Blue Norther' Duathlon

Overall Results

March 09, 2003


Seguin, Texas
 

Age Group

 

------- Run 1 -------

------- transition -------

------- Bike -------

------- transition -------

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

STEPHAN SCHWARZE

35

1

18:41

6:02

1

00:35

1

35:21

23.8

1

00:26

1

18:28

5:57

1:13:33

2

CHRISTOPHER NAGY

30

2

18:41

6:02

2

00:37

2

35:46

23.5

2

00:36

2

20:10

6:30

1:15:52

3

TIM CAGLARCAN

31

4

19:00

6:08

3

00:45

3

40:33

20.7

3

00:37

3

22:01

7:06

1:22:58

4

ORLANDO GONZALES

43

8

20:16

6:32

8

00:43

4

39:28

21.3

4

00:40

4

21:59

7:05

1:23:08

5

LANDRA FOWLER

31

7

20:15

6:32

6

00:35

7

41:00

20.5

5

00:29

5

21:24

6:54

1:23:46

6

CHARLES SMITH

38

3

18:53

6:05

4

01:00

9

42:04

20.0

10

00:54

6

21:35

6:58

1:24:27

7

ROBERT ARMSTRONG

61

14

21:39

6:59

14

00:53

5

39:12

21.4

7

00:52

7

22:53

7:23

1:25:31

8

Shellon McCallie

38

10

20:36

6:39

10

00:38

10

40:44

20.6

8

00:45

8

23:02

7:26

1:25:48

9

Roy Duyer

64

15

21:39

6:59

13

00:31

8

39:41

21.2

6

00:32

9

23:33

7:36

1:25:59

10

JEROME BENAVIDES

27

9

20:17

6:33

9

00:50

13

42:57

19.6

12

00:40

10

21:57

7:05

1:26:44

11

LEE BARTON

31

11

20:54

6:45

12

00:57

6

39:56

21.0

9

01:03

11

24:28

7:54

1:27:19

12

MARK EDWARDS

47

17

21:47

7:02

16

00:51

12

41:18

20.3

13

00:48

12

23:14

7:30

1:28:01

13

LISA ARMSTRONG

37

12

21:08

6:49

11

00:40

15

43:08

19.5

15

00:35

13

23:04

7:26

1:28:37

14

JOSH RUBIN

42

5

20:05

6:29

5

00:31

14

43:47

19.2

14

00:32

14

23:52

7:42

1:28:50

15

DAVIDE KEATON

34

16

21:47

7:02

15

00:48

16

42:46

19.6

16

00:42

15

23:56

7:43

1:30:00

16

BILL COCANOUR

46

18

22:04

7:07

21

01:34

11

39:06

21.5

11

01:04

16

26:22

8:30

1:30:12

17

JOHN TIEMANN

43

6

20:06

6:29

7

00:50

17

45:33

18.4

17

00:37

17

24:08

7:47

1:31:15

18

TIFFANY BRONDY

28

13

21:37

6:58

17

01:02

23

45:18

18.5

23

00:59

18

22:20

7:12

1:31:18

19

REYES LOPEZ

48

23

23:03

7:26

22

00:55

18

42:39

19.7

18

00:46

19

24:49

8:00

1:32:14

20

Michelle Garel

25

20

22:26

7:14

20

01:03

22

44:20

18.9

22

01:06

20

23:55

7:43

1:32:52

21

RONDA HABERER

36

22

22:52

7:23

23

01:16

20

43:26

19.3

21

01:06

21

25:09

8:07

1:33:50

22

GARY WELCH

59

33

23:55

7:43

27

00:31

21

43:11

19.5

19

00:32

22

27:11

8:46

1:35:22

23

Scott Caudle

46

25

23:06

7:27

24

01:04

27

45:47

18.3

25

01:13

23

24:29

7:54

1:35:41

24

JAMES MAUSETH

54

26

23:07

7:27

25

01:13

26

45:32

18.4

27

01:19

24

24:43

7:58

1:35:56

25

Tommy Navarre

41

24

23:04

7:26

28

01:27

25

45:05

18.6

26

01:34

25

24:48

8:00

1:36:00

 
 

