2011 Lake Zurich Triathlon Results

Age Group Results

July 10, 2011 - Lake Zurich, IL


Results By ChampionChip 24/7

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Individual Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

8

Mary Bradbury

472

40

1

22:24.80

24:05

00:47.85

1

1:07:05.90

22.2

00:33.45

1

47:49.75

7:43

2:18:41.75

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

159

Kat Bruck

483

19

2

36:00.20

38:43

01:36.15

1

1:20:27.25

18.5

01:53.45

1

52:07.30

8:24

2:52:04.35

 

2

375

Jessica Draper

379

18

1

32:23.05

34:49

02:06.40

3

1:52:39.50

13.2

01:20.90

3

1:11:06.80

11:28

3:39:36.65

 

3

389

Alyssa Dunteman

381

18

3

52:49.20

56:48

01:43.65

2

1:49:44.80

13.6

01:04.45

2

1:06:06.65

10:40

3:51:28.75

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

60

Brigid Webb

414

22

1

24:54.95

26:46

01:06.05

1

1:13:51.90

20.1

00:48.50

2

56:26.65

9:06

2:37:08.05

 

2

167

Diana Foster

384

21

2

27:31.70

29:35

01:28.15

4

1:22:54.30

17.9

01:12.45

4

59:41.80

9:38

2:52:48.40

 

3

170

Lauren Fraczek

385

24

3

29:56.20

32:11

02:01.95

5

1:23:45.30

17.8

01:28.85

1

56:05.95

9:03

2:53:18.25

 

4

202

Greta Osgood

399

20

5

33:58.95

36:31

00:45.25

2

1:21:11.15

18.3

01:06.10

5

1:01:05.15

9:51

2:58:06.60

 

5

259

Amanda Zacharkiewicz

465

21

8

38:20.70

41:13

01:16.40

3

1:22:36.65

18.0

01:14.10

9

1:04:26.15

10:24

3:07:54.00

 

6

262

Sara Lyons

397

24

10

41:49.30

44:58

02:09.30

7

1:26:07.40

17.3

01:19.75

3

56:36.25

9:08

3:08:02.00

 

7

298

Lauren Clausen

373

24

7

36:30.65

39:15

02:41.65

6

1:26:03.90

17.3

00:52.50

10

1:07:02.90

10:49

3:13:11.60

 

8

301

Nina Chaudhary

371

24

4

32:20.65

34:46

02:04.75

9

1:34:47.45

15.7

02:12.65

8

1:02:26.60

10:04

3:13:52.10

 

9

351

Christine Kirschner

392

23

9

38:55.10

41:51

01:44.50

11

1:43:18.55

14.4

01:02.70

7

1:02:08.30

10:01

3:27:09.15

 

10

354

Mary Alice Cusentino

377

22

11

47:48.35

51:24

01:47.40

10

1:34:58.80

15.7

00:58.35

6

1:01:58.20

10:00

3:27:31.10

 

11

374

Hillary Tarr

405

22

6

35:06.75

37:45

02:15.50

8

1:31:49.80

16.2

01:00.95

11

1:28:42.30

14:18

3:38:55.30

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

45

Stephanie Melkonian

188

26

4

30:17.95

32:34

01:09.15

1

1:13:25.45

20.3

00:53.85

1

47:37.95

7:41

2:33:24.35

 

2

93

Valerie Pierce

193

28

5

31:01.70

33:21

01:09.20

7

1:20:18.80

18.5

00:46.30

2

50:00.05

8:04

2:43:16.05

 

3

121

Mariane Walin

209

26

8

34:56.35

37:34

00:51.10

2

1:14:13.85

20.0

00:48.95

6

55:49.25

9:00

2:46:39.50

 

4

129

Tara Carroll

441

29

3

30:09.45

32:25

04:22.20

4

1:17:51.00

19.1

01:41.40

5

53:39.70

8:39

2:47:43.75

 

5

155

Alissa Bugh

157

26

13

37:04.50

39:51

02:43.60

5

1:18:51.70

18.9

01:17.50

3

51:20.45

8:17

2:51:17.75

 

6

171

Amanda Smith

442

28

1

25:52.80

27:49

03:44.80

8

1:21:02.00

18.4

01:52.80

12

1:00:47.25

9:48

2:53:19.65

 

7

199

Angela Schafer

196

26

10

35:18.80

37:57

02:33.55

10

1:21:49.30

18.2

01:21.50

8

56:46.50

9:09

2:57:49.65

 

8

208

Joanna Folz

173

29

14

37:07.65

39:55

01:26.05

13

1:23:17.95

17.9

00:45.95

7

56:26.20

9:06

2:59:03.80

 

9

230

Maria Tiirmaa

203

28

7

34:52.10

37:29

01:54.05

14

1:23:27.40

17.8

02:32.95

11

59:53.90

9:40

3:02:40.40

 

10

232

Anastasia Bilionis

440

29

19

45:28.85

48:53

01:55.10

11

1:22:24.10

18.1

01:35.90

4

51:33.40

8:19

3:02:57.35

 

11

253

Louann Devine

162

27

16

39:24.40

42:22

02:20.85

9

1:21:02.80

18.4

01:12.60

13

1:02:31.70

10:05

3:06:32.35

 

12

287

Brittany Hall

174

26

2

29:54.20

32:09

02:23.70

20

1:30:02.35

16.5

02:16.45

17

1:07:38.90

10:55

3:12:15.60

 

13

290

Christine Dlugosz

164

28

20

45:40.10

49:06

04:15.45

12

1:22:47.40

18.0

01:39.35

9

58:01.85

9:21

3:12:24.15

 

14

304

Samantha Kyme

180

28

15

38:41.40

41:36

02:05.40

17

1:27:45.25

17.0

01:27.35

14

1:04:07.80

10:20

3:14:07.20

 

15

319

Kali Smith

200

27

18

41:40.10

44:48

04:08.60

21

1:30:10.45

16.5

02:36.40

10

58:53.05

9:30

3:17:28.60

 

16

337

Monique Lindquist

182

28

9

35:02.20

37:40

03:07.50

15

1:24:34.50

17.6

03:38.60

20

1:15:39.35

12:12

3:22:02.15

 

17

341

Natashia Dannegger

161

29

11

35:58.70

38:40

02:41.30

19

1:29:03.90

16.7

01:47.45

18

1:13:16.60

11:49

3:22:47.95

 

18

343

Leslie Drobnik

167

29

17

39:37.60

42:36

01:52.10

3

1:17:39.50

19.2

01:04.80

22

1:23:13.25

13:25

3:23:27.25

 

19

362

Melissa Hillebrand

175

29

22

52:24.90

56:21

01:44.80

22

1:30:14.05

16.5

01:19.75

15

1:04:42.30

10:26

3:30:25.80

 

20

363

Jaime Dahm

160

28

23

53:49.40

57:52

02:59.05

16

1:26:36.90

17.2

02:27.50

16

1:05:02.80

10:29

3:30:55.65

 

21

384

Jasmin Patel

190

27

12

37:03.55

39:50

03:31.30

24

1:41:05.30

14.7

02:10.85

21

1:21:43.55

13:11

3:45:34.55

 

22

386

Kylin Fisher

382

25

21

48:03.30

51:40

03:18.85

18

1:28:20.75

16.8

03:16.45

23

1:25:31.35

13:48

3:48:30.70

 

23

393

Nikki Kopelson

179

27

24

1:01:01.30

65:37

03:23.95

23

1:34:41.35

15.7

02:12.60

19

1:15:09.35

12:07

3:56:28.55

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

37

Megan Mann

411

31

2

28:42.70

30:52

00:57.45

1

1:09:28.85

21.4

01:06.10

2

50:14.35

8:06

2:30:29.45

 

2

79

Holly Newman

40

31

3

28:56.65

31:07

01:24.75

5

1:20:22.50

18.5

01:10.85

1

48:45.90

7:52

2:40:40.65

 

3

92

Sarah Green

446

30

10

34:42.10

37:19

00:59.25

3

1:15:36.80

19.7

01:20.60

3

50:32.20

8:09

2:43:10.95

 

4

101

Jenny Zapler

55

34

1

25:56.30

27:53

01:06.25

9

1:24:07.55

17.7

00:37.60

5

52:17.25

8:26

2:44:04.95

 

5

119

Kate Berkeley

5

34

5

30:02.95

32:18

01:35.20

4

1:18:40.35

18.9

02:06.10

6

53:59.25

8:42

2:46:23.85

 

6

138

Ande Wegner

50

32

13

36:26.80

39:11

01:21.05

2

1:14:48.50

19.9

00:59.20

7

55:33.95

8:58

2:49:09.50

 

7

172

Nicole Graf

436

33

4

29:31.40

31:44

04:12.50

10

1:24:25.45

17.6

03:22.80

4

52:04.80

8:24

2:53:36.95

 

8

173

Tera Andel

1

34

6

32:26.00

34:52

02:47.55

7

1:20:38.15

18.5

01:22.10

8

56:30.30

9:07

2:53:44.10

 

9

233

Lisa Bishop

7

33

12

36:06.40

38:49

01:10.70

6

1:20:34.55

18.5

00:28.15

15

1:04:37.70

10:25

3:02:57.50

 

10

285

Elise Dite

14

31

11

34:43.70

37:20

02:05.00

13

1:25:57.25

17.3

01:56.70

16

1:07:25.30

10:52

3:12:07.95

 

11

288

Alejandra Belmonte

421

32

7

32:52.05

35:20

01:49.20

16

1:32:11.60

16.1

01:38.00

13

1:03:48.30

10:17

3:12:19.15

 

12

292

Heather Bouton

8

34

19

50:21.15

54:08

00:47.50

8

1:22:06.25

18.1

01:15.35

9

57:58.85

9:21

3:12:29.10

 

