2011 Beaver Fever Duathlon Race Results

2011 Beaver Fever Duathlon 
10/16/2011 - Philomath, Oregon
Place race team_name first_name last_name age gender Road Run T1 Bike  T2  XC Run Finish Time
1 RDBIKE   CAMERON DORN 23 MALE   0:16:44 0:00:34 0:45:33 0:00:22 0:19:40 1:22:53
2 RDBIKE   NEIL MILLER 27 MALE   0:16:20 0:00:36 0:47:49 0:00:26 0:20:10 1:25:21
3 RDBIKE   BRYANT HOWARD 40 MALE   0:18:47 0:00:40 0:48:05 0:00:40 0:21:15 1:29:27
4 RDBIKE   ADAM BLANCHARD 27 MALE   0:19:33 0:00:42 0:46:44 0:00:34 0:22:13 1:29:46
5 1813             0:18:54 0:01:05 0:52:38 0:01:06 0:21:30 1:35:13
6 RDBIKE   JEFF BOYD 38 MALE   0:19:17 0:00:39 0:53:20 0:00:36 0:27:04 1:40:56
7 RDBIKE   Phil  Anderson 59 MALE   0:21:04 0:00:51 0:57:04 0:01:17 0:24:10 1:44:26
8 RDBIKE   SUZANNE MIDDLETON 41 FEMALE   0:22:13 0:00:48 0:56:34 0:00:52 0:25:14 1:45:41
9 RDBIKE   JAMES HOWARD 48 MALE   0:20:35 0:01:05 0:59:25 0:00:54 0:24:03 1:46:02
10 RDBIKE   ELLE DAVIS 27 FEMALE   0:22:25 0:01:22 0:58:23 0:00:52 0:24:24 1:47:26
11 RDBIKE   DAN LARSON 38 MALE   0:21:51 0:01:08 0:58:24 0:01:02 0:25:57 1:48:22
12 RDBIKE   KEN BRONSON 56 MALE   0:24:05 0:00:56 0:55:28 0:01:23 0:27:53 1:49:45
13 RDBIKE   ZACH  ROWLAND 21 MALE   0:20:33 0:00:35 1:03:22 0:00:21 0:25:04 1:49:55
14 RDBIKE   STEVE LARSON 38 MALE   0:21:31 0:01:57 0:58:58 0:00:44 0:27:55 1:51:05
15 RDBIKE   CAMERON  CARTER 23 MALE   0:21:56 0:00:27 1:02:47 0:00:27 0:25:37 1:51:14
16 RDBIKE   SARA   BATES 25 FEMALE   0:22:51 0:01:09 1:03:30 0:00:39 0:24:04 1:52:13
17 RDBIKE   ROBERT HATFIELD 29 MALE   0:23:48 0:00:19 0:58:51 0:00:21 0:30:17 1:53:36
18 RDBIKE   GERALD GRIFFITH 56 MALE   0:24:05 0:00:59 1:00:52 0:00:48 0:26:53 1:53:37
19 RDBIKE   MARC MCCONNELL 44 MALE   0:23:18 0:00:46 1:02:50 0:01:13 0:25:53 1:54:00
20 RDBIKE   JOHN MALOSH 49 MALE   0:22:10 0:01:34 1:03:06 0:01:15 0:27:07 1:55:12
21 RDBIKE   CORY LARSON 40 FEMALE   0:22:47 0:01:54 1:01:48 0:01:14 0:27:44 1:55:27
22 RDBIKE   Russell Fassio 20 MALE   0:21:00 0:00:33 1:11:37 0:00:25 0:22:44 1:56:19
23 RDBIKE   KATY SERAFIN 25 FEMALE   0:23:52 0:00:48 1:03:48 0:00:32 0:27:30 1:56:30
24 RDBIKE   HEIDI BULLOCK 38 FEMALE   0:23:50 0:00:55 1:04:23 0:01:18 0:27:24 1:57:50
25 RDBIKE   SHANNON MCDONOUGH 28 FEMALE   0:23:17 0:01:29 1:06:07 0:01:19 0:25:46 1:57:58
