2012 Results

Age Groups

LakeGuntersville Olympic Triathlon 2012

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results By: Race Odyssey Events.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24
25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19
20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Age Group

Female Open Winners

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 42 Vanessa Seifert 17 33 3 41:07.144:13 1 1:16:49.6 3:05 2 52:33.2 8:29 2:50:30.1 2:50:30.1 
 2 43 Alicia Krichev 19 36 2 41:06.544:12 3 1:18:50.8 3:10 1 50:48.7 8:12 0:15.9 2:50:46.0 2:50:46.0 
 3 44 Jodi Bump 25 39 1 35:43.138:24 2 1:18:32.0 3:09 3 58:03.0 9:22 1:48.1 2:52:18.2 2:52:18.2 
Top

Male Open Winners

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 1 Jonathan Krichev 97 36 1 25:25.127:20 3 1:46:18.317:09 2:11:43.5 2:11:43.5 
 2 2 Ben Reynolds 66 27 2 25:35.527:31 2 1:11:02.5 2:51 2 41:48.8 6:45 6:43.3 2:18:26.8 2:18:26.8 
 3 3 Christopher Stock 86 32 3 30:59.033:19 1 1:07:23.2 2:42 1 40:32.6 6:32 7:11.3 2:18:54.8 2:18:54.8 
Top

