GREAT WESTERN RACES
Sunday, May 1, 2005
St. Charles, IL
HALF MARATHON
Male 0-19...Male 20-24...Male 25-29...Male 30-34...Male 35-39...Male 40-44...Male 45-49...Male 50-54...Male 55-59...Male 60-64...Male 65-69...Male 70-74...Male 75-79...Male 80-150...
Female 0-19...Female 20-24...Female 25-29...Female 30-34...Female 35-39...Female 40-44...Female 45-49...Female 50-54...Female 55-59...Female 60-64...Female 65-69...Female 70-74...Female 75-79...Female 80-150...
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 0 - 19
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 JACOBS ROSS M 17 WILMETTE IL 1:27:34.9 42 / 41
2 JURGENS STEPHAN M 14 BATAVIA IL 1:30:04.3 58 / 57
3 SOKOLOWSKI MARK M 17 GLENCOE IL 1:42:01.9 170 / 143
4 WOLFF JOSH M 17 WILMETTE IL 1:42:12.6 174 / 147
5 GEZON CHRIS M 16 WILMETTE IL 1:43:30.2 187 / 158
6 OLACHE DANIEL M 13 BATAVIA IL 1:44:49.6 207 / 171
7 SCHMIDT MIKE M 13 BATAVIA IL 1:59:24.6 366 / 265
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 RUSTON JEREMY M 24 ST CHARLES IL 1:14:47.0 2 / 2
2 SCHAUS ANDREW M 23 ELK GROVE VILLA IL 1:37:57.6 117 / 103
3 BASTIC SHAWN M 24 CHICAGO IL 1:53:30.5 304 / 232
4 CRONIN SEAN M 24 CHICAGO IL 2:15:44.8 494 / 318
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 WEHRMAN CHRIS M 29 CHICAGO IL 1:10:42.7 1 / 1
2 ESTKA THOMAS M 29 CHICAGO IL 1:21:58.6 19 / 19
3 VIGIL RAYMOND M 26 CHICAGO IL 1:26:08.7 34 / 33
4 GASKINS JON M 29 OAK PARK IL 1:26:57.3 37 / 36
5 WADDELL DREW M 26 CHICAGO IL 1:28:38.8 46 / 45
6 JOHANNESON CHRISTOP M 27 WHEATON IL 1:36:19.2 103 / 92
7 GALLEY BRETT M 29 EVERGREEN PARK IL 1:42:05.2 171 / 144
8 GEORGE GARETT M 29 CHICAGO IL 1:43:49.6 191 / 161
9 TOUNEY SHAWN M 25 BATAVIA IL 1:43:58.1 195 / 164
10 ZABIKOW GREG M 28 STREAMWOOD IL 1:47:10.5 232 / 189
11 RUBIS TIMOTHY M 29 OSWEGO IL 1:47:59.2 240 / 195
12 DESAI PARAG M 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:54:28.5 318 / 241
13 EBNER MICHAEL M 28 LOMBARD IL 1:56:54.0 338 / 254
14 KLINGER KEVIN M 28 CHICAGO IL 1:57:53.5 346 / 257
15 GOERICH WILLIAM M 29 NAPERVILLE IL 1:59:26.9 367 / 266
16 SWARTZ JR. JOHN M 27 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 2:02:14.9 399 / 282
17 HASA DEL M 29 MARENGO IL 2:29:40.4 536 / 328
18 TISDAHL MARK M 28 CHICAGO IL 2:33:34.4 546 / 332
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 BADRAN JOE M 30 GILBERTS IL 1:18:21.9 9 / 9
2 GONZALEZ JACOB M 32 CHICAGO IL 1:18:24.6 10 / 10
3 ACOSTA GUILLERMO M 33 KENOSHA WI 1:21:01.8 17 / 17
4 SANDMAN GREG M 32 LA GRANGE PARK IL 1:24:21.0 27 / 26
5 SCHOENBECK JOE M 34 HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 1:24:36.3 28 / 27
6 MONROE MATT M 33 CHICAGO IL 1:24:51.3 30 / 29
7 LEWIS TED M 30 NAPERVILLE IL 1:27:34.2 41 / 40
8 ANIKEEV KONSTANTIN M 30 AURORA IL 1:28:51.3 47 / 46
9 BECKER JOHN M 34 ST CHARLES IL 1:29:00.4 48 / 47
10 REH STEVE M 30 SYCAMORE IL 1:30:27.0 61 / 60
11 VANDE KROL GREG M 34 HAINESVILLE IL 1:30:35.3 62 / 61
12 SEKO SHINYA M 34 SCHAUMBURG IL 1:31:38.3 65 / 64
13 WILLBANKS SPENCER M 31 CHICAGO IL 1:32:17.1 66 / 65
14 HUTZEL JAMES M 34 NAPERVILLE IL 1:34:12.9 83 / 77
15 MCCOLLUM BRIAN M 31 WHEATON IL 1:36:47.3 109 / 97
16 CZARNECKI MARK M 34 ALGONQUIN IL 1:37:21.2 114 / 100
17 CARDOSO FLAVIO M 34 PALATINE IL 1:37:39.2 116 / 102
18 TSYBYCHEV DMITRI M 30 BATAVIA IL 1:38:19.9 125 / 109
19 KIRSHNER ERIC M 33 BOLINGBROOK IL 1:38:38.8 129 / 112
20 FOSTER TODD M 34 WEST CHICAGO IL 1:40:37.4 149 / 127
21 HAUSER BRYAN M 30 NAPERVILLE IL 1:41:46.8 163 / 138
22 LEE DAVID M 30 WESTMONT IL 1:42:11.2 173 / 146
23 PURSE DYLAN M 30 AURORA IL 1:42:44.1 179 / 151
24 GOMEZ-CEBALLOS GUIL M 30 BATAVIA IL 1:43:46.3 189 / 160
25 ZEISLER DAVID M 32 MUNDELEIN IL 1:44:22.7 203 / 169
26 DAHIK STEVE M 34 CARPENTERSVILLE IL 1:46:07.5 221 / 180
27 GUSTAD KRIS M 31 OSWEGO IL 1:49:58.9 265 / 210
28 CARTER JOSHUA M 30 CHICAGO IL 1:50:20.1 270 / 215
29 MILLER MICHAEL M 30 BLOOMINGDALE IL 1:50:26.6 274 / 218
30 CHRISTIE MICHAEL M 31 CHICAGO IL 1:52:14.2 291 / 224
31 POLKA BRIAN M 32 WEST DUNDEE IL 1:53:52.8 307 / 234
32 DEVINE JACK M 33 CAROL STREAM IL 1:54:58.7 323 / 246
33 MYERS MATT M 31 BATAVIA IL 1:59:32.7 371 / 267
34 KELLY BRIAN M 30 CHICAGO IL 1:59:44.9 374 / 269
