07.4

20:28

1:21.5

77

39:30.0

17.8

0:42.0

17

22:00.6

7:06

1:08:41.5

29

Gary Schollmeier

175

49

M

88

9:31.9

38:04

1:44.0

44

36:29.4

19.2

0:30.9

9

20:33.9

6:38

1:08:50.2

30

Lee Akers

69

37

M

56

8:14.1

32:56

0:58.7

59

37:45.3

18.6

0:56.8

12

21:12.0

6:50

1:09:07.0

31

Andrew Young

82

33

M

43

7:58.0

31:52

0:47.9

31

35:44.5

19.6

0:52.7

37

23:57.3

7:44

1:09:20.5

32

Ed Riesberg

299

30

M

34

7:36.5

30:24

1:36.4

40

36:11.9

19.4

0:59.1

31

23:00.2

7:25

1:09:24.3

33

Glen Gullette

109

40

M

54

8:13.2

32:52

1:23.3

17

33:46.2

20.8

1:12.5

50

24:52.3

8:01

1:09:27.6

34

Volney Willett

94

42

M

53

8:10.7

32:40

0:37.1

51

37:12.7

18.9

0:58.1

24

22:34.0

7:17

1:09:32.7

35

David Crownover

30

39

M

19

6:44.7

26:56

0:51.7

27

35:11.6

20.0

1:03.2

68

25:53.9

8:21

1:09:45.2

36

Christopher Bass

5

27

M

7

6:03.9

24:12

1:01.2

67

38:35.6

18.2

1:01.5

35

23:13.4

7:29

1:09:55.7

37

jason colwell

10

34

M

5

5:38.4

22:32

1:06.8

62

37:49.6

18.6

0:48.6

52

24:53.3

8:02

1:10:16.7

38

Justin Kraus

115

30

M

33

7:36.0

30:24

1:41.5

30

35:43.7

19.7

1:19.5

41

24:05.8

7:46

1:10:26.6

39

Derek Naylor

67

27

M

42

7:52.2

31:28

0:47.7

49

36:51.1

19.1

0:45.3

49

24:51.0

8:01

1:11:07.4

40

Mark Yocum

63

38

M

64

8:25.1

33:40

0:45.5

64

38:00.8

18.5

1:01.8

33

23:03.4

7:26

1:11:16.6

41

Brad Burgener

53

44

M

115

11:00.5

44:00

1:03.1

47

36:47.9

19.1

1:17.9

13

21:12.5

6:50

1:11:22.0

42

matt jones

57

25

M

23

7:10.2

28:40

5:05.1

101

41:42.5

16.8

2:57.0

1

14:44.4

4:45

1:11:39.3

43

Patrick DeCoster

107

60

M

81

9:04.8

36:16

1:27.0

23

34:51.6

20.1

1:05.2

61

25:32.8

8:14

1:12:01.5

44

Terry Himes

75

48

M

76

8:52.9

35:28

0:58.0

61

37:47.6

18.6

1:10.2

34

23:13.0

7:29

1:12:01.9

45

michael sexton

93

46

M

38

7:47.7

31:08

1:10.2

36

35:59.2

19.5

0:36.8

76

26:33.0

8:34

1:12:07.0

46

Nick Kinsey

168

32

M

77

8:55.6

35:40

1:15.5

41

36:24.1

19.3

0:43.9

51

24:52.6

8:01

1:12:11.7

47

Bruce Sutter

43

54

M

55

8:13.3

32:52

1:42.8

35

35:54.6

19.6

1:10.7

57

25:13.1

8:08

1:12:14.6

48

eric helfer

74

37

M

63

8:23.2

33:32

2:23.9

60

37:45.9

18.6

1:28.5

19

22:14.8

7:10

1:12:16.4

49

Ed Moss

212

41

M

104

10:12.3

40:48

0:52.7

38

36:09.8

19.4

1:01.2

39

24:04.2

7:46

1:12:20.3

50

Juan Pava

27

24

M

9

6:11.2

24:44

1:10.5

91

40:19.1

17.4

0:37.7

43

24:08.7

7:47

1:12:27.2

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Kenneth Kemper

47

41

M

16

6:34.6

26:16

2:01.6

42

36:26.2

19.3

0:53.2

78

26:43.5

