2007 Salmon River 5.5 Mile Race Results

Comstock Covered Bridge - Colchester, Connecticut

PLACE

TIME

LAST

FIRST

GENDER

AGE

TOWN

STATE

1

30:05:00

Grant

Jimmy

M

28

Colchester

CT

2

30:36:00

Edwards

Jacob

M

20

N. Stonington

CT

3

31:27:00

McKay

David

M

22

Marlborough

CT

4

33:30:00

Roloff

Matthew

M

29

East Hampton

CT

5

33:32:00

Donahue

Tim

M

37

Gales Ferry

CT

6

34:19:00

Livingston

Scott

M

35

Bolton

CT

7

34:25:00

Paciter

Kent

M

44

Colchester

CT

8

36:15:00

Dominy

Paul

M

46

East Haddam

CT

9

37:19:00

Schlidt

Jon

M

28

East Hartford

CT

10

37:33:00

Balavender

Joe

M

53

Colchester

CT

11

38:03:00

Lucas

Jay

M

29

Norwich

CT

12

38:46:00

Reavey

Patrick

M

48

Colchester

CT

13

39:27:00

Quinn

Don

M

35

Colchester

CT

14

39:48:00

Jezek

Willy

M

54

East Haddam

CT

15

39:53:00

LeMire

Todd

M

42

Moodus

CT

16

40:05:00

Adams

Tim

M

30

Portland

CT

17

40:14:00

Prestage

Kevin

M

34

West Hartford

CT

18

40:19:00

Mullaney

John

M

42

Colchester

CT

19

40:28:00

Pribanic

Justin

M

28

Broad Brook

CT

20

40:40:00

Livingston

Deborah

F

32

Bolton

CT

21

40:44:00

Bartolotta

Mike

M

48

Glastonbury

CT

22

41:05:00

Netto

Darrell

M

55

Colchester

CT

23

41:11:00

Manning

Grant

M

55

Glastonbury

CT

24

41:24:00

Montgomery

Dean

M

44

Colchester

CT

25

41:28:00

Appleby

Jennifer

F

41

Colchester

CT

26

41:30:00

Carson

William

M

43

Colchester

CT

27

42:05:00

Sweet

Gary

M

59

Manchester

CT

28

42:09:00

Paterson

Gordon

M

47

Vernon

CT

29

42:18:00

Underwood

Mike

M

51

Hebron

CT

30

42:47:00

Trupp

Laurie

F

49

Stratford

CT

31

43:04:00

Besaw

Renie

F

44

Colchester

CT

32

43:28:00

Spurgeon

Joseph

M

35

East Haddam

CT

33

43:42:00

Downs

Kent

M

50

Columbia

CT

34

43:50:00

Appleby

John

M

43

Colchester

CT

35

44:10:00

Rhodes

MaryAnne

F

33

Glastonbury

CT

36

44:52:00

Harris

Michael

M

29

Bridgeport

CT

37

45:19:00

Curtis

Tim

M

64

Colchester

CT

38

45:27:00

Dadona

MaryBeth

F

50

Colchester

CT

39

45:28:00

Hickey

Peter

M

49

Manchester

CT

40

45:33:00

Sullivan

Stacey

F

43

Madison

CT

41

45:38:00

Witt

Courtney

F

40

Colchester

CT

42

45:42:00

Winchell

Charles

M

50

Stratford

CT

43

45:46:00

Clarke

Thomas

M

54

Colchester

CT

44

46:22:00

Lynch

Robin

F

44

Colchester

CT

45

46:40:00

Hagenow

Katie

F

26

Branford

CT

46

46:44:00

Massaro

Bob

M

63

Chicopee

MA

47

46:51:00

Carducci

Marco

M

34

Newington

CT

48

47:01:00

Hageman

Chris

M

42

Westport

CT

49

47:02:00

Hageman

Dan

M

36

Colchester

CT

50

47:20:00

Connelly

Carol

F

46

Glastonbury

CT

51

47:26:00

Perra

John

M

64

Portland

CT

52

47:29:00

Crowley

Mike

M

51

Burlington

CT

53

47:34:00

Donle

Amy

F

32

Enfield

CT

54

47:35:00

Collin

Kris

F

43

New Britain

CT

55

47:40:00

Gleason

Michelle

F

32

South Windsor

CT

56

48:08:00

Weddell

Nicole

F

35

Colchester

CT

57

48:10:00

Zyrek

Andrew

M

39

Manchester

CT

58

48:20:00

squier

wally

M

52

East Hampton

CT

59

48:35:00

Lima

Steve

M

34

Colchester

CT

60

48:50:00

White

Mary Lou

F

51

Bolton

CT

61

49:00:00

Roach-Decker

Jamie

F

48

Colchester

CT

62

49:01:00