13

297

Anne Crawford

454

31

17

42:36.00

45:48

01:49.85

12

1:25:25.80

17.4

02:55.75

11

1:00:23.30

9:44

3:13:10.70

 

14

303

Astrid Wiegand

52

34

14

36:34.30

39:19

03:06.00

17

1:32:52.15

16.0

03:12.05

10

58:15.85

9:24

3:14:00.35

 

15

311

Hilary Gilway

20

31

8

33:38.65

36:10

02:13.45

15

1:27:23.15

17.0

01:31.20

18

1:11:15.55

11:30

3:16:02.00

 

16

317

Valerie Creviston

11

31

15

38:44.30

41:39

03:04.15

11

1:24:37.00

17.6

02:01.50

17

1:08:27.40

11:02

3:16:54.35

 

17

321

Marie Waddell

48

34

9

33:51.70

36:24

03:45.40

18

1:33:02.70

16.0

03:23.75

14

1:03:52.30

10:18

3:17:55.85

 

18

346

Karla Kaschub

28

33

18

47:20.35

50:54

03:05.80

14

1:26:15.50

17.3

04:52.60

12

1:03:30.10

10:15

3:25:04.35

 

19

400

Jill Kragseth

31

33

16

41:13.20

44:19

03:15.65

20

2:00:30.05

12.3

02:49.80

20

1:34:32.55

15:15

4:22:21.25

 

20

402

Valerie Halek

21

33

20

54:46.30

58:53

03:24.95

19

1:49:52.15

13.5

02:32.95

19

1:33:07.40

15:01

4:23:43.75

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

19

Karen Snyder

146

38

1

25:10.50

27:04

01:13.15

3

1:11:45.90

20.7

00:40.60

1

45:43.55

7:22

2:24:33.70

 

2

50

Heidi Majerczak

135

39

4

27:01.30

29:03

01:41.35

8

1:16:04.15

19.6

01:14.90

2

48:45.75

7:52

2:34:47.45

 

3

51

Miriam Bednarik

445

35

2

26:15.20

28:14

01:16.75

6

1:14:21.00

20.0

00:58.90

6

52:08.65

8:25

2:35:00.50

 

4

52

Cristie Nutter

139

37

13

33:44.40

36:16

01:01.60

2

1:09:51.35

21.3

01:14.40

3

49:11.70

7:56

2:35:03.45

 

5

70

Mandy Zavilla

154

35

5

28:13.95

30:20

01:17.75

5

1:13:07.35

20.4

01:19.15

11

55:33.80

8:58

2:39:32.00

 

6

74

Cassandra Niego

419

38

8

30:41.30

33:00

01:07.75

4

1:12:51.85

20.4

01:17.00

9

53:49.35

8:41

2:39:47.25

 

7

77

Jessica Bertoglio

6

35

6

29:04.95

31:15

01:21.05

7

1:15:55.45

19.6

00:53.45

7

52:44.05

8:30

2:39:58.95

 

8

85

Christina Bratis

9

35

3

26:44.50

28:45

01:13.60

9

1:16:37.00

19.4

01:05.30

12

56:47.90

9:10

2:42:28.30

 

9

125

Christine Gates

119

39

7

29:07.90

31:18

01:44.85

11

1:17:53.65

19.1

01:09.65

14

57:10.30

9:13

2:47:06.35

 

10

132

Jeanette Mucci

138

38

12

33:17.10

35:47

02:13.75

10

1:17:11.35

19.3

01:54.45

8

53:21.75

8:36

2:47:58.40

 

11

152

Ivona Adkins

110

37

19

40:01.05

43:02

01:42.20

12

1:18:01.05

19.1

01:29.00

4

49:57.05

8:03

2:51:10.35

 

12

178

Maureen Shinnick

145

38

21

41:31.00

44:38

01:56.20

13

1:18:12.30

19.0

02:27.00

5

50:17.05

8:07

2:54:23.55

 

13

216

Kristy Rebholz

142

38

11

32:00.20

34:25

01:54.85

17

1:23:00.75

17.9

01:11.85

16

1:02:26.60

10:04

3:00:34.25

 

14

239

Ines Giurini

123

39

18

39:27.05

42:25

01:53.95

19

1:24:33.05

17.6

01:01.40

13

56:52.75

9:10

3:03:48.20

 

15

263

Kirsten McIntyre

137

36

9

31:03.95

33:23

02:37.55

15

1:20:24.20

18.5

01:56.00

21

1:12:00.60

11:37

3:08:02.30

 

16

291

Kelly Kaiser

130

37

20

40:17.95

43:19

02:18.00

16

1:22:45.50

18.0

01:46.40

18

1:05:17.05

10:32

3:12:24.90

 

17

294

Kristen Lay

133

38

16

38:50.00

41:45

02:36.90

14

1:18:45.45

18.9

02:05.10

20

1:10:30.45

11:22

3:12:47.90

 

18

296

Kathy Gilleran

122

38

22

43:03.25

46:17

02:11.50

22

1:31:28.60

16.3

02:01.65

10

54:25.55

8:47

3:13:10.55

 

19

300

Rebecca Willi

151

36

23

45:02.90

48:25

02:46.85

18

1:23:23.40

17.8

03:05.45

15

58:59.10

9:31

3:13:17.70

 

20

308

Julie Orna

43

35

10

31:38.85

34:01

05:20.65

20

1:26:45.60

17.2

02:19.95

19

1:08:45.70

11:05

3:14:50.75

 

21

334

Jody Levernier

134

36

15

37:17.90

40:05

02:15.00

21

1:28:06.65

16.9

01:16.55

22

1:12:56.10

11:46

3:21:52.20

 

22

365

Melissa Shoemaker

428

36

24

50:43.40

54:32

01:56.55

23

1:34:44.50

15.7

01:20.35

17

1:02:30.55

10:05

3:31:15.35

 

23

395

Cynthia Bender

486

37

17

39:15.05

42:12

02:14.60

24

1:50:13.10

13.5

01:31.85

23

1:25:57.35

13:52

3:59:11.95

 

DQ

DQ

Katie Sullivan

148

39

14

35:05.00

37:43

01:36.00

1

1:09:10.15

21.5

00:59.60

DQ

59:41.50

9:38

2:46:32.25

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

75

Tracey Roberts

143

43

6

36:07.60

38:50

01:42.55

4

1:14:21.95

20.0

00:49.25

1

46:52.40

7:34

2:39:53.75

 

2

76

Heather Henderlong

126

41

5

34:46.95

37:23

00:48.40

2

1:13:44.75

20.2

00:52.80

5

49:45.65

8:01

2:39:58.55

 

3

86

Tobey Yates

489

41

3

32:20.20

34:46

02:16.40

6

1:17:29.65

19.2

01:34.90

3

48:56.20

7:54

2:42:37.35

 

4

113

Kristen Markett

136

41

9

39:09.40

42:06

01:35.40

1

1:11:03.95

20.9

00:50.25

7

52:50.25

8:31

2:45:29.25

 

5

123

Diane Villimek

452

44

11

39:17.15

42:14

01:27.05

5

1:16:02.95

19.6

01:23.85

2

48:38.35

7:51

2:46:49.35

 

6

145

Michelle Fink

115

41

8

37:50.20

40:41

01:32.90

7

1:19:47.55

18.7

01:32.40

4

49:29.85

7:59

2:50:12.90

 

7

168

Kimberly Jossart

129

44

14

41:03.55

44:08

01:16.20

3

1:14:17.00

20.0

01:15.20

8

55:13.50

8:54

2:53:05.45

 

8

220

Sheri Jacobs

128

44

15

41:50.65

44:59

01:42.75

10

1:22:46.35

18.0

01:58.75

6

52:32.75

8:28

3:00:51.25

 

9

231

Julie Damenti

113

43

4

33:45.20

36:17

02:01.25

8

1:20:19.30

18.5

01:23.20

14

1:05:19.80

10:32

3:02:48.75

 

10

251

Alison Stewart

147

40

10

39:11.90

42:08

02:02.95

14

1:26:50.20

17.1

01:54.65

9

56:29.90

9:07

3:06:29.60

 

11

261

Amy Langelund

132

44

2

31:08.40

33:29

03:32.75

15

1:28:54.30

16.7

02:28.25

11

1:01:54.15

9:59

3:07:57.85

 

12

268

Julie Wrightmsman

153

43

16

41:56.30

45:05

01:19.05

9

1:20:21.50

18.5

02:00.35

13

1:03:24.85

10:14

3:09:02.05

 

13

279

Lisa Guinta

124

41

19

43:27.50

46:43

02:28.40

13

1:24:54.05

17.5

01:47.15

10

58:01.55

9:21

3:10:38.65

 

14

293

Ruth Giles-Ott

121

43

1

30:20.10

32:37

02:09.90

16

1:31:12.55

16.3

02:25.40

15

1:06:34.60

10:44

3:12:42.55

 

15

316

Marianne Cantieri

112

44

13

40:31.25

43:34

01:49.65

11

1:22:48.75

18.0

01:36.65

16

1:10:06.30

11:18

3:16:52.60

 

16

330

Jennifer Klein

131

40

12

39:53.10

42:53

02:23.85

12

1:24:24.50

17.6

01:33.95

17

1:11:24.20

11:31

3:19:39.60

 

17

348

Michelle Gerlinger

120

40

20

46:23.80

49:52

03:33.15

17

1:32:08.65

16.2

00:53.95

12

1:02:27.30

10:04

3:25:26.85

 

18

377

Susan Witherspoon

152

41

17

42:03.00

45:13

02:32.85

18

1:35:24.15

15.6

03:21.85

20

1:17:10.40

12:27

3:40:32.25

 

19

382

Joanna Horsnail

127

40

18

42:42.70

45:55

06:27.40

19

1:39:46.85

14.9

02:57.70

18

1:11:42.40

11:34

3:43:37.05

 