Male 14 and under

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 15 Unknown Partic. 121 121 1 35:17.737:56 1 1:12:17.1 2:54 1 46:44.6 7:32 2:34:19.5 2:34:19.5 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 91 Heather Comensky 201 18 1 43:40.846:57 1 1:34:18.1 3:47 1 1:00:29.4 9:45 3:18:28.4 3:18:28.4 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 19 Christopher Clements 56 16 1 38:20.041:13 1 1:15:10.7 3:01 2 47:07.2 7:36 2:40:37.9 2:40:37.9 
 2 31 Cody Moore 57 18 2 43:10.646:25 2 1:20:30.4 3:14 1 44:21.1 7:09 7:24.2 2:48:02.2 2:48:02.2 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 111 Pamela Evans 3 24 2 51:26.255:18 1 1:34:27.4 3:48 1 1:11:14.811:29 3:37:08.4 3:37:08.4 
 2 120 Rachel Heim 2 20 1 42:19.445:30 2 1:52:52.5 4:32 2 1:14:46.512:04 12:49.9 3:49:58.4 3:49:58.4 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 9 Drew Streip 62 24 1 33:50.836:23 1 1:13:23.8 2:57 1 43:29.5 7:01 2:30:44.2 2:30:44.2 
 2 25 Ingram Crosson 59 21 2 34:51.837:28 3 1:17:15.2 3:06 2 51:44.7 8:21 13:07.5 2:43:51.8 2:43:51.8 
 3 72 Phillip Breaux 60 23 3 42:03.145:13 2 1:15:44.2 3:02 4 1:10:23.711:21 37:26.8 3:08:11.1 3:08:11.1 
 4 125 Richard Cole 61 23 4 59:57.564:28 4 1:52:58.4 4:32 3 1:06:17.010:41 1:28:28.6 3:59:12.9 3:59:12.9 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 51 Amelia Ricks 8 29 1 37:33.940:23 1 1:21:42.3 3:17 2 57:04.6 9:12 2:56:20.9 2:56:20.9 
 2 64 Allise Adkison 7 28 2 42:30.245:42 2 1:25:23.7 3:26 1 54:15.3 8:45 5:48.3 3:02:09.3 3:02:09.3 
 3 80 Natalie Westbrook 6 27 3 45:50.549:17 3 1:27:29.9 3:31 3 58:36.8 9:27 15:36.3 3:11:57.3 3:11:57.3 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 4 Chase Holmberg 72 28 2 32:32.734:59 1 1:09:27.5 2:47 1 39:15.4 6:20 2:21:15.7 2:21:15.7 
 2 23 Jason Bishop 73 28 1 31:30.133:52 2 1:18:17.3 3:09 3 52:53.1 8:32 21:24.9 2:42:40.6 2:42:40.6 
 3 66 Adam Diaz 64 26 5 48:45.052:25 3 1:27:50.2 3:32 2 46:30.8 7:30 41:50.4 3:03:06.1 3:03:06.1 
 4 83 Joshua Burton 70 28 3 41:50.544:59 4 1:28:27.4 3:33 5 1:02:38.810:06 51:41.1 3:12:56.8 3:12:56.8 
 5 103 Jesse Self 74 28 8 54:57.159:05 6 1:35:38.6 3:50 4 55:58.2 9:02 1:05:18.3 3:26:34.0 3:26:34.0 
 6 112 Chris Harmon 71 28 9 1:01:32.966:10 5 1:30:58.8 3:39 6 1:08:18.511:01 1:19:34.6 3:40:50.3 3:40:50.3 
 7 113 Zac Cole 63 25 4 46:15.549:44 7 1:40:56.1 4:03 7 1:13:46.611:54 1:19:42.6 3:40:58.3 3:40:58.3 
 8 122 Stephen Kimball 67 27 7 52:28.056:25 9 1:45:02.6 4:13 8 1:15:31.512:11 1:31:46.5 3:53:02.2 3:53:02.2 
 9 126 Andrew Herring 68 27 6 49:41.753:25 8 1:41:12.2 4:04 9 1:30:07.614:32 1:39:45.8 4:01:01.5 4:01:01.5 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 65 Carrie Wilson 15 33 1 39:44.642:43 1 1:22:16.9 3:18 1 1:00:28.4 9:45 3:02:30.1 3:02:30.1 
 2 76 Jessica Hulgan 10 31 3 44:33.847:54 2 1:23:31.7 3:21 2 1:00:37.4 9:47 6:12.9 3:08:43.0 3:08:43.0 
 3 116 Emily Johnson 11 31 4 46:31.450:01 3 1:34:46.7 3:48 3 1:24:50.813:41 43:38.8 3:46:08.9 3:46:08.9 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 5 Chritopher Borden 88 33 1 32:26.834:52 1 1:07:53.2 2:44 2 44:25.5 7:10 2:24:45.5 2:24:45.5 
 2 7 Jeff Schertz 79 30 2 32:54.135:23 3 1:12:56.1 2:56 1 43:47.0 7:04 4:51.6 2:29:37.2 2:29:37.2 
 3 24 Nathan Graves 91 34 12 43:31.746:48 2 1:10:50.9 2:51 4 49:20.2 7:57 18:57.4 2:43:43.0 2:43:43.0 
 4 30 Mitchell Danao 85 32 9 37:27.740:16 11 1:23:56.0 3:22 3 46:28.7 7:30 23:06.9 2:47:52.4 2:47:52.4 
 5 33 Shane Meyer 76 30 5 33:27.235:58 5 1:19:02.3 3:10 6 55:48.1 9:00 23:32.1 2:48:17.7 2:48:17.7 
 6 47 Matt Kochie 83 31 6 34:23.436:58 7 1:21:04.9 3:15 8 58:28.1 9:26 29:11.0 2:53:56.5 2:53:56.5 
 7 50 Phil Neblett 82 31 11 39:42.342:41 8 1:22:04.5 3:18 5 54:17.0 8:45 31:18.4 2:56:04.0 2:56:04.0 
 8 56 Brett Hulgan 80 31 8 37:21.140:10 6 1:19:29.3 3:12 10 1:00:59.4 9:50 33:04.3 2:57:49.9 2:57:49.9 
 9 57 Matthew Blau 78 30 4 33:11.235:41 10 1:23:20.0 3:21 11 1:01:18.6 9:53 33:04.3 2:57:49.9 2:57:49.9 
 10 60 Matthew Groves 84 32 3 33:06.335:35 12 1:25:15.2 3:25 9 1:00:33.3 9:46 34:09.4 2:58:55.0 2:58:55.0 
 11 67 Justin Carter 89 33 14 51:42.555:35 4 1:14:48.5 3:00 7 57:29.6 9:16 39:15.0 3:04:00.6 3:04:00.6 
 12 95 Robert Thompson 92 34 13 51:04.054:55 13 1:26:32.5 3:29 12 1:04:21.110:23 57:12.1 3:21:57.6 3:21:57.6 
 13 98 Andrew Labonne 77 30 7 36:13.938:57 9 1:22:10.3 3:18 14 1:25:28.413:47 59:07.1 3:23:52.6 3:23:52.6 
 14 100 Charles Stuckey 81 31 10 38:57.041:53 14 1:37:16.7 3:54 13 1:08:48.211:06 1:00:16.5 3:25:02.0 3:25:02.0 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 68 Laura Brock 18 35 4 48:04.751:41 2 1:30:05.1 3:37 1 48:31.1 7:50 3:06:40.9 3:06:40.9 
 2 74 Noel MacGrath 21 36 1 46:13.149:42 1 1:23:34.5 3:21 2 58:53.6 9:30 2:00.4 3:08:41.3 3:08:41.3 
 3 104 Lisa Rawlings 22 37 5 49:51.053:36 3 1:35:25.5 3:50 3 1:02:06.710:01 20:42.3 3:27:23.2 3:27:23.2 
 4 114 Jennifer Pierce 23 38 3 47:14.450:47 4 1:39:43.3 4:00 4 1:14:27.612:00 34:44.4 3:41:25.4 3:41:25.4 
 5 123 Melinda Hyatt 235 39 2 46:35.250:05 5 1:49:32.4 4:24 5 1:18:54.312:44 48:21.1 3:55:02.0 3:55:02.0 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 8 Will Barnwell 101 36 1 31:02.233:22 1 1:13:04.3 2:56 1 46:14.1 7:27 2:30:20.7 2:30:20.7 
 2 26 Dan Lowery 106 39 6 37:26.940:15 2 1:15:52.1 3:03 3 50:50.0 8:12 13:48.4 2:44:09.2 2:44:09.2 
 3 32 Keith Shadwick 96 36 4 36:04.738:47 3 1:16:40.7 3:05 5 55:32.1 8:57 17:56.9 2:48:17.6 2:48:17.6 
 4 37 Dave Truitt 109 39 10 41:35.644:43 5 1:18:46.9 3:10 2 48:45.2 7:52 18:47.1 2:49:07.9 2:49:07.9 
 5 48 Jeff Summerlin-Long 104 38 2 32:57.035:26 9 1:27:16.6 3:30 4 54:25.1 8:47 24:18.0 2:54:38.8 2:54:38.8 
 6 53 Adam Ricks 94 35 9 40:51.643:55 4 1:17:11.5 3:06 6 59:06.8 9:32 26:49.3 2:57:10.0 2:57:10.0 
 7 62 Jonathan Cirtain 183 39 5 36:24.739:08 7 1:24:37.3 3:24 7 59:47.7 9:39 30:29.1 3:00:49.8 3:00:49.8 
 8 70 Donnie Holmes 95 35 8 38:39.741:34 6 1:20:55.2 3:15 9 1:08:10.111:00 37:24.3 3:07:45.1 3:07:45.1 
 9 71 Eric Potter 100 36 3 33:37.336:09 8 1:26:41.9 3:29 8 1:07:31.710:53 37:30.4 3:07:51.1 3:07:51.1 
 10 130 Yale Wedig 102 36 11 54:35.858:42 10 1:58:11.4 4:45 10 1:36:04.815:30 1:58:31.4 4:28:52.2 4:28:52.2 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 69 Amy Kelley 29 42 1 44:18.447:38 3 1:30:47.7 3:39 1 52:25.7 8:27 3:07:31.8 3:07:31.8 
 2 78 Laural Wierenga 28 41 2 46:53.350:25 1 1:23:49.9 3:22 2 59:15.5 9:33 2:26.9 3:09:58.8 3:09:58.8 
 3 102 Annette Evers 30 43 3 49:03.452:45 2 1:29:25.6 3:35 3 1:07:37.910:54 18:35.1 3:26:07.0 3:26:07.0 
 4 118 Stephanie Graham 27 41 4 51:09.655:00 4 1:40:24.7 4:02 4 1:16:54.512:24 40:57.0 3:48:28.9 3:48:28.9 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 6 Richard Kenmuir 239 44 1 28:59.531:10 4 1:16:18.4 3:04 1 43:59.3 7:06 2:29:17.3 2:29:17.3 
 2 10 Bill Gannaway 122 44  11 2:31:30.024:26 2:12.6 2:31:30.0 2:31:30.0 
 3 14 Mike Coggin 116 43 3 34:15.736:50 2 1:13:13.6 2:56 3 46:11.2 7:27 4:23.2 2:33:40.5 2:33:40.5 