26 RDBIKE   JOE FASSIO 53 MALE   0:23:05 0:00:59 1:05:33 0:00:39 0:28:22 1:58:38
27 RDBIKE   HELEN SHERMAN 48 FEMALE   0:24:35 0:01:15 1:02:55 0:01:16 0:29:29 1:59:30
28 RDBIKE   Bonnie Hayslett 30 FEMALE    0:24:40 0:00:57 1:05:40 0:01:09 0:27:16 1:59:42
29 RDBIKE   BRENT BODWELL 45 MALE   0:27:03 0:01:24 1:11:31 0:01:19 0:18:35 1:59:52
30 RDBIKE   GARY STANTON 59 MALE   0:24:55 0:00:50 1:06:24 0:00:32 0:29:22 2:02:03
31 RDBIKE   NICHOLAS MANZKE 26 MALE   0:22:40 0:00:28 1:12:50 0:00:48 0:26:18 2:03:04
32 RDBIKE   ANNA RIKLI 26 FEMALE   0:24:28 0:00:37 1:12:09 0:00:15 0:27:12 2:04:41
33 RDBIKE   REBEKAH WILLHITE 40 FEMALE   0:26:30 0:01:23 1:08:22 0:01:14 0:30:14 2:07:43
34 MTN BIKE   TIM HART 54 MALE   0:23:19 0:00:43 1:15:57 0:00:32 0:27:51 2:08:22
35 RDBIKE   SARAH ECHTERNKAMP 42 FEMALE   0:27:38 0:01:10 1:04:27 0:01:05 0:34:22 2:08:42
36 RDBIKE   ALLISON COUCH 58 FEMALE   0:27:13 0:01:18 1:06:27 0:01:09 0:33:03 2:09:10
37 RDBIKE   SARAH KASSEM 25 FEMALE   0:27:34 0:01:00 1:10:32 0:01:10 0:32:54 2:13:10
38 RDBIKE   RUTH JACOBS 57 FEMALE   0:27:18 0:01:05 1:15:19 0:01:04 0:32:48 2:17:34
39 MTN BIKE   KIAH  MCCONNELL 19 FEMALE   0:24:30 0:00:45 1:23:57 0:00:31 0:32:36 2:22:19
40 RDBIKE   VERITY CARUSO 34 FEMALE   0:26:27 0:00:28 1:22:21 0:00:27 0:33:47 2:23:30
41 RDBIKE   CARLA DANIELS 38 FEMALE   0:33:33 0:01:17 1:14:35 0:01:35 0:44:10 2:35:10
42 RDBIKE   ANGELO GOMEZ 61 MALE   0:21:52 0:00:46     0:24:54  
43 RDBIKE   ALEXANDER DECK 22 MALE   0:24:22          
Male Results
Place race team_name first_name last_name age gender Road Run T1 Bike  T2  XC Run Finish Time
1 RDBIKE   CAMERON DORN 23 MALE   0:16:44 0:00:34 0:45:33 0:00:22 0:19:40 1:22:53
2 RDBIKE   NEIL MILLER 27 MALE   0:16:20 0:00:36 0:47:49 0:00:26 0:20:10 1:25:21
3 RDBIKE   BRYANT HOWARD 40 MALE   0:18:47 0:00:40 0:48:05 0:00:40 0:21:15 1:29:27
4 RDBIKE   ADAM BLANCHARD 27 MALE   0:19:33 0:00:42 0:46:44 0:00:34 0:22:13 1:29:46
5 1813             0:18:54 0:01:05 0:52:38 0:01:06 0:21:30 1:35:13
6 RDBIKE   JEFF BOYD 38 MALE   0:19:17 0:00:39 0:53:20 0:00:36 0:27:04 1:40:56
7 RDBIKE   Phil  Anderson 59 MALE   0:21:04 0:00:51 0:57:04 0:01:17 0:24:10 1:44:26
8 RDBIKE   JAMES HOWARD 48 MALE   0:20:35 0:01:05 0:59:25 0:00:54 0:24:03 1:46:02