20

398

Shannon Bednowicz

111

41

21

48:18.00

51:56

04:54.80

20

1:53:26.55

13.1

03:29.65

19

1:16:11.40

12:17

4:06:20.40

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

41

Janet Katz

292

47

4

27:22.25

29:26

00:58.05

4

1:12:32.60

20.5

00:48.30

1

50:21.85

8:07

2:32:03.05

 

2

65

Eda Davidman

275

46

7

30:28.45

32:46

01:48.90

3

1:11:47.65

20.7

01:31.40

4

52:45.15

8:30

2:38:21.55

 

3

66

Margaret Ascher

447

46

10

34:56.45

37:34

01:25.00

1

1:09:25.35

21.4

02:04.55

2

50:41.50

8:10

2:38:32.85

 

4

102

Hisa Garcia

280

49

9

34:28.25

37:04

01:19.80

5

1:14:50.05

19.9

01:00.55

3

52:40.30

8:30

2:44:18.95

 

5

144

Kathy Olcese

306

48

17

39:07.25

42:04

01:59.30

2

1:11:41.70

20.8

02:12.40

9

55:06.15

8:53

2:50:06.80

 

6

154

Sheryl Leonard-Schneck

298

47

14

38:10.30

41:02

01:30.50

6

1:15:51.05

19.6

00:52.95

8

54:50.85

8:51

2:51:15.65

 

7

183

Regina Brown

444

46

1

23:55.85

25:43

02:07.40

14

1:27:25.50

17.0

01:51.15

13

59:46.75

9:38

2:55:06.65

 

8

184

Karen Fletcher

453

45

12

35:50.70

38:32

03:53.90

7

1:20:25.70

18.5

01:50.35

5

53:18.05

8:36

2:55:18.70

2:00

9

194

Sheryl Larsen

296

49

3

26:50.60

28:51

01:33.25

9

1:24:51.80

17.5

02:03.60

14

1:01:40.25

9:57

2:56:59.50

 

10

212

Maria Schreiber

311

47

18

39:46.75

42:46

02:08.45

8

1:21:31.35

18.3

01:57.90

7

54:43.60

8:50

3:00:08.05

 

11

227

Marianne Fidishin

278

47

13

36:22.60

39:06

01:02.75

13

1:27:13.55

17.1

00:59.10

11

56:38.40

9:08

3:02:16.40

 

12

228

Margaret Mullenix

303

49

11

35:33.70

38:14

02:47.25

12

1:26:25.40

17.2

02:28.40

10

55:07.20

8:53

3:02:21.95

 

13

236

Lorraine Ciofani

490

48

16

39:02.60

41:58

02:08.70

11

1:26:17.75

17.2

02:28.60

6

53:24.20

8:37

3:03:21.85

 

14

241

Amanda Stiberth

315

46

2

26:16.20

28:15

01:17.60

16

1:30:19.35

16.5

01:09.30

15

1:05:11.80

10:31

3:04:14.25

 

15

274

Margaret Ellwood

277

48

6

30:02.30

32:18

02:47.35

15

1:28:34.25

16.8

01:23.05

16

1:07:12.45

10:50

3:09:59.40

 

16

326

Victoria Klotz

439

45

8

31:38.95

34:01

02:27.25

19

1:33:45.95

15.9

03:25.75

17

1:07:30.65

10:53

3:18:48.55

 

17

345

Suzanne Holmes

285

47

20

50:13.00

54:00

01:45.85

17

1:31:47.95

16.2

01:21.45

12

59:15.95

9:33

3:24:24.20

 

18

350

Kathy Jewett

288

45

15

38:11.05

41:03

04:17.30

10

1:26:03.75

17.3

04:19.15

19

1:13:25.90

11:50

3:26:17.15

 

19

366

Sheila Fitzpatrick

279

45

19

41:31.15

44:38

01:55.65

21

1:39:10.40

15.0

01:22.10

18

1:08:29.55

11:03

3:32:28.85

 

20

368

Lisa Frey

117

45

5

27:23.70

29:27

02:22.85

18

1:32:57.30

16.0

02:42.80

20

1:27:07.90

14:03

3:32:34.55

 

21

401

Cindy Kessler

294

48

21

57:35.20

61:55

03:04.35

20

1:37:16.80

15.3

03:56.55

21

1:41:37.75

16:23

4:23:30.65

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

120

Judy Reilly

256

52

2

32:36.35

35:03

01:30.90

4

1:16:27.85

19.5

01:14.90

3

54:43.45

8:50

2:46:33.45

 

2

127

Mary Perkins

250

54

5

35:30.95

38:10

01:15.05

1

1:12:50.50

20.4

01:04.60

4

56:43.40

9:09

2:47:24.50

 

3

133

Diane Gasior

281

50

13

42:14.50

45:25

01:21.75

2

1:14:04.45

20.1

00:51.50

2

49:57.95

8:03

2:48:30.15

 

4

143

Mary Banks

210

54

14

45:12.50

48:36

01:29.10

3

1:14:50.90

19.9

00:52.10

1

47:36.35

7:41

2:50:00.95

 

5

169

Jeri-Lou Zike

269

50

4

35:25.10

38:05

01:14.10

5

1:17:42.45

19.2

00:57.90

5

57:56.80

9:21

2:53:16.35

 

6

250

Pam Harrower

226

53

6

36:26.35

39:11

04:40.65

7

1:21:58.50

18.2

03:05.40

6

59:34.45

9:36

3:05:45.35

 

7

256

Patricia Fratamico

221

52

7

37:09.00

39:57

01:23.05

6

1:21:09.50

18.3

01:16.05

9

1:05:58.95

10:38

3:06:56.55

2:00

8

272

Pam Kaloustian

230

52

3

33:41.10

36:13

02:41.10

9

1:22:34.45

18.0

01:44.15

11

1:08:55.50

11:07

3:09:36.30

 

9

275

Patricia Zampa

450

51

9

40:01.70

43:02

02:00.60

8

1:22:10.85

18.1

02:00.95

7

1:03:55.60

10:19

3:10:09.70

 

10

281

Nadine Borkowicz

462

50

8

37:21.45

40:10

02:35.40

10

1:24:06.55

17.7

01:52.60

8

1:05:15.55

10:31

3:11:11.55

 

11

333

Carol Kuhr

236

53

10

40:07.65

43:08

01:35.90

11

1:27:30.25

17.0

02:13.20

12

1:10:08.40

11:19

3:21:35.40

 

12

349

Marla Gamze-Pendergrast

222

50

11

41:32.35

44:40

02:32.30

13

1:34:37.60

15.7

01:06.65

10

1:06:12.70

10:41

3:26:01.60

 

13

352

Judit Miko

242

54

1

31:25.85

33:47

03:14.35

12

1:34:06.90

15.8

02:04.95

13

1:16:24.20

12:19

3:27:16.25

 

14

390

Margie Martyn

415

53

12

42:04.50

45:14

03:39.75

14

1:37:14.40

15.3

00:52.15

14

1:28:12.85

14:14

3:52:03.65

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

78

Mary Kay Graber

225

55

1

29:25.40

31:38

01:40.45

1

1:15:16.60

19.8

01:24.40

1

52:30.60

8:28

2:40:17.45

 

2

278

Susan Koenig

232

56

3

38:00.35

40:52

01:29.70

2

1:20:20.15

18.5

01:09.00

2

1:09:35.20

11:13

3:10:34.40

 

3

329

Rhonda Konarski

234

55

2

36:52.80

39:38

01:44.95

3

1:24:56.00

17.5

01:53.00

3

1:14:09.40

11:58

3:19:36.15

 

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

387

Carol Taggart

260

62

1

37:12.65

40:00

03:04.80

1

1:29:16.40

16.7

03:41.45

1

1:35:41.15

15:26

3:48:56.45

 

 
Top

Female 65 and over

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

338

Elizabeth Brackett

213

70

1

39:03.60

41:59

01:18.90

1

1:23:55.65

17.7

01:21.55

1

1:16:22.75

12:19

3:22:02.45

 

 
Top

Overall Male Individual Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

1

Vachee Loughran

425

39

1

24:43.00

26:35

00:35.10

1

58:55.55

25.3

00:31.10

1

38:32.15

6:13

2:03:16.90

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

14

Marcus Delatorre

378

18

1

25:42.80

27:38

01:06.10

2

1:10:47.30

21.0

00:39.80

2

44:04.15

7:06

2:22:20.15

 

2

43

Kyle Coia

374

19

6

35:14.45

37:53

01:11.00

1

1:06:27.80

22.4

00:52.25

4

48:35.75

7:50

2:32:21.25

 

3

104

Owen Prunskis

400

18

3

34:47.50

37:24

02:03.65

3

1:11:28.35

20.8

00:49.70

7

55:25.00

8:56

2:44:34.20

 

4

195

James Baek

368

18

11

42:12.70

45:23

02:23.35

7

1:24:31.65

17.6

00:54.00

3

46:59.05

7:35

2:57:00.75

2:00

5

197

Duncan Kessler

390

16

5

35:06.60

37:45

03:12.50

6

1:24:03.20

17.7

01:58.95

5

52:42.00

8:30

2:57:03.25

2:00

6

207

Christian Smith

402

17

9

40:00.90

43:01

01:41.05

5

1:22:50.05

18.0

00:47.90

6

53:43.50

8:40

2:59:03.40

 

7

224

Jeffrey Varwig

407

19

8

39:15.20

42:12

01:35.45

4

1:17:37.35

19.2

00:38.65

10

1:02:32.55

10:05

3:01:39.20

 

8

266

Scott Gallo

386

19

10

40:32.80

43:35

02:49.05

8

1:25:27.15

17.4

00:52.05

8

59:00.20

9:31

3:08:41.25

 