35 GOODWIN DAVE M 34 INVERNESS IL 2:00:30.6 383 / 272
36 THELEN TJ M 32 GENEVA IL 2:01:11.7 394 / 279
37 MORRISS JASON M 32 HOMEWOOD IL 2:06:21.2 430 / 296
38 JERARD SCOTT M 33 GENEVA IL 2:09:54.6 463 / 306
39 BRUMBAUGH ERIC M 31 AURORA IL 2:26:14.6 529 / 326
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 PEARSON DOUG M 37 ELMHUST IL 1:16:02.0 4 / 4
2 CHENOWETH ROB M 36 CHICAGO IL 1:16:27.1 5 / 5
3 SMREKAR KRIS M 38 AURORA IL 1:17:57.7 7 / 7
4 HERRMANN KEN M 39 LIBERTYVILLE IL 1:18:49.1 11 / 11
5 CABANSKI MIKE M 37 WESTCHESTER IL 1:19:32.4 12 / 12
6 WALTERS GREG M 35 CHICAGO IL 1:22:35.3 21 / 21
7 CONLON STEPHEN M 37 ARLINGTON HTS IL 1:23:52.7 26 / 25
8 MANN CURTIS M 37 CHICAGO IL 1:24:54.6 31 / 30
9 ABBOTT MATTHEW M 37 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:27:14.1 39 / 38
10 WARREN DANIEL M 38 GENEVA IL 1:27:52.2 44 / 43
11 LUNDGREN ROBERT M 39 HIGHLAND PARK IL 1:29:33.2 53 / 52
12 JOHNSON KIPP M 38 GENEVA IL 1:29:50.1 57 / 56
13 LIPOWCZAN MACIEJ M 36 MORTON GROVE IL 1:32:52.3 71 / 68
14 JACOBS NEAL M 38 SKOKIE IL 1:33:17.8 75 / 71
15 HOSKING WILLIAM M 37 SUGAR GROVE IL 1:33:55.7 82 / 76
16 DUBIEL MAREK M 37 CHICAGO IL 1:34:31.4 85 / 79
17 WARDEN ERIC M 35 DOWNERS GROVE IL 1:34:43.5 87 / 81
18 SELLERS THOMAS M 36 PLAINFIELD IL 1:35:21.6 90 / 83
19 RODGERS JEFF M 36 ARLINGTON HTS IL 1:35:43.8 92 / 85
20 PIPER CASEY M 37 NAPERVILLE IL 1:36:11.7 101 / 91
21 OBRIEN GREG M 37 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:37:11.1 112 / 99
22 ATKINS THOMAS M 36 SAINT CHARLES IL 1:38:18.1 124 / 108
23 GLENZINSKI DOUG M 37 LOMBARD IL 1:38:20.2 126 / 110
24 O'DELL ROBERT M 39 WHEATON IL 1:38:52.7 131 / 114
25 BECKER MICHAEL M 35 CHICAGO IL 1:39:04.2 134 / 117
26 BROCK STEVEN M 38 WHEATON IL 1:39:07.1 135 / 118
27 FAIVRE BRYAN M 38 DEKALB IL 1:39:24.0 137 / 119
28 CASON JIM M 38 GENEVA IL 1:39:51.4 141 / 123
29 LAURIDSEN STEVEN M 39 GENEVA IL 1:40:57.7 154 / 131
30 WAGNER JEFF M 36 NAPERVILLE IL 1:41:40.8 162 / 137
31 BOE KEVIN M 37 NAPERVILLE IL 1:41:51.9 166 / 140
32 WALTERS DAVE M 39 ST. CHARLES IL 1:44:20.2 201 / 167
33 GREENWALD LONNY M 38 AURORA IL 1:44:21.6 202 / 168
34 ZEINSTRA PATRICK M 39 NAPERVILLE IL 1:45:11.4 211 / 173
35 ELLEDGE DARREN M 35 CHICAGO IL 1:45:34.1 216 / 176
36 OLDFIELD PAT M 35 SCHAUMBURG IL 1:45:49.2 218 / 177
37 DIVELEY STEVE M 35 NAPERVILLE IL 1:46:23.0 224 / 183
38 STARCEVICH SCOTT M 39 PALATINE IL 1:46:23.3 225 / 184
39 MILLER DAVID M 38 CHICAGO IL 1:46:33.9 227 / 185
40 DEVRIESE MATT M 39 BARTLETT IL 1:47:18.5 233 / 190
41 SHEPHARD SCOTT M 39 SUGAR GROVE IL 1:47:37.5 236 / 193
42 ROSC GREG M 36 WHEATON IL 1:47:48.0 237 / 194
43 RUETTEN TIM M 39 SYCAMORE IL 1:48:30.7 244 / 198
44 MCMAHON DAN M 36 BATAVIA IL 1:49:05.7 253 / 202
45 BAGGER DAN M 38 HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 1:49:12.4 254 / 203
46 ARDELL DOUGLAS M 37 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:49:49.2 261 / 207
47 HORVATH DAN M 37 S. ELGIN IL 1:50:13.1 267 / 212
48 LEGATZKE STEPHEN M 37 OAK PARK IL 1:50:16.4 269 / 214
49 EVANS GARY M 37 ELK GROVE VILLA IL 1:53:24.7 302 / 231
50 THEN JOHN M 36 CARPENTERSVILLE IL 1:55:25.0 327 / 248
51 SCHUTTE EDUARDO M 35 ELK GROVE VILLA IL 1:56:24.1 335 / 252
52 FORDYCE GREG M 38 SOUTH ELGIN IL 1:57:11.7 343 / 255
53 VICKERY MIKE M 37 SUGAR GROVE IL 1:57:57.9 350 / 260
54 BURGIS CHARLES M 35 WHEATON IL 1:57:58.3 351 / 261
55 SMART BRIAN M 37 BUFFALO GROVE IL 1:58:35.7 357 / 263
56 THOMPSON JEFF M 37 GENEVA IL 1:59:38.1 372 / 268
57 RAMOS JR. FELIPE M 37 OAKBROOK TERRAC IL 2:00:23.4 380 / 271
58 CLARK DAVID M 38 WHEATON IL 2:01:03.3 390 / 276
59 PECE RONALD M 38 NAPERVILLE IL 2:01:06.6 392 / 278
60 SIOK JOE M 36 SOUTH ELGIN IL 2:01:32.7 395 / 280
61 CHANG EUGENE M 38 GENEVA IL 2:02:17.3 400 / 283
62 COOK MICHAEL M 36 NAPERVILLE IL 2:04:52.2 419 / 292
63 JUAREZ JOHN M 37 WEST CHICAGO IL 2:19:44.7 511 / 322
64 HUESER PETER M 37 CLARENDON HILLS IL 2:32:57.1 543 / 329
65 GERGITS TOM M 38 DOWNERS GROVE IL 2:32:57.4 544 / 330
66 TOBIAS MITCH M 36 OSWEGO IL 2:38:07.4 552 / 333
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 KONICEK MARK M 42 WEST DUNDEE IL 1:15:35.6 3 / 3
2 JONES DOUG M 43 BATAVIA IL 1:17:51.8 6 / 6
