2013 Crawford County Triathlon Results

Age Group Results

May 25, 2013 - Robinson, Illinois


Results by ChampionChip 24/7


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-28 29-39 40-50 51-59
Women: 18-28 29-39 40-50 51-59 60-99

Age Group

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Stan Strohm 55 61 1 3:24.40 34:00/M 1 0:22.15 1 30:27.55 23.6mph 20 0:44.25 1 21:50.00 7:03/M 56:48.35
 
Top

Male 17 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Nick Jarvis 36 14 1 3:08.90 31:20/M 43 3:03.80 1 47:38.95 15.1mph 16 0:40.65 1 28:32.35 9:12/M 1:23:04.65
2 41 Unknown Partic. 67 67 2 5:05.05 50:50/M 3 0:35.20     43 1:13:23.45 2 28:59.25 9:21/M 1:48:02.95
 
Top

Female 18 to 28

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Leah Shan 54 26 5 4:05.50 40:50/M 26 2:02.90 1 42:59.70 16.8mph 17 0:41.85 3 25:57.40 8:22/M 1:15:47.35
2 24 Chelsea Carlen 22 26 4 3:57.75 39:30/M 19 1:31.25 5 50:32.65 14.2mph 5 0:24.10 2 24:28.05 7:54/M 1:20:53.80
3 25 Liz Marietta 42 22 2 3:25.45 34:10/M 42 2:50.30 4 50:30.35 14.3mph 6 0:25.40 1 24:27.80 7:53/M 1:21:39.30
4 31 Jenilee Helm 33 22 1 3:20.90 33:20/M 22 1:47.00 2 44:03.50 16.3mph 2 0:16.80 4 33:40.85 10:52/M 1:23:09.05
5 37 Charlotte Crismyre 24 25 3 3:30.60 35:00/M 37 2:39.75 3 48:51.30 14.7mph 36 1:18.50 5 40:14.30 12:59/M 1:36:34.45
 
Top

Male 18 to 28

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Chris Marietta 41 22 1 2:29.65 24:50/M 10 1:04.15 1 36:06.10 19.9mph 8 0:29.95 2 21:22.35 6:54/M 1:01:32.20
2 9 Robert Crismyre 25 25 2 2:51.55 28:30/M 34 2:27.25 2 39:11.00 18.4mph 34 1:12.90 1 21:19.80 6:53/M 1:07:02.50
3 14 Mark Perry 500 26 4 4:10.30 41:40/M 11 1:08.35 3 43:27.20 16.6mph 7 0:26.15 3 23:47.75 7:40/M 1:12:59.75
4 26 Nicholas Utterback 57 23 3 3:50.80 38:20/M 33 2:25.10 4 43:39.15 16.5mph 14 0:38.40 4 31:25.50 10:08/M 1:21:58.95
 
Top

Female 29 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Tiffany Utterback 58 37 3 3:43.20 37:10/M 29 2:06.55 1 34:54.30 20.6mph 35 1:15.60 1 22:35.15 7:17/M 1:04:34.80
2 12 Kate Patterson 47 35 1 2:58.95 29:40/M 14 1:19.30 2 38:45.80 18.6mph 21 0:44.40 2 26:20.15 8:30/M 1:10:08.60
3 19 Heidi Furry 28 39 2 3:08.95 31:20/M 9 1:03.60 3 42:32.45 16.9mph 31 1:09.15 3 29:21.30 9:28/M 1:17:15.45
4 27 Emily Carroll 23 38 4 4:18.05 43:00/M 41 2:48.05 4 42:58.35 16.8mph 26 0:56.35 4 31:03.60 10:01/M 1:22:04.40
 
Top

Male 29 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Craig Utterback 56 39 2 3:31.00 35:10/M 17 1:27.95 1 33:05.40 21.8mph 33 1:10.20 1 19:57.40 6:26/M 59:11.95
2 7 Jason Luchtefeld 38 38 3 3:41.65 36:50/M 7 0:56.05 2 36:41.75 19.6mph 18 0:43.70 2 23:44.45 7:39/M 1:05:47.60
3 11 Tj Tingley 71 35 6 4:14.10 42:20/M 16 1:25.45 3 37:47.75 19.1mph 12 0:37.65 3 24:57.05 8:03/M 1:09:02.00
4 15 Michael Bucher 19 37 1 3:17.30 32:50/M 12 1:14.30 4 38:27.50 18.7mph 30 1:02.15 5 29:04.60 9:23/M 1:13:05.85
5 18 Nathan Peters 49 30 4 3:52.25 38:40/M 40 2:47.60 5 43:35.30 16.5mph 37 1:21.95 4 25:01.35 8:04/M 1:16:38.45
6 29 Daniel Hopper 34 29 5 3:55.70 39:10/M 13 1:18.90 6 44:11.25 16.3mph 11 0:36.70 6 32:18.20 10:25/M 1:22:20.75
 