9

284

Thomas Flynn

383

18

4

35:04.00

37:42

03:22.20

9

1:30:17.15

16.5

01:20.20

9

1:02:04.00

10:01

3:12:07.55

 

10

312

Kyle Schrems

401

17

12

48:53.55

52:34

03:42.70

12

1:55:05.15

12.9

01:22.40

1

27:01.20

4:21

3:16:05.00

 

11

356

Nic McAdams

398

17

2

30:46.15

33:05

04:12.60

10

1:47:31.20

13.8

01:40.00

11

1:03:52.85

10:18

3:28:02.80

 

12

391

Nathan Lightman

396

17

7

36:01.45

38:44

02:46.00

11

1:51:30.40

13.3

01:58.00

12

1:23:05.75

13:24

3:55:21.60

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

48

Anthony Bagnasco

369

20

5

33:12.65

35:42

01:39.70

5

1:13:45.20

20.2

00:53.25

1

44:16.45

7:08

2:33:47.25

 

2

49

Adam Fish

469

21

1

27:17.50

29:20

01:39.50

6

1:14:32.20

20.0

00:59.50

3

50:17.65

8:07

2:34:46.35

 

3

59

Tyler Stewart

473

22

3

30:37.30

32:55

01:36.10

1

1:09:46.60

21.3

01:06.60

6

53:57.35

8:42

2:37:03.95

 

4

96

Ociel Leyva

395

23

9

40:25.90

43:28

01:45.00

3

1:12:33.45

20.5

00:34.85

2

48:18.60

7:47

2:43:37.80

 

5

117

Nathan Ahlgrim

367

20

2

30:25.90

32:42

01:32.90

8

1:18:50.35

18.9

00:28.45

7

54:52.45

8:51

2:46:10.05

 

6

135

Paul Connelly

375

24

4

32:56.20

35:25

02:56.50

9

1:19:25.40

18.7

01:53.60

4

51:47.30

8:21

2:48:59.00

 

7

150

Andy Cook

376

24

10

43:25.00

46:41

01:19.25

2

1:11:42.30

20.8

01:36.05

5

52:48.05

8:31

2:50:50.65

 

8

175

Brett Heller

389

23

8

40:16.85

43:18

02:36.10

4

1:12:38.40

20.5

00:37.75

9

57:55.40

9:20

2:54:04.50

 

9

190

Evan Walter

409

22

7

38:01.20

40:53

02:32.55

7

1:17:48.00

19.1

01:03.80

8

57:06.65

9:13

2:56:32.20

 

10

221

Jason Chiou

372

24

6

35:57.80

38:39

02:31.75

10

1:21:36.45

18.2

02:24.50

10

58:35.75

9:27

3:01:06.25

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

4

Daniel Dziubski

169

28

6

27:08.90

29:11

00:58.40

1

1:01:25.95

24.2

00:39.25

1

38:01.60

6:08

2:08:14.10

 

2

10

Matthew Trauner

430

26

1

22:23.70

24:04

01:40.00

3

1:08:21.55

21.8

01:12.75

3

45:15.45

7:18

2:18:53.45

 

3

25

Mark Hocker

426

29

2

23:12.20

24:57

03:58.25

7

1:13:40.40

20.2

00:55.95

2

44:56.80

7:15

2:26:43.60

 

4

27

Adam Lueken

183

28

7

27:17.85

29:20

00:39.80

2

1:05:37.00

22.7

00:30.55

9

53:04.60

8:34

2:27:09.80

 

5

55

Jacob Wahler

208

28

9

29:47.20

32:02

00:50.45

4

1:09:10.45

21.5

00:42.35

12

55:33.40

8:58

2:36:03.85

 

6

82

William Swee

201

25

15

34:54.45

37:32

01:47.35

10

1:14:33.40

20.0

00:41.90

6

49:03.25

7:55

2:41:00.35

 

7

83

Joe Tritthardt

204

29

18

36:49.00

39:35

01:41.15

6

1:11:43.65

20.7

01:13.60

7

49:52.20

8:03

2:41:19.60

 

8

90

Thomas Perotti

191

28

5

26:57.30

28:59

00:39.10

8

1:13:41.25

20.2

00:35.70

17

1:01:07.15

9:51

2:43:00.50

 

9

94

Joe Lemon

181

27

17

36:40.40

39:26

01:23.05

13

1:16:13.25

19.5

01:28.00

4

47:43.90

7:42

2:43:28.60

 

10

100

Zachary Pruitt

194

29

12

33:23.85

35:54

01:32.90

14

1:17:03.40

19.3

01:12.90

8

50:47.10

8:11

2:44:00.15

 

11

103

John Drum

168

26

3

26:37.65

28:37

03:50.65

15

1:17:37.30

19.2

01:24.15

11

54:58.10

8:52

2:44:27.85

 

12

110

Jacob Hohl

176

27

4

26:41.00

28:42

02:38.30

22

1:21:37.25

18.2

00:44.55

10

53:42.90

8:40

2:45:24.00

 

13

126

John Lux

184

28

21

38:27.35

41:21

01:43.25

16

1:17:57.20

19.1

01:08.55

5

47:51.60

7:43

2:47:07.95

 

14

186

Peter Van Loon

206

26

11

32:06.85

34:31

02:22.85

19

1:20:29.25

18.5

00:56.00

15

59:33.40

9:36

2:55:28.35

 

15

191

Val Vasquez

207

25

10

31:55.80

34:19

01:53.05

9

1:14:09.25

20.1

01:34.50

21

1:07:04.05

10:49

2:56:36.65

 

16

198

Claver Jauregui

177

27

8

29:43.00

31:57

02:06.85

23

1:22:28.70

18.0

02:06.05

18

1:01:19.15

9:53

2:57:43.75

 

17

200

Chad Croucher

249

27

23

40:10.25

43:11

01:22.55

12

1:15:09.05

19.8

01:05.70

16

1:00:08.60

9:42

2:57:56.15

 

18

219

James Byerly

159

25

22

39:37.90

42:36

02:38.10

18

1:19:10.50

18.8

01:30.15

14

57:53.55

9:20

3:00:50.20

 

19

237

Meghan Martyn

185

25

14

34:26.30

37:02

03:11.75

21

1:21:15.90

18.3

01:59.05

19

1:02:30.10

10:05

3:03:23.10

 

20

243

Zeev Saffir

195

26

16

36:26.25

39:11

02:09.65

5

1:10:37.40

21.1

01:38.00

23

1:13:38.85

11:53

3:04:30.15

 

21

246

Mark Baruch

370

25

24

41:56.25

45:05

01:33.65

11

1:14:41.85

19.9

11:00.55

13

56:05.65

9:03

3:05:17.95

 

22

276

Daniel Strife

404

25

13

33:53.90

36:26

03:37.90

25

1:24:07.85

17.7

01:50.60

20

1:06:43.80

10:46

3:10:14.05

 

23

318

Tye Eckert

171

29

19

37:04.35

39:51

02:26.30

17

1:18:52.00

18.9

02:27.15

24

1:16:05.05

12:16

3:16:54.85

 

24

358

Hans Burri

158

26

26

45:05.10

48:29

03:50.50

20

1:20:52.80

18.4

01:52.20

26

1:16:53.70

12:24

3:28:34.30

 

25

378

Ryan Phillips

192

27

27

45:38.40

49:04

03:36.05

26

1:32:33.05

16.1

02:35.90

25

1:16:24.65

12:19

3:40:48.05

 

26

379

Michael Dolan

165

25

25

43:06.25

46:21

02:25.40

28

1:46:50.60

13.9

01:02.90

22

1:07:48.75

10:56

3:41:13.90

 

27

394

Narayanan Doraiswamy

166

27

28

58:44.30

63:09

02:05.65

27

1:35:10.35

15.6

01:16.30

27

1:19:42.35

12:51

3:56:58.95

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

7

Dan Turney

205

30

2

24:39.60

26:30

01:14.95

3

1:07:21.60

22.1

00:52.05

3

43:36.85

7:02

2:17:45.05

 

2

15

James Huntsinger

25

34

8

29:25.55

31:38

00:48.60

5

1:08:38.65

21.7

00:35.60

1

43:00.85

6:56

2:22:29.25

 

3

17

Tom Fox

18

33

15

32:00.90

34:25

01:21.75

2

1:04:56.00

22.9

00:46.80

5

45:08.00

7:17

2:24:13.45

 

4

22

Erwin Wunderlich

54

34

6

28:32.30

30:41

00:38.15

4

1:07:56.10

21.9

00:28.25

8

47:33.45

7:40

2:25:08.25

 

5

31

Eric Estela

16

32

12

30:49.90

33:08

01:03.10

7

1:10:13.75

21.2

00:47.45

6

46:19.50

7:28

2:29:13.70

 

6

39

Eric Foutz

17

32

16

32:28.55

34:55

01:03.85

10

1:12:06.30

20.6

01:47.10

2

43:21.65

7:00

2:30:47.45

 

7

58

Leonid Yermakov

443

34

13

31:16.90

33:37

03:27.90

18

1:15:13.40

19.8

01:54.40

4

45:04.55

7:16

2:36:57.15

 

8

61

William Walker

49

33

18

32:58.00

35:27

02:45.70

11

1:12:18.75

20.6

00:55.65

9

48:15.00

7:47

2:37:13.10

 

9

67

Lior Arad

2

34

10

29:35.20

31:49

00:51.55

15

1:14:22.25

20.0

00:53.75

14

53:00.45

8:33

2:38:43.20

 

10

69

Nick Williams

53

32

14

31:51.15

34:15

01:42.40

6

1:10:10.85

21.2

00:39.60

17

55:01.85

8:52

2:39:25.85

 

11

73

Matthew Gervase

19

33

4

26:57.10

28:59

01:27.90

19

1:15:21.45

19.7

01:16.15

16

54:41.90

8:49

2:39:44.50

 