------- Run 1 -------

------- transition -------

------- Bike -------

------- transition -------

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

ANN ERICKSON

59

21

22:38

7:18

19

00:47

33

48:05

17.5

30

00:38

26

23:56

7:43

1:36:06

27

KEVIN ARMSTRONG

42

29

23:28

7:34

29

01:10

30

45:53

18.3

29

01:28

27

24:52

8:01

1:36:53

28

RAYMOND MARTINEZ

37

37

24:20

7:51

34

01:19

24

42:47

19.6

24

01:14

28

27:26

8:51

1:37:08

29

CLINT REYNOLDS

28

38

24:58

8:03

36

01:07

19

41:01

20.5

20

01:05

29

28:56

9:20

1:37:08

30

OLIN STANBROUGH

54

35

24:16

7:50

37

01:55

31

44:58

18.7

33

01:38

30

25:22

8:11

1:38:11

31

RANDY MCKANE

57

36

24:18

7:50

38

01:56

28

44:08

19.0

31

01:49

31

26:17

8:29

1:38:30

32

JIM COUNCE

47

32

23:54

7:43

35

01:47

34

46:28

18.1

38

02:04

32

24:24

7:52

1:38:39

33

GARY SCHROEDER

19

19

22:06

7:08

18

01:07

38

49:35

16.9

37

00:40

33

26:29

8:33

1:40:00

34

MICHAEL BURNS

31

39

25:37

8:16

40

01:12

32

44:32

18.9

32

01:19

34

28:01

9:02

1:40:43

35

JASON HERNANDEZ

27

30

23:52

7:42

30

00:57

36

47:32

17.7

34

00:50

35

27:51

8:59

1:41:04

36

CRAIG KUGLEN

67

41

25:43

8:18

39

01:05

29

43:40

19.2

28

01:24

36

30:18

9:46

1:42:11

37

MARK PEREZ

33

27

23:08

7:28

26

01:14

35

47:58

17.5

36

01:03

37

28:54

9:19

1:42:18

38

BRONDA STARLING

45

34

24:10

7:48

31

00:55

41

50:46

16.5

41

01:00

38

26:10

8:26

1:43:02

39

JON WEINKAUF

34

47

27:20

8:49

46

01:10

37

43:57

19.1

35

00:47

39

29:53

9:38

1:43:09

40

KIM GARLAND

35

42

26:08

8:26

42

01:00

40

46:29

18.1

39

00:48

40

28:43

9:16

1:43:10

41

RUSSELL STRADLEY

27

31

23:53

7:42

33

01:45

39

47:30

17.7

40

02:21

41

27:48

8:58

1:43:19

42

KATHRYN MILLER

51

48

27:25

8:51

47

01:11

43

48:52

17.2

43

00:54

42

28:58

9:21

1:47:22

43

NANCY JOBE

50

46

27:14

8:47

44

00:58

42

49:15

17.1

44

01:00

43

29:32

9:32

1:48:00

44

TRAVIS WARZINIACK

26

28

23:25

7:33

32

02:09

46

52:51

15.9

46

01:55

44

27:59

9:02

1:48:21

45

GRETCHEN MAYES

49

45

27:13

8:47

48

01:33

44

48:50

17.2

45

00:59

45

29:58

9:40

1:48:34

46

FRANK LEE

55

43

26:37

8:35

43

00:56

45

50:03

16.8

42

00:41

46

33:25

10:47

1:51:44

47

LESLIN MEISSNER

25

52

28:37

9:14

50

01:03

48

50:49

16.5

47

00:56

47

31:31

10:10

1:52:59

48

DAWN MURRAY

36

44

26:59

8:42

45

01:17

49

52:26

16.0

49

01:12

48

32:12

10:23

1:54:08

49

ADAM TURNER

33

50

28:25

9:10

51

01:32

47

50:23

16.7

48

01:20

49

32:27

10:28

1:54:08

50

TERRENCE THOMAS

45

40

25:38

8:16

41

01:30

50

53:46

15.6

50

01:53

50

32:13

10:24

1:55:01

 
 

------- Run 1 -------

------- transition -------

------- Bike -------

------- transition -------

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

INGRID McCONNELL

37

49

27:50

8:59

49

01:19

51

55:17

15.2

51

01:01

51

32:13

10:24

1:57:42

52

OLGA ESPINOSA

57

51

28:29

9:11

52

01:36

52

54:28

15.4

52

01:49

52

32:55

10:37

1:59:19

53

MICHAEL AMADOR

38

53

28:41

9:15

53

01:47

53

58:13

14.4

53

01:07

53

30:37

9:53

2:00:27

54

LINDA WHITE

40

55

30:41

9:54

56

03:32

54

57:31

14.6

54

03:08

54

32:26

10:28

2:07:19

55

SHANNON WILLETTE

36

54

29:05

9:23

54

02:21

55

1:05:33

12.8

55

02:16

55

33:19

10:45

2:12:36

56

ANNA PENNARTZ

26

56

32:26

10:28

55

01:11

56

1:07:31

12.4

56

00:59

56

38:30

12:25

2:20:38

57

BRIAN HERNANDEZ

32

57

40:38

13:06

57

02:12

58

1:03:07

13.3

58

02:21

57

47:06

15:12

2:35:25

58

MELISSA MARTIN

26

59

45:43

14:45

58

01:31

57

57:58

14.5

57

02:03

58

55:27

17:53

2:42:44

59

NOEL MARIE LUNA

37

58

45:22

14:38

59

02:34

59

1:07:52

12.4

59

02:21

59

55:35

17:56

2:53:46

 

Mixed team

 

------- Run 1 -------

------- transition -------

------- Bike -------

------- transition -------

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

LUCY ZECH

41

2

28:33

9:13

2

00:53

1

42:05

20.0

1

00:39

1

30:46

9:55

1:42:58

2

ANDREA FRANZEN

23

1

26:59

8:42

1

01:05

2

46:32

18.1

2

00:47

2

28:16

9:07

1:43:42

 

Unknown

 

------- Run 1 -------

------- transition -------

------- Bike -------

------- transition -------

------- Run 2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Unknown Chip: CF65355

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2:12:18

42:41

2:12:18