3 REYES SEBASTIAN M 40 CHICAGO IL 1:18:00.2 8 / 8
4 BRISBOIS MICHAEL M 41 CHICAGO IL 1:20:35.7 14 / 14
5 MOODY ALLEN M 41 GURNEE IL 1:20:45.7 15 / 15
6 SALACH JEFF M 44 STICKNEY IL 1:21:05.9 18 / 18
7 MEYLE RANDY M 43 NORTH AURORA IL 1:23:17.8 23 / 23
8 DYBA PAUL M 41 CHICAGO IL 1:26:02.6 32 / 31
9 WOODCOCK MARC M 42 GLENDALE HEIGHT IL 1:26:04.0 33 / 32
10 DRENDEL MARK M 44 HAMPSHIRE IL 1:27:08.4 38 / 37
11 HELMICK DAVID M 43 NORTH AURORA IL 1:27:25.8 40 / 39
12 VIRAMONTES CARLOS M 41 CHICAGO IL 1:28:20.8 45 / 44
13 SMITH THOMAS M 41 DEKALB IL 1:29:09.9 50 / 49
14 WENZEL HANS M 43 WARRENVILLE IL 1:29:47.2 56 / 55
15 BEHNKE JAY M 42 MARENGO IL 1:30:08.6 59 / 58
16 ROTH JOE M 40 ELGIN IL 1:30:25.8 60 / 59
17 CONLON MARTIN M 43 WHEELING IL 1:32:24.3 67 / 66
18 VOIGT ROY M 42 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:33:12.7 73 / 70
19 WIEDENMANN JEFF M 44 COAL VALLEY IL 1:33:19.5 76 / 72
20 CALDER WALT M 42 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:34:37.7 86 / 80
21 JOHNSON GUY M 41 CHICAGO IL 1:35:11.8 89 / 82
22 DEJONGH FRITZ M 42 BATAVIA IL 1:35:35.1 91 / 84
23 GEIGER JEFFERSON M 43 AURORA IL 1:35:53.4 95 / 87
24 GROENDYKE RICHARD M 43 LISLE IL 1:35:54.8 96 / 88
25 MASSIE CLIFFORD M 42 CHICAGO IL 1:36:28.5 106 / 94
26 PFISTER TODD M 44 CHICAGO IL 1:36:42.5 108 / 96
27 BENTSEN ERIC M 44 CHICAGO IL 1:37:33.6 115 / 101
28 KANUTE MIKE M 40 GENEVA IL 1:37:59.3 118 / 104
29 HOPP TIMOTHY M 42 LAKE IN THE HIL IL 1:38:05.5 120 / 106
30 DOCKERY PETER M 43 AURORA IL 1:38:43.7 130 / 113
31 SMITH STEVE M 41 ST. CHARLES IL 1:39:37.5 138 / 120
32 COLEMAN JOHN M 40 LAGRANGE IL 1:40:39.4 150 / 128
33 TANKING JIM M 44 WINFIELD IL 1:41:49.0 164 / 139
34 SHAULTS BILL M 44 ORLAND PARK IL 1:41:57.8 169 / 142
35 PICINI MICHAEL M 44 ST. CHARLES IL 1:42:05.6 172 / 145
36 BAGINSKIS STEVEN M 42 ELMHURST IL 1:42:20.9 175 / 148
37 POMYKALA ROBERT M 43 BELVIDERE IL 1:43:55.7 193 / 162
38 RUDA ROBERT M 42 1:44:08.5 198 / 165
39 POMYKALA WILLIAM M 43 NEW LENOX IL 1:44:09.1 199 / 166
40 MORRIS JOHN M 41 BATAVIA IL 1:45:59.2 219 / 178
41 FLEMING STEVE M 43 ELGIN IL 1:46:04.9 220 / 179
42 KING ROBERT M 42 NAPERVILLE IL 1:46:15.3 223 / 182
43 BLAIR STEVE M 42 VERNON HILLS IL 1:46:39.0 228 / 186
44 KUZNETSOV ALEXANDER M 40 NAPERVILLE IL 1:47:28.9 235 / 192
45 MICHAELS RICHARD M 42 GENEVA IL 1:48:23.6 243 / 197
46 WEBB JR. JIM M 44 ELBURN IL 1:48:32.2 245 / 199
47 KIEDAISCH JOHN M 43 ST. CHARLES IL 1:48:35.8 247 / 200
48 KOHUT GREGORY M 42 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:50:00.3 266 / 211
49 KENNEDY MURRAY M 44 ST. CHARLES IL 1:50:20.8 272 / 216
50 BUTLER TRACY M 44 AURORA IL 1:50:26.2 273 / 217
51 WILLIAMS JEFFERY M 44 SCHAUMBURG IL 1:51:36.1 284 / 220
52 CARROLL MICHAEL M 43 CHICAGO IL 1:52:09.5 290 / 223
53 NASHARR DANIEL M 41 SAINT CHARLES IL 1:52:21.1 292 / 225
54 SPIEGEL MARKO M 40 LAFOX IL 1:53:44.4 305 / 233
55 KULAR LEO M 42 LOMBARD IL 1:53:54.8 308 / 235
56 WILSON DONALD M 42 BARRINGTON IL 1:54:15.7 314 / 239
57 LAUT GEORGE M 42 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:54:29.2 319 / 242
58 GORSKI TOM M 42 WHEATON IL 1:54:30.5 321 / 244
59 EMMERT DAVE M 42 SYCAMORE IL 1:55:17.5 326 / 247
60 RODRIGUEZ ALAN M 44 LAGRANGE IL 2:00:12.3 377 / 270
61 BENTLEY BRYAN M 43 DOWNERS GROVE IL 2:00:36.5 384 / 273
62 SCHMIDT GLEN M 42 BATAVIA IL 2:00:40.3 385 / 274
63 SULLIVAN JOHN M 42 CLARENDON HILLS IL 2:01:02.5 389 / 275
64 FISHMAN JACK M 43 ALGONQUIN IL 2:03:47.5 411 / 289
65 FRICK MARK M 40 GLENVIEW IL 2:04:24.0 414 / 290
66 MCGOWAN JOHN M 43 ADDISON IL 2:04:45.0 418 / 291
67 FICK DAVID M 41 SOUTH ELGIN IL 2:05:27.2 423 / 294
68 LAMBILLOTTE CHARLIE M 43 BATAVIA IL 2:05:29.8 424 / 295
69 WATERS STEVE M 40 EVANSTON IL 2:08:09.0 448 / 302
70 GOODWIN MARC M 41 BARTLETT IL 2:10:05.3 466 / 307
71 MILLER GREG M 43 PORTAGE IN 2:11:12.1 473 / 310
72 MUEHL KEVIN M 40 RIVERVIEW FL 2:11:27.1 474 / 311
73 PAPPAS NICK M 40 PALATINE IL 2:17:52.6 504 / 321
74 HENDERSON ALLEN M 41 GENEVA IL 2:21:40.8 519 / 324
75 SIEGERT ED M 44 NAPERVILLE IL 2:38:59.2 554 / 335
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 BRANDT BARRY M 47 VILLA PARK IL 1:20:53.0 16 / 16