8:37

1:12:39.1

52

Jeff Cole

200

49

M

98

9:53.9

39:32

1:32.6

56

37:29.6

18.7

0:41.9

36

23:22.1

7:32

1:13:00.3

53

rick scholl

126

55

M

41

7:50.3

31:20

1:10.1

48

36:50.2

19.1

1:07.9

71

26:13.3

8:27

1:13:11.9

54

John Nelson

61

35

M

32

7:35.1

30:20

0:35.8

29

35:26.0

19.8

0:31.9

107

29:19.0

9:27

1:13:27.9

55

gregory stengel

48

53

M

35

7:39.2

30:36

0:49.4

52

37:22.4

18.8

1:06.5

80

26:51.8

8:40

1:13:49.5

56

Matt Melcher

1

23

M

2

5:33.4

22:12

1:08.3

93

40:22.7

17.4

1:11.3

63

25:44.5

8:18

1:14:00.3

57

Michael Schollmeier

96

47

M

61

8:21.0

33:24

1:14.5

58

37:35.7

18.7

1:14.8

62

25:41.7

8:17

1:14:07.7

58

Jeffrey Phelps

151

45

M

83

9:08.3

36:32

1:33.1

63

37:58.7

18.5

1:03.1

46

24:33.6

7:55

1:14:16.8

59

Nathan Kellenberger

68

38

M

47

8:00.0

32:00

1:47.6

80

39:44.4

17.7

0:47.0

40

24:05.6

7:46

1:14:24.6

60

Ed Kirsch

59

22

M

40

7:49.3

31:16

2:21.5

87

40:09.0

17.5

1:06.1

32

23:02.1

7:26

1:14:28.1

61

Bob Lyons

183

45

M

97

9:50.1

39:20

1:23.9

65

38:15.6

18.4

0:46.1

44

24:14.1

7:49

1:14:30.0

62

Larry Jeffery

113

56

M

31

7:34.3

30:16

1:19.1

83

39:51.5

17.6

0:48.5

55

25:08.8

8:06

1:14:42.3

63

Clint Robinson

62

27

M

58

8:17.2

33:08

1:13.4

33

35:50.2

19.6

1:06.7

96

28:32.4

9:12

1:15:00.0

64

John Zeirke

154

29

M

68

8:32.3

34:08

0:37.6

78

39:33.2

17.7

1:00.1

59

25:18.2

8:10

1:15:01.5

65

Christopher Gillmar

204

28

M

37

7:43.4

30:52

1:26.8

70

38:55.2

18.0

1:01.9

69

25:57.1

8:22

1:15:04.5

66

Brandon Mandernach

211

29

M

74

8:42.9

34:48

1:24.1

39

36:11.6

19.4

2:16.6

79

26:45.9

8:38

1:15:21.2

67

Kevin Ryan

125

42

M

49

8:03.6

32:12

1:21.1

50

36:58.6

19.0

1:00.7

100

28:45.1

9:16

1:16:09.2

68

James Rankin

135

42

M

80

9:02.8

36:08

1:24.6

34

35:50.3

19.6

1:17.9

97

28:35.1

9:13

1:16:10.9

69

James Nissen

122

37

M

92

9:35.0

38:20

0:41.0

46

36:43.5

19.1

0:45.9

98

28:36.6

9:14

1:16:22.1

70

Brad Kilcullen

98

43

M

114

10:49.5

43:16

2:01.2

13

33:08.6

21.2

2:43.4

88

27:42.8

8:56

1:16:25.5

71

Justin Alford

99

37

M

51

8:05.3

32:20

2:20.1

45

36:29.6

19.2

2:14.7

83

27:15.8

8:47

1:16:25.6

72

Kurt VanDeursen

134

54

M

57

8:16.7

33:04

2:06.5

89

40:15.4

17.4

0:33.7

58

25:15.1

8:09

1:16:27.5

73

Mike Lamkin

149

45

M

65

8:26.1

33:44

1:57.8

75

39:18.1

17.9

0:44.3

70

26:02.3

8:24

1:16:28.6

74

John Flick

255

63

M

121

11:34.0

46:16

1:21.2

24

34:56.3

20.1

1:10.8

89

27:48.5

8:58

1:16:50.9

75

Richard Avoletta

232

51

M

90

9:33.1

38:12