Top

Female 40 to 50

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Julie Zimmerman 64 44 2 3:23.75 33:50/M 6 0:55.50 4 43:20.40 16.6mph 22 0:47.35 2 27:55.40 9:00/M 1:16:22.40
2 20 Kimberly Monte 43 50 1 3:18.85 33:00/M 18 1:31.20 3 43:02.60 16.7mph 28 0:57.65 3 28:38.65 9:14/M 1:17:28.95
3 21 Luann Bolk 16 49 3 4:14.55 42:20/M 15 1:24.35 5 45:36.50 15.8mph 25 0:54.55 1 27:34.85 8:54/M 1:19:44.80
4 22 Angela Salesman 72 44 4 4:21.45 43:30/M 39 2:42.00 1 40:58.35 17.6mph 38 1:24.45 4 30:40.65 9:54/M 1:20:06.90
5 33 Kim Brimberry 17 50 6 4:46.15 47:40/M 35 2:33.40 2 42:20.25 17.0mph 42 1:35.85 5 33:25.60 10:47/M 1:24:41.25
6 39 Elizabeth Riggs 70 50 7 5:35.90 55:50/M 31 2:13.65 6 54:05.15 13.3mph 41 1:35.25 6 40:27.65 13:03/M 1:43:57.60
7 43 Cynthia Poland 50 50 5 4:25.30 44:10/M 32 2:17.00 7 54:47.20 13.1mph 15 0:40.55 7 53:58.10 17:25/M 1:56:08.15
 
Top

Male 40 to 50

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jeff Palmer 499 45 2 3:46.85 37:40/M 8 1:00.20 1 33:47.90 21.3mph 29 0:59.30 1 24:10.50 7:48/M 1:03:44.75
2 28 Scott Ackman 13 47 1 2:38.00 26:20/M 28 2:06.40 2 43:37.50 16.5mph 1 0:16.55 3 33:39.95 10:51/M 1:22:18.40
3 32 Tim Murray 44 47 4 4:35.30 45:50/M 21 1:44.30 3 46:14.70 15.6mph 32 1:09.20 2 30:44.70 9:55/M 1:24:28.20
4 40 Kevin Poland 51 48 3 4:14.45 42:20/M 36 2:34.70 4 50:45.75 14.2mph 10 0:33.50 4 46:55.65 15:08/M 1:45:04.05
 
Top

Female 51 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Martha Whitacre 60 56 1 2:53.25 28:50/M 4 0:43.15 1 33:36.00 21.4mph 19 0:44.05 1 24:44.85 7:59/M 1:02:41.30
2 34 Robin Love 37 52 3 5:00.80 50:00/M 25 1:57.00 2 44:01.25 16.4mph 9 0:32.90 3 36:06.85 11:39/M 1:27:38.80
3 35 Lori Hadlock 31 57 4 5:26.90 54:20/M 20 1:41.20 3 44:34.50 16.2mph 4 0:22.65 4 36:14.10 11:41/M 1:28:19.35
4 36 Beth Shan 53 51 2 4:38.80 46:20/M 24 1:56.75 5 50:10.15 14.4mph 3 0:22.15 2 35:51.80 11:34/M 1:32:59.65
5 38 Rita Adams 14 52 5 5:35.50 55:50/M 38 2:41.90 4 45:52.45 15.7mph 40 1:32.80 5 44:46.15 14:26/M 1:40:28.80
6 44 Karen Marie Jameson 35 56 6 5:58.10 59:40/M 30 2:06.60 6 54:11.45 13.3mph 24 0:50.05 6 54:44.45 17:39/M 1:57:50.65
 
Top

Male 51 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ed Zimmerman 63 51 1 3:53.75 38:50/M 5 0:47.95 2 36:08.25 19.9mph 27 0:56.50 2 24:27.15 7:53/M 1:06:13.60
2 10 Brad Waddell 59 54 3 5:03.00 50:30/M 27 2:04.90 1 35:44.35 20.1mph 39 1:25.50 1 24:21.35 7:51/M 1:08:39.10
3 13 Mark Grimm 29 52 4 6:49.00 68:10/M 2 0:26.45 3 38:59.00 18.5mph 13 0:37.75 3 24:49.95 8:00/M 1:11:42.15
4 23 John Brooks 18 56 2 4:42.60 47:00/M 23 1:53.60 4 41:52.15 17.2mph 23 0:50.05 4 31:03.65 10:01/M 1:20:22.05
 
Top

Female 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Christine Blair 15 67 1 7:16.25 72:40/M 44 4:56.95 1 50:43.35 14.2mph     1 1:42:12.15 32:58/M 1:54:06.65