2 HOLZMUELLER KEITH M 49 EVANSTON IL 1:22:17.0 20 / 20
3 JONES JR. GARRELL M 46 GLENDALE HTS. IL 1:22:58.1 22 / 22
4 GILMORE BILL M 45 JANESVILLE WI 1:23:31.5 25 / 24
5 KRUP WARREN M 46 ELGIN IL 1:26:13.5 35 / 34
6 COOK EDWIN M 49 CHICAGO IL 1:27:39.3 43 / 42
7 ARIENT SCOTT M 47 LA GRANGE PARK IL 1:29:07.2 49 / 48
8 SCHROECK MICHAEL M 49 NAPERVILLE IL 1:29:41.3 55 / 54
9 SKEGG STEPHEN M 49 DOWNERS GROVE IL 1:31:28.3 64 / 63
10 WALSH PATRICK M 46 WHEATON IL 1:33:23.8 77 / 73
11 DZIAGWA DAVID M 48 GLENVIEW IL 1:33:35.6 79 / 74
12 TECUANHUEY ERNESTO M 49 ST. CHARLES IL 1:33:46.5 81 / 75
13 BIGGER BEN M 47 PLAINFIELD IL 1:35:45.5 93 / 86
14 EHRHARDT JAMES M 45 GENEVA IL 1:36:02.5 98 / 89
15 BECK GUY M 47 NAPERVILLE IL 1:36:21.6 105 / 93
16 CAMPBELL JOHN M 45 ORANGEVILLE IL 1:36:29.5 107 / 95
17 GOODWIN MIKE M 49 DWIGHT IL 1:36:51.0 110 / 98
18 SHEMYAKIN ALEXANDER M 45 GENEVA IL 1:38:13.1 123 / 107
19 ZIEMBA SCOTT M 49 WINFIELD IL 1:38:53.1 132 / 115
20 HORN GARY M 48 LOMBARD IL 1:38:58.4 133 / 116
21 WHITNEY BILL M 48 WHEATON IL 1:41:00.5 155 / 132
22 OLS JIM M 47 WESTERN SPRINGS IL 1:41:04.6 156 / 133
23 PEDDY DORN M 47 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:41:05.6 158 / 134
24 FOX TIM M 49 NAPERVILLE IL 1:41:18.2 159 / 135
25 SYVERSON MARK M 46 CHICAGO IL 1:41:26.4 161 / 136
26 ARUN HALEYUR M 47 WILOWBROOK IL 1:41:52.9 167 / 141
27 COFFEY TOM M 49 ELGIN IL 1:42:31.9 176 / 149
28 SCHUESSLER JOHN M 48 HINSDALE IL 1:42:56.8 180 / 152
29 WARREN JOEL M 48 NAPERVILLE IL 1:43:01.2 182 / 153
30 FRANCIS JACK M 49 GENEVA IL 1:43:14.2 184 / 155
31 DUPUY JOHN M 49 NAPERVILLE IL 1:43:22.4 185 / 156
32 NICCOLAI DANIEL M 47 HINSDALE IL 1:44:24.6 204 / 170
33 BONIFAS ED M 45 GENEVA IL 1:45:00.6 208 / 172
34 JOHNSON TERRY M 48 ROMEOVILLE IL 1:45:15.1 212 / 174
35 SULLIVAN JEFF M 45 GENEVA IL 1:47:22.4 234 / 191
36 SCHWARTZ DAN M 45 NAPERVILLE IL 1:48:01.6 241 / 196
37 BRADFORD BLAINE M 46 NAPERVILLE IL 1:49:19.7 257 / 204
38 TAYLOR DAN M 48 BATAVIA IL 1:49:30.2 259 / 206
39 SCHMITKE TODD M 45 GRAYSLAKE IL 1:49:52.1 263 / 208
40 FUNK BOB M 46 WHEATON IL 1:49:55.5 264 / 209
41 LEGLER TIM M 49 ROLLING MEADOWS IL 1:51:41.9 285 / 221
42 POSSLEY TOM M 46 WHEATON IL 1:52:04.1 288 / 222
43 HALL JOHN M 48 GENEVA IL 1:53:04.4 297 / 227
44 JARZABKOWSKI DAN M 45 WHEATON IL 1:53:07.2 298 / 228
45 FETT JERRY M 49 SCHAUMBURG IL 1:54:22.0 316 / 240
46 EVINS THOMAS M 47 NAPERVILLE IL 1:56:22.4 334 / 251
47 NOONAN MIKE M 46 ST. CHARLES IL 1:57:47.7 345 / 256
48 SILFUGARIAN GEORGE M 48 SUGAR GROVE IL 1:57:54.5 347 / 258
49 MADDOX DANNY M 46 DARIEN IL 1:59:19.3 364 / 264
50 HUGHES MICHAEL M 48 ST. CHARLES IL 2:02:04.3 397 / 281
51 RAMOS FREDDIE M 46 CHICAGO IL 2:08:25.8 450 / 303
52 HANN LENN M 48 NAPERVILLE IL 2:13:45.8 487 / 315
53 FLANNERY JOHN M 46 EGLIN IL 2:17:35.5 502 / 320
54 JOENS THOMAS M 49 LOMBARD IL 2:40:21.6 555 / 336
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 CORTES SAM M 54 ORLAND PARK IL 1:19:51.9 13 / 13
2 KOERBER MICHAEL M 51 NAPERVILLE IL 1:29:32.0 52 / 51
3 NELSON JAMES M 51 CHICAGO IL 1:29:40.1 54 / 53
4 SHAHBAZIAN CHARLIE M 51 KENOSHA WI 1:31:19.7 63 / 62
5 JOHNSON RICK M 52 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:32:37.3 69 / 67
6 REED KIM M 50 NAPERVILLE IL 1:34:21.9 84 / 78
7 PUCCI GREGORY M 50 BATAVIA IL 1:36:08.7 100 / 90
8 MACK KEN M 50 AURORA IL 1:38:02.5 119 / 105
9 WOSTRATZKY DON M 54 WEST CHICAGO IL 1:39:44.8 140 / 122
10 LIBERATORE JOSEPH M 53 DEERFIELD IL 1:40:21.5 145 / 124
11 EVANS CHUCK M 50 GENEVA IL 1:40:36.5 148 / 126
12 O'BLANIS JOHN M 54 DOWNERS GROVE IL 1:40:50.1 153 / 130
13 BAHE ERIC M 51 HAMPSHIRE IL 1:43:05.3 183 / 154
14 VITKUS PHILIP M 51 AURORA IL 1:43:26.1 186 / 157
15 EBBESEN JAY M 51 DEKALB IL 1:43:56.2 194 / 163
16 UPHAM TOM M 54 ST. CHARLES IL 1:47:02.9 230 / 188
17 MAXSON BOB M 52 RIVER FOREST IL 1:48:50.6 251 / 201
18 MOORE DENNIS M 50 ELMHURST IL 1:50:15.7 268 / 213
19 CARNE JAMES M 53 TOWER LAKES IL 1:53:18.7 301 / 230
20 ZAANDER PAUL M 50 GENEVA IL 1:54:05.6 311 / 237
21 GREEN JOHN M 50 FOX RIVER GROVE IL 1:54:29.7 320 / 243
22 CICHON MIKE M 51 DWIGHT IL 1:56:08.6 331 / 250
23 BRESLICH KEITH M 54 ST. CHARLES IL 1:56:24.9 336 / 253