12

81

Jeff Linkus

34

33

26

37:36.65

40:26

00:44.70

9

1:11:21.55

20.9

00:56.60

11

50:14.50

8:06

2:40:54.00

 

13

97

Matt Mulvey

39

32

24

36:55.80

39:42

01:45.15

14

1:13:59.45

20.1

00:50.60

12

50:16.85

8:06

2:43:47.85

 

14

98

Peter Lehner

438

32

9

29:33.95

31:46

01:18.05

17

1:14:51.40

19.9

01:11.50

20

56:54.55

9:11

2:43:49.45

 

15

115

Ryan Dietz

13

33

3

25:54.60

27:51

01:20.50

24

1:17:58.50

19.1

00:56.35

26

59:28.85

9:35

2:45:38.80

 

16

116

Joshua Bardell

484

34

22

35:41.40

38:22

01:49.45

8

1:10:14.10

21.2

00:58.60

21

57:14.75

9:14

2:45:58.30

 

17

122

Tony Demakis

417

34

17

32:46.00

35:14

02:21.70

21

1:16:40.75

19.4

00:51.75

15

54:06.90

8:44

2:46:47.10

 

18

131

Matt Bauer

3

33

30

39:53.75

42:53

01:38.75

26

1:18:39.45

18.9

01:06.55

7

46:30.75

7:30

2:47:49.25

 

19

140

Mason Oatey

416

31

23

36:12.80

38:55

01:48.30

30

1:20:44.60

18.4

01:26.15

10

49:27.45

7:59

2:49:39.30

 

20

141

Jonathan Clark

10

30

11

30:27.00

32:45

01:37.80

20

1:15:36.70

19.7

00:37.95

28

1:01:32.80

9:55

2:49:52.25

 

21

142

Kedric Greenwalt

431

34

7

28:43.55

30:53

01:14.75

13

1:13:41.20

20.2

01:08.45

31

1:05:11.40

10:31

2:49:59.35

 

22

157

Garrett Weymouth

51

34

27

37:44.30

40:34

01:09.90

12

1:13:10.35

20.3

02:23.35

22

57:17.85

9:14

2:51:45.75

 

23

162

Argiris Kantzavelos

27

32

19

33:13.90

35:43

03:00.95

27

1:18:53.15

18.9

01:15.60

18

56:00.40

9:02

2:52:24.00

 

24

165

Konstantin Kozhemyakov

30

34

31

39:55.50

42:55

02:09.85

22

1:17:37.90

19.2

01:16.25

13

51:34.65

8:19

2:52:34.15

 

25

185

David Belknap

4

31

28

38:30.10

41:24

01:29.10

16

1:14:40.95

19.9

01:26.60

25

59:16.70

9:34

2:55:23.45

 

26

204

Joseph Denbow

12

31

21

34:50.25

37:27

02:18.25

32

1:22:46.75

18.0

01:34.10

19

56:48.25

9:10

2:58:17.60

2:00

27

209

Jeff Newman

41

34

29

38:53.60

41:49

01:12.20

28

1:19:11.75

18.8

00:56.55

24

59:01.35

9:31

2:59:15.45

 

28

244

Brendan Dite

163

30

25

37:16.85

40:04

04:42.95

31

1:21:47.75

18.2

02:30.85

23

58:25.65

9:25

3:04:44.05

 

29

271

Noel Alcantara

429

33

32

41:24.50

44:31

01:39.45

25

1:18:07.05

19.0

01:54.50

32

1:06:20.10

10:42

3:09:25.60

 

30

277

Andrew Killinger

29

30

35

45:00.40

48:23

01:12.95

23

1:17:44.10

19.1

01:15.80

29

1:05:03.30

10:30

3:10:16.55

 

31

295

Brad Zielaskowski

56

32

20

33:22.25

35:53

02:41.15

29

1:19:28.65

18.7

02:12.55

34

1:15:19.45

12:09

3:13:04.05

 

32

315

Chris Mlynarczyk

38

30

36

46:15.75

49:44

01:48.25

34

1:24:34.05

17.6

03:26.70

27

1:00:44.60

9:48

3:16:49.35

 

33

339

J Dries

475

32

34

42:59.25

46:13

02:17.75

35

1:25:01.65

17.5

01:07.50

33

1:10:43.55

11:24

3:22:09.70

 

34

364

Mat Lindquist

33

34

5

28:18.25

30:26

18:55.05

33

1:24:27.35

17.6

03:42.50

35

1:15:38.90

12:12

3:31:02.05

 

35

385

Sean Luster

35

33

33

42:49.50

46:02

04:57.90

36

1:52:50.10

13.2

00:55.85

30

1:05:03.95

10:30

3:46:37.30

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

3

Matthew Thibodeau

448

39

2

24:28.50

26:18

00:53.00

2

1:02:18.25

23.9

00:30.15

2

38:42.85

6:15

2:06:52.75

 

2

6

John Morrison

87

39

1

23:35.75

25:22

01:10.95

4

1:05:03.50

22.9

01:05.55

9

46:12.10

7:27

2:17:07.85

 

3

9

Brian Wakefield

106

35

17

31:56.45

34:20

00:57.30

11

1:07:38.30

22.0

00:34.90

1

37:37.70

6:04

2:18:44.65

 

4

16

Eric Fleckten

468

39

12

29:58.20

32:13

02:42.00

3

1:03:03.55

23.6

01:18.45

8

45:56.75

7:25

2:22:58.95

 

5

23

Vince Green

423

35

22

33:06.30

35:35

01:27.65

15

1:09:33.90

21.4

01:03.10

3

40:42.25

6:34

2:25:53.20

 

6

24

Criss Chang

63

36

28

33:57.30

36:30

00:53.15

5

1:05:21.00

22.8

00:44.45

7

45:08.65

7:17

2:26:04.55

 

7

26

Jason O'Reilly

88

37

24

33:25.85

35:56

01:32.90

10

1:06:57.75

22.2

01:10.65

6

43:49.50

7:04

2:26:56.65

 

8

28

Matthew Bentsen

59

36

23

33:10.70

35:40

01:07.75

7

1:05:26.55

22.7

00:43.20

12

47:23.75

7:39

2:27:51.95

 

9

29

Michael Reynolds

92

37

4

26:49.40

28:50

01:05.15

13

1:08:31.50

21.7

00:52.05

19

50:37.55

8:10

2:27:55.65

 

10

30

Andrew Jordan

418

39

15

30:56.45

33:16

01:04.85

8

1:06:14.95

22.5

00:48.80

15

49:08.95

7:55

2:28:14.00

 

11

32

Brian Chadwick

464

38

26

33:36.30

36:08

01:12.35

17

1:11:07.10

20.9

00:51.95

4

42:41.15

6:53

2:29:28.85

 

12

36

Andrew Serafin

98

37

5

27:19.60

29:22

01:23.45

19

1:11:22.55

20.9

00:49.50

16

49:26.80

7:58

2:30:21.90

 

13

38

Tim Durow

69

39

8

29:28.80

31:41

01:00.40

23

1:13:06.75

20.4

00:24.75

10

46:31.85

7:30

2:30:32.55

 

14

57

James Vint

104

35

18

32:00.40

34:25

01:28.75

12

1:07:45.25

22.0

01:08.20

24

54:07.05

8:44

2:36:29.65

 

15

62

Joseph Damato

437

38

30

34:07.25

36:41

00:49.00

22

1:12:33.95

20.5

01:33.90

13

48:18.50

7:47

2:37:22.60

2:00

16

64

Andrew Prewitt

44

35

13

30:14.90

32:31

01:14.65

16

1:10:26.10

21.1

00:46.55

26

54:57.80

8:52

2:37:40.00

 

17

68

Brant Glomb

463

36

16

31:21.45

33:43

02:20.55

25

1:13:50.05

20.2

01:03.65

18

50:20.65

8:07

2:38:56.35

 

18

71

Kurt Bentsen

58

38

27

33:56.50

36:29

01:08.45

9

1:06:46.35

22.3

00:51.00

32

56:52.45

9:10

2:39:34.75

 

19

89

Mike Kubas

82

38

14

30:40.40

32:58

02:32.80

20

1:11:43.05

20.7

02:45.85

27

55:15.55

8:55

2:42:57.65

 

20

91

Scott Johnson

78

38

42

37:33.75

40:23

00:48.95

6

1:05:23.40

22.8

00:54.90

34

58:27.90

9:26

2:43:08.90

 

21

95

Ismael Ruiz

485

38

35

35:33.70

38:14

02:42.70

18

1:11:14.25

20.9

01:56.25

20

52:04.65

8:24

2:43:31.55

2:00

22

105

Adam Fernandez

70

35

29

34:01.25

36:35

01:15.55

26

1:14:32.10

20.0

00:36.25

25

54:19.60

8:46

2:44:44.75

 

23

107

Erik Campbell

62

38

20

32:38.80

35:05

01:24.00

24

1:13:39.75

20.2

00:56.70

30

56:28.30

9:06

2:45:07.55

 

24

108

Oliver Miller

37

35

33

34:51.65

37:28

02:24.25

35

1:18:25.20

19.0

00:42.95

14

48:51.30

7:53

2:45:15.35

 

25

111

Ron Hefley

23

35

57

47:44.35

51:20

01:32.50

21

1:12:05.75

20.6

00:34.05

5

43:28.60

7:01

2:45:25.25

 

26

114

Adam Rytel

424

38

46

38:57.35

41:53

02:30.20

14

1:08:48.90

21.6

01:40.40

23

53:34.75

8:38

2:45:31.60

 

27

128

Jason Orna

42

35

41

37:07.35

39:55

01:36.65

28

1:15:01.15

19.8

01:03.75

22

52:40.95

8:30

2:47:29.85

 