1:07.8

88

40:15.0

17.4

1:03.9

60

25:29.7

8:13

1:17:29.6

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Jason Lewis

157

38

M

67

8:27.1

33:48

1:27.2

74

39:12.0

17.9

1:24.7

85

27:30.5

8:52

1:18:01.6

77

Matt Cheatham

37

41

M

86

9:27.4

37:48

0:46.8

72

39:08.0

17.9

1:42.7

82

27:06.2

8:45

1:18:11.1

78

Greg Grinestaff

144

45

M

91

9:33.6

38:12

1:05.2

81

39:51.1

17.6

0:57.1

86

27:32.7

8:53

1:18:59.9

79

Adam Kimball

167

31

M

39

7:47.8

31:08

3:37.7

54

37:27.2

18.7

2:10.1

94

28:03.4

9:03

1:19:06.3

80

Alvin Bernal

294

39

M

125

12:06.6

48:24

2:08.4

55

37:29.5

18.7

1:41.6

64

25:46.9

8:19

1:19:13.1

81

Randy Rafferty

247

35

M

111

10:40.7

42:40

2:19.1

85

40:04.9

17.5

1:10.9

56

25:12.0

8:08

1:19:27.7

82

Johnny Pine

124

58

M

105

10:12.4

40:48

1:03.4

90

40:17.9

17.4

0:49.1

84

27:16.0

8:48

1:19:38.9

83

Jami Bray

162

39

M

113

10:47.0

43:08

1:19.3

69

38:49.6

18.1

0:51.8

91

27:53.1

9:00

1:19:40.9

84

Jeff Sidwell

184

42

M

89

9:32.3

38:08

1:27.9

105

42:02.3

16.7

0:59.9

72

26:17.5

8:29

1:20:20.0

85

Donald Willi

95

55

M

71

8:35.4

34:20

1:24.1

73

39:11.6

17.9

0:33.0

113

30:45.6

9:55

1:20:29.8

86

Thomas Dison

253

40

M

78

8:59.8

35:56

1:37.8

53

37:23.9

18.8

1:48.8

114

30:58.1

9:59

1:20:48.4

87

John Pranschke

230

54

M

108

10:37.2

42:28

2:07.7

96

40:51.8

17.2

1:25.8

66

25:50.9

8:20

1:20:53.5

88

Nicholas Cravatta

300

16

M

11

6:24.8

25:36

1:35.3

123

47:44.8

14.7

0:30.3

53

24:58.8

8:03

1:21:14.0

89

Jerry Boyd

161

58

M

101

9:59.7

39:56

1:15.2

100

41:23.8

17.0

1:01.4

90

27:49.3

8:58

1:21:29.6

90

Dennis Costerisan

201

56

M

129

12:42.5

50:48

3:20.5

71

39:04.4

18.0

0:42.0

65

25:47.1

8:19

1:21:36.6

91

Jason Hotwick

111

28

M

69

8:33.4

34:12

1:02.5

110

43:33.7

16.1

1:00.6

87

27:41.7

8:56

1:21:52.0

92

Ryan Fairchild

73

33

M

44

7:58.3

31:52

1:32.6

106

42:06.4

16.7

1:48.4

99

28:42.8

9:15

1:22:08.6

93

Allen Rexroat

217

49

M

123

11:46.8

47:04

2:06.9

95

40:43.2

17.2

1:29.5

73

26:18.7

8:29

1:22:25.2

94

Curt Zell

262

57

M

120

11:33.6

46:12

1:51.8

68

38:37.4

18.2

1:53.5

106

29:06.2

9:23

1:23:02.7

95

ROB SHANNON

189

48

M

85

9:26.6

37:44

1:40.1

97

40:55.0

17.2

1:43.1

109

29:44.8

9:35

1:23:29.7

96

Rob Sieber

248

28

M

95

9:42.2

38:48

2:57.2

118

45:55.1

15.3

0:49.0

42

24:07.7

7:47

1:23:31.2

97

Nick Sigrist

133

54

M

100

9:59.5

39:56

1:05.2

79

39:39.3

17.7

0:41.8

121

32:07.3

10:22

1:23:33.3

98

Arthur Gross

238

61

M

124

12:00.0

48:00

2:05.6