24 MOORE JOHN M 53 LOMBARD IL 1:57:57.4 349 / 259
25 FAGAN R.C. M 50 ROCHELLE IL 1:58:10.2 354 / 262
26 FLYNN KEVIN M 53 CHICAGO IL 2:01:06.0 391 / 277
27 HOEFNAGEL BRUCE M 51 LOMBARD IL 2:02:39.2 403 / 285
28 GRAY BILL M 50 FRANKFORT IL 2:03:45.1 410 / 288
29 MOCKUS JOHN M 51 NAPERVILLE IL 2:06:22.3 432 / 297
30 HIRT AUGIE M 54 WARRENVILLE IL 2:06:44.7 436 / 299
31 DATTILO JERRY M 51 LISLE IL 2:07:14.6 439 / 300
32 VICKER MARK M 53 SAINT CHARLES IL 2:09:48.9 461 / 305
33 KOCH JIM M 54 CHICAGO IL 2:10:24.4 470 / 309
34 GNOYKE TOM M 53 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 2:12:33.5 479 / 313
35 RIDARELLI THOMAS M 51 PALATINE IL 2:12:55.7 484 / 314
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 WILSON GEOFF M 56 LONG GROVE IL 1:24:47.8 29 / 28
2 SUOZZO ANDREW M 59 CHICAGO IL 1:26:49.5 36 / 35
3 SWANSON MICHAEL M 58 SKOKIE IL 1:33:07.1 72 / 69
4 KOSTRZEWA EDWARD M 55 CHICAGO IL 1:38:33.2 128 / 111
5 SCHMIDT EUGENE M 57 ST. CHARLES IL 1:40:27.4 146 / 125
6 DUPILKA JEFF M 55 NAPERVILLE IL 1:43:32.3 188 / 159
7 LAVINE BILL M 58 OSWEGO IL 1:49:26.3 258 / 205
8 GOMEZ JUAN M 57 CHICAGO HTS. IL 1:52:24.6 293 / 226
9 JOHNSON KARL M 56 WOODRIDGE IL 2:02:33.8 402 / 284
10 PETRIC JOSEPH M 56 MORRIS IL 2:05:16.8 421 / 293
11 HOSTERT ART M 56 NEW LENOX IL 2:07:18.2 440 / 301
12 BURKE JACK M 55 GLEN ELLYN IL 2:09:04.0 456 / 304
13 HOLM DAVID M 55 SUGAR GROVE IL 2:10:15.1 468 / 308
14 FONG JOHN M 59 BOLINGBROOK IL 2:19:55.9 512 / 323
15 EZELL J. M 58 HOBART IN 2:26:14.8 530 / 327
16 WENTZ ERIC M 56 WHEATON IL 2:33:16.9 545 / 331
17 STEFFENS MICHAEL M 56 NAPERVILLE IL 2:38:58.5 553 / 334
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 WALSH BOB M 60 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:29:14.5 51 / 50
2 POTTER JACK L. M 63 MICHIGAN CITY IN 1:40:45.2 152 / 129
3 EIKMAN NORM M 60 PORTAGE IN 1:42:36.2 177 / 150
4 WILSON MIKE M 63 VALPARAISO IN 1:47:02.1 229 / 187
5 JOHNSON RUSS M 61 PALOS HEIGHTS IL 1:51:24.7 283 / 219
6 KLOPSCH BILL M 63 SKOKIE IL 1:53:16.9 300 / 229
7 FISLER CHARLIE M 61 SYCAMORE IL 1:54:06.2 312 / 238
8 MARTY BILL M 62 CHICAGO IL 1:55:43.1 328 / 249
9 RAMSAY ROBERT M 61 ELK GROVE VILLA IL 2:03:21.9 406 / 286
10 GOVERNALE LOU M 61 STREAMWOOD IL 2:06:30.4 435 / 298
11 NEUMAN WILLY M 63 ST. CHARLES IL 2:12:05.7 475 / 312
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 BRODINE RICK M 65 YORKVILLE IL 1:39:39.5 139 / 121
2 QUINTON JOHN M 67 LISLE IL 1:45:21.1 213 / 175
3 ARNOLD JOE M 68 CLARENDON HILLS IL 1:46:12.8 222 / 181
4 HARRIS GIL M 66 NAPERVILLE IL 1:54:33.6 322 / 245
5 RUBINSTEIN ROY M 68 GLEN ELLYN IL 2:03:44.4 409 / 287
6 WESTLY SCOTT M 65 NORTHBROOK IL 2:16:19.7 496 / 319
7 ANDERSON KIRBY M 69 CICERO IL 2:24:56.7 526 / 325
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 ALLEN BRADFORD M 71 BARRINGTON IL 2:14:02.5 489 / 316
2 HAYS CARL M 71 BATAVIA IL 2:44:37.4 556 / 337
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 LAMERMAYER DICK M 76 AURORA IL 2:14:51.2 491 / 317
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 80 - 150
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 MCKEAGUE ROBERT M 80 VILLA PARK IL 1:53:56.2 310 / 236
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 0 - 19
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 VITKUS ABIGAIL F 17 AURORA IL 1:42:58.4 181 / 29
2 DZIAGWA LAURA F 16 GLENVIEW IL 1:48:42.9 249 / 49
3 VITKUS HANNAH F 19 AURORA IL 1:50:34.7 277 / 59
4 PETERSEN HEATHER F 19 NAPERVILLE IL 1:54:14.3 313 / 75
5 BALTES ANNIE F 18 ST. CHARLES IL 2:18:09.3 506 / 185
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 WHITING KATIE F 23 INVERNESS IL 1:32:40.0 70 / 3
2 LAUGHLIN ABIGAIL F 21 AURORA IL 1:39:59.0 142 / 19
3 CARTER ASHLEY F 22 ITHACA NY 1:45:09.3 210 / 38
4 BLANCHARD NATALIE F 23 ST CHARLES IL 1:56:59.9 341 / 87
5 DOWNES AMANDA F 23 ST. CHARLES IL 1:59:20.4 365 / 101
6 STAUFFER ERIN F 24 NAPERVILLE IL 2:02:49.5 404 / 119
7 WRONKIEWICZ AMY F 23 CAROL STREAM IL 2:10:10.3 467 / 160
8 PETERSEN KRISTEN F 22 NAPERVILLE IL 2:10:28.9 471 / 162
9 GALLERY BETH F 24 PALATINE IL 2:12:50.7 483 / 170
10 PELL JANCEY F 23 CHICAGO IL 2:16:24.5 497 / 178
11 PETERSEN LAUREN F 22 NAPERVILLE IL 2:22:03.0 520 / 196