28

130

Todd Fujimoto

71

37

10

29:37.90

31:51

02:37.30

31

1:17:40.25

19.2

01:02.65

31

56:46.95

9:09

2:47:45.05

 

29

147

Jonathan Learoyd

32

35

3

24:47.40

26:39

03:12.90

44

1:22:53.80

18.0

02:05.25

33

57:33.85

9:17

2:50:33.20

 

30

148

Humberto Deleon

65

36

38

36:50.45

39:36

01:46.75

32

1:17:46.10

19.1

01:56.85

21

52:16.30

8:26

2:50:36.45

 

31

151

Daniel Mangan

83

37

50

42:19.40

45:30

01:53.85

34

1:18:08.90

19.0

01:50.30

11

46:42.60

7:32

2:50:55.05

 

32

153

Julio Gonzalez

73

37

25

33:29.95

36:00

01:33.30

33

1:17:53.20

19.1

01:55.95

29

56:18.15

9:05

2:51:10.55

 

33

176

Dan Paschall

90

37

11

29:56.40

32:11

01:42.25

27

1:14:36.50

19.9

00:54.75

46

1:06:59.35

10:48

2:54:09.25

 

34

187

David Maraccini

84

39

31

34:14.10

36:49

03:34.10

30

1:17:00.55

19.3

02:12.90

35

58:30.05

9:26

2:55:31.70

 

35

192

Matt Vogel

105

39

56

46:37.60

50:08

03:15.95

29

1:15:17.25

19.8

01:08.90

17

50:19.00

8:07

2:56:38.70

 

36

206

John Hayes

22

35

6

28:42.95

30:52

03:34.55

49

1:24:52.50

17.5

02:09.55

36

59:24.00

9:35

2:58:43.55

 

37

213

Cesar Pena

91

37

21

33:01.75

35:30

01:40.20

43

1:22:50.70

18.0

01:07.95

39

1:01:30.45

9:55

3:00:11.05

 

38

214

Sunny Khurmi

80

36

44

38:43.00

41:38

02:58.05

38

1:20:33.80

18.5

02:14.25

28

55:42.85

8:59

3:00:11.95

 

39

229

Sean McMurrough

86

37

39

36:55.40

39:42

02:45.60

39

1:21:10.05

18.3

01:39.35

37

59:53.65

9:40

3:02:24.05

 

40

238

Christopher Jahnke

76

36

9

29:30.60

31:43

04:07.80

45

1:23:47.60

17.8

00:53.50

43

1:05:17.75

10:32

3:03:37.25

 

41

247

Stephen Gugala

74

39

34

35:20.15

38:00

01:25.70

41

1:21:44.90

18.2

00:50.55

44

1:06:03.05

10:39

3:05:24.35

 

42

249

Jason Busdeker

60

39

32

34:29.40

37:05

01:43.90

40

1:21:30.15

18.3

01:29.25

45

1:06:22.20

10:42

3:05:34.90

 

43

260

William Schafer

479

37

49

40:21.10

43:23

01:48.70

 

 

1:17:52.55

47

1:07:55.30

10:57

3:07:57.65

 

44

273

Jason Stulberger

101

38

43

37:43.70

40:33

02:23.95

37

1:20:16.80

18.5

01:22.45

48

1:07:59.40

10:58

3:09:46.30

 

45

299

David Schober

96

36

55

45:04.60

48:28

01:52.90

36

1:19:19.85

18.8

01:58.40

42

1:04:56.20

10:28

3:13:11.95

 

46

306

Timothy Kennedy

79

38

53

43:02.95

46:16

03:18.60

46

1:24:21.50

17.6

02:00.10

40

1:01:43.20

9:57

3:14:26.35

 

47

313

Radek Drobnik

67

36

48

39:45.30

42:45

02:16.10

51

1:24:58.80

17.5

00:43.55

49

1:08:27.45

11:02

3:16:11.20

 

48

331

Mark Troth

102

35

45

38:45.85

41:40

03:22.30

54

1:32:26.70

16.1

01:21.25

41

1:03:54.30

10:18

3:19:50.40

 

49

335

Shawn Gilleran

72

39

40

37:06.35

39:54

04:09.70

48

1:24:50.30

17.5

03:13.80

50

1:12:36.75

11:43

3:21:56.90

 

50

340

Frank Schulte

97

37

37

36:05.80

38:48

03:25.95

52

1:25:08.95

17.5

02:36.60

51

1:15:21.05

12:09

3:22:38.35

 

51

342

Jeffrey Williams

109

36

47

39:05.00

42:02

02:27.45

42

1:21:48.55

18.2

01:43.60

52

1:17:58.20

12:35

3:23:02.80

 

52

359

Daryl Clark

64

38

7

29:23.10

31:36

03:01.20

56

1:53:27.90

13.1

01:56.05

38

1:01:30.20

9:55

3:29:18.45

 

53

369

Charles Jelinek

77

36

36

35:58.90

38:40

02:34.90

53

1:31:29.70

16.3

02:47.85

54

1:20:08.05

12:55

3:32:59.40

 

54

372

George Roach

94

35

54

44:03.70

47:22

03:18.90

50

1:24:57.75

17.5

02:03.25

55

1:22:27.10

13:18

3:36:50.70

 

55

376

John Rutkowski

492

39

58

48:50.40

52:31

03:55.05

47

1:24:36.55

17.6

02:46.25

53

1:19:45.10

12:52

3:39:53.35

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

18

Kris Smrekar

455

44

9

31:02.45

33:22

01:41.35

6

1:08:23.00

21.8

01:05.85

2

42:17.00

6:49

2:24:29.65

 

2

20

Brian Ward

107

40

25

33:56.05

36:29

02:06.90

1

1:06:28.45

22.4

01:11.30

1

41:20.65

6:40

2:25:03.35

 

3

35

Jeffrey Knupp

482

43

27

34:22.85

36:57

01:15.50

2

1:06:53.55

22.2

01:01.10

4

46:33.10

7:30

2:30:06.10

 

4

42

Chuck Schultz

351

40

29

34:49.70

37:26

01:52.95

5

1:08:17.65

21.8

01:50.40

3

45:17.10

7:18

2:32:07.80

 

5

47

Tom Weber

108

40

30

35:47.90

38:29

00:44.65

4

1:07:32.50

22.0

00:39.65

5

48:52.55

7:53

2:33:37.25

 

6

56

Jeremy Newman

343

42

6

30:35.80

32:53

01:32.40

8

1:10:26.70

21.1

01:05.10

11

52:46.00

8:31

2:36:26.00

 

7

63

Steve Westol

363

42

36

38:18.25

41:11

01:35.70

3

1:07:19.00

22.1

00:29.25

7

49:44.70

8:01

2:37:26.90

 

8

72

Eric Raucci

349

42

2

28:55.80

31:06

01:57.45

11

1:11:53.45

20.7

00:51.70

16

55:57.55

9:01

2:39:35.95

 

9

80

Weston Tait

356

43

3

29:23.95

31:36

01:45.70

13

1:12:32.85

20.5

00:55.00

17

56:11.55

9:04

2:40:49.05

 

10

87

James Tomochek

358

41

35

38:11.35

41:03

02:12.40

9

1:10:34.40

21.1

02:04.85

6

49:36.15

8:00

2:42:39.15

 

11

88

Patrick O'Kane

493

42

11

31:24.70

33:46

03:15.10

19

1:15:56.25

19.6

01:45.05

8

50:35.20

8:10

2:42:56.30

 

12

99

Jeffrey Jones

334

43

18

32:55.60

35:24

01:29.35

21

1:16:06.55

19.6

00:59.05

10

52:23.60

8:27

2:43:54.15

 

13

106

Daniel Coleman

410

43

17

32:53.40

35:22

01:49.35

20

1:15:59.50

19.6

01:26.75

12

52:47.45

8:31

2:44:56.45

 

14

118

Udi Elran

326

41

16

32:50.95

35:18

02:00.30

12

1:12:01.00

20.7

00:54.80

20

58:23.35

9:25

2:46:10.40

 

15

124

Ken Korbel

487

44

21

33:21.45

35:52

01:09.75

16

1:13:42.70

20.2

01:09.60

18

57:26.15

9:16

2:46:49.65

 

16

137

John Larsen

491

42

14

32:19.95

34:45

02:28.00

15

1:13:23.60

20.3

01:45.10

24

59:07.00

9:32

2:49:03.65

 

17

160

Jim Weil

362

43

32

36:37.05

39:22

05:28.90

17

1:14:17.05

20.0

01:39.20

14

54:10.20

8:44

2:52:12.40

 

18

163

Jorge Gallo

328

42

33

37:27.10

40:16

02:23.30

25

1:19:31.95

18.7

01:18.95

9

51:45.30

8:21

2:52:26.60

 

19

164

Jamie Vanschaardenburg

360

43

15

32:32.65

34:59

01:26.70

18

1:14:57.60

19.9

01:23.65

27

1:02:07.25

10:01

2:52:27.85

 

20

177

Ken Kiesler

81

40

8

30:59.95

33:19

03:01.85

29

1:22:07.85

18.1

02:27.85

15

55:37.45

8:58

2:54:14.95

 

21

179

Tom Cassidy

449

40

12

31:55.15

34:19

03:08.70

34

1:23:59.50

17.7

01:57.70

13

53:24.45

8:37

2:54:25.50

 

22

188

Eric Nordquist

344

43

7

30:42.45

33:01

01:38.60

22

1:16:37.75

19.4

01:27.15

32

1:05:10.70

10:31

2:55:36.65

 

23

196

Richard Tyler

359

41

43

42:29.80

45:41

03:20.85

10

1:11:46.65

20.7

01:06.50

19

58:19.30

9:24

2:57:03.10

 