9 RDBIKE   DAN LARSON 38 MALE   0:21:51 0:01:08 0:58:24 0:01:02 0:25:57 1:48:22
10 RDBIKE   KEN BRONSON 56 MALE   0:24:05 0:00:56 0:55:28 0:01:23 0:27:53 1:49:45
11 RDBIKE   ZACH  ROWLAND 21 MALE   0:20:33 0:00:35 1:03:22 0:00:21 0:25:04 1:49:55
12 RDBIKE   STEVE LARSON 38 MALE   0:21:31 0:01:57 0:58:58 0:00:44 0:27:55 1:51:05
13 RDBIKE   CAMERON  CARTER 23 MALE   0:21:56 0:00:27 1:02:47 0:00:27 0:25:37 1:51:14
14 RDBIKE   ROBERT HATFIELD 29 MALE   0:23:48 0:00:19 0:58:51 0:00:21 0:30:17 1:53:36
15 RDBIKE   GERALD GRIFFITH 56 MALE   0:24:05 0:00:59 1:00:52 0:00:48 0:26:53 1:53:37
16 RDBIKE   MARC MCCONNELL 44 MALE   0:23:18 0:00:46 1:02:50 0:01:13 0:25:53 1:54:00
17 RDBIKE   JOHN MALOSH 49 MALE   0:22:10 0:01:34 1:03:06 0:01:15 0:27:07 1:55:12
18 RDBIKE   Russell Fassio 20 MALE   0:21:00 0:00:33 1:11:37 0:00:25 0:22:44 1:56:19
19 RDBIKE   JOE FASSIO 53 MALE   0:23:05 0:00:59 1:05:33 0:00:39 0:28:22 1:58:38
20 RDBIKE   BRENT BODWELL 45 MALE   0:27:03 0:01:24 1:11:31 0:01:19 0:18:35 1:59:52
21 RDBIKE   GARY STANTON 59 MALE   0:24:55 0:00:50 1:06:24 0:00:32 0:29:22 2:02:03
22 RDBIKE   NICHOLAS MANZKE 26 MALE   0:22:40 0:00:28 1:12:50 0:00:48 0:26:18 2:03:04
23 MTN BIKE   TIM HART 54 MALE   0:23:19 0:00:43 1:15:57 0:00:32 0:27:51 2:08:22
24 RDBIKE   ANGELO GOMEZ 61 MALE   0:21:52 0:00:46     0:24:54  
25 RDBIKE   ALEXANDER DECK 22 MALE   0:24:22          
FEMALE RESULTS
Place race team_name first_name last_name age gender Road Run T1 Bike  T2  XC Run Finish Time
1 RDBIKE   SUZANNE MIDDLETON 41 FEMALE   0:22:13 0:00:48 0:56:34 0:00:52 0:25:14 1:45:41
2 RDBIKE   ELLE DAVIS 27 FEMALE   0:22:25 0:01:22 0:58:23 0:00:52 0:24:24 1:47:26
3 RDBIKE   SARA   BATES 25 FEMALE   0:22:51 0:01:09 1:03:30 0:00:39 0:24:04 1:52:13
4 RDBIKE   CORY LARSON 40 FEMALE   0:22:47 0:01:54 1:01:48 0:01:14 0:27:44 1:55:27
5 RDBIKE   KATY SERAFIN 25 FEMALE   0:23:52 0:00:48 1:03:48 0:00:32 0:27:30 1:56:30
6 RDBIKE   HEIDI BULLOCK 38 FEMALE   0:23:50 0:00:55 1:04:23 0:01:18 0:27:24 1:57:50
7 RDBIKE   SHANNON MCDONOUGH 28 FEMALE   0:23:17 0:01:29 1:06:07 0:01:19 0:25:46 1:57:58
8 RDBIKE   HELEN SHERMAN 48 FEMALE   0:24:35 0:01:15 1:02:55 0:01:16 0:29:29 1:59:30
9 RDBIKE   Bonnie Hayslett 30 FEMALE    0:24:40 0:00:57 1:05:40 0:01:09 0:27:16 1:59:42