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 HEGELE RACHEL F 27 ST CHARLES IL 1:33:37.1 80 / 6
2 GRABOWSKI KAREN F 29 NILES IL 1:35:55.7 97 / 9
3 RURKA JESSICA F 29 PARK RIDGE IL 1:40:10.7 143 / 20
4 SCHNEIDER KARA F 25 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:40:16.2 144 / 21
5 ASLANIAN KRISTEN F 29 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:41:05.3 157 / 24
6 KOWAL BETSY F 27 AUROA IL 1:41:50.2 165 / 26
7 CROLL ANDE F 26 1:44:01.3 196 / 32
8 SAUBER KATIE F 27 DEKALB IL 1:45:30.8 215 / 40
9 DEMAYO LESLEE F 26 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:47:04.9 231 / 43
10 ROETHKE KEARA F 27 CHICAGO IL 1:48:42.5 248 / 48
11 PAWLICKI BARBRA F 27 HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 1:49:45.8 260 / 54
12 O'CONNOR JAMIE F 28 PALATINE IL 1:50:31.2 276 / 58
13 SIMMONS SUNSHINE F 29 SKOKIE IL 1:51:01.6 281 / 63
14 GALLEY KATHRYN F 29 EVERGREEN PARK IL 1:52:07.7 289 / 67
15 DESAI POONAM F 26 CHICAGO IL 1:54:24.8 317 / 77
16 KOPMAN CAROL F 29 ROSELLE IL 1:59:29.7 368 / 102
17 ONEILL MAUREEN F 29 ST. CHARLES IL IL 2:01:00.2 388 / 114
18 QUAS AMANDA F 28 CHICAGO IL 2:06:27.1 434 / 137
19 GRIBBENS ANITA F 27 SCHAUMBURG IL 2:08:27.4 451 / 148
20 DEMIRGIAN ANNA F 26 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 2:08:38.3 453 / 150
21 FAY KATYA F 29 DOWNERS GROVE IL 2:08:59.4 455 / 152
22 MAHAN KELLY F 25 BATAVIA IL 2:09:26.1 459 / 155
23 FENN KIMBERLY F 29 CHICAGO IL 2:10:18.5 469 / 161
24 FULTZ AMY F 28 NAPERVILLE IL 2:12:48.9 481 / 168
25 MORICI NOELLE F 27 NAPERVILLE IL 2:14:03.8 490 / 174
26 LETTNER BECKY F 26 CHICAGO IL 2:16:46.4 500 / 181
27 KLINGER CATHERINE F 29 CHICAGO IL 2:18:21.5 507 / 186
28 DORCAK KATIE F 26 CHICAGOI IL 2:19:21.2 509 / 188
29 MOORE MOLLIE F 27 LOMBARD IL 2:20:05.2 514 / 191
30 WHITE COLLEEN F 28 ORLAND PARK IL 2:24:18.5 523 / 199
31 HASA SHANNON F 28 MARENGO IL 2:29:40.8 537 / 209
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 GACH DOROTHY F 33 MORTON GROVE IL 1:23:23.5 24 / 1
2 WAGNER STEPHANIE F 31 LOMBARD IL 1:33:32.7 78 / 5
3 PAEGLOW KATERI F 34 DEKALB IL 1:36:14.7 102 / 11
4 MARQUARDT LAURA F 30 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:38:06.0 121 / 15
5 MACHEK DAWN F 31 ST. CHARLES IL 1:38:32.1 127 / 17
6 DEHNKE LYNNETTE F 30 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:43:50.0 192 / 31
7 MANN NICOLE F 34 CHICAGO IL 1:44:46.9 206 / 36
8 DREXLER CARA F 30 GENEVA IL 1:45:23.9 214 / 39
9 ZHENG AMY F 31 BARTLETT IL 1:46:29.8 226 / 42
10 HILDEBRAND TAMMY F 30 AURORA IL 1:47:57.6 239 / 45
11 HENKE DEBBIE F 34 NAPERVILLE IL 1:49:19.5 256 / 53
12 ROBINSON REBECCA F 31 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:50:52.4 280 / 62
13 MATULA IRENE F 34 ELGIN IL 1:51:47.5 286 / 65
14 SWEENEY AMY JO F 31 GLENDALE HEIGHT IL 1:53:55.3 309 / 74
15 GEER JENNIFER F 31 DOWNERS GROVE IL 1:55:44.0 329 / 80
16 JACKSON JACQUELYN F 31 ST. CHARLES IL 1:56:09.0 332 / 82
17 LACY NICOLE F 32 NAPERVILLE IL 1:57:06.6 342 / 88
18 KOS HEATHER F 34 SAINT CHARLES IL 1:58:18.2 356 / 94
19 MCILLECE AMANDA F 31 PALATINE IL 2:04:38.1 416 / 126
20 KORDECKI MICHELLE F 32 ELGIN IL 2:04:38.6 417 / 127
21 MORRISS ALISON F 32 HOMEWOOD IL 2:06:21.7 431 / 135
22 CICERO AMY F 30 HANOVER PARK IL 2:06:23.1 433 / 136
23 HALLIDAY JANET F 32 ALGONQUIN IL 2:07:38.6 442 / 141
24 WANG LONGRY F 33 BATAVIA IL 2:08:15.7 449 / 147
25 CONCIATORE JENNIFER F 34 NAPERVILLE IL 2:09:06.7 457 / 153
26 BARR DEB F 34 ELGIN IL 2:10:44.1 472 / 163
27 BECK ANDREA F 30 NAPERVILLE IL 2:12:50.4 482 / 169
28 CAHILL JOANNE F 30 CHICAGO IL 2:15:44.2 493 / 176
29 BOROWSKI LAURA F 30 2:24:29.5 524 / 200
30 PETRILLI KIMBERLY F 31 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 2:38:07.0 551 / 219
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 LAKIER BETH F 38 CHICAGO IL 1:32:26.8 68 / 2
2 CARPENTER JENNA F 35 DEKALB IL 1:35:49.2 94 / 8
3 SUTER JULIE F 39 DEKALB IL 1:38:08.8 122 / 16
4 MIKI KAREN F 36 WEST CHICAGO IL 1:41:24.4 160 / 25
5 LAM JODINA F 38 NAPERVILLE IL 1:43:47.6 190 / 30
6 WAMPACH NANCY F 37 HARVARD IL 1:44:10.0 200 / 34
7 MOORE TRACEY F 38 NAPERVILLE IL 1:45:01.6 209 / 37
8 FANCHER ANNE F 39 NAPERVILLE IL 1:49:19.2 255 / 52