 4 16 Mike Biddle 117 43 5 37:10.839:58 1 1:11:58.5 2:53 2 45:15.8 7:18 5:07.8 2:34:25.1 2:34:25.1 
 5 28 Max Norman 118 43 4 36:19.439:03 6 1:19:05.2 3:11 4 49:31.1 7:59 15:38.5 2:44:55.9 2:44:55.9 
 6 35 Duke Tucker 119 43 2 31:15.433:36 7 1:19:59.0 3:13 7 57:17.6 9:14 19:14.8 2:48:32.1 2:48:32.1 
 7 49 Chris Hendry 111 40 8 45:16.548:40 3 1:14:38.7 3:00 6 55:05.8 8:53 25:43.7 2:55:01.1 2:55:01.1 
 8 54 David Rawlings 114 41 9 46:27.349:57 5 1:18:30.8 3:09 5 52:32.3 8:28 28:13.1 2:57:30.4 2:57:30.4 
 9 87 David Atwell 113 41 6 39:38.942:37 8 1:28:28.5 3:33 9 1:07:40.610:55 46:30.8 3:15:48.1 3:15:48.1 
 10 88 Yue Yingming 112 40 10 46:48.950:19 9 1:28:57.5 3:34 8 1:01:56.1 9:59 48:25.3 3:17:42.6 3:17:42.6 
 11 106 Joseph Rosenberg 120 44 7 44:23.047:43 10 1:36:24.6 3:52 10 1:09:44.611:15 1:01:15.0 3:30:32.3 3:30:32.3 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 59 Sophia Lal 32 47 1 37:50.840:41 1 1:24:49.5 3:24 1 55:59.9 9:02 2:58:40.3 2:58:40.3 
 2 86 Leigh Burns 33 48 2 43:44.247:02 2 1:30:26.4 3:38 2 1:00:54.7 9:49 16:25.0 3:15:05.3 3:15:05.3 
 3 107 Jennifer Cawley 34 49 3 46:04.349:32 3 1:38:02.9 3:56 3 1:07:24.410:52 32:51.3 3:31:31.7 3:31:31.7 
 4 129 Ima Heim 35 49 4 50:12.753:59 4 1:59:22.1 4:48 4 1:25:00.313:43 1:15:54.9 4:14:35.3 4:14:35.3 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 11 Travis Self 142 48 4 32:15.934:41 1 1:12:31.3 2:55 2 46:57.9 7:34 2:31:45.3 2:31:45.3 
 2 12 Chris Davis 133 47 3 32:13.634:38 3 1:12:48.2 2:55 1 46:55.1 7:34 0:11.7 2:31:57.1 2:31:57.1 
 3 13 Trent Lowery 132 47 2 31:42.734:05 2 1:12:42.8 2:55 6 48:57.6 7:54 1:37.9 2:33:23.2 2:33:23.2 
 4 18 Donald Hellen 135 48 5 33:47.036:20 4 1:13:53.3 2:58 8 49:44.7 8:01 5:39.7 2:37:25.0 2:37:25.0 
 5 20 Gerald Kevin Wilson 139 48 6 35:07.537:46 6 1:18:49.5 3:10 3 47:46.0 7:42 9:57.8 2:41:43.1 2:41:43.1 
 6 21 Bruce Evans 125 45 8 35:42.138:23 5 1:18:47.2 3:10 4 48:03.3 7:45 10:47.4 2:42:32.7 2:42:32.7 
 7 36 Ben Boyer 140 48 1 29:03.831:14 16 1:30:27.5 3:38 7 49:04.8 7:55 16:50.9 2:48:36.2 2:48:36.2 
 8 38 David Crum 145 49 10 37:30.340:19 10 1:20:59.2 3:15 9 51:11.7 8:15 17:56.0 2:49:41.3 2:49:41.3 
 9 45 Paul Anderton 130 46 9 35:59.338:42 9 1:19:50.5 3:12 12 57:27.8 9:16 21:32.3 2:53:17.6 2:53:17.6 
 10 46 William Cook 129 46 14 42:23.545:34 7 1:19:05.4 3:11 10 51:52.0 8:22 21:35.7 2:53:21.0 2:53:21.0 
 11 52 John Hunt 137 48 12 40:43.043:47 12 1:21:40.1 3:17 11 54:33.7 8:48 25:11.5 2:56:56.9 2:56:56.9 
 12 63 Brad Crosson 136 48 13 41:40.244:48 11 1:21:35.2 3:17 13 57:50.1 9:20 29:20.3 3:01:05.6 3:01:05.6 
 13 73 David Parker 240 49 16 45:12.748:36 8 1:19:12.2 3:11 17 1:04:06.910:20 36:46.6 3:08:31.9 3:08:31.9 
 14 77 James Varnavas 123 45 18 48:08.151:45 13 1:22:38.1 3:19 14 58:59.7 9:31 38:00.7 3:09:46.0 3:09:46.0 
 15 79 Jim Bastone 236 45 20 54:22.258:28 14 1:28:41.0 3:34 5 48:16.8 7:47 39:34.7 3:11:20.0 3:11:20.0 
 16 89 Roger Coomer 134 47 11 40:10.043:11 19 1:33:17.2 3:45 18 1:04:35.110:25 46:17.0 3:18:02.3 3:18:02.3 
 17 94 Mike Smith 138 48 15 43:20.646:36 21 1:38:19.4 3:57 15 1:00:01.0 9:41 49:55.7 3:21:41.0 3:21:41.0 
 18 101 Marc Crooks 131 46 17 46:12.549:41 18 1:32:24.6 3:43 19 1:07:02.510:49 53:54.4 3:25:39.7 3:25:39.7 
 19 105 Raul Magadia 127 45 21 57:43.962:04 15 1:30:01.6 3:37 16 1:02:35.710:06 58:36.0 3:30:21.3 3:30:21.3 
 20 109 Dean Ferguson 147 49 7 35:10.137:49 20 1:37:58.6 3:56 20 1:22:01.913:14 1:03:25.3 3:35:10.7 3:35:10.7 
 21 121 Kenny Sexton 237 46 19 52:55.656:54 17 1:31:52.6 3:41 21 1:27:27.314:06 1:20:30.3 3:52:15.6 3:52:15.6 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 92 Brenda McGovern 42 54 2 44:55.648:18 1 1:28:56.2 3:34 1 1:05:04.010:30 3:18:55.9 3:18:55.9 
 2 115 Gail Sikes 36 50 1 44:14.847:34 4 1:42:24.5 4:07 2 1:15:05.012:07 22:48.3 3:41:44.3 3:41:44.3 
 3 117 Anne Smith 39 52 5 50:01.553:47 2 1:34:05.0 3:47 5 1:22:34.013:19 27:44.7 3:46:40.6 3:46:40.6 
 4 119 Elizabeth Wilson 41 53 4 48:19.651:57 5 1:42:24.5 4:07 3 1:18:15.212:37 30:03.5 3:48:59.4 3:48:59.4 
 5 124 Maria Amerigo 37 50 6 50:15.854:02 3 1:41:56.3 4:06 6 1:22:59.213:23 36:15.5 3:55:11.4 3:55:11.4 
 6 127 Leann Fraka 38 51 7 56:30.260:45 6 1:47:35.9 4:19 4 1:18:21.612:38 43:31.8 4:02:27.8 4:02:27.8 
 7 128 Laura Stooksbury 40 53 3 46:24.049:54 7 1:53:09.7 4:33 7 1:27:36.814:08 48:14.7 4:07:10.6 4:07:10.6 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 17 George Dewitt 158 54 8 41:30.344:37 2 1:14:30.0 3:00 1 40:29.0 6:32 2:36:29.3 2:36:29.3 
 2 22 Joseph Olson 157 53 2 33:45.736:17 3 1:16:46.8 3:05 4 52:00.5 8:23 6:03.7 2:42:33.1 2:42:33.1 
 3 27 Bob Allbritton 153 51 4 37:52.840:43 1 1:13:28.2 2:57 5 53:27.6 8:37 8:19.2 2:44:48.6 2:44:48.6 
 4 29 Philip Lee 152 51 5 38:54.441:50 4 1:17:44.0 3:07 3 49:42.0 8:01 9:51.2 2:46:20.5 2:46:20.5 
 5 39 David Drenning 154 52 1 29:10.431:22 6 1:20:56.3 3:15 8 59:58.9 9:40 13:36.3 2:50:05.6 2:50:05.6 
 6 40 Brent Sherman 155 52 3 35:23.138:03 9 1:25:33.2 3:26 2 49:11.7 7:56 13:38.7 2:50:08.0 2:50:08.0 
 7 58 Jamie Miller 150 51 6 39:11.142:08 7 1:22:53.2 3:20 7 56:27.6 9:06 22:02.6 2:58:32.0 2:58:32.0 
 8 61 Jeff Denton 149 51 7 39:46.642:46 8 1:24:14.0 3:23 6 56:15.1 9:04 23:46.5 3:00:15.9 3:00:15.9 
 9 96 Kevin Henson 156 53 10 49:47.653:32 5 1:20:48.4 3:15 9 1:11:24.911:31 45:31.6 3:22:01.0 3:22:01.0 
 10 108 Tony Osani 151 51 9 48:06.251:43 11 1:33:11.2 3:45 11 1:13:39.811:53 58:27.9 3:34:57.3 3:34:57.3 
 11 110 Jonathan Sevransky 148 50 11 53:33.057:35 10 1:30:06.5 3:37 10 1:12:10.411:38 59:20.5 3:35:49.9 3:35:49.9 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 34 Richard Rodenhausen 165 59 1 34:33.037:09 2 1:18:49.1 3:10 2 55:00.1 8:52 2:48:22.3 2:48:22.3 
 2 41 Rick Greif 166 59 3 36:57.839:44 3 1:19:04.4 3:11 1 54:27.3 8:47 2:07.3 2:50:29.6 2:50:29.6 
 3 55 Jerald Ainsworth 164 59 4 38:16.841:09 4 1:21:01.3 3:15 3 58:19.2 9:24 9:15.0 2:57:37.3 2:57:37.3 
 4 81 Roe Helm 167 59 2 36:46.739:32 8 1:29:18.4 3:35 6 1:06:29.310:43 24:12.2 3:12:34.5 3:12:34.5 
 5 84 Bill Dennis 160 56 5 44:22.247:42 1 1:16:57.6 3:05 8 1:11:56.911:36 24:54.5 3:13:16.8 3:13:16.8 
 6 85 Jon Albritton 161 57 6 47:28.051:02 5 1:25:40.5 3:26 4 1:00:46.6 9:48 25:32.8 3:13:55.2 3:13:55.2 
 7 97 Bob Evans 159 55 8 50:47.054:36 6 1:27:04.2 3:30 5 1:04:30.910:24 33:59.8 3:22:22.2 3:22:22.2 
 8 99 Woods McRoy 162 57 7 48:10.051:48 7 1:28:11.7 3:32 7 1:08:22.211:02 36:21.7 3:24:44.0 3:24:44.0 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 75 Gary Backer 169 61 2 45:00.948:23 1 1:27:53.4 3:32 1 55:47.0 9:00 3:08:41.4 3:08:41.4 
 2 90 Mike Maxey 170 62 1 43:44.847:02 2 1:28:29.3 3:33 2 1:05:56.010:38 9:28.7 3:18:10.1 3:18:10.1 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 82 Warren Everett 173 67 2 48:43.452:23 1 1:24:23.7 3:23 1 59:45.0 9:38 3:12:52.1 3:12:52.1 
 2 93 Richard Snow 172 66 1 46:58.250:30 2 1:27:19.3 3:30 2 1:05:47.810:37 7:13.2 3:20:05.4 3:20:05.4 