10 RDBIKE   ANNA RIKLI 26 FEMALE   0:24:28 0:00:37 1:12:09 0:00:15 0:27:12 2:04:41
11 RDBIKE   REBEKAH WILLHITE 40 FEMALE   0:26:30 0:01:23 1:08:22 0:01:14 0:30:14 2:07:43
12 RDBIKE   SARAH ECHTERNKAMP 42 FEMALE   0:27:38 0:01:10 1:04:27 0:01:05 0:34:22 2:08:42
13 RDBIKE   ALLISON COUCH 58 FEMALE   0:27:13 0:01:18 1:06:27 0:01:09 0:33:03 2:09:10
14 RDBIKE   SARAH KASSEM 25 FEMALE   0:27:34 0:01:00 1:10:32 0:01:10 0:32:54 2:13:10
15 RDBIKE   RUTH JACOBS 57 FEMALE   0:27:18 0:01:05 1:15:19 0:01:04 0:32:48 2:17:34
16 MTN BIKE   KIAH  MCCONNELL 19 FEMALE   0:24:30 0:00:45 1:23:57 0:00:31 0:32:36 2:22:19
17 RDBIKE   VERITY CARUSO 34 FEMALE   0:26:27 0:00:28 1:22:21 0:00:27 0:33:47 2:23:30
18 RDBIKE   CARLA DANIELS 38 FEMALE   0:33:33 0:01:17 1:14:35 0:01:35 0:44:10 2:35:10
Relay Results
Place race team_name first_name last_name age gender Road Run T1 Bike  T2  XC Run Finish Time
1 RELAY JKJ ROADKILL Kimberly  Brainerd 48 FEMALE   0:21:59 0:00:14 0:58:16 0:00:13 0:23:34 1:44:16
  RELAY JKJ ROADKILL Julie Thomas 44 FEMALE              
2 RELAY BOXER DOG RACING DOUG SPENCER 42 MALE   0:25:38 0:00:17 0:53:58 0:00:15 0:27:40 1:47:48
  RELAY BOXER DOG RACING JULIE SPENCER 43 FEMALE              
3 RELAY SPEAVERS JOE DAUER 32 MALE   0:20:41 0:00:31 1:06:10 0:00:10 0:21:22 1:48:54
  RELAY SPEAVERS WILLIAM HART 36 MALE              
4 RELAY TEAM LANGE JEFF LANGE 45 FEMALE   0:26:21 0:00:15 0:52:24 0:00:13 0:29:58 1:49:11
  RELAY TEAM LANGE KATE LANGE 49 FEMALE              
5 RELAY THE G'S STEVE GILTNER 55 MALE   0:24:19 0:00:12 1:10:24 0:00:09 0:28:35 2:03:39
  RELAY THE G'S TRACY GILTNER 42 FEMALE              
6 RELAY PLAN 4 PAIN SAVANNAH CRAWFORD 28 FEMALE   0:27:21 0:00:15 1:05:03 0:00:13 0:32:18 2:05:10
  RELAY PLAN 4 PAIN KIRK LANGE 14 MALE              
7 RELAY BORNFLETH MICHELLE BORNFLETH 24 FEMALE   0:24:00 0:00:48 1:37:40 0:00:11 0:29:21 2:32:00
  RELAY BORNFLETH SAM BORNFLETH 26 MALE              
8 RELAY TEAM GONZERS ANGELA GONZALES 31 FEMALE   0:27:15 0:00:10 1:35:03 0:00:11 0:31:21 2:34:00
  RELAY TEAM GONZERS NICOLE WALKER SUNDBY 26 FEMALE              
DQ (Flatted on Bike, finished run)
Bib # race team_name first_name last_name age gender Road Run T1 Bike  T2  XC Run Finish Time
1844 RDBIKE   ANGELO GOMEZ 61 MALE   0:21:52 0:00:46     0:24:54 2:06:03