9 RONAN JAMIE F 35 CHICAGO IL 1:49:50.7 262 / 55
10 KANUTE EILEEN F 39 GENEVA IL 1:50:41.5 279 / 61
11 TARCZON TERRIE F 36 WHEATON IL 1:51:18.9 282 / 64
12 GRUNDBERG JANE F 38 CLARENDON HILLS IL 1:52:59.7 295 / 69
13 ANCEVICIUS KAREN F 37 HOMER GLEN IL 1:53:10.2 299 / 71
14 HAMPTON DIANE F 39 NAPERVILLE IL 1:53:26.8 303 / 72
15 BASTIAN LISA F 36 WARRENVILLE IL 1:55:04.6 324 / 78
16 PALMQUIST CHRISTINE F 39 GENEVA IL 1:57:20.1 344 / 89
17 ROSS MAUREEN F 35 ST. CHARLES IL 1:57:54.9 348 / 90
18 JOHNSON NADINE F 35 AURORA IL 1:57:58.7 352 / 91
19 USTIAN RAMONA F 36 NAPERVILLE IL 1:59:06.0 361 / 98
20 BAKER JOANNE F 39 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:59:15.7 362 / 99
21 CAIN STEPHANIE F 37 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:59:16.1 363 / 100
22 MOTHERWAY TAMI F 37 CHICAGO IL 1:59:52.5 375 / 106
23 SCHWALLIE CHRISTINA F 36 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 2:00:14.2 378 / 108
24 RICHTER LEANNE F 36 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 2:00:16.8 379 / 109
25 EBERHART THERESA F 37 ST. CHARLES IL 2:00:45.3 386 / 112
26 STEFANCIC AMY F 37 AURORA IL 2:00:59.8 387 / 113
27 EVANS MARY JO F 39 ELK GROVE VILLA IL 2:03:19.1 405 / 120
28 HICKS MARY BETH F 35 NAPERVILLE IL 2:05:01.8 420 / 128
29 HALL NANCY F 38 AURORA IL 2:05:19.3 422 / 129
30 COFFMAN BERNIE F 38 LEMONT IL 2:07:13.7 438 / 139
31 HOYER JOAN F 38 LOMBARD IL 2:07:21.0 441 / 140
32 JONES MARY F 37 SHOREWOOD IL 2:08:35.1 452 / 149
33 CARRICO KRISTY F 35 NAPERVILLE IL 2:09:07.3 458 / 154
34 IZENBART KRISTIN F 35 GLENWOOD IL 2:09:52.8 462 / 157
35 DEVRIESE FAY F 39 2:12:38.4 480 / 167
36 HORLBECK LAURA F 37 SAINT CHARLES IL 2:13:05.8 485 / 171
37 BOLLING KERRI F 36 MINNEOLA FL 2:17:28.4 501 / 182
38 KAWELL SHERRI F 39 GILBERTS IL 2:17:53.2 505 / 184
39 ZWICK MARGARET F 38 CHICAGO IL 2:18:21.8 508 / 187
40 AHRENS TINA F 39 S. ELGIN IL 2:19:41.1 510 / 189
41 GRECO LISA F 39 ST. CHARLES IL 2:20:54.8 518 / 195
42 RAMOS HEIDI F 38 OAKBROOK TERRAC IL 2:25:44.1 527 / 202
43 TOWEY KELLY F 39 DOWNERS GROVE IL 2:29:26.1 534 / 207
44 ROBINSON SHEILA F 36 CHICAGO IL 2:33:42.1 548 / 216
45 TESNOW SANDRA F 37 HAMPSHIRE IL 2:47:01.2 557 / 220
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 HECKER MARI JO F 40 ELMHURST IL 1:40:36.2 147 / 22
2 KAVANAUGH CAROLYN F 42 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:40:44.7 151 / 23
3 BUSH CARRIE F 43 CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1:42:43.7 178 / 28
4 HOEPPER KENDRA F 44 WEST CHICAGO IL 1:44:25.0 205 / 35
5 TALBOT SUSAN F 44 NAPERVILLE IL 1:47:55.5 238 / 44
6 POTACZEK DONNA F 43 GENOA IL 1:48:03.5 242 / 46
7 KOCHLEFL SUE F 42 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:48:59.7 252 / 51
8 HUGHES JULIE F 40 CHICAGO IL 1:50:20.4 271 / 56
9 CRISTELLI SAMANTHA F 40 ST. CHARLES IL 1:50:27.2 275 / 57
10 REED JOAN F 41 AURORA IL 1:50:37.4 278 / 60
11 WIELGOS STEPHANIE F 40 WAUCONDA IL 1:51:49.2 287 / 66
12 LICHNER KATE F 42 DOWNERS GROVE IL 1:53:03.0 296 / 70
13 DEANE VICKI F 42 GENEVA IL 1:56:03.6 330 / 81
14 COLLINS LAURA F 40 ST.CHARLES IL 1:56:19.4 333 / 83
15 ROCHE SHEILA F 42 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:58:02.2 353 / 92
16 WIMMER RUTH F 40 ELGIN IL 1:58:41.6 358 / 95
17 BRANDEN JULIE F 43 HEBRON IL 1:58:44.2 359 / 96
18 WOOD KELLY F 40 BATAVIA IL 1:59:31.1 369 / 103
19 HINCE JEANIE F 42 GENEVA IL 1:59:42.4 373 / 105
20 EVANS HOLLY F 43 ST. CHARLES IL 2:00:28.1 381 / 110
21 ZUBE CHRISTINE F 40 ST. CHARLES IL 2:00:29.7 382 / 111
22 WOLFF CATHIE F 42 WAUCONDA IL 2:03:29.3 407 / 121
23 DONAHUE CAROL F 42 GENEVA IL 2:03:48.9 412 / 123
24 SHANNON MICHELLE F 42 BARTLETT IL 2:04:01.0 413 / 124
25 PIECH MARY F 42 GENEVA IL 2:06:10.1 427 / 132
26 GRIFFEY MELISSA F 42 GENEVA IL 2:06:16.2 428 / 133
27 QUICKERY KATHERINE F 42 CHICAGO IL 2:06:18.8 429 / 134
28 KEEFE PAMELA F 40 ALGONQUIN IL 2:07:50.7 444 / 143
29 WIXTED JULIE F 41 WHEATON IL 2:07:59.8 446 / 145
30 WATERS SANDRA F 41 EVANSTON IL 2:08:08.6 447 / 146
31 PODGE GINNA F 41 WAYNE IL 2:10:01.4 464 / 158
32 DOWELL JAN F 42 HOMEWOOD IL 2:10:03.4 465 / 159
33 PORTER SUSAN F 42 SAINT CHARLES IL 2:12:28.4 477 / 165