84

40:04.4

17.5

1:43.2

92

27:57.2

9:01

1:23:50.6

99

Bob Innis

148

41

M

96

9:42.8

38:48

3:55.1

114

44:23.0

15.8

0:47.7

54

25:02.9

8:05

1:23:51.6

100

Felipe Grimaldo

166

26

M

73

8:37.5

34:28

1:24.0

117

45:54.8

15.3

2:06.2

74

26:23.0

8:31

1:24:25.6

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Charles Ogborn

270

31

M

109

10:38.8

42:32

2:13.1

116

45:19.8

15.5

0:31.9

67

25:51.7

8:20

1:24:35.5

102

Derek Ely

263

28

M

106

10:15.2

41:00

3:03.7

109

43:23.0

16.2

1:13.8

77

26:41.1

8:36

1:24:36.9

103

Brad Gillmar

297

52

M

103

10:12.2

40:48

3:37.8

103

41:54.1

16.8

1:01.7

93

27:58.8

9:01

1:24:44.7

104

Steve Breitwieser

105

34

M

107

10:24.5

41:36

1:15.1

107

42:09.6

16.7

1:51.1

105

29:05.8

9:23

1:24:46.3

105

Les Flesher

4

21

M

4

5:38.3

22:32

3:28.4

119

46:00.8

15.3

0:45.3

104

29:05.1

9:23

1:24:57.9

106

Bud Wilcox

130

59

M

94

9:38.9

38:32

2:07.0

94

40:42.1

17.2

1:20.3

117

31:09.7

10:03

1:24:58.1

107

bill allen

100

41

M

70

8:34.4

34:16

1:39.0

104

41:55.3

16.7

1:11.7

120

31:55.7

10:18

1:25:16.2

108

Jeff Poulter

215

51

M

127

12:28.2

49:52

1:37.9

66

38:21.3

18.3

1:24.4

119

31:39.9

10:13

1:25:31.9

109

tony dawson

139

39

M

59

8:20.1

33:20

1:37.3

98

40:55.2

17.2

1:17.9

126

33:32.7

10:49

1:25:43.3

110

kurt salmon

220

40

M

75

8:50.5

35:20

3:19.6

99

41:06.9

17.1

2:34.1

110

29:57.3

9:40

1:25:48.5

111

Robert Bopp

156

59

M

93

9:37.2

38:28

2:14.3

92

40:22.3

17.4

1:02.9

123

32:35.7

10:31

1:25:52.5

112

Jeff Salisbury

219

57

M

131

12:51.6

51:24

1:27.7

76

39:25.2

17.8

1:07.9

118

31:18.0

10:06

1:26:10.4

113

Eric Raef

298

23

M

87

9:27.8

37:48

2:11.2

126

49:42.8

14.1

0:34.1

47

24:34.0

7:55

1:26:30.0

114

Jeff Weymouth

231

46

M

84

9:20.8

37:20

3:32.8

108

42:39.9

16.5

1:53.8

108

29:37.0

9:33

1:27:04.5

115

Mark Talaski

176

38

M

133

13:34.5

54:16

2:30.6

86

40:05.1

17.5

2:49.3

95

28:16.1

9:07

1:27:15.7

116

Cole Daniels

202

30

M

117

11:13.2

44:52

3:05.2

82

39:51.5

17.6

2:09.3

122

32:31.1

10:29

1:28:50.4

117

rodney mcclain

179

52

M

99

9:56.3

39:44

0:35.4

115

44:35.2

15.7

0:41.6

124

33:13.8

10:43

1:29:02.5

118

Jerry Whitacre

178

54

M

119

11:26.7

45:44

2:22.7

111

43:50.3

16.0

0:52.0

116

31:03.7

10:01

1:29:35.5

119

Patrick Topf

128

23

M

60

8:21.0

33:24

3:19.5

129

50:31.4

13.9

0:35.4

81

26:58.1

8:42

1:29:45.4

120

Shane Rowe

243

45

M

112

10:40.8

42:40

2:03.8

120

46:29.4

15.1

0:56.2

111

30:04.4

9:42

1:30:14.7

121

Jason DeVillez

72

23

M