24

210

Rick Conneely

325

43

37

38:18.85

41:11

02:26.30

14

1:13:19.40

20.3

02:26.85

30

1:03:29.30

10:14

3:00:00.70

 

25

215

Jonathan Tomek

357

40

24

33:47.75

36:20

01:34.10

24

1:19:21.70

18.8

02:37.25

29

1:03:11.85

10:11

3:00:32.65

 

26

217

David Walega

361

44

13

32:12.95

34:37

01:54.75

36

1:25:21.30

17.4

02:18.40

22

58:49.65

9:29

3:00:37.05

 

27

225

Orrin Shifrin

352

44

28

34:45.55

37:22

03:42.25

32

1:22:56.80

17.9

01:46.95

21

58:32.65

9:26

3:01:44.20

 

28

235

Samuel Yap

366

43

42

42:00.00

45:10

02:20.95

23

1:17:34.25

19.2

02:09.30

23

59:02.80

9:31

3:03:07.30

 

29

240

Mark Joseph

336

41

22

33:21.90

35:52

01:16.20

31

1:22:46.50

18.0

01:21.00

33

1:05:13.95

10:31

3:03:59.55

 

30

248

John Gridley

330

41

26

33:56.80

36:29

02:38.45

26

1:20:32.30

18.5

00:56.80

34

1:07:27.90

10:53

3:05:32.25

 

31

252

Greg Post

347

40

20

33:11.00

35:41

01:58.20

27

1:21:11.05

18.3

00:51.25

36

1:09:20.00

11:11

3:06:31.50

 

32

267

Tony Messino

477

42

23

33:40.80

36:12

03:14.60

41

1:29:19.20

16.7

00:47.15

26

1:01:50.55

9:58

3:08:52.30

 

33

286

Brian Woodland

364

44

34

38:03.95

40:55

03:23.10

39

1:27:32.90

17.0

02:14.65

25

1:00:56.45

9:50

3:12:11.05

 

34

302

Christopher Oliveras

345

41

40

40:27.15

43:30

02:04.00

28

1:21:38.20

18.2

01:36.95

35

1:08:09.85

11:00

3:13:56.15

 

35

305

Rahul Sethna

99

40

4

29:40.25

31:54

03:54.95

37

1:25:25.00

17.4

02:35.45

39

1:12:34.30

11:42

3:14:09.95

 

36

327

Jorge Balestra

321

41

38

39:04.55

42:00

03:53.80

42

1:30:42.95

16.4

02:44.70

28

1:02:35.10

10:06

3:19:01.10

 

37

328

Noel Basquin

322

40

41

41:40.55

44:48

01:16.55

30

1:22:16.35

18.1

02:28.55

37

1:11:22.05

11:31

3:19:04.05

 

38

332

Ken Olsen

346

40

19

32:57.60

35:26

04:14.45

38

1:27:21.20

17.0

03:08.05

40

1:12:50.40

11:45

3:20:31.70

 

39

336

Rick Deluga

66

40

44

43:41.75

46:58

03:09.45

40

1:28:48.55

16.8

01:50.70

31

1:04:26.55

10:24

3:21:57.00

 

40

344

Ira Levinsky

342

44

31

35:56.80

38:38

01:36.05

43

1:31:31.70

16.3

01:15.40

41

1:13:47.85

11:54

3:24:07.80

 

41

355

Jeffrey Strauss

355

44

46

47:10.40

50:43

02:23.40

35

1:24:29.20

17.6

02:09.20

38

1:11:38.05

11:33

3:27:50.25

 

42

360

John Butterfield

324

42

39

39:44.00

42:43

02:20.35

33

1:23:54.75

17.7

01:09.10

42

1:23:02.85

13:24

3:30:11.05

 

DQ

DQ

Kevin Grayling

329

42

45

44:39.70

48:01

03:53.00

7

1:10:07.05

21.2

05:19.75

DQ

1:07:59.05

10:58

3:11:58.55

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

2

Mark Wachendorf

318

45

1

21:23.65

23:00

00:41.10

3

1:00:53.50

24.4

00:36.60

1

40:19.30

6:30

2:03:54.15

 

2

5

Marc Legras

456

45

2

26:16.90

28:15

01:05.75

4

1:04:24.70

23.1

00:41.75

2

42:36.65

6:52

2:15:05.75

 

3

12

Gary Kanner

290

48

3

27:42.80

29:47

00:39.20

5

1:05:15.50

22.8

01:03.40

4

45:25.80

7:20

2:20:06.70

 

4

34

Karl Meyle

301

45

6

30:33.40

32:51

01:08.85

7

1:10:22.15

21.1

00:37.25

5

47:08.75

7:36

2:29:50.40

 

5

40

Scott Starcevich

314

46

14

33:30.70

36:01

01:17.40

6

1:10:21.75

21.2

00:55.65

3

44:54.40

7:15

2:30:59.90

 

6

53

Brian Kennedy

293

47

4

28:22.80

30:30

01:27.05

10

1:12:32.10

20.5

01:28.25

9

51:29.10

8:18

2:35:19.30

 

7

84

Jim Michels

302

49

7

30:34.40

32:52

02:56.55

14

1:14:28.00

20.0

02:04.35

10

51:32.65

8:19

2:41:35.95

 

8

109

Timothy Johnson

460

45

15

33:41.45

36:13

01:46.65

8

1:10:56.35

21.0

01:08.85

20

57:50.70

9:20

2:45:24.00

 

9

112

David Lyon

300

49

8

31:06.20

33:26

01:39.25

15

1:14:43.90

19.9

01:36.65

18

56:21.65

9:05

2:45:27.65

 

10

134

Scott Varwig

478

47

22

35:58.50

38:40

01:47.55

13

1:14:23.75

20.0

02:01.70

13

54:27.50

8:47

2:48:39.00

 

11

136

Pete Siebert

313

45

20

35:01.00

37:39

02:00.15

9

1:11:21.25

20.9

01:21.55

23

59:18.25

9:34

2:49:02.20

 

12

139

Michael Presutti

308

45

18

34:48.50

37:25

02:51.10

17

1:15:46.70

19.6

01:41.70

11

54:03.20

8:43

2:49:11.20

 

13

146

Mark Pfeifer

307

46

28

38:54.20

41:50

02:32.10

27

1:18:47.85

18.9

01:38.20

7

48:28.40

7:49

2:50:20.75

 

14

156

Stanley Holtz

496

45

5

29:21.25

31:34

02:14.70

43

1:30:11.90

16.5

01:51.90

6

47:45.20

7:42

2:51:24.95

 

15

158

Peter Sagal

466

46

36

42:42.15

45:55

02:03.75

18

1:15:54.65

19.6

01:53.50

8

49:26.60

7:58

2:52:00.65

 

16

161

Tim Lenning

341

45

25

37:15.45

40:03

01:52.40

25

1:17:51.95

19.1

00:52.60

14

54:29.85

8:47

2:52:22.25

 

17

174

Stephen Cogswell

274

47

21

35:01.10

37:39

01:35.40

31

1:21:43.05

18.2

01:27.50

12

54:07.50

8:44

2:53:54.55

 

18

180

Michael Hyman

287

46

17

34:48.25

37:25

01:52.50

23

1:17:00.50

19.3

01:38.70

22

59:09.00

9:32

2:54:28.95

 

19

181

Ron Austin

435

46

16

34:30.70

37:06

02:48.85

29

1:19:51.40

18.6

02:00.85

15

55:24.15

8:56

2:54:35.95

 

20

201

Thomas Wideman

320

47

31

39:41.60

42:40

01:20.85

11

1:12:48.75

20.4

01:15.40

28

1:02:54.20

10:09

2:58:00.80

 

21

223

Stanley Holzhauer

286

45

41

46:27.80

49:57

01:32.60

16

1:15:17.40

19.8

01:11.85

19

57:03.15

9:12

3:01:32.80

 

22

226

Victor Bickus

273

47

9

31:23.40

33:45

02:54.10

36

1:25:05.90

17.5

01:08.60

27

1:01:17.45

9:53

3:01:49.45

 

23

234

William Gagne

434

45

43

49:59.20

53:45

01:40.35

12

1:13:31.90

20.2

02:07.65

16

55:43.40

8:59

3:03:02.50

 

24

242

Lane Vandurwall

494

47

34

40:54.95

43:59

03:12.30

19

1:15:56.10

19.6

03:47.95

24

1:00:24.95

9:45

3:04:16.25

 

25

257

James Langelund

295

46

12

31:45.50

34:08

02:21.55

39

1:26:31.55

17.2

01:43.00

30

1:04:48.40

10:27

3:07:10.00

 

26

258

Keith Hallet

282

48

42

46:28.30

49:58

02:44.55

24

1:17:07.70

19.3

02:18.85

21

59:08.40

9:32

3:07:47.80

 

27

264

Dave Devries

276

46

29

39:08.70

42:05

03:43.50

34

1:23:07.65

17.9

01:57.05

25

1:00:37.75

9:47

3:08:34.65

 

28

265

William Todde

317

48

23

36:16.75

39:00

03:57.10

32

1:22:36.10

18.0

02:09.75

29

1:03:38.00

10:16

3:08:37.70

 

29

270

Jose Varela

476

47

45

51:28.10

55:20

02:33.10

26

1:17:56.90

19.1

01:35.15

17

55:52.10

9:01

3:09:25.35

 

30

282

Steven Shadrick

312

45

33

40:49.15

43:53

02:20.50

28

1:19:07.50

18.8

02:24.90

32

1:06:41.00

10:45

3:11:23.05

 

31

283

Gregory Shrader

353

45

11

31:40.15

34:03

02:37.80

21

1:16:28.05

19.5

01:47.25

42

1:19:16.55

12:47

3:11:49.80

 