34 KENNEDY KIMBERLY F 44 ST. CHARLES IL 2:12:28.7 478 / 166
35 LOOMIS ANITA F 40 CHICAGO IL 2:13:31.3 486 / 172
36 PIOTROWSKI PATTI F 41 NEWARK IL 2:16:30.5 498 / 179
37 SCHURMAN REGINA F 43 LISLE IL 2:16:32.4 499 / 180
38 MAGEE CELESTE F 42 ST. CHARLES IL 2:20:54.3 517 / 194
39 WHITTAKER ELIZABETH F 41 ST. CHARLES IL 2:22:49.1 521 / 197
40 SCHUTT ESTELA F 42 GLEN ELLYN IL 2:23:14.8 522 / 198
41 LAINO SANDRA F 42 WAYNE IL 2:25:44.6 528 / 203
42 MENDOZA MARIA F 40 NAPERVILLE IL 2:27:44.7 531 / 204
43 JOHNSON DEBORAH F 42 SCHAUMBURG IL 2:27:46.2 532 / 205
44 RUDA JANE F 41 CHICAGO IL 2:28:28.8 533 / 206
45 DOCKENDORFF JULIE F 41 DOWNERS GROVE IL 2:30:24.2 539 / 211
46 NATHE CAROL ANN F 41 NAPERVILLE IL 2:32:10.4 541 / 213
47 WRIGHT LORI F 42 NAPERVILLE IL 2:32:49.1 542 / 214
48 ANDERSEN JUDI F 42 ST. CHARLES IL 2:33:41.1 547 / 215
49 SIEGERT ELLEN F 43 NAPERVILLE IL 2:34:59.5 549 / 217
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 LIPA CHRISTINE F 45 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:34:47.3 88 / 7
2 KRAUSE MARY F 47 YORKVILLE IL 1:37:16.1 113 / 14
3 KRENTZ TERRI F 47 ADDISON IL 1:39:16.3 136 / 18
4 ZURI JENNIFER F 46 ELBURN IL 1:44:02.9 197 / 33
5 MOORE FATIMA F 45 SAINT CHARLES IL 1:45:42.5 217 / 41
6 ZAANDER MARY F 49 GENEVA IL 1:48:34.9 246 / 47
7 STINSON JENNY F 45 CHICAGO IL 1:53:50.6 306 / 73
8 BENTLEY VICTORIA F 45 DOWNERS GROVE IL 1:54:17.6 315 / 76
9 BIERNACKI CATHERINE F 45 CLARENDON HILLS IL 1:55:14.5 325 / 79
10 SWENSON PAULINE F 49 GENEVA IL 1:56:33.7 337 / 84
11 CORKERY MARIBETH F 45 ST CHARLES IL 1:56:57.7 340 / 86
12 LOCHNER DONNA F 48 GLEN ELLYN IL 1:59:32.3 370 / 104
13 PETERSEN DONNA F 46 NAPERVILLE IL 2:00:06.0 376 / 107
14 MOOSE MONICA F 45 ST. CHARLES IL 2:02:03.6 396 / 116
15 MCGOWAN MARGARET F 48 MT. PROSPECT IL 2:02:04.9 398 / 117
16 VAN OSS JOAN F 45 ST CHARLES I 2:04:28.4 415 / 125
17 CUMMINGS ELIZABETH F 48 GENEVA IL 2:05:53.8 426 / 131
18 PODOLSKI SALLY F 47 NEW LENOX IL 2:07:41.9 443 / 142
19 GROSS SHARI F 46 AURORA IL 2:07:56.1 445 / 144
20 PORTER BARBARA F 45 2:08:49.3 454 / 151
21 KATZ NANCY F 49 CHICAGO IL 2:12:11.7 476 / 164
22 MIKO JUDI F 47 ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 2:13:54.3 488 / 173
23 GIBSON-HARMAN KIM F 47 ARLINGTON HTS. IL 2:15:56.6 495 / 177
24 BACKES ELIZABETH F 45 CHICAGO IL 2:17:42.6 503 / 183
25 LAMB NANCY F 46 LOMBARD IL 2:20:04.8 513 / 190
26 SMRZ MARY ANNE F 49 WESTMONT IL 2:24:39.7 525 / 201
27 DUNHAM LAURA F 48 NAPERVILLE IL 2:29:27.0 535 / 208
28 JAICKS PAULA F 46 FLOSSMOOR IL 2:30:23.8 538 / 210
29 JENCO LYNNE F 46 NAPERVILLE IL 2:32:10.0 540 / 212
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 SAVAGE MELISSA F 50 EVANSTON IL 1:33:14.7 74 / 4
2 TEDROWE JAN F 53 CHICAGO IL 1:36:04.4 99 / 10
3 MAESHIMA KAORI F 52 WARRENVILLE IL 1:41:54.9 168 / 27
4 MIKULSKI MAUREEN F 50 PALOS HEIGHTS IL 1:52:51.0 294 / 68
5 BLAINE VALERIE F 51 ST. CHARLES IL 1:56:54.9 339 / 85
6 BRADLEY CAROL F 51 MAPLE PARK IL 1:59:05.3 360 / 97
7 TESTONE ANNA F 52 MONTGOMERY IL 2:01:08.9 393 / 115
8 MCCABE CONNIE F 54 LAKE FOREST IL 2:03:37.9 408 / 122
9 BEERS CAROL F 50 SCHAUMBURG IL 2:05:34.3 425 / 130
10 WARD VERONICA F 54 ELMHURST` IL 2:06:49.3 437 / 138
11 WHITCHER SUSAN F 54 ROCKFORD IL 2:20:33.5 516 / 193
12 DAVIS KAREN F 50 CHICAGO IL 2:58:08.1 559 / 223
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 CROLL SUSAN F 57 1:36:20.2 104 / 12
2 ROLLINS NANCY F 58 EVANSTON IL 1:36:52.6 111 / 13
3 METZ ISOLA F 57 WHEATON IL 1:48:47.7 250 / 50
4 GREEN CHAR F 58 ROMEOVILLE IL 2:09:39.3 460 / 156
5 KELLENBURGER DIANE F 57 GARY IN 2:15:17.4 492 / 175
6 CARANI LYNETTE F 55 HIGHLAND PARK IL 2:20:24.6 515 / 192
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 SMITH YVONNE F 62 NAPERVILLE IL 2:02:26.8 401 / 118
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Runner name Sex Age City State Time Overall/Sex Place
1 SCHERTZ DORIS F 66 LOMBARD IL 1:58:11.2 355 / 93
2 BLANKS JUDY F 69 NAPERVILLE IL 2:35:59.7 550 / 218
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 80 +
1 MCDONOUGH SR KATHLE F 80 EVANSTON IL 2:58:40.0 558 / 222
Provided by: DRKomputing, Inc.
P.O. Box 158
Dyer, Indiana 46311
(800) 535-5826