Female Relay

Top

Female 0-99

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 1 Melissa Lee 53 35 2 37:49.740:40 2 1:21:47.2 3:17 1 54:02.2 8:43 2:53:39.2 2:53:39.2 
 2 2 Beth Whitworth 52 33 1 35:57.538:39 1 1:15:56.3 3:03 2 1:03:40.910:16 1:55.5 2:55:34.8 2:55:34.8 
 3 3 Gina Demuro 49 40 3 44:39.148:01 3 1:39:32.1 4:00 3 1:09:45.511:15 40:17.6 3:33:56.8 3:33:56.8 

Mixed Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 2 Stephanie Lorino 50 27 1 36:46.339:32 2 1:27:10.6 3:30 2 51:06.9 8:15 1:24.6 2:55:03.8 2:55:03.8 
 2 3 Regena Moore 55 37 4 43:37.746:54 4 1:32:30.4 3:43 3 56:13.3 9:04 18:42.3 3:12:21.6 3:12:21.6 
 3 4 Susan Wilkins 51 53 3 41:48.844:57 3 1:28:02.2 3:32 4 1:05:30.210:34 21:42.0 3:15:21.3 3:15:21.3 
Top

Mixed 0-99

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 1 Barry Bemis 141 48 2 38:50.841:45 1 1:13:29.5 2:57 1 50:20.7 8:07 2:42:41.1 2:42:41.1 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 1 Christian Orth 177 30 3 33:18.435:48 2 1:17:35.4 3:07 1 59:17.4 9:34 7:30.2 2:50:11.3 2:50:11.3 
 2 2 Torre Vann 174 22 6 38:14.441:07 1 1:14:16.2 2:59 5 1:07:27.010:53 17:16.5 2:59:57.6 2:59:57.6 
 3 3 Paul Hardison 181 36 4 34:42.837:19 6 1:24:41.7 3:24 3 1:01:11.9 9:52 17:55.3 3:00:36.4 3:00:36.4 
 4 4 Jim Bostick 194 56 2 29:45.531:59 12 1:26:42.9 3:29 6 1:07:46.510:56 21:33.9 3:04:15.0 3:04:15.0 
 5 5 Jay Hawkins 191 46 7 39:53.242:53 9 1:25:53.6 3:27 2 1:00:50.0 9:49 23:55.8 3:06:36.9 3:06:36.9 
 6 6 Joe Rist 188 42 1 28:14.830:22 5 1:24:34.3 3:24 14 1:17:11.312:27 27:19.3 3:10:00.4 3:10:00.4 
 7 7 Douglas Tinkham 190 45 10 41:43.944:51 8 1:24:43.9 3:24 4 1:03:57.910:19 27:44.7 3:10:25.8 3:10:25.8 
 8 8 David Storm 186 41 9 41:27.444:34 7 1:24:42.6 3:24 8 1:09:39.511:14 33:08.4 3:15:49.6 3:15:49.6 
 9 9 Shawn O'Brien 184 40 12 42:25.145:37 4 1:24:25.3 3:23 11 1:11:57.411:36 36:06.8 3:18:47.9 3:18:47.9 
 10 10 Wes Johnson 176 29 13 43:18.946:34 11 1:26:33.4 3:29 10 1:10:23.011:21 37:34.2 3:20:15.3 3:20:15.3 
 11 11 Kourey Gibbs 180 33 11 42:02.045:12 10 1:25:55.1 3:27 12 1:13:04.711:47 38:20.7 3:21:01.8 3:21:01.8 
 12 12 Greg Babb 185 40 15 44:33.447:54 3 1:24:03.5 3:23 13 1:14:14.411:58 40:10.3 3:22:51.4 3:22:51.4 
 13 13 John Shipp 178 32 14 44:02.247:21 15 1:33:09.1 3:44 9 1:10:08.811:19 44:39.1 3:27:20.2 3:27:20.2 
 14 14 Christopher Moon 187 41 5 36:15.938:59 13 1:29:05.0 3:35 16 1:23:09.913:25 45:49.8 3:28:30.9 3:28:30.9 
 15 15 Clint Lauderdale 192 48 18 51:37.255:30 14 1:31:38.8 3:41 7 1:08:43.411:05 49:18.4 3:31:59.5 3:31:59.5 
 16 16 Bruce Elder 193 48 16 45:15.148:39 16 1:36:26.1 3:52 15 1:19:39.912:51 58:40.1 3:41:21.2 3:41:21.2 
 17 17 Neil Trust 189 45 17 48:52.752:33 17 1:38:09.6 3:57 17 1:33:29.615:05 1:17:50.8 4:00:32.0 4:00:32.0 

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 1 Kendrah Raney 46 44 1 32:20.334:46 1 1:26:31.1 3:28 1 1:13:21.411:50 3:12:12.8 3:12:12.8 
 2 2 Mary Stewart Nelson 44 33 2 43:21.546:37 2 1:29:50.2 3:36 2 1:23:28.513:28 24:27.4 3:36:40.3 3:36:40.3 

Collegiate

Top

Female 0-99

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 5 Alex Kamman 48 20 1 35:09.237:48 1 1:24:58.7 3:25 1 1:05:02.510:29 3:05:10.4 3:05:10.4 
Top

Male 0-99

 Overall  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun 
 Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 
 1 1 J Bruhn 196 23 1 27:15.529:18 1 1:07:22.6 2:42 2 46:14.7 7:27 2:20:52.9 2:20:52.9 
 2 2 Stephen Hammond 199 25 2 33:21.835:52 2 1:16:25.7 3:04 1 41:17.3 6:40 10:11.9 2:31:04.9 2:31:04.9 
 3 3 Blake Yarbrough 198 24 3 38:38.341:32 4 1:18:21.6 3:09 3 47:52.8 7:43 23:59.8 2:44:52.8 2:44:52.8 
 4 4 Aaron Lovelady 195 20 4 38:46.341:41 3 1:16:28.6 3:04 4 1:01:14.4 9:53 35:36.3 2:56:29.3 2:56:29.3 
 5 6 Tim Horning 200 33 5 46:32.650:02 5 1:33:21.1 3:45 5 1:05:16.110:32 1:04:17.0 3:25:09.9 3:25:09.9 