32

289

Martin Sviatko

467

49

35

41:28.00

44:35

02:30.15

38

1:25:54.30

17.3

01:37.10

26

1:00:50.35

9:49

3:12:19.90

 

33

307

Dean Braun

323

45

24

36:32.20

39:17

01:33.40

30

1:20:10.15

18.6

01:23.30

38

1:14:53.70

12:05

3:14:32.75

 

34

309

Greg Fordyce

433

45

13

32:59.75

35:28

01:19.20

41

1:29:32.10

16.6

01:05.85

35

1:10:09.55

11:19

3:15:06.45

 

35

310

Anth Lechiara

297

49

19

35:00.10

37:38

02:26.70

40

1:28:56.85

16.7

01:26.50

33

1:07:57.35

10:58

3:15:47.50

 

36

314

Mark Karolich

291

47

26

38:35.45

41:29

01:49.15

22

1:16:51.60

19.4

01:57.80

41

1:17:00.55

12:25

3:16:14.55

 

37

322

Kerry Knight

338

45

30

39:16.05

42:13

02:54.95

35

1:24:04.05

17.7

03:11.45

34

1:08:37.20

11:04

3:18:03.70

 

38

324

Jim Berkhout

272

46

27

38:46.10

41:41

01:48.60

33

1:22:53.05

18.0

01:30.10

36

1:13:33.30

11:52

3:18:31.15

 

39

325

Morten Jorgensen

335

45

44

51:15.55

55:06

03:00.70

20

1:16:14.85

19.5

02:25.35

31

1:05:46.00

10:36

3:18:42.45

 

40

361

Francesco Tinto

316

46

32

40:04.05

43:05

04:20.85

37

1:25:48.05

17.3

05:01.10

39

1:15:03.90

12:06

3:30:17.95

 

41

370

David Holmes

284

49

37

43:34.55

46:51

02:49.75

44

1:30:16.70

16.5

03:40.65

37

1:13:54.25

11:55

3:34:15.90

 

42

373

Steve Johnson

289

46

38

45:35.30

49:01

02:33.45

45

1:31:30.30

16.3

01:55.45

40

1:16:20.40

12:19

3:37:54.90

 

43

392

Thomas Yager-Madden

365

45

40

46:20.50

49:49

06:24.65

42

1:30:06.65

16.5

06:23.65

43

1:26:18.30

13:55

3:55:33.75

 

44

397

John Rago

309

47

46

54:58.15

59:06

02:46.15

46

1:39:10.60

15.0

01:04.00

44

1:27:39.45

14:08

4:05:38.35

 

DQ

DQ

Dwight Stckrod

412

49

39

45:55.90

49:22

05:18.65

2

52:25.75

28.4

02:18.00

DQ

1:18:40.25

12:41

3:04:38.55

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

11

Bruce Westerhoff

319

50

5

29:36.70

31:50

00:43.85

1

1:03:24.35

23.5

00:53.30

1

44:53.25

7:14

2:19:31.45

 

2

13

Andre Bennatan

457

52

2

27:15.90

29:18

01:03.80

2

1:06:31.55

22.4

00:51.15

2

44:57.40

7:15

2:20:39.80

2:00

3

33

Bradley Webb

413

51

3

27:50.00

29:56

01:28.60

4

1:11:22.45

20.9

01:09.30

3

47:53.25

7:43

2:29:43.60

 

4

44

Martin Coonen

216

52

9

35:30.60

38:10

01:49.90

3

1:06:38.25

22.3

01:24.45

4

48:00.40

7:45

2:33:23.60

 

5

46

Glenn Rolbiecki

257

54

1

27:03.70

29:05

00:56.30

5

1:14:25.10

20.0

00:55.80

5

50:05.65

8:05

2:33:26.55

 

6

182

Michael Orr

451

50

4

28:46.60

30:56

01:17.45

13

1:29:34.40

16.6

01:40.30

6

53:47.00

8:40

2:55:05.75

 

7

203

Greg Kirschner

231

54

11

36:35.20

39:20

01:35.45

6

1:16:48.45

19.4

01:23.80

10

1:01:49.80

9:58

2:58:12.70

 

8

211

David Jacobsen

461

52

8

33:34.45

36:06

01:15.60

7

1:16:50.85

19.4

01:38.15

13

1:06:44.10

10:46

3:00:03.15

 

9

254

Joe Tennant

261

54

13

43:36.80

46:53

01:36.35

8

1:20:16.65

18.5

01:27.20

8

59:41.40

9:38

3:06:38.40

 

10

255

Ken Ratajczyk

255

51

10

36:34.25

39:19

03:08.15

11

1:25:15.55

17.5

02:28.70

7

59:25.00

9:35

3:06:51.65

2:00

11

269

James Clausen

215

51

6

30:48.60

33:07

02:39.80

9

1:21:01.15

18.4

01:54.35

14

1:12:39.85

11:43

3:09:03.75

 

12

280

Daniel Lidawer

238

52

15

46:23.30

49:52

02:05.90

10

1:21:08.50

18.3

00:57.10

9

1:00:18.50

9:44

3:10:53.30

 

13

353

Jim Powers

253

51

14

46:19.30

49:48

04:36.90

12

1:26:44.55

17.2

03:51.15

12

1:05:47.85

10:37

3:27:19.75

 

14

388

John Thode

262

54

16

54:56.95

59:04

03:49.45

16

1:45:13.60

14.1

00:58.35

11

1:04:19.00

10:22

3:49:17.35

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

21

James Oneill

247

56

1

28:15.85

30:23

01:14.00

2

1:07:47.85

22.0

00:50.05

2

46:56.00

7:34

2:25:03.75

 

2

54

Jim Gebhardt

474

57

4

32:33.70

35:00

01:05.85

4

1:14:13.50

20.0

01:00.55

1

46:28.70

7:30

2:35:22.30

 

3

149

Nicholas Goetz

223

55

10

38:45.60

41:40

01:07.90

3

1:12:22.05

20.6

01:19.15

3

57:03.55

9:12

2:50:38.25

 

4

166

Curt Bennett

480

55

9

35:06.65

37:45

01:57.80

7

1:17:43.00

19.1

00:44.15

4

57:09.95

9:13

2:52:41.55

 

5

189

Dave Penner

500

56

5

33:42.20

36:14

02:01.85

9

1:19:31.85

18.7

01:30.05

5

58:58.20

9:31

2:55:44.15

 

6

193

Mark Hineman

427

58

2

30:43.70

33:02

01:51.10

6

1:17:29.45

19.2

01:00.20

7

1:05:38.60

10:35

2:56:43.05

 

7

205

William Koenig

233

56

8

35:05.70

37:43

01:52.05

10

1:20:05.85

18.6

01:31.55

6

59:42.90

9:38

2:58:18.05

 

8

218

Niels Heemskerk

227

56

6

33:44.50

36:16

02:57.95

5

1:16:06.20

19.6

01:52.80

8

1:05:57.50

10:38

3:00:38.95

 

9

320

Steve Belknap

211

55

3

32:32.40

34:59

01:20.45

8

1:18:51.25

18.9

01:24.25

10

1:23:21.45

13:27

3:17:29.80

 

10

367

Larry Mirous

243

59

11

38:46.40

41:41

02:51.65

13

1:30:31.55

16.4

01:19.55

9

1:19:00.80

12:45

3:32:29.95

 

11

381

Mark Zorko

270

59

12

45:25.85

48:50

03:00.95

11

1:23:11.15

17.9

01:58.25

11

1:29:47.25

14:29

3:43:23.45

 

DQ

DQ

Thomas Mueller

245

56

7

34:11.30

36:45

04:15.00

12

1:25:53.30

17.3

04:02.20

DQ

35:25.55

5:43

2:43:47.35

 

DQ

DQ

Diego Uribe

265

56

13

50:31.20

54:19

03:06.20

1

46:56.85

31.7

02:09.50

DQ

1:10:42.40

11:24

2:53:26.15

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

222

Chuck Turnbull

263

60

1

33:13.85

35:43

02:17.45

2

1:19:39.50

18.7

01:27.40

2

1:04:41.45

10:26

3:01:19.65

 

2

245

David Westerholm

268

62

8

54:40.10

58:47

03:08.85

1

1:03:58.10

23.3

03:08.25

1

1:00:18.95

9:44

3:05:14.25

 

3

323

Thomas Dutton

219

60

4

43:49.15

47:07

01:52.75

3

1:22:22.80

18.1

00:45.85

3

1:09:30.00

11:13

3:18:20.55

 

4

357

Larry Warren

267

63

2

40:55.10

44:00

05:13.15

5

1:28:57.75

16.7

01:16.70

4

1:11:57.80

11:36

3:28:20.50

 

5

380

Ken Brocker

214

60

3

42:11.30

45:22

04:41.80

4

1:26:26.85

17.2

04:42.15

8

1:23:44.60

13:30

3:41:46.70

 

6

383

Steven Kopinski

235

62

5

48:15.80

51:53

04:16.60

6

1:30:05.10

16.5

02:42.40

6

1:18:17.20

12:38

3:43:37.10

 

7

396

Howard Lipke

239

63

6

54:02.85

58:06

07:28.55

7

1:37:34.00

15.3

01:51.30

7

1:21:52.15

13:12

4:02:48.85

 

8

399

Robert Hogan

229

60

7

54:13.00

58:18

03:59.75

8

1:51:20.95

13.4

02:43.50

5

1:16:34.15

12:21

4:08:51.35

 

 
Top

Male 65 and over

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

347

Werner Tyczka

264

68

2

50:43.50

54:32

02:39.45

1

1:24:09.70

17.7

02:58.90

1

1:04:46.90

10:27

3:25:18.45

 

2

371

Edward Pour

252

71

1

43:31.05

46:48

04:10.65

2

1:31:22.40

16.3

01:53.50

2

1:14:28.40

12:01

3:35:26.00