Ringering

Robert

M

49

Old Lyme

CT

63

49:16:00

Barnowski

John

M

57

Colchester

CT

64

49:23:00

Canner

Steven

M

56

Manchester

CT

65

49:44:00

Ceruti

John

M

42

Colchester

CT

66

49:46:00

Birmingham

Andrea

F

42

Colchester

CT

67

49:49:00

Paterson

Amy

F

46

Vernon

CT

68

49:59:00

Fitzgerald

Kathleen

F

53

Cranston

RI

69

50:04:00

Allen

Chris

M

50

Trumbull

CT

70

50:10:00

Salvati

Karl

M

54

North Haven

CT

71

50:21:00

Lima

Jen

F

33

Colchester

CT

72

50:27:00

Morse

Kimberly

F

25

Barrington

RI

73

50:32:00

Graff

Arne

M

52

Providence

RI

74

50:39:00

Feeney

John

M

51

Tolland

CT

75

51:15:00

Taft

Paul

M

49

South Windsor

CT

76

51:38:00

Frederich

Willi

M

72

Ellington

CT

77

51:45:00

Grisafe

Bruce

M

53

Salem

CT

78

51:51:00

Tarinelli

Danyel

F

32

Middletown

CT

79

51:57:00

Arbuckle

Kathy

F

48

Colchester

CT

80

53:02:00

Duenzl

Tracy

F

43

Columbia

CT

81

53:03:00

Maurer

Cole

M

40

Amston

CT

82

53:06:00

Cohen

Diana

F

25

Columbia

CT

83

53:51:00

Hageman

Holly

F

42

Westport

CT

84

54:29:00

Ramos

Jill M

F

41

Manchester

CT

85

55:00:00

Sullivan

Trent

M

36

East Hampton

CT

86

55:07:00

Sotomeyor

Angela

F

35

Colchester

CT

87

55:08:00

Konen

Gina

F

48

Colchester

CT

88

55:11:00

Palys

Edward

M

55

Meriden

CT

89

55:18:00

O'Boyle

Tara

F

36

South Salem

NY

90

55:52:00

Shogren

Bryan

M

38

East Hampton

CT

91

55:53:00

Crowley

Judith

F

48

Burlington

CT

92

55:54:00

Taft

Ralph

M

52

Vernon

CT

93

55:55:00

Frillici

Jim

M

62

Trumbull

CT

94

55:56:00

Hammerschmidt

Shawn

M

31

Middletown

CT

95

55:57:00

Maurer

Tonya

F

39

Amston

CT

96

57:13:00

Becker

Ann

F

22

Manchester

CT

97

57:13:00

Wickham

Louise

F

16

Colchester

CT

98

58:28:00

Tracey

Peter

M

48

West Hartford

CT

99

58:29:00

Kyser

Tim

M

50

Colchester

CT

100

59:02:00

Rugg

Rebecca

F

34

New Haven

CT

101

59:12:00

Hageman

Joan

F

64

Colchester

CT

102

60:07:00

Lerro

Don

M

49

Colchester

CT

103

60:36:00

Fleischman

Jo-Ann

F

46

Madison

CT

104

61:17:00

Neri

Janlyn

F

56

Colchester

CT

105

61:21:00

Carson

Jane

F

44

Colchester

CT

106

61:39:00

Card

Ellen

F

42

West Hartford

CT

107

72:40:00

Grisafe

Cecelia

F

51

Salem

CT

108

79:23:00

Feeney

Laura

F

45

Tolland

CT

109

79:23:00

Sansone

Robert

M

44

Tolland

CT

110

89:08:00

Hochholzer

William

M

35

Colchester

CT

111

89:08:00

Hochholzer

Helene

F

34

Colchester

CT

112

93:12:00

Alfieri

Melissa

F

25

Hebron

CT

113

93:12:00

Ceruti

Karen

F

42

Colchester

CT

114

93:12:00

Bohigian

Kim

F

48

Southington

CT

115

94:34:00

Webb

Candy

F

53

Colchester

CT

116

94:34:00

Levine

Lorraine

F

53

Colchester

CT

117

94:52:00

Kessler

Lisa

F

47

Colchester

CT

118

94:52:00

Perry

Peg

F

63

Scotland

CT

119

99:53:00

Tracey

Corie

F

23

New Britain

CT

120

99:58:00

Grigeley

Sara

F

42

Enfield

CT

121

100:06:00

Tracey

Cynthia

F

45

West Hartford

CT

122

100:06:00

Hageman

Marlene

F

36

Colchester

CT

123

116:31:00

Palys

Kathleen

F

53

Meriden

CT

124

116:32:00

Dempsey

Beth

F

39

Bristol

CT

125

116:33:00

Braunhardt

Lynette

F

52

Amston

CT