29

7:31.7

30:04

3:10.5

127

50:08.2

14.0

0:47.0

101

28:46.1

9:17

1:30:23.6

122

Sean Hunt

76

44

M

62

8:23.1

33:32

2:29.5

112

44:13.2

15.9

1:21.7

128

35:17.3

11:23

1:31:44.9

123

Kolton Canales

45

13

M

28

7:31.2

30:04

1:52.1

133

51:31.6

13.6

1:08.9

112

30:36.0

9:52

1:32:39.8

124

Justin Lutz

117

33

M

102

10:05.7

40:20

5:27.0

125

48:05.3

14.6

1:22.8

102

28:51.2

9:18

1:33:52.1

125

Michael Murphy

213

24

M

116

11:05.3

44:20

2:28.7

130

50:56.2

13.8

0:39.7

103

28:52.7

9:19

1:34:02.7

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Bob Davis

193

58

M

118

11:19.3

45:16

2:32.7

113

44:18.5

15.8

1:53.1

129

35:20.7

11:24

1:35:24.4

127

neill schurter

244

68

M

128

12:37.2

50:28

1:55.1

128

50:19.6

14.0

1:47.6

115

31:01.0

10:00

1:37:40.6

128

Tim Moody

24

43

M

132

13:06.3

52:24

2:04.6

122

47:33.2

14.8

0:59.1

130

35:49.3

11:33

1:39:32.5

129

dan norton

264

46

M

126

12:14.7

48:56

3:48.5

124

47:57.2

14.6

1:03.7

127

35:08.9

11:20

1:40:13.1

130

Jim Grube

239

63

M

134

14:19.8

57:16

0:45.3

132

51:12.1

13.7

0:57.8

125

33:18.6

10:45

1:40:33.6

131

Mel Workman

261

42

M

110

10:39.0

42:36

2:32.0

121

47:21.3

14.8

3:15.0

132

44:41.9

14:25

1:48:29.4

132

Earl May

277

63

M

130

12:43.6

50:52

1:50.5

102

41:42.9

16.8

3:05.7

134

50:38.1

16:20

1:50:00.9

133

Brandon Lutz

268

35

M

122

11:46.1

47:04

3:37.3

134

56:33.0

12.4

1:28.0

131

44:03.6

14:13

1:57:28.1

134

Lou McMurray

269

79

M

135

16:44.9

66:56

3:00.0

131

51:07.1

13.7

3:17.6

133

48:52.0

15:46

2:03:01.7

DNF

Preston Owen

25

42

M

30

7:34.3

30:16

1:35.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clydesdale

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

mark Griffin

22

37

M

5

7:33.2

30:12

1:09.2

1

33:10.0

21.2

1:14.3

2

23:40.0

7:38

1:06:46.8

2

Eric Birkner

131

34

M

20

9:20.1

37:20

0:52.4

5

35:59.0

19.5

1:06.8

1

22:43.1

7:20

1:10:01.4

3

Patrick O'Donohue

79

45

M

7

7:45.0

31:00

1:04.4

2

33:49.5

20.8

1:22.5

9

27:11.6

8:46

1:11:13.1

4

Paul Schriefer

29

46

M

1

5:56.9

23:44

1:42.1

7

36:12.8

19.4

1:12.2

8

27:11.0

8:46

1:12:15.0

5

Chris Haworth

110

41

M

9

8:18.0

33:12

1:01.3

4

35:49.5

19.6

1:25.3

6

25:46.3

8:19

1:12:20.5

6

Chris Salisbury

28

34

M

2

6:01.9

24:04

0:56.4

3

34:08.4

20.6

0:46.9

18

30:27.4

9:49

1:12:21.2

7

Jed Shasteen

13

34

M

4

7:29.7

29:56

1:43.6

8

36:34.0

19.2

1:15.1

5

25:41.3

8:17

1:12:43.7

8

Rick Steward

88

54

M

14

8:51.8

35:24

0:46.5

6

36:09.9

19.4

0:41.9

13

28:35.2