LakeGuntersville Olympic Triathlon 2012

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012


Results By: Race Odyssey Events.com


  -Age Group-- ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun Total 
 Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace 
 1 Jonathan Krichev 97 36 M 1Top Fin 1 25:25.127:20 161 1:46:18.317:09 2:11:43.5 2:11:43.5 4:07 
 2 Ben Reynolds 66 27 M 2Top Fin 2 25:35.527:31 6 1:11:02.5 2:51 5 41:48.8 6:45 6:43.3 2:18:26.8 2:18:26.8 4:19 
 3 Christopher Stock 86 32 M 3Top Fin 9 30:59.033:19 2 1:07:23.2 2:42 3 40:32.6 6:32 7:11.3 2:18:54.8 2:18:54.8 4:20 
 4 J Bruhn 196 23 M 1 20-24 3 27:15.529:18 1 1:07:22.6 2:42 14 46:14.7 7:27 9:09.4 2:20:52.9 2:20:52.9 4:24 
 5 Chase Holmberg 72 28 M 1 25-29 18 32:32.734:59 4 1:09:27.5 2:47 1 39:15.4 6:20 9:32.1 2:21:15.7 2:21:15.7 4:25 
 6 Chritopher Borden 88 33 M 1 30-34 17 32:26.834:52 3 1:07:53.2 2:44 10 44:25.5 7:10 13:02.0 2:24:45.5 2:24:45.5 4:31 
 7 Richard Kenmuir 239 44 M 1 40-44 5 28:59.531:10 27 1:16:18.4 3:04 8 43:59.3 7:06 17:33.7 2:29:17.3 2:29:17.3 4:40 
 8 Jeff Schertz 79 30 M 2 30-34 19 32:54.135:23 12 1:12:56.1 2:56 7 43:47.0 7:04 17:53.7 2:29:37.2 2:29:37.2 4:40 
 9 Will Barnwell 101 36 M 1 35-39 10 31:02.233:22 13 1:13:04.3 2:56 13 46:14.1 7:27 18:37.1 2:30:20.7 2:30:20.7 4:42 
 10 Drew Streip 62 24 M 2 20-24 29 33:50.836:23 15 1:13:23.8 2:57 6 43:29.5 7:01 19:00.7 2:30:44.2 2:30:44.2 4:42 
 11 Stephen Hammond 199 25 M 2 25-29 24 33:21.835:52 28 1:16:25.7 3:04 4 41:17.3 6:40 19:21.4 2:31:04.9 2:31:04.9 4:43 
 12 Bill Gannaway 122 44 M 2 40-44  162 2:31:30.024:26 19:46.4 2:31:30.0 2:31:30.0 4:44 
 13 Travis Self 142 48 M 1 45-49 15 32:15.934:41 9 1:12:31.3 2:55 19 46:57.9 7:34 20:01.7 2:31:45.3 2:31:45.3 4:44 
 14 Chris Davis 133 47 M 2 45-49 14 32:13.634:38 11 1:12:48.2 2:55 18 46:55.1 7:34 20:13.5 2:31:57.1 2:31:57.1 4:45 
 15 Trent Lowery 132 47 M 3 45-49 13 31:42.734:05 10 1:12:42.8 2:55 27 48:57.6 7:54 21:39.7 2:33:23.2 2:33:23.2 4:47 
 16 Mike Coggin 116 43 M 3 40-44 30 34:15.736:50 14 1:13:13.6 2:56 12 46:11.2 7:27 21:57.0 2:33:40.5 2:33:40.5 4:48 
 17 Unknown Partic. 121 121 M 1 0-14 38 35:17.737:56 8 1:12:17.1 2:54 17 46:44.6 7:32 22:35.9 2:34:19.5 2:34:19.5 4:49 
 18 Mike Biddle 117 43 M 4 40-44 54 37:10.839:58 7 1:11:58.5 2:53 11 45:15.8 7:18 22:41.6 2:34:25.1 2:34:25.1 4:49 
 19 George Dewitt 158 54 M 1 50-54 86 41:30.344:37 20 1:14:30.0 3:00 2 40:29.0 6:32 24:45.8 2:36:29.3 2:36:29.3 4:53 
 20 Donald Hellen 135 48 M 4 45-49 28 33:47.036:20 18 1:13:53.3 2:58 33 49:44.7 8:01 25:41.5 2:37:25.0 2:37:25.0 4:55 
 21 Christopher Clements 56 16 M 1 15-19 65 38:20.041:13 23 1:15:10.7 3:01 20 47:07.2 7:36 28:54.4 2:40:37.9 2:40:37.9 5:01 
 22 Gerald Kevin Wilson 139 48 M 5 45-49 35 35:07.537:46 45 1:18:49.5 3:10 21 47:46.0 7:42 29:59.6 2:41:43.1 2:41:43.1 5:03 
 23 Bruce Evans 125 45 M 6 45-49 40 35:42.138:23 43 1:18:47.2 3:10 23 48:03.3 7:45 30:49.2 2:42:32.7 2:42:32.7 5:04 
 24 Joseph Olson 157 53 M 2 50-54 27 33:45.736:17 31 1:16:46.8 3:05 41 52:00.5 8:23 30:49.5 2:42:33.1 2:42:33.1 5:04 
 25 Jason Bishop 73 28 M 3 25-29 12 31:30.133:52 38 1:18:17.3 3:09 45 52:53.1 8:32 30:57.1 2:42:40.6 2:42:40.6 5:05 
 26 Barry Bemis 141 48 M 7 45-49 70 38:50.841:45 17 1:13:29.5 2:57 34 50:20.7 8:07 30:57.5 2:42:41.1 2:42:41.1 5:05 
 27 Nathan Graves 91 34 M 3 30-34 103 43:31.746:48 5 1:10:50.9 2:51 30 49:20.2 7:57 31:59.4 2:43:43.0 2:43:43.0 5:07 
 28 Ingram Crosson 59 21 M 3 20-24 34 34:51.837:28 35 1:17:15.2 3:06 39 51:44.7 8:21 32:08.3 2:43:51.8 2:43:51.8 5:07 
 29 Dan Lowery 106 39 M 2 35-39 56 37:26.940:15 25 1:15:52.1 3:03 36 50:50.0 8:12 32:25.6 2:44:09.2 2:44:09.2 5:07 
 30 Bob Allbritton 153 51 M 3 50-54 62 37:52.840:43 16 1:13:28.2 2:57 46 53:27.6 8:37 33:05.0 2:44:48.6 2:44:48.6 5:09 
 31 Blake Yarbrough 198 24 M 4 20-24 67 38:38.341:32 39 1:18:21.6 3:09 22 47:52.8 7:43 33:09.2 2:44:52.8 2:44:52.8 5:09 
 32 Max Norman 118 43 M 5 40-44 49 36:19.439:03 49 1:19:05.2 3:11 31 49:31.1 7:59 33:12.3 2:44:55.9 2:44:55.9 5:09 
 33 Philip Lee 152 51 M 4 50-54 71 38:54.441:50 37 1:17:44.0 3:07 32 49:42.0 8:01 34:37.0 2:46:20.5 2:46:20.5 5:12 
 34 Mitchell Danao 85 32 M 4 30-34 57 37:27.740:16 75 1:23:56.0 3:22 15 46:28.7 7:30 36:08.9 2:47:52.4 2:47:52.4 5:14 
 35 Cody Moore 57 18 M 2 15-19 99 43:10.646:25 55 1:20:30.4 3:14 9 44:21.1 7:09 36:18.7 2:48:02.2 2:48:02.2 5:15 
 36 Keith Shadwick 96 36 M 3 35-39 44 36:04.738:47 30 1:16:40.7 3:05 55 55:32.1 8:57 36:34.1 2:48:17.6 2:48:17.6 5:15 
 37 Shane Meyer 76 30 M 5 30-34 25 33:27.235:58 47 1:19:02.3 3:10 57 55:48.1 9:00 36:34.1 2:48:17.7 2:48:17.7 5:15 
 38 Richard Rodenhausen 165 59 M 1 55-59 32 34:33.037:09 44 1:18:49.1 3:10 53 55:00.1 8:52 36:38.7 2:48:22.3 2:48:22.3 5:15 
 39 Duke Tucker 119 43 M 6 40-44 11 31:15.433:36 54 1:19:59.0 3:13 64 57:17.6 9:14 36:48.5 2:48:32.1 2:48:32.1 5:16 
 40 Ben Boyer 140 48 M 8 45-49 6 29:03.831:14 121 1:30:27.5 3:38 28 49:04.8 7:55 36:52.6 2:48:36.2 2:48:36.2 5:16 
 41 Dave Truitt 109 39 M 4 35-39 87 41:35.644:43 42 1:18:46.9 3:10 26 48:45.2 7:52 37:24.3 2:49:07.9 2:49:07.9 5:17 
