2002 Blue Northern Duathlon Race Results

 

Sunday, March 17, 2002 Seguin, Texas: Blue Northern Duathlon

Run 3.2 miles, Bike 14 miles, Run 3.2 miles

Location: Texas Lutheran University

 

 

 

 

Age

Division

Gender

Overall

Place

 

NAME

Group

Sex

Time

Place

Place

Place

1

 

MARSH, BRANDON

25-29

M

1:16:15

OVL

1

1

5

 

FOWLER, LANDRA

30-34

F

1:22:24

OVL

1

5

6

 

SAWICKI, AL

45-49

M

1:23:21

MASTER

5

6

26

 

RALPH, VICKI

40-44

F

1:30:19

MASTER

5

26

12

 

STROOBANDT, ADAM

15-19

M

1:25:30

1

10

12

17

 

SHALLOCK, JACK

15-19

M

1:27:28

2

14

17

21

 

MCGAR, JEREMY

15-19

M

1:27:59

3

17

21

51

 

HEATHCOCK, TRACY

20-24

F

1:49:29

1

10

51

61

 

MEISSNER, LESLIA

20-24

F

1:58:45

2

18

61

8

 

GEBKE, CLINT

20-24

M

1:23:51

1

6

8

13

 

LOCK, JEB

20-24

M

1:26:15

2

11

13

42

 

GREER, DARRYL

20-24

M

1:41:19

3

35

42

63

 

CUBBAGE, MICHAEL

20-24

M

2:02:52

4

44

63

40

 

FLAKE, COURTNEY

25-29

F

1:39:14

1

7

40

25

 

BELMAREZ, ORLANDO

25-29

M

1:29:48

1

21

25

30

 

LOCK, SAM

25-29

M

1:33:34

2

25

30

54

 

WINTERBOTTOM, BRANT

25-29

M

1:51:02

3

43

54

16

 

O'BRIEN, SHELLY

30-34

F

1:27:03

1

3

16

4

 

ROBINSON, CHRIS

30-34

M

1:20:54

1

4

4

20

 

AGUILAR, RODNEY

30-34

M

1:27:56

2

16

20

29

 

NELSON, DAVID

30-34

M

1:33:33

3

24

29

37

 

MAC ALLISTER, CHRIS

30-34

M

1:37:05

4

31

37

41

 

WEINKAUF, JON

30-34

M

1:40:19

5

34

41

46

 

BURNS, MICHAEL

30-34

M

1:43:45

6

38

46

7

 

MOORE, JONI

35-39

F

1:23:40

1

2

7

18

 

McCALLIE, SHELLON

35-39

F

1:27:32

2

4

18

35

 

HABERER, RONDA

35-39

F

1:36:47

3

6

35

50

 

AMAYA, JACQUELINE

35-39

F

1:44:29

4

9

50

57

 

TIFT, LAURA

35-39

F

1:55:22

5

14

57

59

 

NICHOLS, SUSAN

35-39

F

1:56:13

6

16

59

60

 

WISDOM, JULIE DAWN

35-39

F

1:58:00

7

17

60

2

 

EWING, TAYLOR

35-39

M

1:17:18

1

2

2

3

 

FOWLER, ROB

35-39

M

1:20:52

2

3

3

14

 

BONELLI, GEORGE

35-39

M

1:26:30

3

12

14

27

 

McCAREY, JOHN

35-39

M

1:31:25

4

22

27

31

 

ROBERTS, BRIAN

35-39

M

1:35:34

5

26

31

39

 

METTS, ALAN

35-39

M

1:38:21

6

33

39

49

 

TIFT, KEVIN

35-39

M

1:44:25

7

41

49

65

 

HUFFMEYER, STEPHEN

35-39

M

2:07:25

8

45

65

43

 

STARLING, BRONDA

40-44

F

1:41:28

1

8

43

53

 

SAWICKI, JULIE

40-44

F

1:50:03

2

11

53

58

 

NICHOLS, AILEEN

40-44

F

1:55:34

3

15

58

10

 

TIEMANN, JOHN

40-44

M

1:24:47

1

8

10

15

 

OLIVERIO, DAVID

40-44

M

1:26:49

2

13

15

23

 

JOHNSON, PHILLIP

40-44

M

1:28:28

3

19

23

38

 

BRIDE, MICK

40-44

M

1:37:53

4

32

38

44

 

MCGAR, DANNY

40-44

M

1:41:28

5

36

44

55

 

ARMSTRONG, ELAINE

45-49

F

1:53:34

1

12

55

62

 

SAUCEDO, SHERRY

45-49

F

2:00:02

2

19

62

64

 

JUNFIN, ADELE

45-49

F

2:03:36

3

20

64

24

 

FREDERICK, STEPHEN

45-49

M

1:28:49

1

20

24

28

 

REYES, LOPEZ

45-49

M

1:33:27

2

23

28

34

 

RANDAZZO, SANTO

45-49

M

1:36:28

3

29

34

56

 

VANDERMEY, JENNA

50-54

F

1:54:29

1

13

56

9

 

VANDERMEY, PETE

50-54

M

1:23:54

1

7

9

22

 

YOUNG, ROBERT

50-54

M

1:28:04

2

18

22

47

 

STANBROUGH, OLIN

50-54

M

1:44:06

3

39

47

48

 

KALENIAN, KAL

50-54

M

1:44:06

4

40

48

52

 

LEE, FRANK

50-54

M

1:49:38

5

42

52

11

 

ARMSTRONG, ROBERT

55-59

M

1:24:53

1

9

11

19

 

NEWMAN, THOMAS

55-59

M

1:27:36

2

15

19

32

 

WELCH, GARY

55-59

M

1:35:47

3

27

32

33

 

SMITH, WILLIAM R.

65-69

M

1:36:15

1

28

33

36

 

SCHMIDT, GARY

65-69

M

1:36:56

2

30

36

45

 

KUGLEN, CRAIG

65-69

M

1:42:43

3

37

45

66

 

REED, JOANITA

70+

F

3:06:54

1

21

66