2013 Indoor Triathlon to Benefit The Crisis Center for South Suburbia  Results

Sunday, February 24, 2013
Lincoln-Way North High School 2013 Overall Results
Frankfort, Illinois Swim 15 minutes, Bike 15 minutes, Run 15 minutes 
Place Name Gender Age Swim (Laps) Bike (Miles) Run (Miles) Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Rank Total Score Place
1 Michael Bennett M 45 41 6.03 2.1 8 4 5 17 1
2 Amy Bowden F 34 35 6.07 2.14 15 2 2 19 2
3 Matt Skas M 27 46 6.03 1.95 1 4 15 20 3
4 Dave Mahar M 41 34 5.76 2.06 17 6 7 30 4
5 Chris Raywolf M 45 42 5.37 1.94 5 17 16 38 5
6 Jeff Grabinski M 35 42 5.2 2.02 5 24 10 39 6
7 Dave Ritter M 44 32 5.32 2.11 21 19 3 43 7
8 Meaghan Good F 26 34 5.71 1.84 17 7 21 45 8
9 David Carpenter M 41 34 5.69 1.84 17 8 21 46 9
10 Janet Ritter F 43 32 5.33 2.05 21 18 9 48 10
11 Lisa Simon F 34 40 5.1 2 10 30 11 51 11
12 Mike Murphy M 45 44 4.96 1.98 3 35 13 51 11
13 Terry Heafey M 40 40 5.17 1.92 10 28 17 55 13
14 Laura Nolan F 52 32 5.47 1.8 21 13 24 58 14
15 Forest Reeder M 50 37 5.32 1.75 13 19 27 59 15
16 Ed Reyes M 41 22 5.57 2.06 47 10 7 64 16
17 Jeff Maeder M 33 38 4.33 2.11 12 50 3 65 17
18 Kati Casey F 34 37 4.89 1.9 13 37 19 69 18
19 Patrick Mackenzie M 30 26 5.25 2 37 22 11 70 19
20 Terri Sosnowski F 40 34.5 5.2 1.67 16 24 32 72 20
21 Catherine Gainer F 48 25 5.26 1.98 40 21 13 74 21
22 Brett Morris M 49 31 5.43 1.64 24 14 36 74 21
23 Mike Matusky M 27 45 5.2 1.47 2 24 48 74 21
24 Samantha Gabrys F 26 27 4.72 2.24 35 40 1 76 24
25 David Geekie M 50 30 5.24 1.71 26 23 29 78 25
26 Tom Mosley M 33 43.5 5.1 1.5 4 30 46 80 26
27 Judy Fishbaugh F 49 24 5.2 1.91 41 24 18 83 27
28 Jim Cutler M 42 29 4.15 2.08 27 52 6 85 28
29 Don Fitzgerald M 51 22 5.41 1.81 47 15 23 85 28
30 Kelley Enright F 41 31 5.1 1.69 24 30 31 85 28
31 Art Loera M 40 28 5.16 1.74 29 29 28 86 31
32 Larry Andretich M 44 14 6.46 1.88 66 1 20 87 32
33 Michael English M 41 42 4.8 1.55 5 39 43 87 32
34 Steve Wolf M 33 28 5.58 1.44 29 9 49 87 32
35 Anthony Guzzo M 31 20 6.05 1.66 53 3 34 90 35
36 Neal Gutkin M 42 24 5.48 1.62 41 12 38 91 36
37 Susan Danforth F 45 27.5 5 1.67 32 34 32 98 37
38 Jenny Seddon F 38 41 4.61 1.43 8 45 51 104 38
39 Mike Cooke M 50 22 4.9 1.76 47 36 26 109 39
40 Debbie Murphy F 44 27.5 4.71 1.64 32 42 36 110 40
41 Jill Albright F 35 20 5.16 1.7 53 29 30 112 41
42 Jon Guderjan M 41 26 4.72 1.59 37 40 41 118 42
43 Kat Cutler F 42 28 4.69 1.5 29 43 46 118 42
44 Al Vallejo M 55 16 5.39 1.62 65 16 38 119 44
45 Matt Anderson M 41 23 5.49 1.11 45 11 64 120 45
46 Nichole Zemaitis F 32 33 3.25 1.55 20 65 43 128 46
47 Melissa Mena F 32 26 4.86 1.36 37 38 54 129 47
48 John Hackett M 62 29 4.48 1.32 27 48 55 130 48
49 Colleen Wray F 58 27 4.57 1.27 35 47 57 139 49
50 Neal Rock M 58 20 4.13 1.61 53 53 40 146 50
51 Mandy Beniac F 20 22 3.92 1.55 47 56 43 146 50
52 Tracy Harrington F 42 0 3.95 1.77 67 55 25 147 52
53 Joanne Rock F 57 18 4.63 1.58 62 44 42 148 53
54 Rebecca Eisel F 44 20 3.48 1.66 53 62 34 149 54
55 Barb Shoemaker F 45 27.5 4 0.84 32 54 67 153 55
56 Jennifer Rook F 42 21 4.25 1.38 52 51 53 156 56
57 Joanne Henzel F 47 24 4.36 0.89 41 49 66 156 56
58 Sean Dauber M 42 24 3.72 1.22 41 59 58 158 58
59 Rick Walters M 65 22 4.58 0.97 47 46 65 158 58
60 Angela Levin F 51 20 3.81 1.22 53 58 58 169 60
61 Cathy Mosley F 35 20 3.53 1.22 53 61 58 172 61
62 Bradley Clem M 39 20 3.4 1.31 53 64 56 173 62
63 Lynn Pluth F 42 20 3.86 1.16 53 57 63 173 62
64 Cathy Pranckus F 54 23 2.9 1.17 45 67 62 174 64
65 Lisa Janes F 39 19 3.46 1.42 61 63 52 176 65
66 Connie Beniac F 55 18 3.2 1.44 62 66 49 177 66
67 Susan Willenborg F 54 17.5 3.68 1.19 64 60 61 185 67