 42 David Crum 145 49 M 9 45-49 58 37:30.340:19 59 1:20:59.2 3:15 38 51:11.7 8:15 37:57.7 2:49:41.3 2:49:41.3 5:18 
 43 David Drenning 154 52 M 5 50-54 7 29:10.431:22 58 1:20:56.3 3:15 79 59:58.9 9:40 38:22.1 2:50:05.6 2:50:05.6 5:19 
 44 Brent Sherman 155 52 M 6 50-54 39 35:23.138:03 89 1:25:33.2 3:26 29 49:11.7 7:56 38:24.5 2:50:08.0 2:50:08.0 5:19 
 45 Christian Orth 177 30 M 6 30-34 23 33:18.435:48 36 1:17:35.4 3:07 76 59:17.4 9:34 38:27.8 2:50:11.3 2:50:11.3 5:19 
 46 Rick Greif 166 59 M 2 55-59 53 36:57.839:44 48 1:19:04.4 3:11 51 54:27.3 8:47 38:46.0 2:50:29.6 2:50:29.6 5:19 
 47 Vanessa Seifert 17 33 F 1Top Fin 83 41:07.144:13 32 1:16:49.6 3:05 44 52:33.2 8:29 2:50:30.1 2:50:30.1 5:19 
 48 Alicia Krichev 19 36 F 2Top Fin 82 41:06.544:12 46 1:18:50.8 3:10 35 50:48.7 8:12 0:15.9 2:50:46.0 2:50:46.0 5:20 
 49 Jodi Bump 25 39 F 3Top Fin 41 35:43.138:24 41 1:18:32.0 3:09 68 58:03.0 9:22 1:48.1 2:52:18.2 2:52:18.2 5:23 
 50 Paul Anderton 130 46 M 10 45-49 43 35:59.338:42 53 1:19:50.5 3:12 65 57:27.8 9:16 41:34.0 2:53:17.6 2:53:17.6 5:25 
 51 William Cook 129 46 M 11 45-49 96 42:23.545:34 50 1:19:05.4 3:11 40 51:52.0 8:22 41:37.5 2:53:21.0 2:53:21.0 5:25 
 52 Melissa Lee 53 35 F 1 35-39 60 37:49.740:40 65 1:21:47.2 3:17 47 54:02.2 8:43 3:09.1 2:53:39.2 2:53:39.2 5:25 
 53 Matt Kochie 83 31 M 7 30-34 31 34:23.436:58 61 1:21:04.9 3:15 70 58:28.1 9:26 42:13.0 2:53:56.5 2:53:56.5 5:26 
 54 Jeff Summerlin-Long 104 38 M 5 35-39 20 32:57.035:26 100 1:27:16.6 3:30 50 54:25.1 8:47 42:55.2 2:54:38.8 2:54:38.8 5:27 
 55 Chris Hendry 111 40 M 7 40-44 121 45:16.548:40 21 1:14:38.7 3:00 54 55:05.8 8:53 43:17.5 2:55:01.1 2:55:01.1 5:28 
 56 Stephanie Lorino 50 27 F 1 25-29 51 36:46.339:32 99 1:27:10.6 3:30 37 51:06.9 8:15 4:33.7 2:55:03.8 2:55:03.8 5:28 
 57 Beth Whitworth 52 33 F 1 30-34 42 35:57.538:39 26 1:15:56.3 3:03 96 1:03:40.910:16 5:04.7 2:55:34.8 2:55:34.8 5:29 
 58 Phil Neblett 82 31 M 8 30-34 75 39:42.342:41 66 1:22:04.5 3:18 49 54:17.0 8:45 44:20.4 2:56:04.0 2:56:04.0 5:30 
 59 Amelia Ricks 8 29 F 2 25-29 59 37:33.940:23 64 1:21:42.3 3:17 63 57:04.6 9:12 5:50.8 2:56:20.9 2:56:20.9 5:30 
 60 Aaron Lovelady 195 20 M 5 20-24 69 38:46.341:41 29 1:16:28.6 3:04 90 1:01:14.4 9:53 44:45.8 2:56:29.3 2:56:29.3 5:31 
 61 John Hunt 137 48 M 12 45-49 80 40:43.043:47 63 1:21:40.1 3:17 52 54:33.7 8:48 45:13.3 2:56:56.9 2:56:56.9 5:31 
 62 Adam Ricks 94 35 M 6 35-39 81 40:51.643:55 34 1:17:11.5 3:06 74 59:06.8 9:32 45:26.5 2:57:10.0 2:57:10.0 5:32 
 63 David Rawlings 114 41 M 8 40-44 129 46:27.349:57 40 1:18:30.8 3:09 43 52:32.3 8:28 45:46.9 2:57:30.4 2:57:30.4 5:33 
 64 Jerald Ainsworth 164 59 M 3 55-59 64 38:16.841:09 60 1:21:01.3 3:15 69 58:19.2 9:24 45:53.8 2:57:37.3 2:57:37.3 5:33 
 65 Brett Hulgan 80 31 M 9 30-34 55 37:21.140:10 52 1:19:29.3 3:12 88 1:00:59.4 9:50 46:06.3 2:57:49.9 2:57:49.9 5:33 
 66 Matthew Blau 78 30 M 10 30-34 22 33:11.235:41 71 1:23:20.0 3:21 91 1:01:18.6 9:53 46:06.3 2:57:49.9 2:57:49.9 5:33 
 67 Jamie Miller 150 51 M 7 50-54 73 39:11.142:08 70 1:22:53.2 3:20 62 56:27.6 9:06 46:48.4 2:58:32.0 2:58:32.0 5:34 
 68 Sophia Lal 32 47 F 1 45-49 61 37:50.840:41 85 1:24:49.5 3:24 59 55:59.9 9:02 8:10.2 2:58:40.3 2:58:40.3 5:35 
 69 Matthew Groves 84 32 M 11 30-34 21 33:06.335:35 87 1:25:15.2 3:25 83 1:00:33.3 9:46 47:11.4 2:58:55.0 2:58:55.0 5:35 
 70 Torre Vann 174 22 M 6 20-24 63 38:14.441:07 19 1:14:16.2 2:59 112 1:07:27.010:53 48:14.1 2:59:57.6 2:59:57.6 5:37 
 71 Jeff Denton 149 51 M 8 50-54 77 39:46.642:46 77 1:24:14.0 3:23 61 56:15.1 9:04 48:32.3 3:00:15.9 3:00:15.9 5:38 
 72 Paul Hardison 181 36 M 7 35-39 33 34:42.837:19 82 1:24:41.7 3:24 89 1:01:11.9 9:52 48:52.9 3:00:36.4 3:00:36.4 5:38 
 73 Jonathan Cirtain 183 39 M 8 35-39 50 36:24.739:08 81 1:24:37.3 3:24 78 59:47.7 9:39 49:06.2 3:00:49.8 3:00:49.8 5:39 
 74 Brad Crosson 136 48 M 13 45-49 88 41:40.244:48 62 1:21:35.2 3:17 67 57:50.1 9:20 49:22.1 3:01:05.6 3:01:05.6 5:39 
 75 Allise Adkison 7 28 F 3 25-29 98 42:30.245:42 88 1:25:23.7 3:26 48 54:15.3 8:45 11:39.2 3:02:09.3 3:02:09.3 5:41 
 76 Carrie Wilson 15 33 F 2 30-34 76 39:44.642:43 68 1:22:16.9 3:18 81 1:00:28.4 9:45 12:00.0 3:02:30.1 3:02:30.1 5:42 
 77 Adam Diaz 64 26 M 4 25-29 144 48:45.052:25 103 1:27:50.2 3:32 16 46:30.8 7:30 51:22.5 3:03:06.1 3:03:06.1 5:43 
 78 Justin Carter 89 33 M 12 30-34 159 51:42.555:35 22 1:14:48.5 3:00 66 57:29.6 9:16 52:17.1 3:04:00.6 3:04:00.6 5:45 
 79 Jim Bostick 194 56 M 4 55-59 8 29:45.531:59 97 1:26:42.9 3:29 116 1:07:46.510:56 52:31.5 3:04:15.0 3:04:15.0 5:45 
 80 Alex Kamman 48 20 F 1 20-24 36 35:09.237:48 86 1:24:58.7 3:25 102 1:05:02.510:29 14:40.3 3:05:10.4 3:05:10.4 5:47 
 81 Jay Hawkins 191 46 M 14 45-49 78 39:53.242:53 91 1:25:53.6 3:27 86 1:00:50.0 9:49 54:53.3 3:06:36.9 3:06:36.9 5:50 
 82 Laura Brock 18 35 F 2 35-39 138 48:04.751:41 118 1:30:05.1 3:37 25 48:31.1 7:50 16:10.8 3:06:40.9 3:06:40.9 5:50 
 83 Amy Kelley 29 42 F 1 40-44 111 44:18.447:38 122 1:30:47.7 3:39 42 52:25.7 8:27 17:01.7 3:07:31.8 3:07:31.8 5:51 