9:13

1:15:05.4

9

dustin downs

65

29

M

6

7:36.4

30:24

1:59.2

14

40:08.8

17.5

1:19.0

3

25:05.9

8:05

1:16:09.4

10

Brian Bottorff

89

33

M

24

9:39.8

38:36

1:13.4

9

36:57.9

19.0

1:42.2

7

26:36.2

8:35

1:16:09.6

11

Josh Sanders

221

31

M

8

7:49.4

31:16

1:24.3

16

40:57.8

17.1

0:35.6

4

25:22.5

8:11

1:16:09.6

12

Bruce Obringer

86

35

M

3

7:25.9

29:40

1:08.4

11

38:41.1

18.1

1:19.3

12

28:23.8

9:09

1:16:58.6

13

Joe Brooks

137

54

M

11

8:43.2

34:52

1:24.4

10

37:20.6

18.8

0:47.6

15

29:11.5

9:25

1:17:27.4

14

Doug Thomas

153

51

M

19

9:15.9

37:00

1:29.9

12

38:53.8

18.1

1:01.5

10

27:37.1

8:55

1:18:18.4

15

Zakry Standerfer

191

38

M

18

9:15.5

37:00

1:34.1

22

42:59.8

16.3

1:05.7

14

28:36.6

9:14

1:23:31.9

16

Ryan McClain

121

29

M

10

8:24.9

33:36

0:42.9

13

39:03.9

18.0

0:54.7

24

35:12.9

11:21

1:24:19.3

17

Jason Dotson

235

40

M

16

9:06.7

36:24

1:14.2

15

40:40.6

17.3

1:08.7

20

32:42.5

10:33

1:24:52.8

18

Kevin Otis

173

48

M

12

8:49.2

35:16

3:33.7

18

41:42.6

16.8

1:15.9

16

30:07.4

9:43

1:25:28.9

19

Chris Dowd

165

31

M

15

9:03.5

36:12

3:22.4

23

43:15.9

16.2

1:38.7

11

28:19.2

9:08

1:25:39.7

20

mark daniel

267

47

M

28

11:21.0

45:24

3:57.0

19

41:51.9

16.8

0:59.4

17

30:21.1

9:47

1:28:30.5

21

Justin Thompson

259

32

M

17

9:12.3

36:48

1:46.4

21

42:47.1

16.4

2:00.8

21

32:57.9

10:38

1:28:44.6

22

Terry Pearcy

214

54

M

26

10:29.5

41:56

2:27.1

24

43:22.2

16.2

0:40.7

19

31:46.2

10:15

1:28:45.8

23

Phillip Banks

192

56

M

21

9:22.6

37:28

2:11.2

17

41:11.5

17.0

2:04.1

23

35:02.4

11:18

1:29:51.9

24

Thomas Rutherford

295

34

M

31

12:07.3

48:28

1:17.9

26

44:25.4

15.8

1:56.8

22

33:21.2

10:45

1:33:08.7

25

Mark Saffell

228

53

M

25

10:11.0

40:44

3:02.1

20

42:32.7

16.5

2:12.2

27

38:12.5

12:19

1:36:10.6

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

william stokes

280

33

M

30

11:37.8

46:28

4:11.9

25

44:21.9

15.8

1:59.2

25

36:57.0

11:55

1:39:07.9

27

Kerry OConnell

284

48

M

29

11:37.0

46:28

3:35.4

29

52:30.6

13.4

1:09.6

26

37:42.6

12:10

1:46:35.2

28

Joseph Smith

127

32

M

27

10:46.7

43:04

2:22.4

28

48:30.1

14.5

0:51.3

30

46:52.8

15:07

1:49:23.3

29

Brian Cherry

266

49

M

22

9:30.4

38:00

3:53.6

27

46:52.2

15.0

1:42.0

31

55:02.1

17:45

1:57:00.3

30

Steve Bellinger

103

60

M

23

9:34.8

38:16

3:33.2

30

57:22.4

12.2

3:16.6

28

45:26.7

14:39

1:59:13.8

31

Jeremy Still

11

36

M

13

8:50.0

35:20

4:22.4

31

1:00:45.6

11.6

3:48.9

29

46:48.7

15:06

2:04:35.6

 