 84 Donnie Holmes 95 35 M 9 35-39 68 38:39.741:34 57 1:20:55.2 3:15 117 1:08:10.111:00 56:01.5 3:07:45.1 3:07:45.1 5:52 
 85 Eric Potter 100 36 M 10 35-39 26 33:37.336:09 96 1:26:41.9 3:29 113 1:07:31.710:53 56:07.6 3:07:51.1 3:07:51.1 5:52 
 86 Phillip Breaux 60 23 M 7 20-24 93 42:03.145:13 24 1:15:44.2 3:02 127 1:10:23.711:21 56:27.5 3:08:11.1 3:08:11.1 5:53 
 87 David Parker 240 49 M 15 45-49 119 45:12.748:36 51 1:19:12.2 3:11 98 1:04:06.910:20 56:48.3 3:08:31.9 3:08:31.9 5:53 
 88 Noel MacGrath 21 36 F 3 35-39 126 46:13.149:42 73 1:23:34.5 3:21 72 58:53.6 9:30 18:11.2 3:08:41.3 3:08:41.3 5:53 
 89 Gary Backer 169 61 M 1 60-64 118 45:00.948:23 104 1:27:53.4 3:32 56 55:47.0 9:00 56:57.8 3:08:41.4 3:08:41.4 5:53 
 90 Jessica Hulgan 10 31 F 3 30-34 115 44:33.847:54 72 1:23:31.7 3:21 84 1:00:37.4 9:47 18:12.9 3:08:43.0 3:08:43.0 5:54 
 91 James Varnavas 123 45 M 16 45-49 140 48:08.151:45 69 1:22:38.1 3:19 73 58:59.7 9:31 58:02.4 3:09:46.0 3:09:46.0 5:55 
 92 Laural Wierenga 28 41 F 2 40-44 134 46:53.350:25 74 1:23:49.9 3:22 75 59:15.5 9:33 19:28.7 3:09:58.8 3:09:58.8 5:56 
 93 Joe Rist 188 42 M 9 40-44 4 28:14.830:22 80 1:24:34.3 3:24 143 1:17:11.312:27 58:16.9 3:10:00.4 3:10:00.4 5:56 
 94 Douglas Tinkham 190 45 M 17 45-49 89 41:43.944:51 84 1:24:43.9 3:24 97 1:03:57.910:19 58:42.2 3:10:25.8 3:10:25.8 5:57 
 95 Jim Bastone 236 45 M 18 45-49 163 54:22.258:28 110 1:28:41.0 3:34 24 48:16.8 7:47 59:36.5 3:11:20.0 3:11:20.0 5:58 
 96 Natalie Westbrook 6 27 F 4 25-29 123 45:50.549:17 102 1:27:29.9 3:31 71 58:36.8 9:27 21:27.2 3:11:57.3 3:11:57.3 6:00 
 97 Kendrah Raney 46 44 F 3 40-44 16 32:20.334:46 93 1:26:31.1 3:28 134 1:13:21.411:50 21:42.7 3:12:12.8 3:12:12.8 6:00 
 98 Regena Moore 55 37 F 4 35-39 104 43:37.746:54 127 1:32:30.4 3:43 60 56:13.3 9:04 21:51.5 3:12:21.6 3:12:21.6 6:00 
 99 Roe Helm 167 59 M 5 55-59 52 36:46.739:32 114 1:29:18.4 3:35 109 1:06:29.310:43 1:00:51.0 3:12:34.5 3:12:34.5 6:01 
 100 Warren Everett 173 67 M 1 65-69 143 48:43.452:23 78 1:24:23.7 3:23 77 59:45.0 9:38 1:01:08.6 3:12:52.1 3:12:52.1 6:01 
  -Age Group-- ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run -------- Time Chip Gun Total 
 Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace 
 101 Joshua Burton 70 28 M 5 25-29 91 41:50.544:59 107 1:28:27.4 3:33 95 1:02:38.810:06 1:01:13.3 3:12:56.8 3:12:56.8 6:01 
 102 Bill Dennis 160 56 M 6 55-59 112 44:22.247:42 33 1:16:57.6 3:05 130 1:11:56.911:36 1:01:33.3 3:13:16.8 3:13:16.8 6:02 
 103 Jon Albritton 161 57 M 7 55-59 137 47:28.051:02 90 1:25:40.5 3:26 85 1:00:46.6 9:48 1:02:11.6 3:13:55.2 3:13:55.2 6:03 
 104 Leigh Burns 33 48 F 2 45-49 106 43:44.247:02 120 1:30:26.4 3:38 87 1:00:54.7 9:49 24:35.2 3:15:05.3 3:15:05.3 6:05 
 105 Susan Wilkins 51 53 F 1 50-54 90 41:48.844:57 105 1:28:02.2 3:32 105 1:05:30.210:34 24:51.2 3:15:21.3 3:15:21.3 6:06 
 106 David Atwell 113 41 M 10 40-44 74 39:38.942:37 108 1:28:28.5 3:33 115 1:07:40.610:55 1:04:04.5 3:15:48.1 3:15:48.1 6:07 
 107 David Storm 186 41 M 11 40-44 85 41:27.444:34 83 1:24:42.6 3:24 122 1:09:39.511:14 1:04:06.0 3:15:49.6 3:15:49.6 6:07 
 108 Yue Yingming 112 40 M 12 40-44 133 46:48.950:19 112 1:28:57.5 3:34 92 1:01:56.1 9:59 1:05:59.1 3:17:42.6 3:17:42.6 6:10 
 109 Roger Coomer 134 47 M 19 45-49 79 40:10.043:11 131 1:33:17.2 3:45 101 1:04:35.110:25 1:06:18.8 3:18:02.3 3:18:02.3 6:11 
 110 Mike Maxey 170 62 M 2 60-64 107 43:44.847:02 109 1:28:29.3 3:33 107 1:05:56.010:38 1:06:26.6 3:18:10.1 3:18:10.1 6:11 
 111 Heather Comensky 201 18 F 1 15-19 105 43:40.846:57 134 1:34:18.1 3:47 82 1:00:29.4 9:45 27:58.3 3:18:28.4 3:18:28.4 6:12 
 112 Shawn O'Brien 184 40 M 13 40-44 97 42:25.145:37 79 1:24:25.3 3:23 131 1:11:57.411:36 1:07:04.3 3:18:47.9 3:18:47.9 6:12 
 113 Brenda McGovern 42 54 F 2 50-54 117 44:55.648:18 111 1:28:56.2 3:34 103 1:05:04.010:30 28:25.8 3:18:55.9 3:18:55.9 6:13 
 114 Richard Snow 172 66 M 2 65-69 135 46:58.250:30 101 1:27:19.3 3:30 106 1:05:47.810:37 1:08:21.8 3:20:05.4 3:20:05.4 6:15 
 115 Wes Johnson 176 29 M 6 25-29 100 43:18.946:34 95 1:26:33.4 3:29 126 1:10:23.011:21 1:08:31.8 3:20:15.3 3:20:15.3 6:15 
 116 Kourey Gibbs 180 33 M 13 30-34 92 42:02.045:12 92 1:25:55.1 3:27 133 1:13:04.711:47 1:09:18.2 3:21:01.8 3:21:01.8 6:17 
 117 Mike Smith 138 48 M 20 45-49 101 43:20.646:36 145 1:38:19.4 3:57 80 1:00:01.0 9:41 1:09:57.5 3:21:41.0 3:21:41.0 6:18 
 118 Robert Thompson 92 34 M 14 30-34 154 51:04.054:55 94 1:26:32.5 3:29 99 1:04:21.110:23 1:10:14.1 3:21:57.6 3:21:57.6 6:18 
 119 Kevin Henson 156 53 M 9 50-54 148 49:47.653:32 56 1:20:48.4 3:15 129 1:11:24.911:31 1:10:17.4 3:22:01.0 3:22:01.0 6:18 
 120 Bob Evans 159 55 M 8 55-59 153 50:47.054:36 98 1:27:04.2 3:30 100 1:04:30.910:24 1:10:38.6 3:22:22.2 3:22:22.2 6:19 
 121 Greg Babb 185 40 M 14 40-44 114 44:33.447:54 76 1:24:03.5 3:23 137 1:14:14.411:58 1:11:07.9 3:22:51.4 3:22:51.4 6:20 
 122 Andrew Labonne 77 30 M 15 30-34 47 36:13.938:57 67 1:22:10.3 3:18 155 1:25:28.413:47 1:12:09.1 3:23:52.6 3:23:52.6 6:22 