Athena

 

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Carol Pratt

229

51

F

9

10:56.5

43:44

2:01.4

1

40:02.0

17.5

1:33.9

1

24:48.4

8:00

1:19:22.3

2

Theresa Himmelrick

206

37

F

6

10:35.4

42:20

1:47.6

4

42:20.2

16.6

1:08.3

2

28:02.6

9:03

1:23:54.3

3

Jill Shuman

223

33

F

8

10:48.9

43:12

1:41.6

3

42:04.6

16.7

1:06.7

4

30:13.0

9:45

1:25:54.9

4

Becky Anderson

101

37

F

2

8:35.1

34:20

1:44.6

2

41:26.1

16.9

1:33.5

6

35:51.6

11:34

1:29:11.1

5

Teresa Beall

195

29

F

7

10:35.8

42:20

1:09.1

5

43:52.8

16.0

0:54.4

5

33:56.4

10:57

1:30:28.6

6

Hollie Faulkner

142

34

F

3

9:03.5

36:12

1:52.8

6

44:06.5

15.9

1:01.3

9

38:04.0

12:17

1:34:08.1

7

Ali Woods

271

24

F

5

10:00.8

40:00

2:20.2

11

55:05.6

12.7

0:37.1

3

30:04.3

9:42

1:38:08.1

8

Tracy Smith

97

35

F

1

8:17.3

33:08

3:22.8

9

50:46.7

13.8

1:48.4

8

37:41.4

12:09

1:41:56.8

9

Lisa Brown

252

45

F

11

12:37.7

50:28

2:22.8

7

46:16.4

15.2

2:25.4

10

41:04.3

13:15

1:44:46.7

10

Sherry Woodhead

282

39

F

13

18:03.0

72:12

1:04.2

8

48:45.9

14.4

2:13.7

7

37:04.2

11:57

1:47:11.1

11

Denise Bates

233

33

F

10

12:18.5

49:12

3:29.8

10

51:25.7

13.7

2:12.2

11

42:20.6

13:39

1:51:46.9

12

Kristie Osborn

257

39

F

12

13:35.8

54:20

2:46.0

12

56:47.1

12.4

1:27.5

12

48:06.6

15:31

2:02:43.1

13

Heather Dorsey

140

40

F

4

9:51.7

39:24

2:24.5

13

57:49.8

12.1

1:01.4

13

52:17.5

16:52

2:03:25.0

 

Disqualified

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Shelly Thomas

265

43

F

1

10:52.7

43:28

2:25.1

2

25:49.7

27.2

0:57.2

1

37:08.1

11:59

1:17:13.0

2

Tammy Mark-Lovelace

120

40

F

2

13:02.4

52:08

2:32.4

1

24:29.6

28.7

1:59.7

2

46:58.0

15:09

1:29:02.2

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Mike Houser

146

37

M

2

9:12.1

36:48

1:56.6

2

20:56.9

33.5

2:24.8

2

22:43.1

7:20

57:13.6

2

Kevin Breheny

104

55

M

3

9:52.1

39:28

2:59.2

4

41:55.4

16.7

1:55.7

1

1:49.0

0:35

58:31.5

3

marty bushell

198

53

M

1

7:50.6

31:20

2:27.3

1

19:27.9

36.1

1:52.1

3

27:18.2

8:48

58:56.2

4

Jeffrey Andreu

194

52

M

4

11:03.0

44:12

1:38.3

3

23:25.0

30.0

27:30.6

 

 

**:29

59:58.7