 123 Woods McRoy 162 57 M 9 55-59 141 48:10.051:48 106 1:28:11.7 3:32 119 1:08:22.211:02 1:13:00.4 3:24:44.0 3:24:44.0 6:24 
 124 Charles Stuckey 81 31 M 16 30-34 72 38:57.041:53 141 1:37:16.7 3:54 121 1:08:48.211:06 1:13:18.5 3:25:02.0 3:25:02.0 6:24 
 125 Tim Horning 200 33 M 17 30-34 131 46:32.650:02 132 1:33:21.1 3:45 104 1:05:16.110:32 1:13:26.4 3:25:09.9 3:25:09.9 6:24 
 126 Marc Crooks 131 46 M 21 45-49 125 46:12.549:41 126 1:32:24.6 3:43 110 1:07:02.510:49 1:13:56.1 3:25:39.7 3:25:39.7 6:25 
 127 Annette Evers 30 43 F 4 40-44 146 49:03.452:45 115 1:29:25.6 3:35 114 1:07:37.910:54 35:36.9 3:26:07.0 3:26:07.0 6:26 
 128 Jesse Self 74 28 M 7 25-29 165 54:57.159:05 138 1:35:38.6 3:50 58 55:58.2 9:02 1:14:50.4 3:26:34.0 3:26:34.0 6:27 
 129 John Shipp 178 32 M 18 30-34 109 44:02.247:21 129 1:33:09.1 3:44 125 1:10:08.811:19 1:15:36.7 3:27:20.2 3:27:20.2 6:28 
 130 Lisa Rawlings 22 37 F 5 35-39 149 49:51.053:36 137 1:35:25.5 3:50 93 1:02:06.710:01 36:53.1 3:27:23.2 3:27:23.2 6:28 
 131 Christopher Moon 187 41 M 15 40-44 48 36:15.938:59 113 1:29:05.0 3:35 151 1:23:09.913:25 1:16:47.3 3:28:30.9 3:28:30.9 6:31 
 132 Raul Magadia 127 45 M 22 45-49 169 57:43.962:04 117 1:30:01.6 3:37 94 1:02:35.710:06 1:18:37.8 3:30:21.3 3:30:21.3 6:34 
 133 Joseph Rosenberg 120 44 M 16 40-44 113 44:23.047:43 139 1:36:24.6 3:52 123 1:09:44.611:15 1:18:48.8 3:30:32.3 3:30:32.3 6:34 
 134 Jennifer Cawley 34 49 F 3 45-49 124 46:04.349:32 143 1:38:02.9 3:56 111 1:07:24.410:52 41:01.6 3:31:31.7 3:31:31.7 6:36 
 135 Clint Lauderdale 192 48 M 23 45-49 158 51:37.255:30 124 1:31:38.8 3:41 120 1:08:43.411:05 1:20:16.0 3:31:59.5 3:31:59.5 6:37 
 136 Gina Demuro 49 40 F 5 40-44 116 44:39.148:01 146 1:39:32.1 4:00 124 1:09:45.511:15 43:26.7 3:33:56.8 3:33:56.8 6:41 
 137 Tony Osani 151 51 M 10 50-54 139 48:06.251:43 130 1:33:11.2 3:45 135 1:13:39.811:53 1:23:13.8 3:34:57.3 3:34:57.3 6:43 
 138 Dean Ferguson 147 49 M 24 45-49 37 35:10.137:49 142 1:37:58.6 3:56 148 1:22:01.913:14 1:23:27.1 3:35:10.7 3:35:10.7 6:43 
 139 Jonathan Sevransky 148 50 M 11 50-54 162 53:33.057:35 119 1:30:06.5 3:37 132 1:12:10.411:38 1:24:06.3 3:35:49.9 3:35:49.9 6:44 
 140 Mary Stewart Nelson 44 33 F 4 30-34 102 43:21.546:37 116 1:29:50.2 3:36 152 1:23:28.513:28 46:10.2 3:36:40.3 3:36:40.3 6:46 
 141 Pamela Evans 3 24 F 2 20-24 156 51:26.255:18 135 1:34:27.4 3:48 128 1:11:14.811:29 46:38.3 3:37:08.4 3:37:08.4 6:47 
 142 Chris Harmon 71 28 M 8 25-29 172 1:01:32.966:10 123 1:30:58.8 3:39 118 1:08:18.511:01 1:29:06.8 3:40:50.3 3:40:50.3 6:54 
 143 Zac Cole 63 25 M 9 25-29 127 46:15.549:44 149 1:40:56.1 4:03 136 1:13:46.611:54 1:29:14.7 3:40:58.3 3:40:58.3 6:54 
 144 Bruce Elder 193 48 M 25 45-49 120 45:15.148:39 140 1:36:26.1 3:52 147 1:19:39.912:51 1:29:37.7 3:41:21.2 3:41:21.2 6:55 
 145 Jennifer Pierce 23 38 F 6 35-39 136 47:14.450:47 147 1:39:43.3 4:00 138 1:14:27.612:00 50:55.3 3:41:25.4 3:41:25.4 6:55 
 146 Gail Sikes 36 50 F 3 50-54 110 44:14.847:34 152 1:42:24.5 4:07 140 1:15:05.012:07 51:14.2 3:41:44.3 3:41:44.3 6:55 
 147 Emily Johnson 11 31 F 5 30-34 130 46:31.450:01 136 1:34:46.7 3:48 153 1:24:50.813:41 55:38.8 3:46:08.9 3:46:08.9 7:04 
 148 Anne Smith 39 52 F 4 50-54 150 50:01.553:47 133 1:34:05.0 3:47 149 1:22:34.013:19 56:10.5 3:46:40.6 3:46:40.6 7:05 
 149 Stephanie Graham 27 41 F 6 40-44 155 51:09.655:00 148 1:40:24.7 4:02 142 1:16:54.512:24 57:58.8 3:48:28.9 3:48:28.9 7:08 
 150 Elizabeth Wilson 41 53 F 5 50-54 142 48:19.651:57 153 1:42:24.5 4:07 144 1:18:15.212:37 58:29.3 3:48:59.4 3:48:59.4 7:09 
 151 Rachel Heim 2 20 F 3 20-24 95 42:19.445:30 158 1:52:52.5 4:32 139 1:14:46.512:04 59:28.3 3:49:58.4 3:49:58.4 7:11 
 152 Kenny Sexton 237 46 M 26 45-49 161 52:55.656:54 125 1:31:52.6 3:41 156 1:27:27.314:06 1:40:32.0 3:52:15.6 3:52:15.6 7:15 
 153 Stephen Kimball 67 27 M 10 25-29 160 52:28.056:25 154 1:45:02.6 4:13 141 1:15:31.512:11 1:41:18.7 3:53:02.2 3:53:02.2 7:17 
 154 Melinda Hyatt 235 39 F 7 35-39 132 46:35.250:05 157 1:49:32.4 4:24 146 1:18:54.312:44 1:04:31.9 3:55:02.0 3:55:02.0 7:20 
 155 Maria Amerigo 37 50 F 6 50-54 152 50:15.854:02 151 1:41:56.3 4:06 150 1:22:59.213:23 1:04:41.3 3:55:11.4 3:55:11.4 7:21 
 156 Richard Cole 61 23 M 8 20-24 171 59:57.564:28 159 1:52:58.4 4:32 108 1:06:17.010:41 1:47:29.4 3:59:12.9 3:59:12.9 7:28 
 157 Neil Trust 189 45 M 27 45-49 145 48:52.752:33 144 1:38:09.6 3:57 159 1:33:29.615:05 1:48:48.4 4:00:32.0 4:00:32.0 7:31 
 158 Andrew Herring 68 27 M 11 25-29 147 49:41.753:25 150 1:41:12.2 4:04 158 1:30:07.614:32 1:49:18.0 4:01:01.5 4:01:01.5 7:31 
 159 Leann Fraka 38 51 F 7 50-54 168 56:30.260:45 155 1:47:35.9 4:19 145 1:18:21.612:38 1:11:57.7 4:02:27.8 4:02:27.8 7:34 
 160 Laura Stooksbury 40 53 F 8 50-54 128 46:24.049:54 160 1:53:09.7 4:33 157 1:27:36.814:08 1:16:40.5 4:07:10.6 4:07:10.6 7:43 
 161 Ima Heim 35 49 F 4 45-49 151 50:12.753:59 163 1:59:22.1 4:48 154 1:25:00.313:43 1:24:05.2 4:14:35.3 4:14:35.3 7:57 
 162 Yale Wedig 102 36 M 11 35-39 164 54:35.858:42 162 1:58:11.4 4:45 160 1:36:04.815:30 2:17:08.6 4:28:52.2 4:28:52.2 8:24